SATURDAY
CRICKET
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury v Horspath, Oxford v Tring Park.
Div 2 West: Dinton v Aston Rowant, Finchampstead v Gt & Little Tew, Shipton-under-Wychwood v Buckingham Tn.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Cumnor v Banbury 2nd, Leighton Buzzard Tn v Great Brickhill, Thame Tn v Oxford 2nd, Tiddington v Wolverton Tn, Twyford v Long Marston.
Div 2: Aston Rowant 2nd v Oxford Downs, Bledlow Village v Challow & Childrey, Great & Little Tew 2nd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts, Horspath 2nd v Didcot, Sandford St Martin v Abingdon Vale.
Div 3: Blewbury & Wallingford v Cropredy, Buckingham Tn 2nd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd, Cublington v Dinton 2nd, Horley v Bicester & North Oxford, Oxford Downs 2nd v Banbury 3rd.
Div 4: Bletchley Tn v Brackley, Chearsley v Tiddington 2nd, Great Brickhill 2nd v Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd, Kingston Bagpuize v Stokenchurch, Witney Mills v Kimble.
Div 5: Abingdon Vale 2nd v Horspath 3rd, Bledlow Ridge v Thame Tn 2nd, East Oxford v Aston Rowant 3rd, Long Marston 2nd v Twyford 2nd, Oxford 3rd v Cumnor 2nd.
Div 6: Banbury 4th v East Oxford 2nd, Challow & Childrey 2nd v Bledlow Village 2nd, Didcot 2nd v Horley 2nd, Great & Little Tew 3rd v Cublington 2nd, Wolverton Tn 2nd v Sandford St Martin 2nd.
Div 7: Bicester & North Oxford 2nd v Bledlow Ridge 2nd, Brackley 2nd v Abingdon Vale 3rd, Cropredy 2nd v Oxford 4th, Horspath 4th v Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondes 2nd v Buckingham Tn 3rd.
Div 8: Aston Rowant 4th v Banbury 5th, Cumnor 3rd v Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd, Didcot 3rd v Bletchley Tn 2nd, Long Marston 3rd v Witney Mills 2nd, Oxford Downs 3rd v Tiddington 3rd.
Div 9: Abingdon Vale 4th v Great & Little Tew 4th, Bicester & North Oxford 3rd v Twyford 3rd, Challow & Childrey 3rd v Dinton 3rd, Kimble 2nd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th v Chearsley 2nd, Stokenchurch 2nd v Kingston Bagpuize 2nd Thame Tn 3rd v Cropredy 3rd.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Chadlington v Minster Lovell, Charlbury v Westbury, Cowley Internationals v Stonesfield, Great Horwood v Shrivenham.
Div 2: Chipping Norton v Wantage, E & W Hendred v Faringdon, Marsh Gibbon v Clifton Hampden, Witney Swifts v Broughton & NN.
Div 3: Fringford v Eynsham, Hanborough v Watlington, Westcott v Tetsworth, Wolvercote v Cairns Fudge, Wootton & BH v Chesterton.
Div 4: Deddington v Swinbrook, Hailey v Marcham, Kidlington v Kilkenny, Stanton Harcourt v Dorchester, Uffington v Britwell Salome.
Div 5: Garsington 2nd v Steventon, Hook Norton v Minster Lovell 2nd, Kennington v Charlbury 2nd, Risinghurst v West Ilsley, Sunningwell v West Witney.
Div 6: Brill v Great Horwood 2nd, Broughton & NN 2nd v Chipping Norton 2nd, Broughton & NN, Faringdon 2nd v Kidlington 2nd, Hanney v Westbury 2nd, Shrivenham 2nd v Bampton.
Div 7: Stonesfield 2nd v Wolvercote 2nd Stonesfield, Tetsworth 2nd v E & W Hendred 2nd.
Div 8: Combe v Uffington 2nd, Minster Lovell 3rd v Ducklington, Swinbrook 2nd v Wootton & BH 2nd.
Div 9: Dorchester 2nd v Sunningwell 2nd, Eynsham 2nd v Hanney 2nd.
Div 10: Britwell Salome 2nd v Stanton Harcourt 2nd, Charlbury 3rd v Westcott 2nd.
Airey Cup prelim round: Great Horwood v Minster Lovell, Garsington v Oxenford.
Telegraph Cup prelim round: Hanborough v Haile, Stanton Harcourt v Swinbrook.
Steve Dixon Memorial Cup prelim round: Hook Norton v Brill, Shrivenham 2nd v Chipping Norton 2nd, Charlbury 2nd v Kidlington 2nd.
RUGBY UNION
AVIVA PREMIERSHIP Northampton Saints v London Welsh (3.15).
COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP SHIELD
Pool 1: Bucks v Oxfordshire (Buckingham, 3).
FOOTBALL
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Chalgrove v Freeland, Eynsham v Oakley, Marston Saints v Adderbury Park, Riverside v OUP.
Div 2: Adderbury Park Res v Horspath Res, Eynsham Res v Chalgrove Res, Freeland Res v OUP Res, North Oxford Res v Garsington Res, Oakley Res v Broughton & NN Res.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
AG Kingham Cup final: East Hendred Res v Kintbury Res (Abingdon Utd, 2).
North Berks Cup final: Berinsfield v Saxton Rov (Abingdon Utd, 7).
Div 2: Faringdon Tn Res v Burghclere.
OXFORD CITY
FA Couling Cup final: Blackbird Rov v Black Swan (Abingdon Tn, 4).
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Heyford Ath v Woodford Utd.
GILES SPORTS WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 11 Blue League: Hook Norton v Charlbury Tn Yth, Tower Hill Stars v Kingston Colts. Green League: Carterton Tn Colts v Chadlington Spts.
Under 14 A League: Banbury Utd Yth v Bicester Tn Stars.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 11: Harwell & Hendred v Kidlington, Wantage Tn v Tower Hill Vixens.
Under 13: Harwell & Hendred v Carterton Tn, Tower Hill Vixens v Wantage Tn.
Under 16: Kidlington v Highworth Tn, Summertown Stars v Stonesfield Strikers, Swindon Tn v Didcot Casuals.
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 2: Buckingham v Frilford Heath.
Section 3: Shrivenham Park v Chiltern Forest.
Section 4: Badgemore Park v Rye Hill.
POINT-TO-POINT
Kimblewick (Kingston Blount, 2).
BOWLS
Middleton Cup trial: Northants v Oxfordshire (Kingsthorpe 2).
Club matches: Oxford v West Witney, Witney Mills v OUP.
SUNDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES TROPHY
Group 4: Oxfordshire v Staffordshire (Bicester & N Oxford, 11am).
ROYAL LONDON CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
2nd round: Oxford v Richmond.
DAVIDSTOW VILLAGE CUP
1st round: Challow & Childrey v Kingston Bagpuize.
BOYS
Saxon Under 16 v Oxfordshire, Gloucestershire Under 12 v Oxfordshire (Clifton College, 1).
GIRLS
Berkshire Under 13 v Oxfordshire (Eversley, 1).
FOOTBALL
FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE TWO
Oxford Utd v Durham (Abingdon Utd, 12).
TESTIMONIAL MATCH
Jamie Heapy’s XI v Reading Former Players XI (Didcot Tn, 2pm).
CRITCHLEYS UTV LEAGUE
Premier League: Barton Utd v Blackbird.
Div 1: North Oxford Con Club v Sporting Headington Academicals, White Horse Abingdon v Woodstock Wands.
Div 2: Kennington Ath v Exeter Rgrs, New Club v Watlington Tn, Abingdon Exiles v Standlake Garage.
OXFORD MAIL BOYS LEAGUE
Under 11 Spring A: Horspath Yth Lions v Oxford City Whites, Summertown Wands v Harwell & Hendred Yth.
Under 12 Spring A: Florence Park Blue v Kennington Ath Green. Spring C: Faringdon Tn v Barton Utd. Spring D: Bardwell v Marston Saints.
Under 13 Spring A: Abingdon Utd v Harwell & Hendred, Cholsey Bluebirds v Summertown Cobras, Quarry Rov TNT v Didcot Tn Yth Red.
Spring B: Oxford City v Quarry Rov Blast.
Spring C: Florence Park v Bampton Tn Rgrs, Kennington Ath v Milton Utd.
Under 14 A League: Ducklington Spts v Horspath.
Under 15 A: Ardington & Lockinge v Oxford Blackbirds, Eversley & California v Harwell & Hendred Yth.
GILES SPORTS WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 Blue League: North Leigh v Carterton Tn. Green League: Brackley Tn v Middleton Cheney Dragons.
Under 13 A League: Banbury Utd Spencer v Ducklington, Deddington Tn Colts v Bure Park Juniors. B League: Garden City v Tower Hill Stars, Hanwell Utd v Middleton Cheney.
Under 13 C League: Bampton Tn Yth v Tower Hill, Croughton Tornados v Witney Vikings Yth.
Under 14 A League: Bicester Tn Stars v Hook Norton. B League: Brackley Tn v Witney Vikings Yth, Carterton Tn FC v Garden City.
Under 15 A League: Banbury Irish v Launton Boys.
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS CHAMPIONSHIP ONE
Oxford RL v London Skolars (Iffley Rd, 3).
BOWLS
Club matches: Blackbird Leys v Witney Mills, Shiplake v Watlington.
MONDAY
CRICKET
BUCS PREMIER A Cambridge MCCU v Oxford MCCU (12.30).
TUESDAY
CRICKET
MCCU CHAMPIONSHIP Cambridge MCCU v Oxford MCCU (1st day of 2, 11).
FOOTBALL
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Div 2: Oakley Res v Chalgrove Res.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Heyford Ath v Deddington Tn.
WEDNESDAY
CRICKET
MCCU CHAMPIONSHIP
Cambridge MCCU v Oxford MCCU (2nd day of 2, 11).
FOOTBALL
GILES SPORTS WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 13 A League: Banbury Utd Spencer v Yarnton Blues.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here