Oxford MailOxford Mail Boys League tables (From Oxford Mail)

Get involved: send your photos, videos, news & views by texting OXFORD NEWS to 80360 or email us

Oxford Mail Boys League tables

UNDER 9 SPRING WHITE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Oxford City Wh   3   2   1   0   10   0   7   
Kenn’tn Ath   3   1   2   0   2   1   5   
Summ’tn SG   2   1   1   0   6   1   4   
H & Hendred Yth   2   1   1   0   2   0   4   
Didcot Tn Red   3   1   1   1   3   6   4   
Cr’marsh Yth   2   1   0   1   3   7   3   
Quarry Rov   1   0   0   1   0   1   0   
Kidl’gton Yth   2   0   0   2   1   5   0   
Cumnor Min   2   0   0   2   2   8   0   

UNDER 9 SPRING BLUE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Abingdon Yth Yell   3   2   1   0   7   3   7   
Marston Saints   2   2   0   0   3   1   6   
Cholsey Blu’birds   3   1   1   1   3   3   4   
Abingdon Yth Gr   3   1   1   1   4   6   4   
Didcot Cas   1   1   0   0   5   0   3   
Chalgrove Cav   3   0   1   2   2   8   1   
St Edmunds   2   0   0   2   1   3   0   
Summ’tn S Fl   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   

UNDER 9 SPRING GREEN
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Stanford Yth   3   3   0   0   10   1   9   
Oxford City Nom   2   2   0   0   11   2   6   
Botley Boys   3   1   1   1   6   5   4   
Didcot Tn Wh   2   1   1   0   3   2   4   
Berinsfield Boys   2   1   0   1   3   5   3   
Oxford Bla’bds   1   0   0   1   0   1   0   
Cr’marsh Yth Or   2   0   0   2   1   7   0   
Summ’tn SQ   3   0   0   3   1   12   0   
Abingdon Yth Wh   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   

UNDER 9 SPRING YELLOW
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Grove Chall   3   3   0   0   8   1   9   
Benson Utd   3   2   1   0   8   2   7   
Oxford City Blues   3   1   1   1   2   2   4   
Goring Robins   2   1   0   1   2   1   3   
Faringdon Tn   2   1   0   1   1   3   3   
Barton Utd   2   1   0   1   2   5   3   
St Edmunds Ryls   2   0   0   2   0   2   0   
H’path Yth Tig   3   0   0   3   1   9   0   
AFC Brightwell   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   

UNDER 10 SPRING RED
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Oxford City    3   3   0   0   14   2   9   
Chalgrove Cav   3   3   0   0   8   2   9   
Abingdon Yth Gr   3   2   0   1   7   2   6   
Didcot Cas Blue   2   1   0   1   6   4   3   
Tower Hill   2   0   0   2   2   8   0   
Cr’marsh Yth   3   0   0   3   1   8   0   
Goring Robins   2   0   0   2   3   15   0   

UNDER 10 SPRING WHITE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Bure Pk    2   2   0   0   11   8   6   
Hinksey Pk Red   1   1   0   0   20   1   3   
H’path Yth   2   1   0   1   14   8   3   
Cholsey Blu’birds   1   1   0   0   8   3   3   
H’path Yth Lions   3   1   0   2   17   17   3   
Hinksey Pk Black   3   0   0   3   7   40   0   

UNDER 10 SPRING BLUE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Florence Pk Blue   3   3   0   0   19   2   9   
Cumnor Min    2   1   1   0   6   1   4   
Kenn’tn Ath   2   1   1   0   3   1   4   
Abingdon Yth Yell   3   1   1   1   5   8   4   
Ard & Lockinge   2   0   1   1   2   9   1   
Kidl’gton Yth Wh    2   0   0   2   2   9   0   
Kidl’gton Yth Gr   2   0   0   2   1   8   0   

UNDER 10 SPRING GREEN
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
St Edmunds   3   2   1   0   10   4   7   
H & Hendred   3   1   2   0   3   2   5   
Pangbourne Yth   3   1   1   1   6   5   4   
Summ’tn S Red   3   1   1   1   5   4   4   
Didcot Cas Yell   1   1   0   0   4   1   3   
Faringdon Tn   2   0   1   1   1   3   1   
Garsington   1   0   0   1   1   3   0   
Ab’gdon Yth Wh    2   0   0   2   2   10   0   

UNDER 10 SPRING ORANGE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Quarry Rov   2   2   0   0   14   0   6   
Radley Yth   2   2   0   0   10   3   6   
AFC Brightwell   2   2   0   0   5   1   6   
Greater Leys Yth   2   1   0   1   5   5   3   
Wantage Tn Jun    3   1   0   2   6   11   3   
Hanney Yth   1   0   0   1   1   3   0   
Didc Tn Yth Wh    1   0   0   1   1   6   0   
Woodcote SR   3   0   0   3   2   15   0   

UNDER 10 SPRING YELLOW
Oxford Bla’bds   3   3   0   0   19   1   9   
Summ’tn S Blue   2   1   0   1   4   5   3   
Didc Tn Yth Red   3   0   2   1   3   6   2   
Barton Utd   3   0   2   1   3   12   2   
Grove Chall Bla   2   0   1   1   2   7   1   
Stanford Yth   1   0   1   0   2   2   1   
Summ’tn S Wh   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   

UNDER 10 SPRING PURPLE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Botley Boys   2   2   0   0   17   3   6   
Berinsfield   3   1   1   1   6   11   4   
Marston Saints   1   1   0   0   8   1   3   
Florence Pk Wh   2   1   0   1   4   10   3   
Benson   3   0   1   2   6   15   1   
Grove Chall B   1   0   0   1   2   3   0   

UNDER 11 A SPRING SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Didc Tn Yth Red   2   2   0   0   12   2   6   
Cumnor Min   2   2   0   0   8   3   6   
H & Hendred Yth   2   1   0   1   7   4   3   
Summ’tn Eagles   2   1   0   1   6   6   3   
Cholsey Blu’birds   2   0   0   2   5   10   0   
Hinksey Pk   2   0   0   2   2   12   0   

UNDER 11 B SPRING SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Garsington Yth   2   2   0   0   6   2   6   
Goring Robins   2   1   1   0   5   2   4   
Kenn’tn Ath Yell   2   1   1   0   4   2   4   
Kidl’gton Yth Col   3   1   0   2   10   11   3   
Cumnor Min Blu   2   1   0   1   4   6   3   
Quarry Rov TNT   1   0   0   1   1   2   0   
Abingdon Tn   2   0   0   2   5   10   0   

UNDER 11 C SPRING SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Cr’marsh Yth Or   4   4   0   0   28   4   12   
Kenn’tn Ath Gr   3   2   0   1   10   6   6   
Florence Pk Boys   2   1   0   1   4   5   3   
Quarry Rov Blast   3   1   0   2   6   9   3   
Milton Utd   2   0   0   2   1   13   0   
Summ’tn Sharks   2   0   0   2   2   14   0   

UNDER 11 A SPRING SUNDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Ard & Lockinge   2   2   0   0   6   2   6   
Kidl’gton Yth Rgrs   1   1   0   0   6   1   3   
Oxford City Blue   1   1   0   0   4   1   3   
Benson Utd Pum   1   1   0   0   2   0   3   
Cr’marsh Yth   1   0   0   1   1   3   0   
Didcot Cas   2   0   0   2   1   5   0   
Summ’tn Cobras   2   0   0   2   2   10   0   

UNDER 11 B SPRING SUNDAY
St Edmunds   3   3   0   0   14   5   9   
Barton Utd   2   2   0   0   16   2   6   
Abingdon Utd   1   1   0   0   12   0   3   
H’path Yth   2   1   0   1   6   4   3   
Wantage Tn Jun   4   1   0   3   6   23   3   
Didcot Tn Yth Wh   2   0   0   2   1   6   0   
Grove Chall   2   0   0   2   1   16   0   

UNDER 11 C SPRING SUNDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Marston Saints   3   3   0   0   16   2   9   
Whitchurch Hill   2   1   0   1   11   3   3   
Summ’tn Tig   2   1   0   1   6   3   3   
Abingdon Yth   2   1   0   1   3   4   3   
St Edmunds Ryls   3   0   0   3   0   24   0   

UNDER 12 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
H’path Yth   9   7   1   1   31   13   22   
Oxford Irish   8   5   2   2   35   21   17   
Radley Yth   9   5   1   3   33   23   16   
Kidl’gton Yth   10   4   1   5   33   25   13   
Didcot Tn Yth   6   4   1   1   20   15   13   
Goring Robins   11   2   2   7   34   45   8   
Milton Utd   9   0   0   9   13   58   0   

UNDER 12 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Chalgrove Cav   10   8   1   1   29   17   25   
H & Hendred Yth   11   7   2   2   61   32   23   
Oxford City   11   4   2   5   27   34   14   
Summ’tn S   12   3   4   5   33   42   13   
Grove Chall   10   3   3   4   27   27   12   
Faringdon Tn   9   3   2   4   26   33   11   
Greater Leys Yth   11   2   0   9   21   36   6   

UNDER 12 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Rotherfield Utd   11   10   0   1   70   16   30   
Oxford Bla’bds   12   9   1   2   56   24   28   
Abingdon Yth   11   5   2   4   31   20   17   
Hinksey Pk   11   5   2   4   33   33   17   
Summ’tn Com   12   3   0   9   30   71   9   
Ard & Lockinge   10   2   1   7   20   30   7   
G Leys Kites   11   1   2   8   12   58   5   

UNDER 12 D
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Cr’marsh Yth   10   6   1   3   43   16   19   
Wheatley Boys   9   6   1   2   45   19   19   
Drayton Wasps   8   5   3   0   37   10   18   
Cr’marsh Tig   10   4   3   3   27   20   15   
Marston Saints   8   2   0   6   23   26   6   
Berinsfield   9   0   0   9   4   88   0   

UNDER 13 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
North Leigh   12   11   1   0   56   11   34   
Thatch’m Tn Harr   13   9   3   1   71   16   30   
Littlemore Yth   11   8   2   1   50   26   26   
*Purley Jubilee   12   8   2   2   38   22   26   
Banbury Utd Yth   11   7   1   3   40   16   22   
Cr’marsh Yth   11   5   2   4   40   25   17   
Rotherfield Vipers   11   5   2   4   40   48   17   
H & Hendred   10   4   1   5   32   23   13   
Garsington Yth   13   4   1   8   27   54   13   
**Didcot Tn Yth   13   3   0   10   18   54   9   
Ard & Lockinge   11   2   2   7   18   48   8   
H’path Yth   10   2   1   7   19   33   7   
Kidl’gton Yth Cel   12   2   1   9   22   51   7   
Abingdon Yth   12   1   1   10   16   62   4   

UNDER 13 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Marston Saints   11   9   0   2   55   19   27   
Oxford Bla’bds   10   6   0   4   42   31   18   
Oxford City   9   5   1   3   25   20   16   
Milton Utd   11   5   0   6   30   46   15   
Cumnor Min   9   4   0   5   28   28   12   
Hinksey Pk   9   3   1   5   30   31   10   
Barton Utd   9   0   2   7   13   38   2   

UNDER 13 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Grove Chall   13   10   0   3   55   31   30   
Radley Yth   11   9   1   1   49   19   28   
Cr’marsh Com   11   7   1   3   34   22   22   
St Edmunds   13   6   0   7   53   49   18   
Drayton Wasps   10   5   2   3   31   28   17   
Faringdon Tn   11   3   1   7   28   45   10   
Ard Eagles   12   3   1   8   25   39   10   
Didcot Cas   11   0   0   11   12   59   0   

UNDER 13 D
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Whitchurch Hill   12   8   2   2   60   29   26   
**Summ’tn S   11   8   1   2   69   19   25   
*Kenn’tn Ath   11   7   2   2   48   41   23   
Headington Sh   13   6   5   2   48   42   23   
Botley Boys   12   4   3   5   32   34   15   
Chalgrove Cav   10   3   3   4   31   34   12   
Kidl’gton Yth Com   10   1   2   7   19   35   5   
Blewbury Bucc   13   0   0   13   14   87   0   

UNDER 14 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Tower Hill   9   8   1   0   52   4   25   
H’path Yth   8   5   2   1   38   9   17   
Didcot Tn Yth   9   4   1   4   20   28   13   
Oxford Irish   7   3   1   3   14   26   10   
Abingdon Tn   3   3   0   0   20   3   9   
H & Hendred   8   2   0   6   10   27   6   
St Edmunds   9   2   1   6   15   37   7   
Summ’tn S   10   1   0   9   10   53   3   

UNDER 14 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Oxford City   13   11   1   1   58   27   34   
Kidl’gton Yth   11   10   0   1   55   20   30   
Rotherfield Utd   12   8   0   4   40   17   24   
Hinksey Pk   13   7   2   4   34   31   23   
Wantage Tn Jun   13   7   0   6   47   47   21   
Summ’tn Utd   13   6   1   6   52   49   19   
Abingdon Yth   12   6   1   5   26   18   19   
AFC Wallingford   13   6   1   6   35   36   19   
AFC Brightwell   15   4   2   9   39   58   15   
Didcot Cas   13   2   0   11   22   39   6   
Cholsey Blu’birds   14   0   0   14   69   71   0   

UNDER 14 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Radley Yth   11   11   0   0   95   13   33   
**Littlemore Yth   12   10   0   2   116   11   30   
Faringdon Tn   13   10   0   3   66   27   30   
Quarry Rov   12   8   0   4   49   35   24   
Steventon Boys   14   7   2   5   46   61   23   
Chalgrove Cav   11   5   2   4   52   40   17   
*Northway Boys   13   4   0   9   33   90   12   
*Kidl’gton Col   11   3   1   7   16   30   10   
Summ’tn Ath   12   3   0   9   25   51   9   
**Barton Utd   12   1   1   10   19   81   4   
**Wallingford Col   11   1   0   10   4   82   3   

UNDER 15 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Didcot Tn Yth   8   7   1   0   25   6   22   
Kidl’gton FC   8   5   2   1   24   15   17   
AFC Newbury   9   4   4   1   25   18   16   
Oxford City   10   3   0   7   22   27   9   
Greater Leys Yth   10   2   2   6   22   32   8   
Kenn’tn Ath   7   2   1   4   16   22   7   
Childrey Yth   8   2   0   6   13   27   6   

UNDER 15 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
H’path Yth   10   8   1   1   59   20   25   
Radley Yth   7   7   0   0   40   9   21   
St Edmunds   9   6   0   3   41   19   18   
Rotherfield Utd   10   5   0   5   30   31   15   
Florence Pk   10   4   1   5   38   32   13   
Benson Utd   11   1   0   10   19   58   3   
Childrey Rgrs   9   1   0   8   9   67   3   

UNDER 15 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Cholsey Blu’birds   10   10   0   0   65   9   30   
Marston Saints   10   6   1   3   33   15   19   
Wantage Tn Jun   10   5   0   5   50   40   15   
Wheatley Boys   10   4   3   3   30   25   15   
Summ’tn S   9   4   0   5   37   39   12   
Hinksey Pk   11   3   1   7   25   47   10   
Abingdon Yth   10   0   1   9   7   72   1   
** Game awarded to opponents
* Game awarded from opponents

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree