28th & 29th April
Under 9 Yellow League
Benson United v Garsington Youth 0-11
Berinsfield v Cholsey Bluebirds 0-5
Under 9 Spring Championship 1A Final
Florence Park v Kennington Athletic 2-1
Under 9 Spring Championship 2A Final
Abingdon Youth v Didcot Casuals Blue 1-2
Under 9 Spring Championship 2B Final
Kidlington Youth v Grove Challengers 2-1
To be played at Abingdon Town FC
Under 9 Spring Championship - Group 1A
St Edmunds v Stanford Youth ?????
Under 9 Spring Championship - Group 1B
Botley Boys v Didcot Town Youth Red 1-5
Cumnor Minors v Barton United 4-1
Under 9 Spring Championship - Group 1C
Wantage Concords v Marston Saints 1-2
AFC Brightwell v Quarry Rovers 1-6
Summertown Superjets v Hanney Youth 3-0
Under 10 Red League
Didcot Town Youth v Crowmarsh Youth 6-2
Under 10 Blue League
Abingdon Youth v Kidlington Rangers 0-2
Harwell & Hendred v Goring Robins 1-0
Kidlington Colts v Littlemore Youth 4-0
Quarry Rovers v Cholsey Bluebirds 1-2
Under 10 Spring Championship - Group A
Benson Pumas v Whitchurch Hill P-P
Grove Challengers v Abingdon United P-P
Barton United v St Edmunds ?????
Under 10 Spring Championship - Group B
Wantage Concords v Marston Saints P-P
Ardington & Lockinge v Benson Merlins P-P
Florence Park v Kennington Green P-P
Under 11 Cup Final
Oxford Irish v Didcot Town Youth P-P
Under 11 B League
Goring Robins v Wheatley Boys 8-0
Harwell & Hendred v Rotherfield United P-P
Summertown Stars v Florence Park P-P
Hinksey Park v AFC Brightwell P-P
Ardington & Lockinge v Milton United P-P
Under 11 C League
Greater Leys v Grove Challengers P-P
Under 12 A League
Thatcham Town Harriers v Harwell & Hendred P-P
Didcot Town Youth v Ardington & Lockinge P-P
Summertown Galaxy v Crowmarsh Youth P-P
Garsington Youth v Littlemore Youth P-P
Marston Saints v North Leigh P-P
Under 12 B League
Abingdon Youth v Benson United P-P
Under 12 C League
Grove Challengers v Summertown Stars P-P
Under 13 Cup Final
Abingdon Town v Horspath Youth P-P
Under 13 A League
Tower Hill v Didcot Town Youth P-P
Harwell & Hendred v Summertown Stars P-P
Under 13 B League
AFC Brightwell v Oxford Irish P-P
Under 13 Spring Championship - Group A
Cholsey Bluebirds v Rotherfield United 0-6
Oxford City Colts v St Edmunds P-P
Under 13 Spring Championship - Group B
Northway v Radley Youth P-P
AFC Wallingford v Hinksey Park P-P
Under 13 Spring Championship - Group C
Kidlington Youth v Chalgrove Cavaliers P-P
Under 14 Cup Final
Greater Leys Youth v AFC Newbury P-P
Under 14 A League
Didcot Town Youth v Florence Park P-P
Under 14 C League
Abingdon Youth v Chalgrove Cavaliers P-P
Under 15 A League
Cholsey Bluebirds v Wantage Concords P-P
Under 15 B League
Greater Leys Youth v Oxford Blackbirds P-P
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article