Saturday
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
Southend Utd v Oxford Utd.
VANARAMA CONFERENCE NORTH
Oxford City v AFC Fylde.
SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Banbury Utd v Dorchester Tn.
Div 1 South & West: Didcot Tn v Mangotsfield, North Leigh v Larkhall, Tiverton Tn v Wantage Tn.
FA VASE
1st qual round: Cheltenham Saracens v Milton Utd, Slimbridge v Kidlington, Windsor v Shrivenham.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Ardley Utd v Binfield, Highmoor Ibis v Abingdon Utd, Thame Utd v Ascot Utd, Thatcham Tn v Oxford City Nomads.
Div 1 West: Cirencester Tn Dev v North Leigh Utd, Clanfield v Purton, Hook Norton v Tuffley Rov, Wantage Tn v Letcombe Div 1 East: Chinnor v Easington Spts, Headington Ams v Finchampstead, Henley Tn v Chalfont Wasps, Old Woodstock Tn v Burnham, Rayners Lane v Didcot Tn Res.
Div 2 West (Reserves): Abingdon Utd v Cheltenham Saracens, Brimscombe & Thrupp v Hook Norton, Kidlington v Fairford Tn, Milton Utd Dev v Old Woodstock Tn, Shrivenham v Clanfield, Wantage Tn Dev v Highworth Tn, Wootton Bassett Tn v Oxford City Nomads Dev.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Chalgrove v Horspath, Launton Spts v Mansfield Rd, Oakley v Eynsham, OUP v Adderbury Park, Riverside v Bletchingdon.
Div 1: Charlton v Bletchingdon Res, Easington v Northway, Kidlington OB v Middleton Cheney, North Oxford v Garsington.
Div 2: Adderbury Park Res v Oakley Res, Eynsham Res v Garsington Res, Horspath Res v Yarnton Res, Mansfield Rd Res v Chalgrove Res.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Div 1: Ardington & Lockinge v Abingdon Tn, Berinsfield v Crowmarsh Gifford, Faringdon Tn v Dorchester, Long Wittenham Ath v Kintbury Rgrs, Wallingford Tn v Saxton Rov, Watlington Tn v Drayton.
Div 2: Burghclere v Stanford in the Vale, Coleshill Utd v Steventon, Kintbury Res v East Hendred, Saxton Rov Res v Faringdon Tn Res, Sutton Courtenay v Marcham.
Div 3: Abingdon Tn Res v Hanney Utd, Benson Lions v Blewbury, Grove Rgrs v Newbury Res, Turnpike Spts v Hungerford Tn Swifts, Union Street v Dorchester Res.
Div 4: Berinsfield Res v Hagbourne Utd, Drayton Res v Ardington Res, Faringdon Tn A v Kennington Ath, Long Wittenham Res v East Hendred Res, Stanford in the Vale Res v Burghclere Res, Uffington Utd v Steventon Res.
Div 5: Didcot Eagles v Watlington Tn Res, Grove Rgrs Res v Wallingford Tn Res, Hagbourne Utd. Res v Marcham Res, Sutton Courtenay Res v Hanney 66 Club.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Premier Div: Brize Norton v Ducklington, West Witney v Chipping Norton Tn.
Div 1: Aston v Bourton Rov, Hollybush v Spartan Rgrs, FC Nomads v Kingham, North Leigh A v Hailey Res.
Div 2: Bampton Utd v Carterton Tn B, Enstone v FC Mills, Milton v Kirtlington.
Div 3: Bourton Rov Res v Chipping Norton Tn Res, Middle Barton v Spartan Rgrs Res, Wootton v Corinthians, Brize Norton Res v Ducklington A.
Div 4: Eynsham A v Milton Res, Aston Res v Eynsham SSC Res, Bampton Utd Res v Wootton Res, FC Hollybush Res v Tower Hill Res.
OXFORD CITY FA
Premier Div: Black Swan v Wheatley Youth, Fairview v The George, Oakley Utd A v Blackbird Rov, St Clements v Masons Arms.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Bishops Itchington v Souldern, Deddington Tn v Banbury Rgrs, Hornton v Heyford Ath, Middleton Cheney v Abba Ath, Steeple Aston v Cropredy.
Div 1: Ashton Villa v Deddington Tn Res, Bloxham v Chesterton, Bodicote Spts v Diverse, Croughton v FC Langford, Finmere v Sinclair Utd, KEA v Kings Sutton.
Div 2: Banbury Utd Youth v Brill Utd, Bicester Utd v Wroxton Spts, Byfield Ath v Steeple Aston Res, Chacombe v Highfield Old Boys Res, Heyford Ath Res v Swis.
Div 3: Banbury Galaxy v Banbury Rgrs Res, Bloxbury Ath v Bodicote Spts Res, Brill Utd Res v Bishops Itchington Res, Chesterton Res v Bloxham Res, Kings Sutton Res v Wroxton Spts Res, Priors Marston v North Prospect, Swis Res v Cropredy Res.
CRICKET
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury v Harefield, Gerrards Cross v Oxford, Tring Park v Aston Rowant.
Div 2 West: Great & Little Tew v Dinton, Shipton-under-Wychwood v Horspath.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Buckingham Tn v Tiddington, Cumnor v Thame Tn, Oxford 2nd v Banbury 2nd, Oxford Downs v Great Brickhill, Wolverton Tn v Twyford.
Div 2: Aston Rowant 2nd v Long Marston, Bledlow Village v Cropredy, Challow & Childrey v Cublington, Horspath 2nd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts, Leighton Buzzard Tn v Abingdon Vale.
Div 3: Banbury 3rd v Didcot, Bicester & North Oxford v Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd, Bletch-ley Tn v Oxford Downs 2nd, Dinton 2nd v Great & Little Tew 2nd, Sandford St Martin v Buckingham Tn 2nd.
Div 4: Chearsley v Bledlow Ridge, Great Brickhill 2nd v East Oxford, Horley v Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd, Kimble v Blewbury & Wallingford, Kingston Bagpuize v Witney Mills.
Div 5: Abingdon Vale 2nd v Brackley, Didcot 2nd v Bledlow Village 2nd, Thame Tn 2nd v Cumnor 2nd, Tiddington 2nd v Stokenchurch, Twyford 2nd v Oxford 3rd.
Div 6: Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Challow & Childrey 2nd, East Oxford 2nd v Banbury 4th, Great & Little Tew 3rd v Horspath 3rd, Long Marston 2nd v Aston Rowant 3rd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd v Wolverton Tn 2nd.
Div 7: Abingdon Vale 3rd v Horley 2nd, Cropredy 2nd v Bicester & North Oxford 2nd, Cublington 2nd v Buckingham Tn 3rd, Didcot 3rd v Sandford St Martin 2nd, Oxford 4th v Bletchley Tn 2nd.
Div 8: Brackley 2nd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd, Cumnor 3rd v Tiddington 3rd, Horspath 4th v Kingston Bagpuize 2nd, Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd v Banbury 5th.
Div 9: Aston Rowant 4th v Chearsley 2nd, Long Marston 3rd v Great & Little Tew 4th, Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th v Bledlow Village 3rd, Stokenchurch 2nd v Kimble 2nd, Witney Mills 2nd v Thame Tn 3rd.
Div 10: Bicester & North Oxford 3rd v Abingdon Vale 4th, Challow & Childrey 3rd v Leighton Buzzard Tn 3rd, Cropredy 3rd v Didcot 4th.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Charlbury v Garsington, Great Horwood v Cowley Internationals, Hook Norton v Chadlington, Shrivenham v Oxenford, Westbury v Minster Lovell.
Div 2: Clifton Hampden v Watlington, Combe v Chipping Norton, Faringdon v E & W Hendred, Stonesfield v Broughton & NN, Tetsworth v Radley.
Div 3: Cairns Fudge v Fringford, Eynsham v Wantage, Marsh Gibbon v Westcott, Wolvercote v Witney Swifts.
Div 4: Britwell Salome v Deddington, Hailey v Charlbury 2nd, Kidlington v Wootton & BH, Marcham v West Ilsley, Swinbrook v Hanborough.
Div 5: Garsington 2nd v Kilkenny, Risinghurst v West Witney, Stanton Harcourt v Kennington.
Div 6: Hanney v Oxenford 2nd, Minster Lovell 2nd v Westbury 2nd, Steventon v Great Horwood 2nd, Sunningwell v Hook Norton 2nd.
Div 7: Brill v Bampton, Broughton & NN 2nd v Stonesfield 2nd, Chipping Norton 2nd v Swinbrook 2nd, Ducklington v Tetsworth 2nd, E & W Hendred 2nd v Kidlington 2nd.
Div 8: Chadlington 2nd v Uffington 2nd, Cowley Internationals 2nd v Marcham 2nd, Hanborough 2nd v West Ilsley 2nd, Witney Swifts 2nd v Wolvercote 2nd.
Div 9: Chesterton 2nd v Minster Lovell 3rd, Dorchester 2nd v Sunningwell 2nd, Wootton & BH 2nd v Britwell Salome 2nd.
Div 10: Charlbury 3rd v Hanney 2nd, Westcott 2nd v Deddington 2nd.
RUGBY UNION
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National 2 South: Chinnor v Dings Crusaders, Dorking v Henley.
National 3 South West: Oxford Harlequins v Bournemouth.
South West 1 East: Swindon v Grove, Witney v Bletchley.
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Frilford Heath v Ellesborough.
Section 2: Chiltern Forest v Tadmarton Heath, Cotswolds Club v Oxford City.
Section 4: Bicester v Badgemore Park.
DARTS
BDO INTER-COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Div 1: Durham v Oxfordshire (Willington WMC, Crook, 10.30am).
BOWLS Home Counties League: Middlesex v Oxfordshire (West Ealing, 2pm).
Club match: Witney Mills v Porter.
Sunday
RUGBY UNION
AVIVA PREMIERSHIP
London Welsh v Exeter (Kassam Stadium, 2).
CRICKET
DAVIDSTOW VILLAGE CUP
Final: Great & Little Tew v Woodhouse Grange (Lord’s, 11am).
REPRESENTATIVE GAME
Cherwell League v OCA (Cumnor).
OCA LEAGUE
Div 6: Faringdon 2nd v Minster Lovell 2nd.
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS CHAMPIONSHIP ONE
Oxford RL v Hemel Stags (Iffley Rd, 3).
FOOTBALL
FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE 2
Oxford Utd v Millwall Lionesses (Abingdon Utd, 2).
CRITCHLEYS UTV LEAGUE
Premier Div: Blackbird v AFC Jericho, Cowley Marsh Eagles v Barton Utd, Freeland Yeoman v AFC Valley, Iffley Harriers v Zubry Oxford.
Div 1: Railway Wheatley v Black Swan, Village Inn v Northway, White Horse Abingdon v North Oxford Con Club, Forest Hill v Green Tree Wallingford.
Div 2: Kennington Ath v Cholsey Utd, Northway Res v Watlington Tn, Sutton Wands v Abingdon Exiles, New Club v Exeter Rgrs.
Div 3: Dilly Utd v Sutton Courtenay Rov, JET v Wallingford Cross Keys, Milton Midgets v Golden Ball, Watlington Tn Res v Checkendon Exiles.
OXFORDSHIRE INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 16 A Div: Charlton & District v Wantage Tn Jun, Didcot Tn v Wallingford Tn AFC, Grendon Rgrs v Thatcham Tn White, Horspath Yth v North Leigh. B Div: Radley Yth v Littlemore Yth, Oxford City v AFC Brightwell, Kidlington v Banbury Utd, Hinksey Park v Bloxham, Ducklington v Carterton Tn. C Div: Westwood Wands v Abingdon Yth, Thatcham Tn Blue v Cholsey Bluebirds, Summer-town Utd v Clanfield, Summertown Stars v Combe Spts, Faringdon Tn v Didcot Casuals. D Div: Moreton Rgrs v Summertown Ath, Northway Boys v Middleton Cheney, Kidlington Yth v Tower Hill Stars, Quarry Rov v Chadlington, Barton Utd v Hook Norton.
Under 17 A Div: Tower Hill v Abingdon Utd, North Leigh v Carterton, Horspath Yth v Childrey Youth. B Div: Chalgrove Cavaliers v Yarnton Blues, Saxton Rov v Summertown Stars, Marston Saints v Charlbury Tn, Cumnor Minors v Hinksey Park.
Under 18 Div: Marston Saints v Hook Norton, Middleton Cheney v Greater Leys Yth, Oxford City v Adderbury Park, Yarnton Blues v Kennington.
OXFORD MAIL BOYS LEAGUE
Under 11 Dev: Bardwell v Abingdon Greens, Abingdon Tn v Didcot Tn White, Abingdon Whites v Summertown Spartans, Benson Utd v St Edmunds Royals, Botley Boys v East Oxford Utd, Chalgrove Cavaliers v Oxford City Nomads, Cholsey Bluebirds v Kidlington, Crowmarsh v Cumnor Minors, Didcot Tn Red v Harwell & Hendred, Faringdon Tn v Florence Park, Goring Robins v Oxford City Blues, Horspath Lions v Marston Saints, Kennington Ath v Didcot Casuals, Littlemore v Hinksey Park International, Quarry Rov v Oxford Blackbirds, Stanford v Barton Utd, Summertown Dragons v Ardley Utd, Summertown Flares v Grove Chall Black, Summertown Wands v Oxford City Whites, Wantage Tn Jun v Crowmarsh Mallows, St Edmunds v Hinksey Park Wands.
Under 12 E League: Botley Boys v Didcot Tn Red, Grove Chall White v Cholsey Bluebirds. F League: Ardington & Lockinge v Abingdon Whites.
Under 13 B League: Horspath v Hinksey Park, Summertown Cobras v Summertown Eagles. D League: Summertown Tigers v Crowmarsh Revolution.
Under 14 A League: Kidlington v Ducklington Spts. B League: Chalgrove Cavaliers v Greater Leys, Oxford Blackbirds v Grove Chall. C League: Greater Leys Kites v Crowmarsh Tigers, Marston Saints v Hinksey Park, Wheatley v Summertown Comets.
Under 15 A League: Ardington & Lockinge v Purley Jubilee, Harwell & Hendred v Crowmarsh, North Leigh v Banbury Utd, Garsington v Southcote Colts, Eversley & California v Oxford Blackbirds. B League: Barton Utd v Marston Saints, Drayton Wasps v Kidlington Celtic, Summertown Stars v Milton Utd, Rotherfield Utd v Grove Chall. C League: Blewbury Buccaneers v Chalgrove Cavaliers, Summertown Spartans v Abingdon, Botley Boys v Kidlington Comets, Cumnor Minors v Abingdon, Faringdon Tn v St Edmunds.
DARTS
BDO INTER-COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Div 1: Durham v Oxfordshire (Willington WMC, Crook, 11am).
BOWLS Milton Hill v Watlington, Kidlington v Witney Mills.
Tuesday
FOOTBALL
VANARAMA CONFERENCE NORTH
Boston Utd v Oxford City.
SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Hungerford Tn v Banbury Utd.
Div 1 South & West: Evesham v Didcot Tn, Stratford Tn v Wantage Tn.
FA CUP Prelim round replay: Hartley Witney v Ardley Utd.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Abingdon Utd v Highworth Tn, Ascot Utd v Oxford City Nomads, Holyport v Thame Utd, Milton Utd v Ardley Utd.
Div 1 West: Hook Norton v Tuffley Rov.
BOWLS
Oxfordshire v Worcestershire (Chipping Norton, 2).
Wednesday
FOOTBALL
SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Div 1 South & West: North Leigh v AFC Totton.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Cheltenham Saracens v Kidlington, Shrivenham v Wootton Bassett Tn.
Thursday
EQUESTRIAN
Blenheim International Horse Trials.
Friday
EQUESTRIAN
Blenheim International Horse Trials.
Do you want alerts delivered straight to your phone via our WhatsApp service? Text NEWS or SPORT or NEWS AND SPORT, depending on which services you want, and your full name to 07767 417704. Save our number into your phone’s contacts as Oxford Mail WhatsApp and ensure you have WhatsApp installed.
Latest Sport news
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here