UNDER 9 RED
P W D L F A Pts
Bure PK Jun 9 7 2 0 80 19 23
Didcot Tn Yth 8 7 1 0 71 10 22
H’path Yth L’ns 10 6 1 3 30 25 19
Hinksey PK 8 2 0 6 27 46 6
Oxford City Blues 9 2 0 7 18 62 6
Goring Robins 10 1 0 9 11 75 3
UNDER 9 WHITE
P W D L F A Pts
H and Hend Yth 9 8 1 0 43 4 25
C’marsh Yth 10 5 3 2 24 23 18
Kennington Ath 10 5 2 3 10 7 17
Oxford City Wh 10 4 4 2 19 13 16
Summ’tn S Giants 9 4 1 4 28 18 13
Cumnor Minors 9 2 4 3 11 11 10
Abingdon Yth Yell 9 2 1 6 11 24 7
St Edmunds 10 0 0 10 6 52 0
UNDER 9 BLUE
P W D L F A Pts
Kidlington Yth 8 8 0 0 34 8 24
Quarry Rov 8 7 0 1 40 5 21
Marston Saints 9 5 0 4 33 21 15
Chalgrove Cav 8 3 1 4 18 17 10
Botley Boys 9 3 1 5 21 22 10
Cholsey Blu’bds 8 1 1 6 6 27 4
Summ’tn S Qu 8 0 1 7 3 55 1
UNDER 9 GREEN
P W D L F A Pts
Didcot Cas 8 8 0 0 40 3 24
*Summ’tn S Fl 7 4 1 2 10 18 13
C’marsh Yth Or 10 4 0 6 12 26 12
Abingdon Yth Wh 6 3 1 2 21 3 10
**AFC Brightwell 6 2 0 4 7 6 6
**Oxford Bla’bds 6 2 0 4 12 15 6
*Barton Utd 7 1 0 6 3 34 3
UNDER 9 YELLOW
P W D L F A Pts
Abingdon Yth Gr 10 9 0 1 38 6 27
Stanford Yth 10 8 1 1 30 8 25
Berinsfield 8 6 0 2 36 16 18
St Edmunds Roy 10 5 0 5 20 16 15
Benson Utd 10 4 0 6 18 34 12
Faringdon Tn 9 2 0 7 5 30 6
*H’path Yth Tig 10 2 0 8 7 41 6 **Grove Chall Bl 9 1 1 7 14 17 4
UNDER 10 RED
P W D L F A Pts
Abingdon Yth Gr 9 7 0 2 68 18 21
Didcot Cas Blue 9 6 1 2 56 21 19
Oxford City 10 6 0 4 58 19 18
Chalgrove Cav 9 5 0 4 33 16 15
Radley Yth 10 3 1 6 28 57 10
Cholsey Blu’bds 9 0 0 9 6 118 0
UNDER 10 WHITE
P W D L F A Pts
Tower Hill 9 7 0 2 52 18 21
Goring Robins 10 6 0 4 53 37 18
C’marsh Yth 10 6 0 4 49 29 18
Hinksey PK 10 5 1 4 54 58 16
Quarry Rov 9 2 1 6 37 65 7
H’path Yth 10 2 0 8 32 73 6
UNDER 10 BLUE
P W D L F A Pts
Florence PK Blue 10 10 0 0 52 2 30
Kennington Ath 10 8 0 2 22 11 24
Abingdon Yth Yell 10 5 1 4 13 22 16
H & Hendred Yth 10 2 1 7 12 23 7
Pangbourne Yth 10 1 3 9 8 24 6
St Edmunds 10 1 1 8 3 28 4
UNDER 10 GREEN
P W D L F A Pts
Cumnor Minors 9 9 0 0 38 6 27
Kidlington Yth Gr 8 5 1 2 20 12 16
Faringdon Tn 8 4 0 4 16 17 12
Summ’tn Stars R 8 3 1 4 17 23 10
Garsington Yth 8 3 0 5 19 20 9
AFC Brightwell 8 2 0 6 20 33 6
Greater Leys Yth 7 1 0 6 17 36 3
UNDER 10 ORANGE
P W D L F A Pts
Ard & Lockinge 9 7 2 0 32 3 23
Kidlington Yth Wh 10 8 1 1 55 8 25
Abingdon Yth Wh 9 4 2 3 17 24 14
Didcot Tn Yth Wh 9 4 0 5 17 15 12
Hanney Yth 10 3 2 5 21 27 11
Didcot Cas Yell 9 3 2 4 15 21 11
Wantage Tn Jun 10 1 4 5 5 17 7
W’cote SR Colts 10 1 1 8 6 53 4
UNDER 10 YELLOW
P W D L F A Pts
**Oxford Bla’bds 8 5 1 2 50 11 16
S’Tn Stars White 8 5 1 2 34 9 16
Stanford Yth 8 5 0 3 30 12 15
Grove Chall Blck 7 5 0 2 23 9 15
Botley Boys 8 2 2 4 25 44 8
*Marston Saints 7 2 1 4 21 29 7
Florence PK Wh 8 0 1 7 4 73 1
UNDER 10 PURPLE
P W D L F A Pts
Barton Utd 9 7 2 0 28 9 23 Didcot Tn Yth R 9 5 3 1 23 6 18
Summ’tn S Blue 8 4 2 2 24 9 14
Grove Chall Wh 7 2 1 4 9 18 7
Berinsfield 8 2 0 6 13 32 6
Benson Utd 7 0 0 7 4 27 0
UNDER 11 A SATURDAY
P W D L F A Pts
Cumnor Minors 5 4 0 1 21 8 12
H & Hendred Yth 4 3 0 1 8 5 9
Didcot Tn Yth R 5 3 0 2 16 14 9
Cholsey Blu’bds 5 2 0 3 10 14 6
Abingdon Tn 4 1 0 3 9 16 3
Kenn Ath Yell 5 1 0 4 11 18 3
UNDER 11 B SATURDAY
P W D L F A Pts
S’tn Eagles 6 5 1 0 41 14 16
Hinksey PK 6 5 1 0 31 12 16
Quarry Rov TNT 6 4 0 2 20 16 12
Goring Robins 6 2 1 3 18 17 7
Kidl Yth Colts 6 2 0 4 17 27 6
Florence Pk 6 1 1 4 17 27 4
Milton Utd 6 0 0 6 8 38 0
UNDER 11 C SATURDAY
P W D L F A Pts
Cumnor Min Blu 5 4 0 1 19 9 12
Garsington Yth 5 5 0 0 57 6 15
C’marsh Yth Or 5 3 0 2 22 13 9
Quarry Rov Blast 5 2 0 3 16 27 6
S’Tn Sharks 5 1 0 4 11 40 3
Kenn Ath Gr 5 0 0 5 6 36 0
UNDER 11 A SUNDAY
P W D L F A Pts
Kid Yth Rang 5 5 0 0 37 7 15
Oxford City Blue 5 4 1 0 28 7 13
Didcot Cas 6 3 0 3 23 19 9
C’marsh Yth 6 2 2 2 17 21 8
Barton Utd 6 2 1 3 26 39 7
Grove Chall 6 2 0 4 14 16 6
Didcot Tn Yth Wh 6 0 0 6 10 46 0
UNDER 11 B SUNDAY
P W D L F A Pts
Summ’tn Cobras 6 5 0 1 23 9 15
Ard & Lockinge 6 3 2 1 30 17 11
Benson Utd Pum 6 3 1 2 21 15 10
Whitchurch Hill 6 3 0 3 16 22 9
St Edmunds 6 2 1 3 13 18 7
Abingdon Utd 6 2 1 3 11 17 7
Marston Saints 6 0 1 5 1 25 1
UNDER 11 C SUNDAY
P W D L F A Pts
H’path Yth 4 4 0 0 40 1 12 Wantage Tn Jun 4 3 0 1 26 9 9
Summ’tn Tigers 4 2 0 2 12 25 6
Abingdon Yth 4 1 0 3 7 16 3
St Edmunds Roy 4 0 0 4 1 35 0
UNDER 12 A
P W D L F A Pts
H’path Yth 8 6 1 1 25 12 19
Oxford Irish 7 5 2 0 33 17 17
Didcot Tn Yth 6 4 1 1 20 15 13
Radley Yth 7 3 1 3 24 18 10
Kidlington Yth 7 3 0 4 24 16 9
Goring Robins 7 1 1 5 16 27 4
Milton Utd 8 0 0 8 12 49 0
UNDER 12 B
P W D L F A Pts
Chalgrove Cav 8 7 1 0 27 13 22
Grove Chall 7 3 2 2 26 18 11
Faringdon Tn 6 3 0 3 19 21 9
Oxford City 8 3 0 5 18 30 9
H & Hendred Yth 6 2 2 2 33 22 8
S’Tn Stars 7 2 1 4 17 26 7
Greater Leys Yth 6 1 0 5 12 19 3
UNDER 12 C
P W D L F A Pts
Rotherfield Utd 8 7 0 1 43 13 21
Oxford Bla’bds 8 6 1 1 33 19 19
Hinksey PK 7 3 2 2 21 22 11
Abingdon Yth 6 2 1 3 17 10 7
S’Tn Comets 7 2 0 5 22 35 6
Ard & Lockinge 6 1 0 5 11 21 3
Gr Leys Kites 6 0 2 4 8 35 2
UNDER 12 D
Wheatley Boys 7 5 1 1 41 12 16
Drayton Wasps 5 3 2 0 25 7 11
C’marsh Tigers 7 4 2 2 19 15 11
C’marsh Yth 5 3 1 1 28 6 10
Marston Saints 5 1 0 4 16 18 3
Berinsfield 7 0 0 7 4 75 0
UNDER 13 A
P W D L F A Pts
Thatch’m Tn Harr 8 6 2 0 48 11 20
North Leigh 7 6 1 0 38 6 19
Purley Jubilee 8 5 2 1 26 18 17
C’marsh Yth 8 4 1 3 31 20 13
Littlemore Yth 6 4 1 1 29 19 13
Banbury Utd Yth 6 3 1 2 22 11 10
H & Hendred 7 3 1 3 25 15 10
Garsington Yth 9 3 1 5 18 37 10
Ard & Lockinge 7 2 2 3 16 30 8
H’path Yth 7 2 1 4 14 21 7
Rotherfield Vipers 6 2 0 4 22 34 6
Didcot Tn Yth 7 2 0 5 12 33 6
Abingdon Yth 8 1 1 6 14 39 4
Kid Yth Celt 6 0 0 6 8 31 0
UNDER 13 B
P W D L F A Pts
Marston Saints 6 5 0 1 27 8 15
Milton Utd 6 5 0 1 22 16 15
Oxford Bla’bds 6 3 0 3 21 21 9
Oxford City 6 3 0 3 13 14 9
Hinksey PK 6 2 0 4 21 22 6
Cumnor Minors 5 2 0 3 12 17 6
Barton Utd 5 0 0 5 4 22 0
UNDER 13 C
P W D L F A Pts
Radley Yth 7 6 1 0 34 9 19
Grove Chall 7 6 0 1 33 12 18
C’marsh Comets 6 5 1 0 21 5 16
Faringdon Tn 7 3 1 3 21 25 10
Drayton Wasps 5 3 1 1 8 12 10
St Edmunds 7 2 0 5 20 25 6
Ardington Eagles 9 1 0 8 11 31 3
Didcot Cas 8 0 0 8 7 41 0
UNDER 13 D
P W D L F A Pts
**Summ’tn Stars 8 6 1 1 49 13 19
Whitchurch Hill 6 4 1 1 24 16 13
Headington Sh 7 3 3 1 25 19 12
*Kennington Ath 6 3 2 1 28 24 11
Botley Boys 7 3 1 3 18 20 10
Kid Yth Com 6 1 1 4 13 19 4
Chalgrove Cav 6 0 3 3 15 19 3
Blewbury Bucc 6 0 0 6 6 48 0
UNDER 14 A
P W D L F A Pts
Tower Hill 6 5 1 0 30 3 16
H’path Yth 6 4 1 1 30 7 13
Oxford Irish 6 3 1 2 14 18 10
Abingdon Tn 3 3 0 0 20 3 9
Didcot Tn Yth 7 3 0 4 15 25 9
St Edmunds 6 1 1 4 11 31 4
H & Hendred 5 1 0 4 7 22 3
S’Tn Stars 6 0 0 6 7 33 0
UNDER 14 B
P W D L F A Pts
Kidlington Yth 7 6 0 1 33 16 18
Wantage Tn Jun 8 6 0 2 36 22 18
Oxford City 7 5 1 1 31 17 16
Hinksey PK 8 5 1 2 22 18 16
Rotherfield Utd 7 4 0 3 19 11 12
Summ’tn Utd 7 3 1 3 32 27 10
AFC Wallingford 7 3 1 3 18 23 10
Abingdon Yth 7 3 0 4 13 11 9
AFC Brightwell 7 2 0 5 19 28 7
Didcot Cas 8 1 0 7 9 21 3
Cholsey Blu’bds 7 0 0 7 6 43 0
UNDER 14 C
P W D L F A Pts
Littlemore Yth 7 7 0 0 75 6 21
Radley Yth 7 7 0 0 62 5 21
Faringdon Tn 9 7 0 2 45 20 21
Quarry Rov 6 4 0 2 31 21 12
Kidlington Colts 6 2 1 3 12 17 7
Chalgrove Cav 6 2 1 3 19 27 7
Steventon Boys 8 2 1 5 18 51 7
Northway Boys 8 2 0 6 21 58 6
Barton Utd 6 1 1 4 13 39 4
Summ’tn Ath 6 1 0 5 17 31 3
AFC Wall Colts 5 0 0 5 3 41 0
UNDER 15 A
P W D L F A Pts
Didcot Tn Yth 6 5 1 0 19 5 16
Kidlington FC 7 4 2 1 19 13 14
AFC Newbury 5 2 3 0 12 9 9
Greater Leys Yth 6 2 1 3 16 18 7
Oxford City 8 2 0 6 18 22 6
Childrey Yth 7 2 0 5 11 22 6
Kennington Ath 5 1 1 3 11 17 4
UNDER 15 B
P W D L F A Pts
H’path Yth 6 6 0 0 38 12 18
Radley Yth 5 5 0 0 32 5 15
St Edmunds 5 4 0 1 26 10 12
Florence PK 6 3 0 3 27 18 9
Rotherfield Utd 7 2 0 5 14 24 6
Benson Utd 7 1 0 6 13 41 3
Childrey Rangers 6 0 0 6 6 46 0
UNDER 15 C
Cholsey Blu’bds 8 8 0 0 50 6 24
Marston Saints 7 4 1 2 16 11 13
Wantage Tn Jun 6 3 0 3 35 26 9
S’Tn Stars 6 3 0 3 32 26 9
Hinksey PK 7 2 0 5 15 33 6
Wheatley Boys 6 1 2 3 12 21 5
Abingdon Yth 6 0 1 5 4 41 1
* Game awarded from opponents
** Game awarded to opponents
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article