Oxford MailOxford Mail Boys League tables (From Oxford Mail)

Get involved: send your photos, videos, news & views by texting OXFORD NEWS to 80360 or email us

Oxford Mail Boys League tables

UNDER 9 AUTUMN RED
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Bure Pk Jun   10   7   2   1   80   30   23   
Didcot Tn Yth   10   9   1   0   87   12   28   
Horspath Yth L’ns   10   6   1   3   30   25   19   
Hinksey Pk   10   3   0   7   34   52   9   
Oxford City Blues   10   2   0   8   19   67   6   
Goring Robins   10   1   0   9   11   75   3   

UNDER 9 AUTUMN WHITE
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
H & Hendred Yth   13   11   2   0   56   7   35   
Summ’tn SG   14   9   1   4   46   18   28   
Kennington Ath   14   6   3   5   14   13   21   
Crowmarsh Yth   14   6   3   5   25   30   21   
Cumnor Min   13   5   4   4   16   15   19   
Oxford City Wh   14   4   6   4   21   19   18   
Abingdon Yth Yell   14   2   2   10   14   37   8   
St Edmunds   14   1   1   12   9   62   4   

UNDER 9 AUTUMN BLUE
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Kidlington Yth   12   10   1   1   43   13   31   
Quarry Rov   12   10   1   1   52   6   31   
Marston Saints   12   7   1   4   39   24   22   
Chalgrove Cav   12   5   1   6   27   24   16   
Cholsey Blu’bds   12   3   2   7   21   34   11   
Botley Boys   12   3   1   8   23   30   10   
Summ’tn SQ   12   0   1   11   7   81   1   

UNDER 9 AUTUMN GREEN
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Didcot Cas   11   11   0   0   55   5   33   
*Summ’tn SF   12   5   3   4   14   25   18   
*Ab’gdon Yth Wh   10   5   2   3   24   5   17   
Cr’marsh Yth Or   11   4   1   6   13   27   13   
**Oxford Bla’bds   10   3   2   5   15   22   11   
**AFC Brightwell   10   2   2   6   12   7   8   
*Barton Utd   12   2   2   8   7   39   8   

UNDER 9 AUTUMN YELLOW
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
*Abingdon Yth Gr   14   13   0   1   51   9   39   
Stanford Yth   13   10   1   2   43   14   31   
**Berinsfield   12   8   0   4   44   20   24   
St Edmunds Ryls   14   5   1   8   22   30   16   
Faringdon Tn   14   5   1   8   14   34   16   
Benson Utd   14   5   0   9   26   41   15   
**Grove Chall Bla   13   3   1   9   20   26   10   
*Horspath Yth Tig   14   3   0   11   10   56   9

UNDER 10 AUTUMN RED
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Abingdon Yth Gr   10   7   1   2   70   20   22   Didcot Cas Blue   10   6   2   2   58   23   20   
Oxford City   10   6   0   4   58   19   18   
Chalgrove Cav   10   6   0   4   45   16   18   
Radley Yth   10   3   1   6   28   57   10   
Cholsey Blu’bds   10   0   0   10   6   130   0   

UNDER 10 AUTUMN WHITE
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Tower Hill   10   8   0   2   57   20   24   Goring Robins   10   6   0   4   53   37   18   Crowmarsh Yth   10   6   0   4   49   29   18   
Hinksey Pk   10   5   1   4   54   58   16   
Quarry Rov   10   2   1   7   39   75   7   
Horspath Yth   10   2   0   8   32   73   6   

UNDER 10 AUTUMN BLUE
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Florence Pk Blue   10   10   0   0   52   2   30   
Kennington Ath   10   8   0   2   22   11   24   
Abingdon Yth Yell   10   5   1   4   13   22   16   
H & Hendred Yth   10   2   1   7   12   23   7   
Pangbourne Yth   10   1   3   9   8   24   6   
St Edmunds   10   1   1   8   3   28   4   

UNDER 10 AUTUMN GREEN
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Cumnor Min   11   11   0   0   44   7   33   
Kidlington Yth Gr   11   7   1   3   34   15   22   
Faringdon Tn   10   5   0   5   18   20   15   
Summ’tn S R   12   4   1   7   25   39   13   
Greater Leys Yth   12   4   0   8   34   56   12   
Garsington Yth   10   3   0   6   23   31   9   
AFC Brightwell   10   3   0   7   28   38   9   

UNDER 10 AUTUMN ORANGE
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Kidlington Yth Wh   13   11   1   1   64   9   34   
Ard & Lockinge   14   10   3   1   44   7   33   
Abingdon Yth Wh   13   7   3   3   30   30   24   
Didcot Tn Yth Wh   13   6   0   7   27   24   18   
Didcot Cas Yell   13   5   3   5   27   31   18   
Wantage Tn Jun   14   2   5   7   8   22   11   
Hanney Yth   14   3   2   9   24   41   11   
W’cote SR Colts   14   1   1   12   10   69   4   

UNDER 10 AUTUMN YELLOW
Grove Chall Bla   12   8   2   2   44   14   26   
Summ’tn S White   12   7   3   2   50   13   24   
Stanford Yth   11   8   0   3   43   14   24   
**Oxford Bla’bds   11   6   3   2   61   16   21   *Marston Saints   11   3   1   7   30   40   10   Botley Boys   11   2   2   7   29   63   8   
Florence Pk Wh   12   0   1   11   6   103   1   

UNDER 10 AUTUMN PURPLE
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Barton Utd   10   8   2   0   32   9   26   
Didcot Tn Yth Re   10   6   3   1   27   6   21   
Summ’tn S Blue   10   6   2   2   28   9   20   
Grove Chall Wh   10   4   1   5   14   23   13   
Berinsfield   10   2   0   8   15   41   6   
Benson Utd   10   0   0   10   4   32   0   

UNDER 11 A SATURDAY
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
*H & Hendred Yth   5   4   0   1   8   5   12   Cumnor Min   5   4   0   1   21   8   12   Didcot Tn Yth Re   5   3   0   2   16   14   9   
Cholsey Blu’bds   5   2   0   3   10   14   6   
**Abingdon Tn   5   1   0   4   9   16   3   Kennington Ath Y   5   1   0   4   11   18   3   

UNDER 11 B SATURDAY
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Summ’tn Eagles   6   5   1   0   41   14   16   Hinksey Pk   6   5   1   0   31   12   16   Quarry Rov TNT   6   4   0   2   20   16   12   
Goring Robins   6   2   1   3   18   17   7   
Kidlington Yth Co   6   2   0   4   17   27   6   
Florence Pk Boys   6   1   1   4   17   27   4   
Milton Utd   6   0   0   6   8   38   0   

UNDER 11 C SATURDAY
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Garsington Yth   5   5   0   0   57   6   15   
Cumnor Min Blu   5   4   0   1   19   9   12   
Cr’marsh Yth Or   5   3   0   2   22   13   9   
Quarry Rov Blast   5   2   0   3   16   27   6   
Summ’tn Sharks   5   1   0   4   11   40   3   
Kenn’ton Ath Gr   5   0   0   5   6   36   0   

UNDER 11 A SUNDAY
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Oxford City Blue   6   4   1   1   28   8   13   Kidl’ton Yth Rgrs   6   6   0   0   38   7 18      
Didcot Cas   6   3   0   3   23   19   9   
Crowmarsh Yth   6   2   2   2   17   21   8   
Barton Utd   6   2   1   3   26   39   7   
Grove Chall   6   2   0   4   14   16   6   
Didcot Tn Yth Wh   6   0   0   6   10   46   0   

UNDER 11 B SUNDAY
Summ’tn Cobras   6   5   0   1   23   9   15   
Ard & Lockinge   6   3   2   1   30   17   11   
Benson Utd Pum   6   3   1   2   21   15   10   
Whitchurch Hill   6   3   0   3   16   22   9   
St Edmunds   6   2   1   3   13   18   7   
Abingdon Utd   6   2   1   3   11   17   7   
Marston Saints   6   0   1   5   1   25   1   

UNDER 11 C SUNDAY
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Horspath Yth   4   4   0   0   40   1   12   Wantage Tn Jun   4   3   0   1   26   9   9   Summ’tn Tigers   4   2   0   2   12   25   6   
Abingdon Yth   4   1   0   3   7   16   3   
St Edmunds Ryls   4   0   0   4   1   35   0   

UNDER 12 A
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Horspath Yth   9   7   1   1   31   13   22   
Oxford Irish   8   5   2   2   35   21   17   
Radley Yth   9   5   1   3   33   23   16   
Kidlington Yth   10   4   1   5   33   25   13   
Didcot Tn Yth   6   4   1   1   20   15   13   
Goring Robins   11   2   2   7   34   45   8   
Milton Utd   9   0   0   9   13   58   0   

UNDER 12 B
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Chalgrove Cav   10   8   1   1   29   17   25   
H & Hendred Yth   11   7   2   2   61   32   23   
Oxford City   11   4   2   5   27   34   14   
Summ’tn Stars   12   3   4   5   33   42   13   
Grove Chall   10   3   3   4   27   27   12   
Faringdon Tn   9   3   2   4   26   33   11   
Greater Leys Yth   11   2   0   9   21   36   6   

UNDER 12 C
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Rotherfield Utd   11   10   0   1   70   16   30   
Oxford Bla’bds   11   8   1   2   48   24   25   
Hinksey Pk   11   5   2   4   33   33   17   
Abingdon Yth   9   3   2   4   23   19   11   
Summ’tn Comets   11   3   0   8   30   68   9   
Ard & Lockinge   10   2   1   7   20   30   7   
Gr Leys Kites   9   1   2   6   11   45   5   

UNDER 12 D
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Wheatley Boys   8   6   1   1   43   13   19   
Drayton Wasps   8   5   3   0   37   10   18   
Crowmarsh Yth   8   5   1   2   36   11   16   
Crowmarsh Tig   10   5   3   3   26   18   15   
Marston Saints   7   1   0   6   18   24   3   
Berinsfield   9   0   0   9   4   88   0   

UNDER 13 A
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
North Leigh   10   9   1   0   51   9   28   
Th’cham Tn Harr   12   8   3   1   68   15   27   
Littlemore Yth   10   7   2   1   47   26   23   
Purley Jubilee   11   7   2   2   38   22   23   
Banbury Utd Yth   9   6   1   2   37   14   19   
Crowmarsh Yth   10   5   2   3   39   22   17   
Rotherfield Vipers   10   4   2   4   37   46   14   
H & Hendred   9   4   1   4   30   20   13   
Garsington Yth   13   4   1   8   27   54   13   
Ard & Lockinge   10   2   2   6   18   46   8   
Horspath Yth   9   2   1   6   18   30   7   
Kidl’gton Yth Celt   11   2   1   8   22   48   7   
Didcot Tn Yth   11   2   0   9   15   53   6   
Abingdon Yth   11   1   1   9   15   59   4   

UNDER 13 B
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Marston Saints   10   8   0   2   44   19   24   
Oxford Bla’bds   9   6   0   3   40   27   18   
Milton Utd   10   5   0   5   30   35   15   
Oxford City   8   4   1   3   21   18   13   
Hinksey Pk   9   3   1   5   30   31   10   
Cumnor Min   8   3   0   5   20   26   9   
Barton Utd   8   0   2   6   11   33   2   

UNDER 13 C
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Grove Chall   12   9   0   3   51   28   27   
Radley Yth   9   7   1   1   42   16   22   
Crowmarsh Com   9   7   1   1   32   12   22   
St Edmunds   11   5   0   6   42   40   15   
Drayton Wasps   7   3   2   2   12   20   11   
Faringdon Tn   10   3   1   6   27   41   10   
Ard Eagles   12   3   1   8   25   39   10   
Didcot Cas   10   0   0   10   12   52   0   

UNDER 13 D
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Whitchurch Hill   12   8   2   2   60   29   26   
**Summ’tn Stars   11   8   1   2   69   19   25   *Kennington Ath   10   6   2   2   45   39   20   Headington Sh   11   4   5   2   36   40   17   
Botley Boys   11   4   3   4   30   31   15   
Chalgrove Cav   9   2   3   4   28   34   9   
Kidl’ton Yth Com   9   1   2   6   18   28   5   
Blewbury Bucc   11   0   0   11   13   79   0   

UNDER 14 A
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Tower Hill   8   7   1   0   50   4   22   
Horspath Yth   7   5   1   1   36   7   16   
Didcot Tn Yth   8   4   0   4   18   26   12   
Oxford Irish   7   3   1   3   14   26   10   
Abingdon Tn   3   3   0   0   20   3   9   
H & Hendred   8   2   0   6   10   27   6   
St Edmunds   8   2   1   5   15   35   7   
Summ’tn Stars   10   1   0   9   10   53   3   

UNDER 14 B
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Oxford City   12   10   1   1   55   26   31   
Kidlington Yth   11   10   0   1   55   20   30   
Hinksey Pk   13   7   2   4   34   31   23   
Rotherfield Utd   11   7   0   4   37   15   21   
Wantage Tn Jun   13   7   0   6   47   47   21   
Summ’tn Utd   13   6   1   6   52   49   19   
AFC Wallingford   12   6   1   5   34   33   19   
Abingdon Yth   11   6   0   5   24   16   18   
AFC Brightwell   13   3   1   9   34   54   11   
Didcot Cas   11   1   0   10   14   36   3   
Ch*olsey Blu’bds   12   0   0   12   67   62   0   

UNDER 14 C
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Radley Yth   11   11   0   0   95   13   33   
**Littlemore Yth   12   10   0   2   116   11   30   Faringdon Tn   12   9   0   3   57   26   27   
Quarry Rov   11   7   0   4   45   35   21   
Chalgrove Cav   10   5   2   3   51   31   17   
Steventon Boys   12   5   2   5   37   57   17   
*Northway Boys   12   4   0   8   30   85   12   *Kidlington Colts   10   3   1   6   15   26   10   Summ’tn Ath   11   2   0   9   24   51   6   
Barton Utd   10   1   1   8   19   80   4   
**Wall’ford Colts   9   0   0   9   4   78   0   

UNDER 15 A
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Didcot Tn Yth   8   7   1   0   25   6   22   
Kidlington FC   8   5   2   1   24   15   17   
AFC Newbury   9   4   4   1   25   18   16   
Oxford City   10   3   0   7   22   27   9   
Greater Leys Yth   10   2   2   6   22   32   8   
Kennington Ath   7   2   1   4   16   22   7   
Childrey Yth   8   2   0   6   13   27   6   

UNDER 15 B
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Horspath Yth   10   8   1   1   59   20   25   
Radley Yth   7   7   0   0   40   9   21   
St Edmunds   8   6   0   2   39   16   18   
Rotherfield Utd   10   5   0   5   30   31   15   
Florence Pk Boys   9   3   1   5   35   30   10   
Benson Utd   10   1   0   9   18   56   3   
Childrey Rgrs   8   0   0   8   7   66   0   

UNDER 15 C
   P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Cholsey Blu’bds   9   9   0   0   56   9   27   
Marston Saints   9   5   1   3   29   14   16   
Wantage Tn Jun   9   5   0   4   48   37   15   
Wheatley Boys   10   4   3   3   30   25   15   
Hinksey Pk   10   3   1   6   24   43   10   
Summ’tn Stars   8   3   0   5   34   37   9   
Abingdon Yth   9   0   1   8   7   63   1   
** Game awarded to opponents   
* Game awarded from opponents

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree