SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
AFC Wimbledon 0, Oxford Utd 0.
VANARAMA CONFERENCE NORTH
Oxford City 1, Harrogate Tn 1.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Banbury Utd 3, Weymouth 0.
Div 1 South & West: Didcot Tn 1, Evesham Utd 5; Shortwood Utd 2, North Leigh 2; Sholing 0, Wantage Tn 0.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Thame Utd 4, Ardley Utd 0; Wootton Bassett Tn 4, Holyport 1.
Div 1 West: Clanfield 2, Tuffley Rov 2; Hk Norton 5, Tytherington Rocks 1; New College Swindon 0, Letcombe 0; North Leigh Utd 6, Carterton 1; Wantage Tn Res 1, Longlevens AFC 3.
Div 1 East: Easington Spts 6, Burnham 0; Wokingham & Emm 2, Headington Amateurs 0; Woodley Tn 0, Old Woodstock Tn 5.
Div 2 West (Res): Abingdon Utd 7, Hook Norton 0; Highworth Tn 5, Clanfield 0; Old Woodstock Tn 5, Shrivenham 2; Oxford City Nomads Dev 4, Fairford Tn 1.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
President’s Cup semi-final: Mansfield Rd 3, Eynsham 5.
Premier Div: Marston Saints 2, Bletchingdon 2; OUP 1, Chalgrove 0; Riverside 0, Oakley 0.
Div 1: Garsington 4, Marston Saints Res 1.
Div 2: Broughton & NN Res 1, Garsington Res 3; Chalgrove Res 0, North Oxford Res 3; Eynsham Res 0, OUP Res 4; Horspath Res 1, Adderbury Park Res 1; Oakley Res 0, Yarnton Res 2.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
War Memorial Cup final: East Hendred 1, Burghclere 2.
League Cup final: Faringdon Tn A 0, Wallingford Tn Res 2.
Div 1: Abingdon Tn 2, Drayton 1; Faringdon 0, Crowmarsh Gifford 0; Kintbury Rgrs 4, Berinsfield 5; Long Wittenham Ath 1, Saxton Rov 1.
Div 2: Coleshill Utd 1, Kintbury Res 2; Faringdon Res 1, Lambourn Spts 6; Marcham 1, Westminster 4; Saxton Rov Res 0, Stanford in the Vale 8.
Div 3: Harwell Village 3, Hungerford Tn Swifts 2.
Div 4: Ardington Res 7, Stanford in the Vale Res 0; Steventon Res 1, East Hendred Res 3; Uffington Utd 1, Long Wittenham Res 2.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Premier Div: Hailey 1, Charlbury 1; Hanborough 0, Carterton Tn A 3.
Div 1: Aston 3, FC Nomads 2; Bourton Rov 7, Chadlington 0; Combe 1, North Leigh A 1.
Div 2: Carterton Tn B 3, Ducklington Res 1; FC Mills 1, Witney Wands 4.
Div 3: Chipping Norton Tn Res 2, Tower Hill 1; Middle Barton 3, Corinthians 5; Spartan Rgrs Res 4, Bourton Rov Res 1; Wootton 3, Minster Lovell Res 2.
Div 4: Chadlington Res 1, Wychwood Forest 4; Eynsham A 4, Tower Hill Res 5; Spartan Rgrs A 0, Bampton Utd Res 1.
Witney Senior Cup quarter-finals: Brize Norton 3, West Witney 3 (West Witney won on pens); Minster Lovell 8, Ducklington 2.
OXFORD CITY FA
League: Blackbird Rov w/o Black Swan; Masons Arms 3, Chequers 6.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Cropredy 0, Heyford Ath 0; Hornton 2, Bishops Itchington 3; Woodford Utd 1, Deddington 0.
Div 1: Ashton Villa 4, Diverse 2; Sinclair Utd 2, Finmere 0.
Div 2: Byfield Ath 3, Swis 2.
Div 3: Banbury Galaxy 1, Priors Marston 3; Bodicote Spts Res 7, Brill Utd Res 2; Finmere Res 2, Wroxton Spts Res 5; Kings Sutton Res 1, Priors Marston 4; Swis Res 3, Bloxbury Ath 2.
OXFORDSHIRE SAM WATERS SUNDAY CUP
Final: Chinnor Exiles 1, Barton Utd 1 (aet, Barton won 3-2 on pens).
CRITCHLEYS UTV LEAGUE
Alan Alder semi-finals: Milton Midgets 1, Exeter Rgrs 2; Watlington Tn Res 3, JET 1.
Devenney Cup: Blackbird 4, Cholsey Utd 2.
Div 1: Railway Wheatley 5, Northway 0; Village Inn 1, Sporting Headington Academicals 5; Woodstock Wands 4, White Horse Abingdon 3.
Div 2: Abingdon Exiles 0, Kennington Ath 6.
OXFORDSHIRE YOUTH INVITATION LEAGUE
Under 16 A Div: North Leigh 0, Didcot Tn 1; Thatcham Tn White 2, Horspath Yth 4. B Div: St Edmunds 0, Bloxham 2; Kidlington 2, Carterton Tn 3. C Div: Faringdon Tn 5, Summertown Stars 3; Clanfield 2, Combe Sports 1; Westwood Wands 2, Didcot Cas 2. D Div: KEA 2, Moreton Rgrs 0; Kidlington Youth v Tower Hill Stars pp; Quarry Rov 1, Middleton Cheney 1; Chadlington 4, Barton Utd 4.
Under 17 A Div: Carterton 2, North Leigh 3; Childrey Yth v Steventon pp; Abingdon Utd 0, Tower Hill 2; Horspath Youth 1, Didcot Casuals 2.
Under 18 Div: Adderbury Park v Oxford City pp; Hook Norton 1, Oxford Blackbirds 3.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 15 Cup semi-final: Eversley & California 1, Oxford Blackbirds 0.
GILES SPORTS WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 11 Blue League: Charlbury Tn Yth 2, Middleton Cheney 0; Ducklington 4, Hook Norton 5; Tower Hill 8, Banbury Utd Puritans 0. Green League: Carterton Tn 2, Launton Boys 3; Chadlington Spts 3, Freeland 7. Red League: Banbury Irish v Combe Junior Spts pp; Bourton Rov Yth v Banbury Utd Yth pp.
Under 12 Blue League: Carterton Tn v Combe Junior Spts pp; Wychwood Kings 3, North Leigh 3. Green League: Ducklington 6, Chadlington Whites 0. Red League: Brackley Ath 6, Tower Hill Stars 1; Yarnton Blues 0, Chadlington Blues 2.
Under 13 A League: Ducklington 10, Deddington Tn Colts 1; Hook Norton 4, Eynsham Yth 2; Yarnton Blues 0, Bure Park Jun 8. B League: Garden City v Tower Hill Stars pp; Grendon Rgrs 9, Stonesfield Strikers 0; Hanwell Utd 7, Launton Boys Ath 2. C League: Brackley Tn 2, Tower Hill 2; Chipping Norton Tn 1, Witney Vikings Yth 2.
Under 14 A League: Bampton Tn Youth 2, Banbury Utd Yth 0; Chasewell Park 1, Tower Hill 2. B League: Easington Sports Yth 1, Garden City 1; Yarnton Blues 0, Deddington Tn Colts 1.
Under 15 A League: Bloxham 1, Charlbury Tn Yth 7; Bourton Rov Yth 2, Kingston Colts 2; Carterton Tn Colts 2, Launton 3; Tower Hill 2, Banbury Irish 2. B League: Kingham All Blacks 1, Brackley Ath 6; Witney Vik Yth 7, Launton Ath 4.
OXFORDSHIRE UNDER 14 GIRLS’ CUP
Final: Oxford City U14 7, Oxford City U13 4.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 13: Carterton Tn 0, Launton 2.
Under 15 Cup: Carterton Tn 1, Bloxham 6.
Under 16: Didcot Casuals 0, Swindon Tn 11.
AVIVA PREMIERSHIP
London Welsh 13, Wasps 40.
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National 2 South: Dings Crusaders 22, Henley 38; Redruth 7, Chinnor 31.
National 3 South West: Oxford Harlequins 19, Barnstaple 50.
South West 1 East: Maidenhead 15, Witney 7; Reading 34, Grove 7.
Midlands 2 West (South): Banbury 24, Spartans (Midlands) 24.
BB&O Div 1: Amersham & Chiltern 2nd 45, Witney 2nd 17.
BB&O Div 3: Maidenhead 3rd 7, Bicester 2nd 7.
CRICKET
REPRESENTATIVE
Surrey 420-7 dec (75 ovs, K Pietersen 170, G Wilson 119no, S Weller 3-81), Oxford MCC Univs 28-4 (9.4 ovs).
COUNTY FRIENDLY
Oxfordshire 229 (49.5, H Darby 52, S Alam 44, E Wharton 5-35), Bedfordshire 230-8 (48.4 ovs, G Bacon 67no, S Johnson 59).
CLUB MATCH
Plumtree 157-9 (40 ovs, M Wood 87, G Beer 4-34), Horspath 158-5 (26.2 ovs, J Biggs 43no, A Mould 43, S Green 31).
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS CHAMPIONSHIP ONE
Oxford RL 20, York City Knights 44.
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: The Oxfordshire 2, Tadmarton Heath 1.
Section 3: Bicester 1, Shrivenham Park 2.
Section 4: Drayton Park 1, Witney Lakes 2.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here