SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLIES
Oxford Utd v Coventry City (Nuneaton, 3), Solihull Moors v Oxford City, Thatcham Tn v North Leigh, Didcot Tn v Hungerford Tn, Purton v Wantage Tn, Banbury Utd v Beaconsfield.
CRICKET
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Burnham v Horspath, Henley v Banbury, Oxford v Slough.
Div 2: Datchet v Aston Rowant, Great & Little Tew v Buckingham Tn, Shipton-u-Wychwood v Gerrards Cross.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury 2nd v Twyford, Cumnor v Long Marston, Great Brickhill v Wolverton Tn, Leighton Buzzard Tn v Oxford 2nd, Tiddington v Thame Tn.
Div 2: Aston Rowant 2nd v Challow & Childrey, Didcot v Great & Little Tew 2nd, Horspath 2nd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts, Oxford Downs v Abingdon Vale, Sandford St Martin v Bledlow Village.
Div 3: Bicester & North Oxford v Oxford Downs 2nd, Buckingham Tn 2nd v Blewbury & Wallingford, Cublington v Cropredy, Dinton 2nd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd, Horley v Banbury 3rd.
Div 4: Bletchley Tn v Stokenchurch, Brackley v Tiddington 2nd, Chearsley v Kingston Bagpuize, Kimble v Great Brickhill 2nd, Witney Mills v Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd.
Div 5: Abingdon Vale 2nd v Oxford 3rd, Bledlow Ridge v Aston Rowant 3rd, Long Marston 2nd v Cumnor 2nd, Thame Tn 2nd v East Oxford, Twyford 2nd v Horspath 3rd.
Div 6: Banbury 4th v Horley 2nd, Bledlow Village 2nd v Great & Little Tew 3rd, Challow & Childrey 2nd v Cublington 2nd, East Oxford 2nd v Sandford St Martin 2nd, Wolverton Tn 2nd v Didcot 2nd.
Div 7: Buckingham Tn 3rd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd, Cropredy 2nd v Abingdon Vale 3rd, Horspath 4th v Bicester & North Oxford 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd v Bledlow Ridge 2nd, Oxford 4th v Brackley 2nd.
Div 8: Aston Rowant 4th v Witney Mills 2nd, Banbury 5th v Tiddington 3rd, Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd v Didcot 3rd, Cumnor 3rd v Bletchley Tn 2nd, Oxford Downs 3rd v Long Marston 3rd.
Div 9: Abingdon Vale 4th v Bicester & North Oxford 3rd, Kingston Bagpuize 2nd v Dinton 3rd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th v Cropredy 3rd, Stokenchurch 2nd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd, Thame Tn 3rd v Kimble 2nd, Twyford 3rd v Chearsley 2nd.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Chadlington v Radley, Cowley Internationals v Great Horwood, Minster Lovell v Stonesfield, Oxenford v Charlbury, Shrivenham v Westbury.
Div 2: Chipping Norton v E&W Hendred, Faringdon v Marsh Gibbon, Wantage v Witney Swifts.
Div 3: Cairns Fudge v Wootton & BH, Eynsham v Hanborough, Fringford v Wolvercote, Tetsworth v Chesterton, Watlington v Westcott.
Div 4: Britwell Salome v Dorchester, Deddington v Kidlington, Kilkenny v Stanton Harcourt, Marcham v Uffington, Swinbrook v Hailey.
Div 5: Charlbury 2nd v Sunningwell, Garsington v Kennington, Steventon v Risinghurst, West Ilsley v Hook Norton, West Witney v Minster Lovell 2nd.
Div 6: Bampton v Chipping Norton 2nd, Brill v Hanney, Kidlington 2nd v Broughton & NN 2nd, Westbury 2nd v Shrivenham 2nd.
Div 7: Hanborough 2nd v Cowley Internationals 2nd, Radley 2nd v E&W Hendred 2nd, Stonesfield 2nd v Oxenford 2nd, Wolvercote 2nd v Tetsworth 2nd.
Div 8: Ducklington v Combe, Minster Lovell 3rd v Swinbrook 2nd, Uffington 2nd v Chadlington 2nd.
Div 9: Dorchester 2nd v Kilkenny 2nd, Hanney 2nd v Eynsham 2nd.
Div 10: Chalgrove v Charlbury 3rd, Kennington 2nd v Deddington 2nd, Westcott 2nd v Britwell Salome 2nd.
BOWLS
Home Counties League: Oxfordshire v Middlesex (South Oxford, 2).
Club match: Witney Mills v Harwell.
SUNDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Oxfordshire v Cornwall (Banbury, 11, 1st day of 3).
OCA LEAGUE
Airey Cup semi-finals: Great Horwood v Wantage, Radley v Westbury.
Keith Crump Centenary Cup final: Kilkenny 2nd v Eynsham 2nd (Hanborough).
Div 6: Chipping Norton 2nd v Faringdon 2nd.
WOMEN
T20 double-header: Oxfordshire v Cornwall & Northants (Bicester & North Oxford, 11).
BOYS
Oxfordshire Under 16 v Berkshire (Stonesfield, 11), Oxfordshire Under 14 v Warwicks (Oxford & Bletchingdon 12), Dorset Under 13 v Oxfordshire (Dean Park, 12).
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE 1
London Skolars v Oxford RL (2).
BOWLS
Club matches: Watlington v Thame, Witney Mills v Carterton.
MONDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Oxfordshire v Cornwall (Banbury, 11, 2nd day of 3).
FOOTBALL
Friendly: Carterton v North Leigh.
TUESDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Oxfordshire v Cornwall (Banbury, 11, last day of 3).
BOYS
Bucks Under 17 v Oxfordshire (Amersham, 11, 1st day of 2).
FOOTBALL
Wantage Tn v Milton Utd (7.45).
BOWLS
City & County of Bristol v Oxfordshire (Redland, Bristol, 2).
WEDNESDAY
CRICKET
Boys: Bucks Under 17 v Oxfordshire (Amersham, 11, 2nd day of 2), Oxfordshire Under 15 v Gloucestershire (Bicester & North Oxford, 11).
Girls: Leics Under 17 v Oxon (Lutterworth, 12).
THURSDAY
CRICKET
BERNARD TOLLETT OXFORDSHIRE CUP
Semi-final: Banbury v Great & Little Tew.
Girls: Oxfordshire Under 17 v Staffordshire (Bicester & North Oxford, 12).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here