Oxford MailFOOTBALL: Oxford Mail Boys League goalscorers (From Oxford Mail)

Get involved: send your photos, videos, news & views by texting OXFORD NEWS to 80360 or email us

FOOTBALL: Oxford Mail Boys League goalscorers

Under 9 Red League Bure Park Juniors 4 (Connor Duggan, Harvey O'Rourke, Korben Morris, George Pittuck), Didcot Town Youth 4 (Oliver Tuler 2, Bradley Ward, Lewis McKinan).

Horspath Youth Lions 3 (Luke Heritage, Matthew Evans, Leo Cook), Goring Robins 0.

Oxford City Blues 5 (Seb Gill 2, Archie Oldfield, Sebastian Kimber Nickelson, Greg Muinamii), Hinksey Park 2 (Dan Garland, Evan Ingledew).

Under 9 White League St Edmunds 0, Cumnor Minors 4 (Charlie Lloyd 2, Raffery Reed, Callum Barr).

Harwell & Hendred 2 (Guy Woolly, Freddie Kennedy), Oxford City Whites 2 (Callum Lucas, Kyle Emberton).

Crowmarsh Youth 5 (Robert Millsop 2, Fernando Rodriguez, Luke Bennett, Jack Earl), Abingdon Youth Yellows 1 (Josh Bushnell).

Summertown Stars Giants 0, Kennington Athletic 1 (Joseph Hawkins).

Under 9 Blue League Kidlington Youth 3 (Austen Herring 2, Ebo Aneju), Chalgrove Cavaliers 2 (Rory Frainicot 2).

Botley Boys 2 (Finley Ludlow, George Corti), Marston Saints 3 (Oliver Webb 2, Jason Moore).

Under 9 Yellow League Abingdon Youth Greens 0, Stanford Youth 1 (Joshua Godwin).

Berinsfield Boys 4 (George Christian 4), St Edmunds Royals 3 (Nathan Bowley 2, Liam Doyle).

Grove Challengers Black 1 (Chris Martin), Benson United 2 (Sam Rootkin, Matthew Jarvis).

Faringdon Town 1 (Ben Norton), Horspath Youth Tigers 0. Under 10 Red League Cholsey Bluebirds 0, Abingdon Youth Greens 19 (James Rivers 5, Steven Woodhouse 4, Harry Thomas 3, Jude Slater 2, Seb Pita 2, Arnau Gasso, Casey Highmoor, Lincoln Moreton).

Didcot Casuals Blue 1 (Oliver Wilkins), Chalgrove Cavaliers 4 (Harvey Williams 2, Rufus Logan, Kieran Devereux).

Radley Youth 1 (Johnnie Welby), Oxford City 13 (Samuel Kauffmann 3, Kyle Robertson 3, Joe Carpenter 3, Aiden Murray, Gavin Dykes, Jordan Smith, Callan Duckett).

Under 10 White League Horspath Youth 2 (Jamie Clarke, Claydon Elliott), Quarry Rovers 7 (Jordan Hart 4, Alex Stephenson 2, Seishors Suzumua).

Tower Hill 10 (Sephy Morris 2, Tom Miller 2, Edward Pascoe 2, Malachy Greaney, Laine Carter, Archie Porter, og), Hinksey Park 3 (Vinny Cruaoui, Ike Taylor, Zegsum Dokar).

Under 10 Blue League Abingdon Youth Yellows 0, Florence Park Blue 8 (Callum Crook 5, Rio Samson 3).

Harwell & Hendred 3 (Alex Harrison 2, James Westgate), St Edmunds 0. Under 10 Green League Greater Leys Youth 6 (Harvey Clement 2, Diogo Jorge Tijm 2, Cole Parsons, Adam Brown), AFC Brightwell 8 (Jack Mason 4, James Moore, Robert Collier, Max Hunt, Bailey Busaga).

Cumnor Minors 4 (Nathan Spielhofer 3, Louis Davies), Faringdon Town 1 (Sammy Proctor).

Under 10 Orange League Didcot Casuals 0, Ardington & Lockinge 5 (Callum Hendry 2, Harvey Offill 2, Maxwell Cox).

Didcot Town Youth White 0, Abingdon Youth White 1 (Jack Easton).

Wantage Town Juniors 1 (Ethan Ronan), Woodcote Stoke Row 1 (Tommy Edwards).

Under 10 Yellow League Marston Saints 1 (Daniel Hanke), Grove Challengers Black 4 (Sam Cheshire 2, Archie Drew, Jack Blake).

Stanford Youth 1 (Oliver Walker), Oxford Blackbirds 0. Under 10 Purple League Grove Challengers White 5 (Jamie Dawson 2, Owen Maynard, Sam North, Reuben Tomlinson), Berinsfield 2 (Ace Kennedy, Jessie Harboni).

Benson United 0, Didcot Town Youth Red 2 (Owen Cawley, Karl Dawson).

Under 11 Saturday A League Harwell & Hendred 2 (Archie Brooks Jake Moss), Cholsey Bluebirds 1 (Ollie Carr).

Cumnor Minors 5 (Mark McCarthy, Charlie Atkinson, Freddie Nunn, Chris Hickman, Jack Hunter), Kennington Yellow 2 (Connor Shepherd, Keith Kinyata Mucyo).

Abingdon Town 4 (Louis Kogel 2, Marc Addison, Will Woodley), Didcot Town Youth 3 (Ben Marshall, Josh Lyons, Charlie McDermaid).

Under 11 Saturday B League Kidlington Colts 2 (Roy Ruci, Jogo Edwards), Goring Robins 6 (Ed Bronimann 3, Bertie Spencer 3).

Florence Park 5 (Mohammed Awais Nisar 3, Liam Parker Woodley, Sam Danistan), Milton United 2 (Joshua Hudson Roberts, Joshua Brownlow).

Hinksey Park 3 (Lucas Kenchington, Ally Mitchell, Wesley Godo), Quarry Rovers TNT 1 (Alex David).

Under 11 Saturday C League Summertown Sharks 3 (Tom Bradley, Jack Lui, Raphy King), Kennington Athletic Green 2 (Ketan Gill, Harry Collis).

Under 11 Sunday A League Grove Challengers 0, Oxford City Blue 4 (Sami Rashid 2, Luca Davies 2).

Kidlington Youth Rangers 10 (Frazer Kernan 5, Kyrone Francis 2, Moez Ghrab 2, Jaden Mole), Barton United 3 (Francis Chikange, Harry Wheeldon, Jack Gifford).

Crowmarsh Youth 5 (Jordan Wells 2, Jack Carrington 2, Harrison Todd), Didcot Town Youth White 2 (Jack Barker, Joshua Cole).

Under 11 Sunday B League Summertown Cobras 2 (David White, Jibril Mao’mahad), Abingdon United 0.

Benson United Pumas 9 (Albert Tait 3, Thierry Althorp 3, Oliver Pagett 2, Archie Simpson), Marston Saints 2 (Jed Fawke, George Hawkswood).

St Edmunds 3 (Ben King 3), Ardington & Lockinge 7 (Joe Flanagen 6, Liam Cox).

Under 11 Sunday C League Wantage Tn Jnrs 1 (Edward Lagden), Horspath Youth 7 (Adam Darch 2, Andi Noka, Jordan Axtell, Taylor Patrick, Adam Hamad, Mariah Jennings).

Under 12 A League Horspath Youth 3 (Will Jeffery, Nathan Collins, Twariq Yousuf), Radley Youth 5 (Craig Lawson 2, Riley Marshall, Kieran Hill, Michael Loven).

Milton United 1 (Jordan Goddard), Kidlington Youth 6 (Luca Sykes 2, Callum Rolfe 2, Arron Rowland, Ben Stewart).

Oxford Irish 6 (Ciaran Keaney 2, Noah Alabi, Zion Yearwood, Joseph Kavanagh, Henrique Alonso), Goring Robins 2 (Archie Helas, Adam Wise).

Under 12 B League Oxford City 1 (Lukas Hiles), Chalgrove Cavaliers 3 (Joe Mercer 2, Sam Snellgrove).

Grove Challengers 4 (Josh Stock 2, Scott Ballard, Alex Woodham), Harwell & Hendred 4 (Scott Webb, Jack Cooper, Samuel Barham, Matthew Ritz).

Greater Leys Youth 2 (Praymore Shaba, Keane Males), Faringdon Town 4 (Dominic Allum 2, Josh Dawson, Tommy Tew).

Under 12 C League Hinksey Park 1 (Lerrell Wilkinson ), Rotherfield United 5 (Lewis Beeton, Alex Aldrich, Harry Roe, Joseph Beville, Luke Mullin).

Oxford Blackbirds 11 (Grant Singleton 3, Cian Gaul 2, Heath Cockburn 2, Danila Kudrjsav, Alex McLennon, Sam Matthews, Sydane Green), Summertown Comets 1 (Charlie Coulthard).

Abingdon Youth 2 (Sam Pearce, Joe Webb), Ardington & Lockinge 1 (Arthur Tilly).

Under 12 D League Crowmarsh Tigers 2 (Harry Bonser, Joshua Burton), Crowmarsh Youth 2 (Mike Wilson, James McGlashan).

Berinsfield 0, Wheatley Boys 9 (Harry Cudd 3, Jo Bowley 2, Jack Crudgington, Joel Taylor, Jack England, Declan Powell Quince).

Under 13 A League Abingdon Youth 0, Didcot Town Youth 6 (Charlie Evans 2, Harry Collett, Finn Hayter, Joe Winterbourne, Tom Craig).

Kidlington Youth Celtic 0, Purley Jubilee 6 (Joseph Wilson 3, Dan Strudley, Mason Prescott, Shaun Barnes).

Thatcham Town Harriers 17 (Charlee Cleary 5, Seth Fowler 4, Nathan Haresnape 3, Ben Young 2, Drew Collins, Sam Warren, Jamie Barker), Ardington & Lockinge 0.

Under 13 B League Milton United 5 (Jordan Pacey, Ben Payne, William Burchette, Matthew Matley, Ashley Stevens), Cumnor Minors 3 (George Murphy, Harry Tilling, Grant Rutherford).

Under 13 C League Didcot Casuals 1 (Ben Nosworthy), Radley Youth 7 (Stephane Harvey 3, Jake Ball 2, Jamie Carlisle, Jack Darling).

Ardington Eagles 2 (Jackson, Eddie Mackellar), Faringdon Town 4 (Jack Green 3, Harry David).

Under 13 D League Botley Boys 0, Summertown Stars 4 (Otto Campbell, Felix Byam Shaw, Merlini Elias Jones, Malcolm Binder).

Headington Sharks 8 (Liam Costar 4, Ellis Byles 2, Brandon Boaden 2), Blewbury Buccaneers 0.

Under 14 A League Oxford Irish 2 (Patrick Keaney, Faz Kaleem), Harwell & Hendred 6 (Harry Miners 3, Charlie Brant 2, Alex Lundyates).

Didcot Town Youth 1 (Owen King), Abingdon Town 7 (Luke Ballard, Sam Cullen, Harry Chadwick, Kieran Ormrod, Horatio Hirst, George Goodenough).

Under 14 B League AFC Wallingford 4 (Josh Fraser 2, Leon Clift, Jayden Carter), Summertown United 4 (Aidan Bradley 2, Callum Grosvenor, Palden Ball).

Didcot Casuals 0, Abingdon Youth 2 (Patrick O’Malley, Jake Goddard).

Oxford City 3 (Leon Kuka 2, Tate Rogers), Wantage Town Juniors 5 (Ryan Craze 2, James Webster, Lewis Collins, Tom Norton).

Under 14 C League Faringdon Town 7 (Dan Jacob 4, Patrick Noakes 2, Ed James), Steventon Boys 2 (Charlie Corcoran, Robson Barrett).

Under 15 A League Oxford City 6 (Jordy Ngathe 3, Jacob Blackstock 2, Jose Dlofo), Childrey Youth 0.   Under 15 B League Horspath Youth 6 (Taylor Mayhew 5, Connor Spackman), Florence Park 4 (Callum Harvey 3, Michael O’Leary).

Childrey Rgrs 1 (Tom Greatrex), Rotherfield United 8 (Mark Spruytt 3, Max Sweetman 2, Guy Brown, Guy Triurlow, Will Skynes).

Under 15 C League Cholsey Bluebirds 7 (Kyle Carrigan 3, Dan Cox 2, Jamie Nicholls, Brandon Davies), Hinksey Park 0.

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree