FA CUP 3rd round: Oxford Utd 3, Swansea City 2.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Launton Spts 1, Garsington 0.
Div 1: Horspath Res 1, Cropredy 5.
Div 2: Yarnton Res 1, Mansfield Rd Res 5.
OFA JOHN FATHERS JUNIOR SHIELD
4th round: Heyford Athletic 7, Benson Lions 1, Banbury Spts 6; Wychwood Foresters 0, West Witney 5.
BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP
4th round: Lambourn Sports 3, Finchampstead 4.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
North Berks League Cup quarter-finals: Watlington Tn Res 2, Sutton Courtenay Res 5.
Div 1: Wallingford Tn 3, Crowmarsh Gifford 1.
Div 4: Kennington Ath 1, Wallingford Tn Res 3.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy quarter-finals: Kingham All Blacks Res 2, Carterton Tn B 4.
Premier Div: Chipping Norton Tn 7, Hanborough 2.
Div 1: Carterton Rgrs 4, Chadlington 2; Kirtlington 4, FC Hollybush 3.
Div 3: Witney Royals Res 6, Bourton Rov Res 1.
Div 4: FC Hollybush Res 6, Brize Norton Res 0.
OXFORD CITY FA
League: Fairview 0, North Oxford Con Club 5.
Couling Cup: Chequers 3, East Oxford 2; Thame Utd Churches 6, Zubry 2.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Ashton Villa 1, Middleton Cheney 1.
Div 2: Chacombe 2, Heyford Ath Res 4; Kings Sutton 1, Souldern 1.
Div 3: Bicester Utd 6, Swis Res 0.
Mid Oxon Cup quarter-final: Broughton & NN 5, Banbury Utd Yth 3.
Banbury Charity Cup 1st round: Heyford Utd 5, Brill Utd 2.
UTV LEAGUE
Premier: Zubry Oxford 0, Sporting Headington Academicals 6.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 Autumn A: Kennington Ath 4, Didcot Tn Youth Red 0. KO Trophy: Crowmarsh Youth Orient 1, Abingdon Utd 2. Spring B: Bardwell 3, Summertown Spartans 1. Spring C: Hinksey Park International 1, Florence Park 2. Spring D: Marston Saints 5, St Edmunds 3; St Edmunds Royals 3, Abingdon Yth Yellows 0. Spring E: Barton Utd 3, Wantage Tn Jun 5; Littlemore Yth 3, Didcot Casuals Yellow 2.
Under 13 B League: Littlemore Yth 2, Abingdon Yth 6.
Under 14 A League: Summertown Cobras 1, Heyford Park 6.
WREAL SPORTS & UHLSPORT WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 A League: Bampton Tn Yth 2, Garden City 3; Tower Hill Stars 4, Kingston Colts 1. B League: Banbury Utd Yth 4, Yarnton Blues 0; Carterton Tn 2, Witney Vikings Yth 4; Freeland 1, Grendon Rgrs 10. D League: Deddington Tn Sharks 1, Stonesfield Strikers 1.
Under 13 B League: Carterton Tn Colts 10, Grendon Rgrs 2; Chadlington Whites 0, Deddington Tn Cobras 8.
Under 14 B League: Bampton Tn Yth 3, Charlbury Tn Yth 6. C League: Kingham All Blacks 1, Launton Ath 3.
Under 15 B League: Brackley Ath 0, Launton 7; Carterton Tn 1, Garden City 2.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 13 Blue: Barton Utd 5, Kidlington 0.
Other result: Crowmarsh U12 1, Summertown Red 4.
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National League 1: Blackheath 23, Henley Hawks 12.
National League 2 South: Chinnor 19, Cambridge 26.
South West 1 East: Maidenhead 52, Grove 7; Oxford Harlequins 16, Leighton Buzzard 10; Reading 8, Witney 23.
Southern Counties North: Bicester 19, Swindon College Old Boys 22; Marlow 10, Wallingford 18.
Midlands 2 West (South): Barkers Butts 12, Banbury 43.
BB&O Premier: Alchester 7, Abingdon 20; Hungerford 13, Wheatley 9.
BB&O Championship: Alder-maston 0, Didcot 24; Faringdon 9, Phoenix 11; Littlemore 38, Berkshire Shire Hall 0.
BB&O Div 1: Oxford Harlequins 2nd 0, Amersham & Chiltern 2nd 59; Witney 2nd 55, Henley Hawks 3rd 0.
BB&O Div 2: Oxford Harlequins 3rd w/o Drifters 2nd; Tadley 2nd 10, Witney 3rd 10.
BB&O Div 3: Grove 2nd 15, Windsor 3rd 15; Reading 3rd 20, Wallingford 2nd 8.
BB&O Div 4 North: Bicester 3rd 10, Wheatley 2nd 32; Harwell 2nd 39, Witney 4th 0.
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1: Solent Devils 5, Oxford City Stars 5; Oxford City Stars 5, London Raiders 2.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here