Results 24th & 25h March

First published in Sport

24th & 25th March

Under 9 Spring Championship - Group 2A

Oxford City Colts v Abingdon Yellows 2-7

Abingdon Youth v Radley Youth 2-1

Under 9 Spring Championship - Group 2B

Crowmarsh Youth v Grove Challengers 1-6

Kidlington Youth v Tower Hill 4-3

Under 9 Yellow League

Garsington Youth v Harwell & Hendred 1-1

Cholsey Bluebirds v Horspath Youth 2-0

Benson United v Didcot Town Youth White

Under 9 Spring Championship - Group 1A

Stanford Youth v Kennington Athletic 1-2

Florence Park v Greater Leys 3-1

Under 9 Spring Championship - Group 1B

Didcot Town Youth Red v Barton United 1-0

Cumnor Minors v Summertown Supergiants 2-2

Faringdon Town v Botley Boys 1-0

Under 9 Spring Championship - Group 1C

Marston Saints v AFC Brightwell 3-0

Quarry Rovers v Summertown Superjets 3-1

Didcot Casuals Yellow v Wantage Concords 1-5

Under 10 Red League

Cumnor Minors v Crowmarsh Youth 2-0

Hinksey Park v Summertown Cobras 19/03 10-3

Summertown Cobras v Summertown Eagles 4-2

Under 10 Blue League

Kennington Yellow v Goring Robins 0-1

Horspath Youth v Abingdon Youth 2-3

Kidlington Colts v Steventon Boys 2-4

Saxon Warriors v Greater Leys 9-1

Harwell & Hendred v Littlemore Youth 3-0

Cholsey Bluebirds v Kidlington Rangers 1-1

Under 10 Green League

Barton United v Florence Park 4-2

Under 10 Spring Championship - Group A

Benson Pumas v Abingdon United 3-2

Under 10 Spring Championship - Group B

Marston Saints v Kennington Green 5-1

Benson Merlins v Summertown Tigers 7-1

Ardington & Lockinge v Wantage Concords 0-1

Under 11 A League

Didcot Town Youth v Oxford Irish 3-2

Kidlington Youth v Radley Youth 3-4

Chalgrove Cavaliers v Oxford Blackbirds 1-4

Under 11 B League

Abingdon Youth v Goring Robins 0-10

AFC Brightwell v Summertown Stars 0-4

Harwell & Hendred v Ardington & Lockinge 1-2

Milton United v Florence Park 5-2

Rotherfield United v Wheatley Boys 10-0

Under 11 C League

Grove Challengers v Drayton Wasps 3-0

Headington Sharks v Greater Leys 1-6

Under 12 Cup Semi Finals

Harwell & Hendred v North Leigh 1-1 AET

Littlemore Youth v Thatcham Town Harriers 1-4

Above games to be played at Abingdon Town FC

Under 12 A League

Crowmarsh Youth v Didcot Town Youth 1-1

Marston Saints v Horspath Youth 0-3

Ardington & Lockinge v Kidlington Youth Celtic 0-4

Under 12 B League

Abingdon Youth v Radley Youth 7-2

Benson United v Rotherfield Cobras 7-2

Rotherfield Vipers v Barton United 5-1

Oxford City Colts v Cumnor Minors 2-2

Under 12 C League

Hinksey Park v Didcot Casuals 4-1

Summertown Stars v Milton United 0-2

Faringdon Town v St Edmunds 4-1

Faringdon Town v Milton United 22/3 0-4

Under 12 D League

Headington Sharks v Chalgrove Cavaliers 5-4

Under 13 A League

Horspath Youth v Harwell & Hendred 3-2

Summertown Stars v Abingdon Town 0-4

Under 13 B League

Oxford Irish v Kidlington Youth 5-1

Rotherfield United v Didcot Casuals 2-2

Under 13 D League

Kidlington Colts v Cholsey Bluebirds 2-0

Under 13 Spring Championship - Group A

AFC Brightwell v St Edmunds 2-3

Under 13 Spring Championship - Group B

Faringdon Town v AFC Wallingford P-P

Northway v Hinksey Park 1-7

Quarry Rovers v Radley Youth 1-8

Under 13 Spring Championship - Group C

Barton United v Summertown Athletic 2-10

Under 14 A League

Horspath Youth v Radley Youth 5-4

Didcot Town Youth v AFC Newbury 1-2

Greater Leys Youth v Kidlington Youth 0-0

Florence Park v Whitchurch Hill 0-2

Under 14 B League

Kennington Athletic v Rotherfield United 6-2

Didcot Casuals v Oxford Blackbirds 3-3

Under 14 C League

Hinksey Park v Chalgrove Cavaliers 4-4

Abingdon Youth v Woodcote Stoke Row 0-5

Under 15 Cup Semi Final

Oxford Blackbirds v Didcot Town Youth 1-2 AET

To be played at Abingdon Town FC

Under 15 A League

Wantage Concords v Cumnor Minors 0-1

Bloxham v Florence Park 6-1

Under 15 B League

Kennington Athletic v Rotherfield United 1-1

Hinksey Park v Faringdon Town 2-3

Saxton Rovers v Greater Leys Youth 4-2

Send us your news, pictures and videos

Most read stories

Local Info

Enter your postcode, town or place name

About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree