Results 17th & 18th March

First published in Sport

17th & 18th March

Under 9 Spring Championship - Group 2A

Abingdon Youth v Oxford City Colts 1-1

Abingdon Yellows v Didcot Casuals Blue 1-3

Under 9 Spring Championship - Group 2B

Grove Challengers v Kidlington Youth 1-5

Goring Robins v Crowmarsh Youth 1-2

Under 9 Green League

Barton United v Stanford Youth 0-2

Under 9 Yellow League

Ardington & Lockinge v Garsington Youth 0-5

Benson United v Berinsfield 0-2

Harwell & Hendred v Cholsey Bluebirds 2-1

Under 9 Spring Championship - Group 1A

Florence Park v St Edmunds 4-0

Under 9 Spring Championship - Group 1B

Summertown Supergiants v Faringdon Town 1-0

Cumnor Minors v Didcot Town Youth Red 4-0

Under 9 Spring Championship - Group 1C

Marston Saints v Hanney Youth 4-1

Summertown Superjets v Didcot Casuals Yellow 3-1

AFC Brightwell v Wantage Concords 1-1

Under 10 Red League

Oxford City Colts v Summertown Cobras 7-1

Hinksey Park v Crowmarsh Youth 5-8

Didcot Casuals v Cumnor Minors 2-3

Summertown Eagles v Didcot Town Youth 3-8

Under 10 Blue League

Quarry Rovers v Horspath Youth 2-1

Abingdon Youth v Kennington Yellow 2-3

Kidlington Colts v Goring Robins 0-3

Kidlington Rangers v Harwell & Hendred 2-0

Littlemore Youth v Saxon Warriors 0-0

Steventon Boys v Greater Leys 11-0

Under 10 Spring Championship - Group A

Abingdon United v St Edmunds 0-2

Benson Pumas v Grove Challengers 5-1

Whitchurch Hill v Barton United 4-3

Under 10 Spring Championship - Group B

Marston Saints v Florence Park 1-0

Summertown Tigers v Ardington & Lockinge 1-4

Kennington Green v Wantage Concords 0-1

Under 11 Cup Semi Finals

Grove Challengers v Oxford Irish 1-3

Radley Youth v Didcot Town Youth 0-1

Under 11 A League

Littlemore Youth v Kidlington Youth 1-1

Chalgrove Cavaliers v Oxford Blackbirds P-P

Under 11 B League

Summertown Stars v Wheatley Boys 7-2

Ardington & Lockinge v Rotherfield United 1-1

Florence Park v Abingdon Youth 2-2

Crowmarsh Orange v Hinksey Park 2-4

Goring Robins v Harwell & Hendred 1-2

Under 11 C League

Greater Leys v Oxford Blackbirds Yellows 4-2

Under 12 A League

Marston Saints v Ardington & Lockinge 0-3

Crowmarsh Youth v Horspath Youth 2-1

Harwell & Hendred v Summertown Galaxy 5-0

Littlemore Youth v Didcot Town Youth 6-2

Garsington Youth v North Leigh 0-0

Under 12 B League

Abingdon Youth v Rotherfield Cobras 2-0

Cumnor Minors v Rotherfield Vipers 1-4

Benson United v Oxford Blackbirds 3-2

Under 12 C League

Faringdon Town v Didcot Casuals 3-1

Grove Challengers v Milton United 1-3

Hinksey Park v Crowmarsh Comets 8-1

St Edmunds v Quarry Rovers 7-1

Under 13 A League

Horspath Youth v Abingdon Town 0-5

Abingdon Youth v Harwell & Hendred 1-1

Under 13 B League

Oxford Irish v AFC Brightwell 6-1

Didcot Casuals v Rotherfield United 2-0

Radley Youth v St Edmunds 2-4

Under 13 D League

AFC Wallingford v Cholsey Bluebirds 0-2

Under 13 Spring Championship - Group A

Summertown United v Oxford City Colts 0-3

Under 13 Spring Championship - Group B

Hinksey Park v Faringdon Town 8-2

Northway v Quarry Rovers 7-1

Under 13 Spring Championship - Group C

Kidlington Youth v Steventon Boys 8-1

Chalgrove Cavaliers v Summertown Athletic 5-1

Under 14 A League

Radley Youth v Childrey Youth 1-2

Kidlington Youth v Greater Leys Youth 1-1

Whitchurch Hill v Didcot Town Youth 0-5

AFC Newbury v Florence Park 4-0

Under 14 B League

Oxford Blackbirds v Kennington Athletic 3-3

Wheatley Boys v Summertown Stars 2-5

Under 14 C League

Hinksey Park v Childrey Rangers 2-8

Marston Saints v Woodcote Stoke Row 3-1

Chalgrove Cavaliers v Abingdon Youth 7-0

Under 15 Cup Semi Final

Wantage Concords v Kennington Athletic 3-0

Under 15 A League

Didcot Town Youth v Harwell & Hendred 5-0

Bloxham v Cholsey Bluebirds 9-0

Florence Park v Cumnor Minors 0-3

Under 15 B League

Faringdon Town v Oxford Blackbirds 1-2

Hanney Youth v Didcot Casuals 3-2

Rotherfield United v Greater Leys Youth 8-0

Under 15 C League

Oxford City Colts v Botley Boys P-P

Kidlington Youth v Horspath Youth 2-3

Send us your news, pictures and videos

Most read stories

Local Info

Enter your postcode, town or place name

About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree