Division 1
Banbury 2nd 112-9 (L Smart 3-17, W Platts 3-27), Buckingham Town 113-2 (S Myatt 42no).
Tiddington 261-5 (N Pykett 97, W Cooper 72), Cumnor 157-7 (S Jones 52, M Johnson 4-43).
Twyford 193-6 (J Kubinek 74), Oxford 2nd 93-4 (A Hall 40no, B Afzaal 3-28).
Thame Town 204-8 (J Crichton 51, M Higgs 44, J Nielson 33, R Beer 4-46), Oxford Downs 165-7 (W Bartlett 54, J France 36).
Wolverton Town v Great Brickhill – abandoned.
Division 2
Aston Rowant 2nd v Cublington – abandoned.
Bledlow Village v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts – abandoned.
Abingdon Vale 166-9 (A Premkumar 50, C Darley 36, N Hill 3-19, J Harris 3-25), Challow & Childrey 130 (J Butcher 4-39, P White 3-19).
Horspath 2nd v Long Marston – abandoned.
Cropredy 85 (A Priestley 5-20, J Kempster 4-12), Leighton Buzzard Tn 89-2 (A Francis 48no).
Division 3
Banbury 3rd v Buckingham Tn 2nd – abandoned.
Bicester & North Oxford v Oxford Downs 2nd – abandoned.
Bletchley Town v Didcot – abandoned.
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd 118-6 (D Bugge 33no, N Davies 4-14), Dinton 2nd 122-7 (D Ripley 32no, R Seymore 4-37).
Great & Little Tew 2nd 116 (S Smith 37, D Smith 6-63), Sandford St Martin 117-8 (G Phillips-Tebb 33, Lawrence Brock 3-33).
Division 4
Chearsley 143 (R Haynes 60, N Khan 4-15, A Ali 3-33), East Oxford 126-9 (M Rehman 31, M Hignell 5-35, K Baker 3-40).
Great Brickhill 2nd 194-7 (C Jones 54, S Chapman 47), Witney Mills 155-8 (A Mayho 34, M Evans 32, D Burrows 4-37).
Blewbury & Wallingford 54-3 v Horley – abandoned.
Kimble 130-9 (B Rose 38, S Agace 30, G Tombs 3-36), Bledlow Ridge 127-3 (R Hawkins 45, R Turner 39).
Leighton Buzzard Town 2nd 158 (R Krynauw 66, M Warner 5-43, D Jacobs 3-47), Kingston Bagpuize 159-5 (M Cecchini 51).
Division 5
Abingdon Vale 2nd 155-6 (T Guntrip 39, C Biel 3-57), Oxford 3rd 138-6 (H Porter 61, M Picknett 30, L Mitchell 3-36).
Didcot 2nd 91 (K Cartwright 3-8), Brackley 94-2 (E Carpenter 45no).
Bledlow Village 2nd 131-9 (J Hawkes 30, I Mcstay 5-16, l Evans 3-28), Thame Town 2nd 133-4 (G Holmes 57no).
Tiddington 2nd 190-7 (N Brooks 32, B Smith 30), Cumnor 2nd 129-6 (M Kirsten 54).
Stokenchurch 171-7 (J Brown 95no, I Perna 3-27), Twyford 2nd 83 (E Newman 4-34, S Read 3-27).
Division 6
Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Aston Rowant 3rd – abandoned.
Horspath 3rd 176-6 (C Jones 40no, M Pykett 40no, J Earnshaw 40, D O’Connor 33, U Ijaz 4-48), East Oxford 2nd 177-5 (A Hamid 53, M Manzoor 44, R Pykett 3-34).
Challow & Childrey 2nd 111 (L Jones 33, P Myatt 4-35, C Haggett 3-20), Great & Little Tew 3rd 112-3 (J Woolley 33no, J Parker 32).
Long Marston 2nd 198-4 (R Miscampbell 97, M Wareham 57, J Doodson 35), Wolverton Town 2nd 121 (J Raja 52, J Doodson 6-26).
Banbury 4th 264-8 (T Bunting 68, T Elyes 52, J Briggs 41, D Bartlett 33no), Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd 37-3 (T Ahmed 3-47) – abandoned.
Division 7
Abingdon Vale 3rd 176-7 (P Evans 41, B Lanham 33, B Clarke 3-29), Bicester & North Oxford 2nd 117 (R Newman 5-28, G Evans 4-39).
Cublington 2nd v Sandford St Martin 2nd – abandoned.
Didcot 3rd 130-5, Bletchley Town 2nd 131-6 (D Shepherd 56no, D Turner 49, S Richardson 3-18).
Oxford 4th 108 (J Lawton-Smith 30, R Hart 5-11), Horley 2nd 110-5 (N Leach 42).
Division 8
Brackley 2nd v Oxford Downs 3rd – abandoned.
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd 65 (S Howarth 3-0, M Todd 3-24), Cumnor 3rd 66-9 (B Wallace 6-11).
Horspath 4th v Tiddington 3rd – abandoned.
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd 65, Banbury 5th 66-1.
Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd v Kingston Bagpuize 2nd – abandoned.
Division 9
Aston Rowant 4th 174-6 (C Hutton 38, G Condon 32, S Skeggs 3-41), Kimble 2nd 123-6 (R Stackhouse 32, C Cird 3-24).
Long Marston 3rd v Thame Town 3rd – abandoned.
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th v Great & Little Tew 4th – abandoned.
Stokenchurch 2nd v Bledlow Village 3rd – abandoned.
Witney Mills 2nd v Chearsley 2nd – abandoned.
Division 10
Bicester & North Oxford 3rd 165-8 (L James 44, B Harper 3-27), Twyford 3rd 83-6 (M Clark 4-28).
Challow & Childrey 3rd 191-2 (N Phillips 107, G Kumar 39), Didcot 4th 26 (N Bint 7-10).
Dinton 3rd v Leighton Buzzard Town 3rd – abandoned.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here