SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
NPOWER LEAGUE TWO Oxford Utd v Gillingham.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Hitchin v Banbury Utd, Redditch v Oxford C.
Div 1 South & West: Abingdon Utd v Sholing, Bishops Cleeve v North Leigh, Taunton Tn v Didcot Tn.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Supp Cup quarter final: Holyport v Chinnor.
Premier Div: Ardley Utd v Fairford Tn, Flackwell Heath v Shortwood Utd, Henley Tn v Binfield, Highworth Tn v Wokingham & Emmb, Kidlington v Wantage Tn, Oxford City Nomads v Abingdon Tn, Reading Tn v Bracknell Tn, Slimbridge v Thame Utd, Witney Tn v Cheltenham Saracens.
Div 1 West: Easington Spts v Lydney Tn, Head’ton Amateurs v Old Woodstock Tn, Hook Norton v Clanfield, Trowbridge Tn v New College Swindon.
Div 1 East: Didcot Tn Res v Maidenhead Utd Res, Hungerford Tn Dev v Penn & Tylers Green, Letcombe v Milton Utd, Newbury v Abingdon Utd Res, Rayners Lane v Chalfont Wasps.
Div 2 West (Reserve): Brimscombe & Thrupp v Witney Tn, Cricklade Tn v Cheltenham Saracens, Fairford Tn v Hook Norton, Old Woodstock Tn v Wootton Bassett Tn, Wantage Tn v Highworth Tn.
Div 2 East (Reserve): Ascot Utd v Flackwell Heath, Chinnor v Letcombe, Finchampstead v Binfield, Holyport v Milton Utd.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Bletchingdon v Oxford Irish, Hinksey v Horspath, Launton Spts v Garsington, Mansfield Rd v OUP, Marston Saints v Freeland, Slade Farm v Adderbury Park,Stonesfield v Kennington.
Div 1: Broughton & NN v Chadlington, Charlton v Enstone, Kidlington OB v Oakley, Middleton Cheney v Yarnton, North Oxford v Long Crendon.
Div 2: Adderbury Park Res v Launton Sports Res, Freeland Res v Slade Farm Res, Garsington Res v Eynsham Res, Yarnton Res v Stonesfield Res.
Div 3: Kennington Res v North Oxford Res, Middle-ton Cheney Res v Oxford Irish Res.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
North Berks Cup semi finals: Berinsfield v Drayton, Wootton & Dry Sandford v Crowmarsh Gifford.
Div 1: Benson AFC v Kintbury Rgrs, Harwell International v Didcot Casuals.
Div 2: Benson Lions v Sutton Courtenay, Lambourn Spts Res v Ardington & Lockinge, Saxton Rov Res v Benson AFC Res.
Div 3: Blewbury v Coleshill Utd, Didcot Casuals Res v Hagbourne Utd, Dorchester v Stanford in the Vale, Kintbury Res v Faringdon Tn Res.
Div 4 East: East Hendred Res v Sutton Courtenay Res, Harwell Int. Res v Didcot Casuals A, Long Wittenham Res v Benson Lions Res, Steventon Res v Radley Utd.
Div 4 West: Ardington Res v Coleshill Utd Res, Childrey Utd Res v Grove Rgrs, Stanford in the Vale Res v Marcham Res.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Premier Div: Ducklington v Witney Royals, Hanborough v Hailey, Spartan Rgrs v Carterton FC A.
Div 1: Aston FC v FC Mills, FC Nomads v Witney Royals Res.
Div 2: Freeland FC A v Ducklington A, Wootton Spts v FC Chequers Res.
Div 3: FC Hollybush v Minster Lovell Res, Kingham All Blacks Res v Spartan Rgrs Res, Tackley v Witney Royals A.
Div 4: Freeland FC B v Corinthians.
Witney Junior Cup quarter finals: Chipping Norton Tn v Hailey Res, Hanborough Res v Brize Norton, West Witney v Minster Lovell, Witney Wands v Middle Barton.
Witney Senior Cup: Charlbury Tn v FC Chequers.
Witney Supp Cup quarter finals: Carterton Pumas v Carterton FC B, Carterton Rgrs v West Witney Res, FC Mills Res v AFC Marlborough, North Leigh B v Eynsham SSC.
OXFORD CITY FA
County Junior League Cup final: Nuffield Arms v Rose Hill.
Couling Cup: Union Street v Comm Allstars.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Bardwell v Steeple Aston, Bodicote Sports v KEA, Deddington Tn v Sporting Hethe, Heyford Ath v Woodford Utd, Sinclair Utd v Highfield OB.
Div 1: Abba Ath v Bishops Itchington, Fenny Compton v Bloxham, Kings Sutton v Heyford Utd.
Div 2: Brackley Spts v Sams Utd, Chesterton v Highfield OB Res, Wroxton Spts v FC Langford.
Div 3: KEA Res v Souldern, Woodford Utd Res v Steeple Aston Res.
Eric Morris Cup final: Deddington Tn Res v Hardwick OB (Ardley Utd, 7.30pm).
OXFORD MAIL BOYS LEAGUE
Under 9 Spring Championship Group 2B: Crowmarsh Yh v Kidlington Yth. GILES SPORTS WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 9 White League: Deddington Tn Colts Cobras v Banbury Utd Youth Puritans.
Under 11 B League: Hook Norton v Bicester Tn Colts Stars.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 10 League: Oxford City v Crowmarsh, Tower Hill Vixens v Didcot Casuals, Wantage v Kidlington.
Under 11: Chinnor v Kidlington.
Under 13: Bardwell Girls v Didcot Casuals, Oxford City v Kidlington.
Under 14: Bloxham v Carterton, Tower Hill Vixens v Didcot Casuals, Swindon Tn v Thame.
Under 15: Kidlington v Highworth Tn, Tower Hill Vixens v St Edmunds, Woodley Utd v Kennington.
CRICKET
Representative: Oxford MCCU v Worcestershire (The Parks, 2nd day of 3).
Club match: Horspath v Plumtree.
RUGBY
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National 2 South: Henley v Richmond.
National 3 South West: Barnstaple v Oxford Harlequins, Newton Abbot v Chinnor.
South West 1 East: Marlow v Witney.
Southern Counties North: Milton Keynes v Alchester, Slough v Grove.
Midlands 2 West (South): Banbury v Silhillians.
Canterbury Shield Div 1: Henley Hawks 2nd v Richmond Vikings. Div 2: Tring 2nd v Chinnor 2nd, Tonbridge Juddians v Oxford Harlequins 2nd.
BB&O Premier Div: Drifters v Bicester, Littlemore v Hungerford, Swindon College Old Boys v Chipping Norton.
BB&O Championship: Harwell v Berkshire Shire Hall, Wheatley v Aldermaston, Winslow v Abingdon.
BB&O Div 1: Chinnor 3rd v Witney 2nd, Reading Abbey 2nd v Wallingford 2nd.
BB&O Div 2: Henley 4th v Maidenhead 3rd, Oxford Harlequins 3rd v Marlow 3rd, Witney 3rd v Bletchley 2nd.
BB&O Div 3: Chinnor 4th v Reading 3rd, Gosford All Blacks 2nd v Grove 2nd, Phoenix 2nd v Bicester 2nd.
BB&O Div 4: Newbury 3rd v Chipping Norton 2nd, Slough 2nd v Banbury 2nd, Wallingford 3rd v Aylesbury 3rd, Witney 4th v Abingdon 2nd.
BB&O Div 5: Oxford Harlequins 4th v Bicester 3rd, Reading 4th v Harwell 2nd, Tadley 3rd v Grove 3rd.
HOCKEY
MEN
SOUTH LEAGUE
MBB&O Div 2: Abingdon v Sonning 3rd.
WOMEN
EHL 2ND XI TROPHY
Final: Oxford 2nd v Maidenhead 2nd (Cannock Chase).
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXON
FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Ellesborough v Buckingham, Frilford Heath v Drayton Park.
Section 2: Magnolia Park v Oxford.
Section 3: Badgemore Park v Witney Lakes.
ICE HOCKEY
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 2: Slough 2nd v Oxford City Stars 2nd.
BOWLS
Kingston Bagpuize v Hanborough.
GREYHOUNDS
Evening meeting (Oxford Stadium, 7.35pm).
SUNDAY
FOOTBALL
BERKS & BUCKS SUNDAY JUNIOR TROPHY
Final: RG Ath v The Tree, Grove (Abingdon Utd, 10.30am).
CRITCHLEYS UTV LEAGUE
Alan Alder Trophy semi finals: Barton Utd v AFC Jericho, Dorchester Utd v Kings Arms Wheatley.
Hedley Toms/Michael Brown final: Kidlington Royals v Hinksey (Abingdon Utd, 6pm).
Div 2: Cholsey Utd v Yellow Eagles, Saxton Pirates v King & Queen Wheatley, Sutton Wands v Red Lion Islip.
Div 3A: Railway Wheatley v Zubry Oxford, White Horse Abingdon v Forest Hill.
Div 3B: Milton Midgets v Black Swan, Northway Res v Hagbourne Hotspur.
OXFORDSHIRE YOUTH INVITATION LEAGUE
Under 18 League: Bloxham v AFC Wallingford, Botley Boys v Hook Norton, Horspath Youth v Wantage Tn Red, Steventon v North Leigh.
Under 17 Div A: St Edmunds v Banbury United, Wantage Tn Blue v Garden City.
Under 16 Div A: Didcot Tn v Easington Sports, Kidlington Colts v St Edmunds.
Under 16 Div B: Deddington Tn v Bicester Tn Colts, Watlington Tn v Abingdon Tn.
OXFORD MAIL BOYS LEAGUE
Under 10 Blue League: Kidlington Rgrs v Goring Robins, Littlemore Yth v Abingdon Yth, Greater Leys v Quarry Rov, Steventon Boys v Cholsey Bluebirds, Saxon Warriors v Harwell & Hendred, Kidlington Colts v Horspath Yth. Spring Championship Group B: Wantage Concords v Florence Park. Under 11 B League: Ardington & Lockinge v Wheatley Boys, Goring Robins v Milton Utd, Rotherfield Utd v Crowmarsh Orange. Under 12 A League: Thatcham Tn Harriers v Didcot Tn Yth, Kidlington Yth Celtic v Horspath Yth, Marston Saints v Harwell & Hendred. Under 13 Spring Championship Group A: Cholsey Bluebirds v Oxford City Colts. Under 14 A League: Childrey Yth v Horspath Yth, Radley Yth v Kidlington Yth, AFC Newbury v Didcot Tn Yth.
GILES SPORTS WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 B League: Deddington Tn Colts Tigers v Moreton Rgrs. Supplementary Cup Blue League: Bourton Rov Youth v Banbury Tn Youth, Charlbury Tn Youth v Ducklington. Supp Cup Red League: Brackley Ath v Charlton & Dist, Kingston Colts v Hook Norton, Launton Boys Ath v Bloxham, Witney Vikings Youth v Launton Boys.
Under 13 A League: Bodicote Spts Youth v Blox-ham, Brackley Ath Jaffas v Grendon Rgrs, Eynsham Youth v Carterton. B League: Banbury Tn Youth v Witney Vikings Youth, Hanborough Youth v Middleton Cheney, Launton Boys v Tower Hill Stars. C League: Brackley Ath v Highfield Juniors Eagles, Carterton Colts v Combe Junior Spts, Clanfield (85) v Chasewell Park, Marsh Gibbon v Bloxham Rgrs.
Under 14 A League: Garden City v Deddington Tn Colts, Highfield Juniors v Banbury Utd Youth, Hook Norton v Carterton Colts, Middleton Cheney v Banbury Tn Youth, Tower Hill v Freeland.
Under 15 A League: Banbury Utd Youth v Garden City, Bicester Tn Colts v Eynsham Youth, Chipping Norton Tn Swifts v Ducklington, Tower Hill v Banbury Tn Youth. B League: Ardley Utd v Yarnton Blues, Carterton v Marsh Gibbon.
CRICKET
Representative: Oxford MCCU v Worcestershire (The Parks, last day of 3).
Friendly (50 overs): Oxfordshire v Bucks (Aston Rowant, 11am).
Club match: Horspath v Far From The MCC.
GREYHOUNDS
BAGS meeting (Oxford Stadium, 2.21pm)
MONDAY
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Div 2 East (Reserve): Binfield v Ascot Utd, Milton Utd v Thame Utd.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Banbury Charity Cup semi-final: Woodford Utd v Deddington Tn (Banbury Utd, 7.30).
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR CUP
Final: Oxford City v North Leigh (Kassam Stadium, 7.45).
TOTESPORT.COM COMBINATION
North Div: Colchester Utd v Oxford Utd (2pm).
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Red Insure Cup final 2nd leg: Banbury Utd (0) v Clevedon (0).
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Highworth Tn v Fairford Tn, Shortwood Utd v Wantage Tn, Div 1 West: Hook Norton v Purton, Old Woodstock Tn v Headington Amateurs, Trowbridge Tn v Cricklade Tn.
Div 1 East: Finchampstead v Milton Utd, Letcombe v Highmoor Ibis, Rayners Lane v Newbury.
Div 2 West (Reserve): Cricklade Tn v Witney Tn, Easington Sports v Kidlington.
Div 2 East (Reserve): Reading Tn v Penn & Tylers Green.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Bletchingdon v Slade Farm, Mansfield Rd v Horspath.
Div 1: Broughton & NN v Eynsham.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Div 1: Benson AFC v Long Wittenham Ath, Harwell International v Harwell Village, Wootton & Dry Sand-ford v AFC Wallingford.
Div 2: Marcham v Berinsfield.
Div 3: Coleshill Utd v Wantage Tn A.
Div 4 East: Didcot Casuals A v Hagbourne Utd Res, East Hendred Res v Steventon Res.
Div 4 West: Ardington Res v Hanney Utd, Stanford in the Vale Res v Uffington Utd.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Premier Div: Carterton FC A v Ducklington, Charl-bury Tn v Combe, North Leigh A v FC Chequers, Spartan Rgrs v Witney Royals.
Div 3: Carterton Pumas v Minster Lovell Res, Chipping Norton Tn Res v AFC Marlborough, West Witney Res v Aston FC Res.
Div 4: Carterton Rgrs v Eynsham SSC Res.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Div 2: Sams Utd v FC Langford.
Div 3: KEA Res v Banbury Galaxy.
CRITCHLEYS UTV LEAGUE
Div 1: OUP Wands v Kidlington Royals.
GILES SPORTS WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 11 A League: Tower Hill v Middleton Cheney.
Under 12 Supp Cup Blue League: Ducklington v Carterton Colts.
WEDNESDAY
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Div 1 West: Brimscombe & Thrupp v Lydney Tn.
Div 1 East: Chinnor v Woodley Tn.
President’s Reserve Cup semi final: Henley Tn v Thame Utd.
Div 2 West: Hook Norton v Gloucester City Dev, Old Woodstock Tn v Shrivenham.
Div 2 East: Chalfont Wasps v Letcombe.
Veterans Over 40s Cup semi final: Shrivenham v Chinnor.
Veterans Premier Div: Chipping Norton OB v Wantage Tn. Div 1: Witney Royals v Carterton, Yarnton v Didcot Tn.
OFA UNDER 16 YOUTH CUP
Final: Bicester Tn Colts v Horspath (Oxford C, 7pm).
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Hinksey v Oxford Irish.
Div 1: Charlton v North Oxford, Middleton Cheney v Enstone, Riverside v Kidlington OB.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Div 1: East Hendred v Drayton.
Div 2: Ardington & Lockinge v Steventon.
Div 3: Blewbury v Hagbourne Utd.
Div 4 West: Marcham Res v Childrey Utd Res.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Div 1: Stanton Harcourt v Witney Royals Res.
Div 3: FC Hollybush v North Leigh B.
OXFORDSHIRE YOUTH INVITATION LEAGUE
Under 16A: Easington Spts v Didcot Tn.
GILES SPORTS WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 11 A League: Banbury Utd Youth v Chipping Norton Tn Swifts.
Under 15 A League: Eynsham Youth v Tower Hill.
CRICKET
BUCS: Oxford MCC Univs v Leeds/Bradford (The Parks).
THURSDAY FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE Premier Div: Hemel Hempstead Tn v Oxford City.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Shortwood Utd v Shrivenham, Wantage Tn v Binfield.
Div 2 West: Brimscombe & Thrupp v Fairford Tn.
Div 2 East: Chinnor v Milton Utd.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Bletchingdon v Kennington.
Div 1: Broughton & NN v Long Crendon.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Div 3: Spartan Rgrs Res v AFC Marlborough.
CRITCHLEYS UTV LEAGUE
Div 1: AFC Jericho v Standlake Garage.
Div 3B: AFC Crowmarsh Black Swan, The Tree FC Hagbourne.
OXFORDSHIRE FA JOE ROUGHTON UNDER 18 YOUTH CUP
Final: Ardley Utd v Oxford City (Carterton, 7.30pm).
OXFORDSHIRE YOUTH INVITATION LEAGUE
Under 18 League: Hook Norton v Wantage Tn Red.
SCHOOLS
Under 15 County Cup: Vale of White Horse v Mid Oxon (Milton Utd 7pm).
Oxford Times Cup: Mid Oxon Under 14s v Vale of White Horse (Chipping Norton, 6.45pm).
GREYHOUNDS
Evening meeting (Oxford Stadium, 7.35pm).
FRIDAY
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Witney Tn v Kidlington.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
War Memorial Cup final: Berinsfield v Sutton Courtenay.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Mid Oxon Cup final: Abba Ath v Chesterton.
GREYHOUNDS
BAGS meeting (Oxford Stadium, 11.03am).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here