UNDER 9 SPRING WHITE
P W D L F A Pts
Oxford City Wh 3 2 1 0 10 0 7
Kenn’tn Ath 3 1 2 0 2 1 5
Summ’tn SG 2 1 1 0 6 1 4
H & Hendred Yth 2 1 1 0 2 0 4
Didcot Tn Red 3 1 1 1 3 6 4
Cr’marsh Yth 2 1 0 1 3 7 3
Quarry Rov 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
Kidl’gton Yth 2 0 0 2 1 5 0
Cumnor Min 2 0 0 2 2 8 0
UNDER 9 SPRING BLUE
P W D L F A Pts
Abingdon Yth Yell 3 2 1 0 7 3 7
Marston Saints 2 2 0 0 3 1 6
Cholsey Blu’birds 3 1 1 1 3 3 4
Abingdon Yth Gr 3 1 1 1 4 6 4
Didcot Cas 1 1 0 0 5 0 3
Chalgrove Cav 3 0 1 2 2 8 1
St Edmunds 2 0 0 2 1 3 0
Summ’tn S Fl 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
UNDER 9 SPRING GREEN
P W D L F A Pts
Stanford Yth 3 3 0 0 10 1 9
Oxford City Nom 2 2 0 0 11 2 6
Botley Boys 3 1 1 1 6 5 4
Didcot Tn Wh 2 1 1 0 3 2 4
Berinsfield Boys 2 1 0 1 3 5 3
Oxford Bla’bds 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
Cr’marsh Yth Or 2 0 0 2 1 7 0
Summ’tn SQ 3 0 0 3 1 12 0
Abingdon Yth Wh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
UNDER 9 SPRING YELLOW
P W D L F A Pts
Grove Chall 3 3 0 0 8 1 9
Benson Utd 3 2 1 0 8 2 7
Oxford City Blues 3 1 1 1 2 2 4
Goring Robins 2 1 0 1 2 1 3
Faringdon Tn 2 1 0 1 1 3 3
Barton Utd 2 1 0 1 2 5 3
St Edmunds Ryls 2 0 0 2 0 2 0
H’path Yth Tig 3 0 0 3 1 9 0
AFC Brightwell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
UNDER 10 SPRING RED
P W D L F A Pts
Oxford City 3 3 0 0 14 2 9
Chalgrove Cav 3 3 0 0 8 2 9
Abingdon Yth Gr 3 2 0 1 7 2 6
Didcot Cas Blue 2 1 0 1 6 4 3
Tower Hill 2 0 0 2 2 8 0
Cr’marsh Yth 3 0 0 3 1 8 0
Goring Robins 2 0 0 2 3 15 0
UNDER 10 SPRING WHITE
P W D L F A Pts
Bure Pk 2 2 0 0 11 8 6
Hinksey Pk Red 1 1 0 0 20 1 3
H’path Yth 2 1 0 1 14 8 3
Cholsey Blu’birds 1 1 0 0 8 3 3
H’path Yth Lions 3 1 0 2 17 17 3
Hinksey Pk Black 3 0 0 3 7 40 0
UNDER 10 SPRING BLUE
P W D L F A Pts
Florence Pk Blue 3 3 0 0 19 2 9
Cumnor Min 2 1 1 0 6 1 4
Kenn’tn Ath 2 1 1 0 3 1 4
Abingdon Yth Yell 3 1 1 1 5 8 4
Ard & Lockinge 2 0 1 1 2 9 1
Kidl’gton Yth Wh 2 0 0 2 2 9 0
Kidl’gton Yth Gr 2 0 0 2 1 8 0
UNDER 10 SPRING GREEN
P W D L F A Pts
St Edmunds 3 2 1 0 10 4 7
H & Hendred 3 1 2 0 3 2 5
Pangbourne Yth 3 1 1 1 6 5 4
Summ’tn S Red 3 1 1 1 5 4 4
Didcot Cas Yell 1 1 0 0 4 1 3
Faringdon Tn 2 0 1 1 1 3 1
Garsington 1 0 0 1 1 3 0
Ab’gdon Yth Wh 2 0 0 2 2 10 0
UNDER 10 SPRING ORANGE
P W D L F A Pts
Quarry Rov 2 2 0 0 14 0 6
Radley Yth 2 2 0 0 10 3 6
AFC Brightwell 2 2 0 0 5 1 6
Greater Leys Yth 2 1 0 1 5 5 3
Wantage Tn Jun 3 1 0 2 6 11 3
Hanney Yth 1 0 0 1 1 3 0
Didc Tn Yth Wh 1 0 0 1 1 6 0
Woodcote SR 3 0 0 3 2 15 0
UNDER 10 SPRING YELLOW
Oxford Bla’bds 3 3 0 0 19 1 9
Summ’tn S Blue 2 1 0 1 4 5 3
Didc Tn Yth Red 3 0 2 1 3 6 2
Barton Utd 3 0 2 1 3 12 2
Grove Chall Bla 2 0 1 1 2 7 1
Stanford Yth 1 0 1 0 2 2 1
Summ’tn S Wh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
UNDER 10 SPRING PURPLE
P W D L F A Pts
Botley Boys 2 2 0 0 17 3 6
Berinsfield 3 1 1 1 6 11 4
Marston Saints 1 1 0 0 8 1 3
Florence Pk Wh 2 1 0 1 4 10 3
Benson 3 0 1 2 6 15 1
Grove Chall B 1 0 0 1 2 3 0
UNDER 11 A SPRING SATURDAY
P W D L F A Pts
Didc Tn Yth Red 2 2 0 0 12 2 6
Cumnor Min 2 2 0 0 8 3 6
H & Hendred Yth 2 1 0 1 7 4 3
Summ’tn Eagles 2 1 0 1 6 6 3
Cholsey Blu’birds 2 0 0 2 5 10 0
Hinksey Pk 2 0 0 2 2 12 0
UNDER 11 B SPRING SATURDAY
P W D L F A Pts
Garsington Yth 2 2 0 0 6 2 6
Goring Robins 2 1 1 0 5 2 4
Kenn’tn Ath Yell 2 1 1 0 4 2 4
Kidl’gton Yth Col 3 1 0 2 10 11 3
Cumnor Min Blu 2 1 0 1 4 6 3
Quarry Rov TNT 1 0 0 1 1 2 0
Abingdon Tn 2 0 0 2 5 10 0
UNDER 11 C SPRING SATURDAY
P W D L F A Pts
Cr’marsh Yth Or 4 4 0 0 28 4 12
Kenn’tn Ath Gr 3 2 0 1 10 6 6
Florence Pk Boys 2 1 0 1 4 5 3
Quarry Rov Blast 3 1 0 2 6 9 3
Milton Utd 2 0 0 2 1 13 0
Summ’tn Sharks 2 0 0 2 2 14 0
UNDER 11 A SPRING SUNDAY
P W D L F A Pts
Ard & Lockinge 2 2 0 0 6 2 6
Kidl’gton Yth Rgrs 1 1 0 0 6 1 3
Oxford City Blue 1 1 0 0 4 1 3
Benson Utd Pum 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
Cr’marsh Yth 1 0 0 1 1 3 0
Didcot Cas 2 0 0 2 1 5 0
Summ’tn Cobras 2 0 0 2 2 10 0
UNDER 11 B SPRING SUNDAY
St Edmunds 3 3 0 0 14 5 9
Barton Utd 2 2 0 0 16 2 6
Abingdon Utd 1 1 0 0 12 0 3
H’path Yth 2 1 0 1 6 4 3
Wantage Tn Jun 4 1 0 3 6 23 3
Didcot Tn Yth Wh 2 0 0 2 1 6 0
Grove Chall 2 0 0 2 1 16 0
UNDER 11 C SPRING SUNDAY
P W D L F A Pts
Marston Saints 3 3 0 0 16 2 9
Whitchurch Hill 2 1 0 1 11 3 3
Summ’tn Tig 2 1 0 1 6 3 3
Abingdon Yth 2 1 0 1 3 4 3
St Edmunds Ryls 3 0 0 3 0 24 0
UNDER 12 A
P W D L F A Pts
H’path Yth 9 7 1 1 31 13 22
Oxford Irish 8 5 2 2 35 21 17
Radley Yth 9 5 1 3 33 23 16
Kidl’gton Yth 10 4 1 5 33 25 13
Didcot Tn Yth 6 4 1 1 20 15 13
Goring Robins 11 2 2 7 34 45 8
Milton Utd 9 0 0 9 13 58 0
UNDER 12 B
P W D L F A Pts
Chalgrove Cav 10 8 1 1 29 17 25
H & Hendred Yth 11 7 2 2 61 32 23
Oxford City 11 4 2 5 27 34 14
Summ’tn S 12 3 4 5 33 42 13
Grove Chall 10 3 3 4 27 27 12
Faringdon Tn 9 3 2 4 26 33 11
Greater Leys Yth 11 2 0 9 21 36 6
UNDER 12 C
P W D L F A Pts
Rotherfield Utd 11 10 0 1 70 16 30
Oxford Bla’bds 12 9 1 2 56 24 28
Abingdon Yth 11 5 2 4 31 20 17
Hinksey Pk 11 5 2 4 33 33 17
Summ’tn Com 12 3 0 9 30 71 9
Ard & Lockinge 10 2 1 7 20 30 7
G Leys Kites 11 1 2 8 12 58 5
UNDER 12 D
P W D L F A Pts
Cr’marsh Yth 10 6 1 3 43 16 19
Wheatley Boys 9 6 1 2 45 19 19
Drayton Wasps 8 5 3 0 37 10 18
Cr’marsh Tig 10 4 3 3 27 20 15
Marston Saints 8 2 0 6 23 26 6
Berinsfield 9 0 0 9 4 88 0
UNDER 13 A
P W D L F A Pts
North Leigh 12 11 1 0 56 11 34
Thatch’m Tn Harr 13 9 3 1 71 16 30
Littlemore Yth 11 8 2 1 50 26 26
*Purley Jubilee 12 8 2 2 38 22 26
Banbury Utd Yth 11 7 1 3 40 16 22
Cr’marsh Yth 11 5 2 4 40 25 17
Rotherfield Vipers 11 5 2 4 40 48 17
H & Hendred 10 4 1 5 32 23 13
Garsington Yth 13 4 1 8 27 54 13
**Didcot Tn Yth 13 3 0 10 18 54 9
Ard & Lockinge 11 2 2 7 18 48 8
H’path Yth 10 2 1 7 19 33 7
Kidl’gton Yth Cel 12 2 1 9 22 51 7
Abingdon Yth 12 1 1 10 16 62 4
UNDER 13 B
P W D L F A Pts
Marston Saints 11 9 0 2 55 19 27
Oxford Bla’bds 10 6 0 4 42 31 18
Oxford City 9 5 1 3 25 20 16
Milton Utd 11 5 0 6 30 46 15
Cumnor Min 9 4 0 5 28 28 12
Hinksey Pk 9 3 1 5 30 31 10
Barton Utd 9 0 2 7 13 38 2
UNDER 13 C
P W D L F A Pts
Grove Chall 13 10 0 3 55 31 30
Radley Yth 11 9 1 1 49 19 28
Cr’marsh Com 11 7 1 3 34 22 22
St Edmunds 13 6 0 7 53 49 18
Drayton Wasps 10 5 2 3 31 28 17
Faringdon Tn 11 3 1 7 28 45 10
Ard Eagles 12 3 1 8 25 39 10
Didcot Cas 11 0 0 11 12 59 0
UNDER 13 D
P W D L F A Pts
Whitchurch Hill 12 8 2 2 60 29 26
**Summ’tn S 11 8 1 2 69 19 25
*Kenn’tn Ath 11 7 2 2 48 41 23
Headington Sh 13 6 5 2 48 42 23
Botley Boys 12 4 3 5 32 34 15
Chalgrove Cav 10 3 3 4 31 34 12
Kidl’gton Yth Com 10 1 2 7 19 35 5
Blewbury Bucc 13 0 0 13 14 87 0
UNDER 14 A
P W D L F A Pts
Tower Hill 9 8 1 0 52 4 25
H’path Yth 8 5 2 1 38 9 17
Didcot Tn Yth 9 4 1 4 20 28 13
Oxford Irish 7 3 1 3 14 26 10
Abingdon Tn 3 3 0 0 20 3 9
H & Hendred 8 2 0 6 10 27 6
St Edmunds 9 2 1 6 15 37 7
Summ’tn S 10 1 0 9 10 53 3
UNDER 14 B
P W D L F A Pts
Oxford City 13 11 1 1 58 27 34
Kidl’gton Yth 11 10 0 1 55 20 30
Rotherfield Utd 12 8 0 4 40 17 24
Hinksey Pk 13 7 2 4 34 31 23
Wantage Tn Jun 13 7 0 6 47 47 21
Summ’tn Utd 13 6 1 6 52 49 19
Abingdon Yth 12 6 1 5 26 18 19
AFC Wallingford 13 6 1 6 35 36 19
AFC Brightwell 15 4 2 9 39 58 15
Didcot Cas 13 2 0 11 22 39 6
Cholsey Blu’birds 14 0 0 14 69 71 0
UNDER 14 C
P W D L F A Pts
Radley Yth 11 11 0 0 95 13 33
**Littlemore Yth 12 10 0 2 116 11 30
Faringdon Tn 13 10 0 3 66 27 30
Quarry Rov 12 8 0 4 49 35 24
Steventon Boys 14 7 2 5 46 61 23
Chalgrove Cav 11 5 2 4 52 40 17
*Northway Boys 13 4 0 9 33 90 12
*Kidl’gton Col 11 3 1 7 16 30 10
Summ’tn Ath 12 3 0 9 25 51 9
**Barton Utd 12 1 1 10 19 81 4
**Wallingford Col 11 1 0 10 4 82 3
UNDER 15 A
P W D L F A Pts
Didcot Tn Yth 8 7 1 0 25 6 22
Kidl’gton FC 8 5 2 1 24 15 17
AFC Newbury 9 4 4 1 25 18 16
Oxford City 10 3 0 7 22 27 9
Greater Leys Yth 10 2 2 6 22 32 8
Kenn’tn Ath 7 2 1 4 16 22 7
Childrey Yth 8 2 0 6 13 27 6
UNDER 15 B
P W D L F A Pts
H’path Yth 10 8 1 1 59 20 25
Radley Yth 7 7 0 0 40 9 21
St Edmunds 9 6 0 3 41 19 18
Rotherfield Utd 10 5 0 5 30 31 15
Florence Pk 10 4 1 5 38 32 13
Benson Utd 11 1 0 10 19 58 3
Childrey Rgrs 9 1 0 8 9 67 3
UNDER 15 C
P W D L F A Pts
Cholsey Blu’birds 10 10 0 0 65 9 30
Marston Saints 10 6 1 3 33 15 19
Wantage Tn Jun 10 5 0 5 50 40 15
Wheatley Boys 10 4 3 3 30 25 15
Summ’tn S 9 4 0 5 37 39 12
Hinksey Pk 11 3 1 7 25 47 10
Abingdon Yth 10 0 1 9 7 72 1
** Game awarded to opponents
* Game awarded from opponents
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article