SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
Oxford Utd 2, Carlisle Utd 1.
VANARAMA CONFERENCE NORTH
Hednesford Tn 0, Oxford City 2.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Banbury Utd 0, Paulton Rov 1.
Div 1 South & West: Cinderford Tn 5, Wantage Tn 1; Didcot Tn 8, Bishops Cleeve 2; North Leigh 2, Bridgwater Tn 4.
FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE TWO
Durham 3, Oxford Utd 0.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Ascot Utd 3, Abingdon Utd 1; Cheltenham Saracens 2, Milton Utd 3; Kidlington 0, Thame Utd 1; Oxford City Nomads 1, Highmoor Ibis 3.
Div 1 West: Carterton 1, Shortwood Utd 1; Clanfield 0, North Leigh Utd 0; Hook Norton 4, Wantage Tn Res 0; Letcombe 2, Tytherington 0.
Div 1 East: Brackley Tn Dev 4, Didcot Tn Res 1; Chinnor 1, Chalfont Wasps 0; Henley Tn 3, Finchampstead 4; Old Woodstock Tn 2, Easington Spts 1; Penn & Tylers Green 1, Headington Ams 1.
Div 2 West: Abingdon Utd Res 1, Oxford City Nomads Dev 5; Fairford Tn Res 5, Clanfield Res 0; Shrivenham Res 5, Letcombe Res 1.
Div 2 East: Wokingham & Emm Res 4, Thame Utd Res 4.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Broughton & NN 0, Oakley 9; Chalgrove 0, OUP 4; Freeland 4, Bletchingdon 1; Horspath 2, Mansfield Rd 3; Launton Spts 0, Eynsham 3.
Div 1: Yarnton 1, Garsington 6.
Div 2: Adderbury Park Res 10, North Oxford Res 0; Garsington Res 4, Yarnton Res 2; Mansfield Rd Res 2, Broughton & NN Res 1; Oakley Res 3, Freeland Res 0; OUP Res 5, Eynsham Res 2.
OXON FA JOHN FATHERS JUNIOR SHIELD
Semi-final: West Witney 0, KEA 2.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Nairne Paul Trophy semi-finals: Long Wittenham Res 2, Kintbury Res 3 (aet); Saxton Rov Res 0, Ardington Res 2.
Div 1: Abingdon Tn 1, Dorchester 2; Berinsfield 3, Watlington Tn 1; Crowmarsh Gifford 2, Faringdon Tn 3; Kintbury Rgrs 2, Wallingford Tn 1; Long Wittenham Ath 2, Ardington & Lockinge 3.
Div 2: Faringdon Tn Res 2, Coleshill Utd 6; Lambourn Spts 3, Stanford in the Vale 0; Marcham 1, Burghclere 1.
Div 3: Grove Rgrs 2, Hungerford Tn Swifts 7; Harwell Village 4, Union Street 3; Newbury Res 1, Hanney Utd 2.
Div 4: Drayton Res 2, Uffington Utd 3; Hagbourne Utd v Berinsfield Res pp.
Div 5: Uffington Utd Res 0, Lambourn Spts Res 0.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Premier Div: Ducklington 4, Brize Norton 2; Charlbury 2, West Witney 3; Minster Lovell 0, Hailey 2.
Div 1: Chadlington 2, Kingham 1; FC Nomads 0, Combe 3; North Leigh A 2, Aston 0; Spartan Rgrs 1, Hailey Res 2.
Div 2: Bampton Utd 5, Ducklington Res 2; FC Mills 0, Kirtlington 12; Carterton Tn B 0, Milton 2; Hanborough Res 2, Carterton Rgrs 4.
Div 3: Bourton Rov Res 1, Witney Royals Res 2; Ducklington A 8, Middle Barton 0.
Div 4: Aston Res 0, Wychwood Forest 2; Eynsham SSC Res 3, Kingham Res 1; Tower Hill Res 4, Milton Res 1; Bampton Utd Res 4, Spartan Rgrs A 1.
Witney Junior Cup quarter-final: Witney Wands 3, Bourton Rov 7.
Witney Supp Cup quarter-final: Brize Norton Res 2, Tower Hill 3; Chipping Norton Tn Res 5, Spartan Rgrs Res 0; Corinthians 2, Charlbury Res 1; Eynsham A 4, Wootton 3.
OXFORD CITY FA
League: Black Swan 1, St Clements 2; Blackbird Rov v Masons Arms pp; Summertown Stars 0, The George 4.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Cropredy 2, Bishops Itchington 1; Deddington Tn 6, Hornton 2; Heyford Ath 3, Middleton Cheney 0; Souldern 1, Steeple Aston 9.
Div 1: Ashton Villa 4, Chesterton 0; Bodicote Spts 0, KEA 5; Diverse 10, Deddington Tn Res 0; Kings Sutton 2, Finmere 3.
Div 2: AFC Bicester 7, Brill Utd 2; Banbury Utd Yth 1, Chacombe 0; Byfield Ath 2, Wroxton Spts 0; Swis 2, Heyford Ath Res 1.
Div 3: Banbury Galaxy 2, Swis Res 2; Bloxbury Ath 2, Cropredy Res 4; Finmere Res 1, Bloxham Res 2.
CRITCHLEYS UTV LEAGUE
Hedley Toms/Michael Brown Trophy: Barton Utd 5, Iffley Harriers 1; Forest Hill 4, The Village Inn 1; Zubry Oxford 2, North Oxford Con Club 7.
Div 1: Railway Wheatley 4, Sporting Headington Academicals 3; White Horse Abingdon 3, Northway 7.
Div 2: Cholsey Utd 2, Kennington Ath 3; Standlake Garage 3, New Club 1.
Div 3: Golden Ball 9, JET 1; Watlington Tn Res 2, Milton Midgets 4.
MIDLAND COUNTIES YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP
Under 16 semi-final: Oxon 2, Notts 0.
SOUTH WEST COUNTIES YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP
Under 18 semi-final: Somerset 2, Oxon 1.
OXON UNDER 16 YOUTH CUP
Semi-final: Oxford City v Bicester Tn Colts pp.
OXFORDSHIRE YOUTH INVITATION LEAGUE
Under 16 A Div: Wantage Tn Yth v Thatcham Tn White; North Leigh 4, Horspath Yth 6. B Div: Hinksey Park 0, Littlemore Yth 5; AFC Brightwell 5, Banbury Utd 3. C Div: Faringdon Tn 0, Abingdon Yth 3. D Div: Summertown Ath 4, Kidlington Yth 2; Middleton Cheney 4, Quarry Rov 0; Moreton Rgrs 0, KEA 1; Hook Norton v Chadlington pp; Tower Hill Stars v Barton Utd pp.
Under 17A Div: Steventon 0, Abingdon Utd 5.
Under 18 Div: Oxford City 2, Kennington Ath 2.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 11 Spring A: Harwell & Hendred Yth 5, Didcot Tn Yth Red 0; Kennington Ath 3, Oxford City Whites 2.
Under 12 Spring A: Abingdon Yth Greens 1, Kennington Ath Green 7.
Under 14 A: Ardley Utd 1, Thatcham Tornadoes 4; Ducklington Spts 7, Milton Utd Claret 1; Cumnor Minors 1, Horspath Yth 8.
Under 15 A: Crowmarsh Yth 0, Eversley & California 8; Harwell & Hendred 2, Southcote Colts 0; Purley Jubilee 0, Oxford Blackbirds 3.
GILES SPORTS WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 11 Blue League: Hook Norton 6, Banbury Utd Puritans 1. Green League: Chadlington Spts 2, Witney Vikings Yth 2; Freeland 2, Carterton Tn 4; Wychwood Boys 1, Yarnton Blues 2. Red League: Banbury Irish 1, Bloxham 1; Combe Junior Spts 1, Bourton Rov Yth 13. White League: Launton Boys Blues 0, Chipping Norton Tn 0.
Under 12 Green League: Banbury Irish 2, Middleton Cheney Dragons 3; Chadlington Whites v Brackley Tn pp; Deddington Tn Cobras 1, Launton Boys Leopards 1; Ducklington 0, Carterton Tn Colts 2. Red League: Bicester Tn Colts v Tower Hill Stars – abandoned.
Under 13 A League: Banbury Utd Spencer v Yarnton Blues – abandoned; Deddington Tn Colts 1, Launton Boys 7. B League: Charlbury Tn Yth 2, Banbury Irish 3; Launton Boys Rgrs 4, Hanwell Utd 2; Middleton Cheney v Grendon Rgrs – abandoned ; Stonesfield Strikers v Garden City pp.
Under 14 A League: Chasewell Park 1, Banbury Utd Yth 6. B League: Easington Jun Spts 4, Brackley Tn 1; Garden City 1, Deddington Tn Colts 1.
Under 15 B League: Hook Norton 3, Garden City 1.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 12 Blue: Carterton Tn 3, Wantage Tn 1; Hook Norton 1, Launton 0; Stonesfield Strikers 2, Barton Utd 0.
Under 13: Crowmarsh 2, Carterton Tn 0; Harwell & Hendred 0, Wantage Tn 6; Kidlington Hawks v Oxford City pp; Swindon Spitfires 6, Tower Hill Vixens 0.
Under 15 League Cup: Tower Hill Vixens 0, Benson Utd 3.
Under 16: Chinnor v Swindon Tn pp; Stonesfield Strikers v Didcot Casuals pp; Summertown Stars v Highworth Tn pp.
OXFORD MAIL & BUCKS GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 14 Div 1: MK Opals 0, Oxford City 0; Tower Hill Vixens 2, Northampton 0. Div 2: Barton Utd v Penn & Tylers Green pp; Kidlington 2, Risborough Rgrs 0.
AVIVA PREMIERSHIP
London Welsh 14, Bath 29.
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National 2 South: Chinnor 45, Bishop’s Stortford 46; Henley 66, Shelford 17.
National 3 South West: Exmouth 66, Oxford Harlequins 8.
South West 1 East: Grove 16, Newbury Blues 8; Witney 53, Windsor 10.
Southern Counties North: Milton Keynes 24, Bicester 17; Wallingford 31, Alchester 5.
Midlands 2 West (South): Pinley 10, Banbury 3.
BB&O Premier Div: Hungerford 25, Wheatley 5; Gosford All Blacks 46, Phoenix 12; Slough 33, Chipping Norton 27; Swindon College Old Boys 25, Abingdon 20.
BB&O Championship: Crowthorne 69, Faringdon 10; Didcot 19, Harwell 15; Risborough 20, Aldermaston 6.
BB&O Div 1: Chinnor 3rd 10, Bracknell 2nd 31; Henley 3rd 8, Witney 2nd 29; Oxford Harlequins 2nd 17, Buckingham 2nd 0.
BB&O Div 2: Aylesbury 2nd 94, Witney 3rd 0; Newbury 2nd 15, Oxford Harlequins 3rd 55.
BB&O Div 3: Bicester 2nd w/o Bracknell 3rd; Chipping Norton 2nd , Tadley 2nd ; Gosford All Blacks 2nd , Maidenhead 3rd ; Grove 2nd 14, Henley 4th 40.
BB&O Div 4 North: Harwell 2nd 19, Buckingham 3rd 21; Hungerford 2nd w/o Bicester 3rd; Oxford Harlequins 4th , Alchester 2nd ; Wheatley 2nd 17, Abingdon 2nd 22; Witney 4th , Grove 3rd .
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 4: Rye Hill 3, Witney Lakes 0.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here