UNDER 9 RED
P W D L F A Pts
Didcot Tn Yth 9 8 1 0 82 10 25
Bure Pk Jun 10 7 2 1 80 30 23
H’path Yth Lions 10 6 1 3 30 25 19
Hinksey Pk 9 3 0 6 32 47 9
Oxford City Blues 10 2 0 8 19 67 6
Goring Robins 10 1 0 9 11 75 3
UNDER 9 WHITE
P W D L F A Pts
H & Hendred Yth 11 9 2 0 46 6 29
C’marsh Yth 12 6 3 3 25 24 21
Summ’tn S Giants 11 6 1 4 33 18 19
Oxford City Wh 12 4 5 3 20 16 17
Kenn’ton Ath 12 5 2 5 11 12 17
Cumnor Min 11 4 4 3 13 11 16
Abingdon Yth Yell 11 2 1 8 12 28 7
St Edmunds 12 1 0 11 9 54 3
UNDER 9 BLUE
P W D L F A Pts
Kidlington Yth 10 9 1 0 37 10 28
Quarry Rov 9 8 0 1 44 6 24
Marston Saints 10 6 0 4 34 21 18
Chalgrove Cav 10 4 1 5 23 19 13
Botley Boys 11 3 1 7 22 27 10
Cholsey Blu’bds 10 2 2 6 18 29 8
Summ’tn S Qu 10 0 1 9 4 70 1
UNDER 9 GREEN
P W D L F A Pts
Didcot Cas 8 8 0 0 40 3 24
*Summ’tn S Fl 7 4 1 2 10 18 13
C’marsh Yth Or 10 4 0 6 12 26 12
Abingdon Yth Wh 7 3 2 2 22 4 11
**Oxford Bla’bds 7 2 1 4 13 16 7
**AFC Brightwell 6 2 0 4 7 6 6
*Barton Utd 7 1 0 6 3 34 3
UNDER 9 YELLOW
P W D L F A Pts
Abingdon Yth Gr 12 11 0 1 48 9 33
Stanford Yth 12 9 1 2 36 13 28
Berinsfield 10 8 0 2 43 17 24
St Edmunds Roy 12 5 1 6 21 20 16
Benson Utd 12 4 0 8 18 39 12
Faringdon Tn 11 3 1 7 8 30 10
**Grove Chall Bla 11 2 1 8 16 22 7
*H’path Yth Tig 12 2 0 10 7 47 6
UNDER 10 RED
P W D L F A Pts
Abingdon Yth Gr 10 7 1 2 70 20 22 Didcot Cas Blue 10 6 2 2 58 23 20
Oxford City 10 6 0 4 58 19 18
Chalgrove Cav 10 6 0 4 45 16 18
Radley Yth 10 3 1 6 28 57 10
Cholsey Blu’bds 10 0 0 10 6 130 0
UNDER 10 WHITE
P W D L F A Pts
Tower Hill 9 7 0 2 52 18 21
Goring Robins 10 6 0 4 53 37 18
C’marsh Yth 10 6 0 4 49 29 18
Hinksey Pk 10 5 1 4 54 58 16
Quarry Rov 9 2 1 6 37 65 7
H’path Yth 10 2 0 8 32 73 6
UNDER 10 BLUE
P W D L F A Pts
Florence Pk Blue 10 10 0 0 52 2 30
Kenn’ton Ath 10 8 0 2 22 11 24
Abingdon Yth Yell 10 5 1 4 13 22 16
H & Hendred Yth 10 2 1 7 12 23 7
Pangbourne Yth 10 1 3 9 8 24 6
St Edmunds 10 1 1 8 3 28 4
UNDER 10 GREEN
P W D L F A Pts
Cumnor Min 10 10 0 0 40 6 30
Kidlington Yth Gr 10 7 1 2 33 13 22
Summ’tn S Red 10 4 1 5 21 31 13
Faringdon Tn 9 4 0 5 16 19 12
Garsington Yth 8 3 0 5 19 20 9
AFC Brightwell 10 3 0 7 28 38 9
Gr Leys Yth 9 1 0 8 19 49 3
UNDER 10 ORANGE
P W D L F A Pts
Kidlington Yth Wh 12 10 1 1 63 9 31
Ard & Lockinge 11 8 3 0 35 5 27
Abingdon Yth Wh 10 5 2 3 19 25 17
Didcot Cas Yell 11 4 3 4 21 25 15
Didcot Tn Yth Wh 10 4 0 6 18 19 12
Hanney Yth 12 3 2 7 22 33 11
Wantage Tn Jun 12 2 4 6 6 18 10
W’dcote SR Colts 12 1 1 10 8 58 4
UNDER 10 YELLOW
Grove Chall Blck 9 6 1 2 28 12 19
Stanford Yth 9 6 0 3 32 13 18
Summ’tn S White 9 5 2 2 35 10 17
**Oxford Bla’bds 8 5 1 2 50 11 16
*Marston Saints 9 3 1 5 29 34 10
Botley Boys 9 2 2 5 26 46 8
Florence Pk Wh 9 0 1 8 5 79 1
UNDER 10 PURPLE
P W D L F A Pts
Barton Utd 10 8 2 0 30 9 26
Didcot Tn Yth R 10 6 3 1 27 6 21
Summ’tn S Blue 10 6 2 2 28 9 20
Grove Chall Wh 8 2 1 5 9 21 7
Berinsfield 9 2 0 7 13 36 6
Benson Utd 9 0 0 9 4 30 0
UNDER 11 A SATURDAY
P W D L F A Pts
Cumnor Min 5 4 0 1 21 8 12
H & Hendred Yth 4 3 0 1 8 5 9
Didcot Tn Yth R 5 3 0 2 16 14 9
Cholsey Blu’bds 5 2 0 3 10 14 6
Abingdon Tn 4 1 0 3 9 16 3
Kenn’ton Ath Yell 5 1 0 4 11 18 3
UNDER 11 B SATURDAY
P W D L F A Pts
Summ’tn Eagles 6 5 1 0 41 14 16 Hinksey Pk 6 5 1 0 31 12 16
Quarry Rov TNT 6 4 0 2 20 16 12
Goring Robins 6 2 1 3 18 17 7
Kid Yth Colts 6 2 0 4 17 27 6
Florence Pk Boys 6 1 1 4 17 27 4
Milton Utd 6 0 0 6 8 38 0
UNDER 11 C SATURDAY
P W D L F A Pts
Cumnor Min Blu 5 4 0 1 19 9 12
Garsington Yth 5 5 0 0 57 6 15
C’marsh Yth Or 5 3 0 2 22 13 9
Quarry Rov Blast 5 2 0 3 16 27 6
Summ’tn Sharks 5 1 0 4 11 40 3
Kenn’ton Ath Gr 5 0 0 5 6 36 0
UNDER 11 A SUNDAY
P W D L F A Pts
Kid Yth Rgrs 6 6 0 0 38 7 18
Oxford City Blue 6 4 1 1 28 8 13
Didcot Cas 6 3 0 3 23 19 9
C’marsh Yth 6 2 2 2 17 21 8
Barton Utd 6 2 1 3 26 39 7
Grove Chall 6 2 0 4 14 16 6
Didcot Tn Yth Wh 6 0 0 6 10 46 0
UNDER 11 B SUNDAY
Summ’tn Cobras 6 5 0 1 23 9 15
Ard & Lockinge 6 3 2 1 30 17 11
Benson Utd Pum 6 3 1 2 21 15 10
Whitchurch Hill 6 3 0 3 16 22 9
St Edmunds 6 2 1 3 13 18 7
Abingdon Utd 6 2 1 3 11 17 7
Marston Saints 6 0 1 5 1 25 1
UNDER 11 C SUNDAY
P W D L F A Pts
H’path Yth 4 4 0 0 40 1 12
Wantage Tn Jun 4 3 0 1 26 9 9
Summ’tn Tig 4 2 0 2 12 25 6
Abingdon Yth 4 1 0 3 7 16 3
St Edmunds Roy 4 0 0 4 1 35 0
UNDER 12 A
P W D L F A Pts
H’path Yth 8 6 1 1 25 12 19
Oxford Irish 8 5 2 2 35 21 17
Didcot Tn Yth 6 4 1 1 20 15 13
Kidlington Yth 8 4 0 4 26 17 12
Radley Yth 7 3 1 3 24 18 10
Goring Robins 8 2 1 5 25 28 7
Milton Utd 9 0 0 9 13 58 0
UNDER 12 B
P W D L F A Pts
Chalgrove Cav 9 8 1 0 29 13 25
H & Hendred Yth 8 4 2 2 46 29 14
Grove Chall 8 3 3 2 27 19 12
Faringdon Tn 7 3 1 3 20 22 10
Oxford City 9 3 1 5 19 31 10
Summ’tn S 9 2 2 5 21 34 8
Gr Leys Yth 8 1 0 7 16 27 3
UNDER 12 C
P W D L F A Pts
Rotherfield Utd 9 8 0 1 48 14 24
Oxford Bla’bds 8 6 1 1 33 19 19
Hinksey Pk 8 4 2 2 25 24 14
Summ’tn Comets 8 3 0 5 26 37 9
Abingdon Yth 8 2 2 4 20 17 8
Ard & Lockinge 8 1 1 6 15 27 4
Gr Leys Kites 7 0 2 5 10 39 2
UNDER 12 D
P W D L F A Pts
Wheatley Boys 7 5 1 1 41 12 16
Drayton Wasps 6 4 2 0 33 7 14
C’marsh Yth 6 4 1 1 32 7 13
C’marsh Tig 7 4 2 2 19 15 11
Marston Saints 6 1 0 5 17 22 3
Berinsfield 8 0 0 8 4 83 0
UNDER 13 A
P W D L F A Pts
Thatch’m Tn Harr 9 7 2 0 55 11 23
Purley Jubilee 9 6 2 1 28 18 20
North Leigh 7 6 1 0 38 6 19
Littlemore Yth 7 5 1 1 33 21 16
C’marsh Yth 8 4 1 3 31 20 13
Banbury Utd Yth 7 4 1 2 27 11 13
Garsington Yth 10 4 1 5 22 38 13
H & Hendred 8 3 1 4 27 19 10
Ard & Lockinge 8 2 2 4 16 32 8
H’path Yth 8 2 1 5 16 24 7
Rotherfield Vipers 7 2 1 4 28 40 7
Didcot Tn Yth 9 2 0 7 12 45 6
Kidlington Yth Cel 8 1 1 6 17 39 4
Abingdon Yth 9 1 1 7 15 43 4
UNDER 13 B
P W D L F A Pts
Marston Saints 8 7 0 1 37 12 21
Milton Utd 7 5 0 2 25 21 15
Hinksey Pk 7 3 0 4 26 25 9
Oxford Bla’bds 6 3 0 3 21 21 9
Oxford City 6 3 0 3 13 14 9
Cumnor Min 6 2 0 4 14 21 6
Barton Utd 6 0 0 6 6 28 0
UNDER 13 C
P W D L F A Pts
Grove Chall 9 7 0 2 37 21 21
Radley Yth 7 6 1 0 34 9 19
C’marsh Comets 7 5 1 1 22 7 16
Faringdon Tn 7 3 1 3 21 25 10
Drayton Wasps 5 3 1 1 8 12 10
St Edmunds 8 3 0 5 28 27 9
Ard Eagles 10 2 0 8 17 33 6
Didcot Cas 9 0 0 9 9 47 0
UNDER 13 D
P W D L F A Pts
**Summ’tn Stars 9 7 1 1 52 14 22
Whitchurch Hill 8 6 1 1 37 18 19
*Kenn’ton Ath 7 4 2 1 32 26 14
Headington Sh 8 3 4 1 28 22 13
Botley Boys 8 3 2 3 21 23 11
Kidl Yth Comets 8 1 1 6 16 26 4
Chalgrove Cav 7 0 3 4 16 29 3
Blewbury Bucc 7 0 0 7 7 51 0
UNDER 14 A
P W D L F A Pts
Tower Hill 6 5 1 0 30 3 16
H’path Yth 6 4 1 1 30 7 13
Oxford Irish 6 3 1 2 14 18 10
Abingdon Tn 3 3 0 0 20 3 9
Didcot Tn Yth 7 3 0 4 15 25 9
St Edmunds 6 1 1 4 11 31 4
H & Hendred 5 1 0 4 7 22 3
Summ’tn S 6 0 0 6 7 33 0
UNDER 14 B
P W D L F A Pts
Kidlington Yth 9 8 0 1 49 19 24
Oxford City 9 7 1 1 38 19 22
Hinksey Pk 10 6 1 3 28 22 19
Wantage Tn Jun 9 6 0 3 37 30 18
Rotherfield Utd 8 5 0 3 25 12 15
Summ’tn Utd 9 4 1 4 37 37 13
AFC Wallingford 9 4 1 4 22 30 13
Abingdon Yth 9 4 0 5 18 14 12
AFC Brightwell 9 3 0 6 26 34 10
Didcot Cas 10 1 0 9 12 31 3
Cholsey Blu’bds 9 0 0 9 7 50 0
UNDER 14 C
P W D L F A Pts
Littlemore Yth 8 8 0 0 82 6 24
Radley Yth 8 8 0 0 76 7 24
Faringdon Tn 9 7 0 2 45 20 21
Quarry Rov 8 6 0 2 41 26 18
Chalgrove Cav 7 2 2 3 22 30 8
Steventon Boys 9 2 2 5 21 54 8
Kidlington Colts 6 2 1 3 12 17 7
Northway Boys 9 2 0 7 23 64 6
Barton Utd 7 1 1 5 15 53 4
Summ’tn Ath 8 1 0 7 20 42 3
Wallingford Colts 5 0 0 5 3 41 0
UNDER 15 A
P W D L F A Pts
Didcot Tn Yth 7 6 1 0 21 6 19
Kidlington FC 7 4 2 1 19 13 14
AFC Newbury 6 2 3 1 14 12 9
Oxford City 9 3 0 6 21 24 9
Gr Leys Yth 7 2 1 4 17 20 7
Childrey Yth 7 2 0 5 11 22 6
Kenn’ton Ath 5 1 1 3 11 17 4
UNDER 15 B
P W D L F A Pts
H’path Yth 7 7 0 0 42 12 21
Radley Yth 5 5 0 0 32 5 15
St Edmunds 5 4 0 1 26 10 12
Florence Pk Boys 7 3 0 4 29 23 9
Rotherfield Utd 8 3 0 5 19 26 9
Benson Utd 8 1 0 7 13 45 3
Childrey Rgrs 6 0 0 6 6 46 0
UNDER 15 C
P W D L F A Pts
Cholsey Blu’bds 8 8 0 0 50 6 24
Marston Saints 7 4 1 2 16 11 13
Wantage Tn Jun 7 4 0 3 43 31 12
Wheatley Boys 8 3 2 3 24 23 11
Summ’tn S 7 3 0 4 33 32 9
Hinksey Pk 8 2 0 6 20 41 6
Abingdon Yth 7 0 1 6 5 47 1
** Game awarded to opponents
* Game awarded from opponents
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article