Oxford MailResults 14th & 15th January (From Oxford Mail)

Get involved: send your photos, videos, news & views by texting OXFORD NEWS to 80360 or email us

Results 14th & 15th January

14th & 15th January

Under 9 Red League

Abingdon Youth v Kidlington Youth P-P

Chalgrove Cavaliers v Oxford City Colts P-P

Under 9 White League

Summertown Supergiants v Crowmarsh Youth P-P

Hinksey Park v Didcot Casuals Blue 4-3

Goring Robins v Grove Challengers 5-1

Under 9 Blue League

Cumnor Minors v Marston Saints P-P

Kennington Athletic v AFC Brightwell 4-1

Oxford Blackbirds v Didcot Town Youth Red P-P

Botley Boys v Florence Park 1-2

Under 9 Green League

St Edmunds v Hanney Youth 3-0

Summertown Supernovae v Stanford Youth 1-1

Faringdon Town v Barton United P-P

Under 9 Yellow League

Garsington Youth v Harwell & Hendred P-P

Cholsey Bluebirds v Horspath Youth P-P

Berinsfield v Ardington & Lockinge 2-0

Benson United v Didcot Town Youth White P-P

Under 10 Red League

Oxford City Colts v Hinksey Park 19-1

Summertown Eagles v Didcot Town Youth P-P

Didcot Casuals v Summertown Cobras P-P

Cumnor Minors v Crowmarsh Youth P-P

Under 10 Blue League

Littlemore Youth v Horspath Youth P-P

Greater Leys v Kennington Yellow P-P

Steventon Boys v Goring Robins P-P

Saxon Warriors v Abingdon Youth 1-3

Quarry Rovers v Harwell & Hendred 1-1

Cholsey Bluebirds v Kidlington Colts P-P

Under 10 Green League

Barton United v Benson United Pumas P-P

Florence Park v Oxford Blackbirds 2-2

Wantage Concords v St Edmunds 2-2

Under 10 Yellow League

Kennington Athletic Green v Abingdon Utd P-P

Benson Utd Merlins v Summertown Tigers 1-1

Under 11 A League

Oxford City Colts v Horspath Youth P-P

Chalgrove Cavaliers v Radley Youth 2-3

Littlemore Youth v Kidlington Youth P-P

Didcot Town Youth v Oxford Blackbirds P-P

Under 11 B League

Milton United v Harwell & Hendred P-P

Ardington & Lockinge v Wheatley Boys P-P

Goring Robins v Florence Park 7-1

Abingdon Youth v AFC Brightwell P-P

Summertown Stars v Crowmarsh Orange P-P

Rotherfield United v Hinksey Park 4-3

Under 11 C League

Oxford Blackbirds Yellows v Grove Challengers P-P

Greater Leys v Summertown Comets 4-2

Marston Saints v Drayton Wasps P-P

Faringdon Town v Headington Sharks ???

Under 12 A League

Ardington & Lockinge v Horspath Youth P-P

Harwell & Hendred v Kidlington Youth Celtic 1-0

Littlemore Youth v Summertown Galaxy 2-0

North Leigh v Didcot Town Youth P-P

Thatcham Town Harriers v Garsington Youth 5-0

Crowmarsh Youth v Marston Saints 3-2

Under 12 B League

Abingdon Youth v Benson United ???

Rotherfield Cobras v Cumnor Minors 1-3

Rotherfield Vipers v Oxford Blackbirds 6-3

Under 12 C League

Faringdon Town v Milton United P-P

Summertown Stars v Grove Challengers P-P

Hinksey Park v Crowmarsh Comets P-P

Quarry Rovers v St Edmunds ???

Under 12 D League

Whitchurch Hill v Drayton Wasps 3-2

Botley Boys v Kennington Athletic 1-1

Headington Sharks v Kidlington Youth Comets 2-0

Chalgrove Cavaliers v Ardington Eagles 4-2

Under 13 Cup 3rd Round

Oxford Irish v Rotherfield United P-P

Horspath Youth v Radley Youth P-P

Harwell & Hendred v Didcot Casuals P-P

AFC Brightwell v Tower Hill 1-12

Abingdon Youth v Kidlington Youth P-P

St Edmunds v Wantage Concords Green 5-3

Didcot Town Youth v Abingdon Town 0-6

Summertown Stars v Hinksey Park 5-1

Under 13 C League

Quarry Rovers v Summertown United ???

Oxford City Colts v Chalgrove Cavaliers P-P

Under 13 D League

Summertown Athletic v AFC Wallingford 2-9

Barton United v Kidlington Colts 2-5

Northway Boys v Faringdon Town P-P

Under 14 Cup 2nd Round

Greater Leys v Kennington Athletic P-P

Oxford Blackbirds v Radley Youth P-P

Under 14 A League

Florence Park v Kidlington Youth 1-3

Whitchurch Hill v Horspath Youth 3-2

Under 14 B League

Wheatley Boys v St Edmunds 0-7

Rotherfield United v Cholsey Bluebirds 1-1

Under 14 C League

Hinksey Park v Chalgrove Cavaliers P-P

Abingdon Youth v Woodcote Stoke Row P-P

Wantage Concords v Childrey Rangers 0-2

Marston Saints v Benson United P-P

Under 15 Cup 3rd Round

Bloxham v Cumnor Minors P-P

Under 15 A League

Florence Park v Harwell & Hendred P-P

Cholsey Bluebirds v Quarry Rovers 3-1

Under 15 B League

Hanney Youth v Didcot Casuals ???

Rotherfield United v Saxton Rovers 2-0

Hinksey Park v Greater Leys Youth 2-1

Kennington Athletic v Faringdon Town P-P

Under 15 C League

Marston Saints Red v Long Wittenham ???

Watlington Town v Oxford City Colts 0-9

Kidlington Youth v Horspath Youth P-P

Botley Boys v Abingdon Youth ???

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree