Results 10th & 11th December

10th & 11th December

Under 9 Red League

Abingdon Youth v Quarry Rovers 10-0

Chalgrove Cavaliers v Radley Youth 5-0

Kidlington Youth v Tower Hill 2-6

Under 9 White League

Abingdon Yellows v Grove Challengers 2-3

Summertown Supergiants v Didcot Casuals Blue 1-3

Hinksey Park v Crowmarsh Youth 1-4

Under 9 Blue League

Cumnor Minors v Didcot Town Youth Red P-P

Kennington Athletic v Botley Boys 1-0

Marston Saints v Oxford Blackbirds 1-4

AFC Brightwell v Florence Park 0-11

Under 9 Green League

St Edmunds v Barton United 2-1

Greater Leys v Summertown Supernovae 1-3

Hanney Youth v Stanford Youth 0-4

Didcot Casuals Yellow v Faringdon Town 0-2

Under 9 Yellow League

Harwell & Hendred v Horspath Youth P-P

Garsington Youth v Ardington & Lockinge 3-0

Cholsey Bluebirds v Wantage Concords 3-0

Berinsfield v Benson United P-P

Under 10 Red League

Didcot Town Youth v Oxford City Colts 1-6

Hinksey Park v Cumnor Minors 4-2

Summertown Cobras v Crowmarsh Youth 2-8

Summertown Eagles v Didcot Casuals 3-4

Under 10 Blue League

Horspath Youth v Goring Robins

Cholsey Bluebirds v Littlemore Youth 3-2

Harwell & Hendred v Greater Leys 15-0

Saxon Warriors v Steventon Boys 9-2

Kidlington Colts v Kennington Yellow 2-0

Abingdon Youth v Quarry Rovers 9-0

Under 10 Green League

Benson United Pumas v Wantage Concords P-P

Oxford Blackbirds v St Edmunds 3-1

Florence Park v Ardington & Lockinge P-P

Under 10 Yellow League

Abingdon Utd v Grove Challengers White 0-1

Summertown Tigers v Whitchurch Hill 0-3

Marston Saints v Benson Utd Merlins

Under 11 A League

Didcot Town Youth v Radley Youth 1-0 0 Oxford City Colts v Kidlington Youth 3-3

Chalgrove Cavaliers v Littlemore Youth 3-1

Oxford Blackbirds v Oxford Irish 1-5

Under 11 B League

Harwell & Hendred v Florence Park 5-0

Ardington & Lockinge v AFC Brightwell 3-2

Goring Robins v Crowmarsh Orange 4-2

Abingdon Youth v Rotherfield United 0-1

Summertown Stars v Hinksey Park 1-3

Wheatley Boys v Milton United 3-10

Under 11 C League

Headington Sharks v Summertown Comets

Oxford Blackbirds Yellows v Drayton Wasps 6-3

Marston Saints v Grove Challengers 2-8

Under 12 A League

Crowmarsh Youth v Harwell & Hendred 2-4

Horspath Youth v Littlemore Youth 0-0

Kidlington Youth Celtic v North Leigh P-P

Summertown Galaxy v Garsington Youth 2-4

Didcot Town Youth v Thatcham Town Harriers 1-4

Ardington & Lockinge v Marston Saints 5-1

Under 12 B League

Rotherfield Vipers v Radley Youth 2-2

Oxford City Colts v Benson United 3-1

Barton United v Abingdon Youth 2-1

Oxford Blackbirds v Rotherfield Cobras 5-2

Under 12 C League

Crowmarsh Comets v Faringdon Town 5-2

St Edmunds v Summertown Stars 7-3

Milton United v Grove Challengers 2-1

Didcot Casuals v Hinksey Park 4-4

Under 12 D League

Drayton Wasps v Chalgrove Cavaliers 6-0

Headington Sharks v Ardington Eagles 1-4

Kennington Athletic v Whitchurch Hill 2-2

Under 13 A League

Abingdon Youth v Summertown Stars 0-5

Harwell & Hendred v Wantage Concords Green 1-0

Abingdon Town v Didcot Town Youth 6-0

Under 13 B League

Kidlington Youth v Didcot Casuals 1-1

Radley Youth v Hinksey Park 2-4

AFC Brightwell v St Edmunds 4-7

Under 13 C League

Chalgrove Cavaliers v Steventon Boys 3-2

Littlemore Youth v Oxford City Colts 3-3

Summertown United v Quarry Rovers 8-0

Under 13 D League

Cholsey Bluebirds v AFC Wallingford 5-1

Summertown Athletic v Kidlington Colts 3-5

Faringdon Town v Barton United P-P

Under 14 A League

Radley Youth v AFC Newbury 0-1

Childrey Youth v Whitchurch Hill 0-2

Horspath Youth v Didcot Town Youth 1-2

Under 14 B League

Summertown Stars v Cholsey Bluebirds 1-1

Kennington Athletic v Wheatley Boys 7-0

Didcot Casuals v Rotherfield United 2-3

Under 14 C League

Abingdon Youth v Hinksey Park 2-5

Wantage Concords v Marston Saints 0-2

Childrey Rangers v Benson United 2-4

Under 15 A League

Cumnor Minors v Harwell & Hendred 9-1

Florence Park v Wantage Concords 2-7

Didcot Town Youth v Cholsey Bluebirds 4-1

Under 15 B League

Hinksey Park v Kennington Athletic 2-3

Saxton Rovers v Didcot Casuals 2-1

Greater Leys Youth v Faringdon Town 2-6

Under 15 C League

Long Wittenham v Botley Boys 8-2

Marston Saints Red v Horspath Youth 1-5

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree