Oxford Mail Boys League tables

UNDER 9 AUTUMN RED
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Bure Pk Jun   10   7   2   1   80   30   23   
Didcot Tn Yth   10   9   1   0   87   12   28   
Horspath Yth Lns   10   6   1   3   30   25   19   
Hinksey Pk   10   3   0   7   34   52   9   
Oxford City Blues   10   2   0   8   19   67   6   
Goring Robins   10   1   0   9   11   75   3   

UNDER 9 AUTUMN WHITE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
H & Hendred Yth   13   11   2   0   56   7   35   
Summ’tn SG   14   9   1   4   46   18   28   
Kennington Ath   14   6   3   5   14   13   21   
Cr’marsh Yth   14   6   3   5   25   30   21   
Cumnor Min   13   5   4   4   16   15   19   
Oxford City Wh   14   4   6   4   21   19   18   
Abingdon Yth Yell   14   2   2   10   14   37   8   
St Edmunds   14   1   1   12   9   62   4   

UNDER 9 AUTUMN BLUE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Kidlington Yth   12   10   1   1   43   13   31   
Quarry Rov   12   10   1   1   52   6   31   
Marston Saints   12   7   1   4   39   24   22   
Chalgrove Cav   12   5   1   6   27   24   16   
Cholsey Blu’bds   12   3   2   7   21   34   11   
Botley Boys   12   3   1   8   23   30   10   
Summ’tn SQ   12   0   1   11   7   81   1   

UNDER 9 AUTUMN GREEN
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Didcot Cas   11   11   0   0   55   5   33   
*Summ’tn SF   10   5   2   3   13   24   17   
Cr’marsh Yth Or   11   4   1   6   13   27   13   
Abingdon Yth Wh   8   3   2   3   22   5   11   
**Oxford Bla’bds   9   3   1   5   14   21   10   
**AFC Brightwell   9   2   2   5   12   5   8   
*Barton Utd   10   1   2   7   7   39   5   

UNDER 9 AUTUMN YELLOW
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
*Abingdon Yth Gr   14   13   0   1   51   9   39   
Stanford Yth   13   10   1   2   43   14   31   
**Berinsfield   12   8   0   4   44   20   24   
St Edmunds Ryls   14   5   1   8   22   30   16   
Faringdon Tn   14   5   1   8   14   34   16   
Benson Utd   14   5   0   9   26   41   15   
**Grove Chall Bla   13   3   1   9   20   26    10   
*Horspath Yth Tig   14   3   0   11   10   56   9   

UNDER 10 AUTUMN RED
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Abingdon Yth Gr   10   7   1   2   70   20   22   
Didcot Cas Blue   10   6   2   2   58   23   20   
Oxford City   10   6   0   4   58   19   18   
Chalgrove Cav   10   6   0   4   45   16   18   
Radley Yth   10   3   1   6   28   57   10   
Cholsey Blu’bds   10   0   0   10   6   130   0   

UNDER 10 AUTUMN WHITE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Tower Hill   10   8   0   2   57   20   24   
Goring Robins   10   6   0   4   53   37   18   
Cr’marsh Yth   10   6   0   4   49   29   18   
Hinksey Pk   10   5   1   4   54   58   16   
Quarry Rov   10   2   1   7   39   75   7   
Horspath Yth   10   2   0   8   32   73   6   

UNDER 10 AUTUMN BLUE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Florence Pk Blue   10   10   0   0   52   2   30   
Kennington Ath   10   8   0   2   22   11   24   
Abingdon Yth Yell   10   5   1   4   13   22   16   
H & Hendred Yth   10   2   1   7   12   23   7   
Pangbourne Yth   10   1   3   9   8   24   6   
St Edmunds   10   1   1   8   3   28   4   

UNDER 10 AUTUMN GREEN
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Cumnor Min   11   11   0   0   44   7   33   
Kidlington Yth Gr   11   7   1   3   34   15   22   
Faringdon Tn   10   5   0   5   18   20   15   
Summ’tn S R   12   4   1   7   25   39   13   
Greater Leys Yth   12   4   0   8   34   56   12   
Garsington Yth   10   3   0   6   23   31   9   
AFC Brightwell   10   3   0   7   28   38   9   

UNDER 10 AUTUMN ORANGE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Kidlington Yth Wh   13   11   1   1   64   9   34   
Ard & Lockinge   14   10   3   1   44   7   33   
Abingdon Yth Wh   13   7   3   3   30   30   24   
Didcot Tn Yth Wh   13   6   0   7   27   24   18   
Didcot Cas Yell   13   5   3   5   27   31   18   
Wantage Tn Jun   14   2   5   7   8   22   11   
Hanney Yth   14   3   2   9   24   41   11   
Woodcote SR Co   14   1   1   12   10   69   4   

UNDER 10 AUTUMN YELLOW
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Grove Chall Bla   12   8   2   2   44   14   26   
Summ’tn S Wh   12   7   3   2   50   13   24   
Stanford Yth   11   8   0   3   43   14   24   
**Oxford Bla’bds   11   6   3   2   61   16   21   
*Marston Saints   11   3   1   7   30   40   10   
Botley Boys   11   2   2   7   29   63   8   
Florence Pk Wh   12   0   1   11   6   103   1   

UNDER 10 AUTUMN PURPLE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Barton Utd   10   8   2   0   32   9   26   
Didcot Tn Yth R   10   6   3   1   27   6   21   
Summ’tn S Blu   10   6   2   2   28   9   20   
Grove Chall Wh   9   3   1   5   14   23   10   
Berinsfield   10   2   0   8   15   41   6   
Benson Utd   9   0   0   9   4   32   0   

UNDER 11 A SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
*H & Hend Yth   5   4   0   1   8   5   12   
Cumnor Min   5   4   0   1   21   8   12   
Didcot Tn Yth R   5   3   0   2   16   14   9   
Cholsey Blu’bds   5   2   0   3   10   14   6   
**Abingdon Tn   5   1   0   4   9   16   3   
Kenn’ton Ath Yell   5   1   0   4   11   18   3   

UNDER 11 B SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Summ’tn Eagles   6   5   1   0   41   14   16   
Hinksey Pk   6   5   1   0   31   12   16   
Quarry Rov TNT   6   4   0   2   20   16   12   
Goring Robins   6   2   1   3   18   17   7   
Kidlington Yth Co   6   2   0   4   17   27   6   
Florence Pk Boys   6   1   1   4   17   27   4   
Milton Utd   6   0   0   6   8   38   0   

UNDER 11 C SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Cumnor Min Blu   5   4   0   1   19   9   12   
Garsington Yth   5   5   0   0   57   6   15   
Cr’marsh Yth Or   5   3   0   2   22   13   9   
Quarry Rov Blast   5   2   0   3   16   27   6   
Summ’tn Sharks   5   1   0   4   11   40   3   
Kenn’ton Ath Gr   5   0   0   5   6   36   0   

UNDER 11 A SUNDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Oxford City Blue   6   4   1   1   28   8   13   
Kidlington Yth Rg   6   6   0   0   38   7   18   
Didcot Cas   6   3   0   3   23   19   9   
Cr’marsh Yth   6   2   2   2   17   21   8   
Barton Utd   6   2   1   3   26   39   7   
Grove Chall   6   2   0   4   14   16   6   
Didcot Tn Yth Wh   6   0   0   6   10   46   0   

UNDER 11 B SUNDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Summ’tn Cobras   6   5   0   1   23   9   15   
Ard & Lockinge   6   3   2   1   30   17   11   
Benson Utd Pum   6   3   1   2   21   15   10   
Whitchurch Hill   6   3   0   3   16   22   9   
St Edmunds   6   2   1   3   13   18   7   
Abingdon Utd   6   2   1   3   11   17   7   
Marston Saints   6   0   1   5   1   25   1   

UNDER 11 C SUNDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Horspath Yth   4   4   0   0   40   1   12   
Wantage Tn Jun   4   3   0   1   26   9   9   
Summ’tn Tigers   4   2   0   2   12   25   6   
Abingdon Yth   4   1   0   3   7   16   3   
St Edmunds Ryls   4   0   0   4   1   35   0   

UNDER 12 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Horspath Yth   9   7   1   1   31   13   22   
Oxford Irish   8   5   2   2   35   21   17   
Radley Yth   8   4   1   3   30   21   13   
Didcot Tn Yth   6   4   1   1   20   15   13   
Kidlington Yth   8   4   0   4   26   17   12   
Goring Robins   10   2   1   7   29   40   7   
Milton Utd   9   0   0   9   13   58   0   

UNDER 12 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Chalgrove Cav   10   8   1   1   29   17   25   
H & Hendred Yth   10   6   2   2   57   31   20   
Oxford City   11   4   2   5   27   34   14   
Grove Chall   10   3   3   4   27   27   12   
Summ’tn Stars   11   3   3   5   29   38   12   
Faringdon Tn   8   3   1   4   22   29   10   
Greater Leys Yth   10   2   0   8   20   32   6   

UNDER 12 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Rotherfield Utd   10   9   0   1   66   15   27   
Oxford Bla’bds   10   7   1   2   40   23   22   
Hinksey Pk   10   5   2   3   32   29   17   
Abingdon Yth   9   3   2   4   23   19   11   
Summ’tn Comets   10   3   0   7   29   60   9   
Ard & Lockinge   9   2   1   6   20   29   7   
Gr Leys Kites   8   0   2   6   10   45   2   

UNDER 12 D
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Drayton Wasps   7   5   2   0   36   9   17   
Wheatley Boys   7   5   1   1   41   12   16   
Cr’marsh Yth   8   5   1   2   36   11   16   
Cr’marsh Tigers   9   5   2   3   25   17   14   
Marston Saints   6   1   0   5   17   22   3   
Berinsfield   9   0   0   9   4   88   0   

UNDER 13 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
North Leigh   9   8   1   0   45   7   25   
Thatcham Tn Har   11   7   3   1   58   15   24   
Purley Jubilee   11   7   2   2   38   22   23   
Littlemore Yth   9   6   2   1   42   22   20   
Banbury Utd Yth   9   6   1   2   37   14   19   
Cr’marsh Yth   9   5   1   3   37   20   16   
Rotherfield Vipers   9   4   1   4   35   44   13   
Garsington Yth   12   4   1   7   23   49   13   
H & Hendred   8   3   1   4   27   19   10   
Ard & Lockinge   9   2   2   5   16   40   8   
Horspath Yth   9   2   1   6   18   30   7   
Kidl’gton Yth Celt   10   2   1   7   21   45   7   
Didcot Tn Yth   11   2   0   9   15   53   6   
Abingdon Yth   10   1   1   8   15   49   4   

UNDER 13 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Marston Saints   9   7   0   2   37   19   21   
Oxford Bla’bds   8   5   0   3   37   25   15   
Milton Utd   9   5   0   4   30   35   15   
Oxford City   8   4   1   3   21   18   13   
Hinksey Pk   9   3   1   5   30   31   10   
Cumnor Min   7   3   0   4   18   23   9   
Barton Utd   8   0   2   6   11   33   2   

UNDER 13 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Grove Chall   11   9   0   2   49   24   27   
Radley Yth   8   6   1   1   38   14   19   
Cr’marsh Comets   8   6   1   1   27   11   19   
St Edmunds   10   5   0   5   38   34   15   
Drayton Wasps   7   3   2   2   12   20   11   
Faringdon Tn   9   3   1   5   26   36   10   
Ard Eagles   11   2   1   8   19   35   7   
Didcot Cas   10   0   0   10   12   52   0   

UNDER 13 D
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
**Summ’tn Stars   11   8   1   2   69   19   25   
Whitchurch Hill   10   7   1   2   51   26   22   
*Kennington Ath   10   6   2   2   45   39   20   
Headington Sh   10   4   4   2   34   38   16   
Botley Boys   10   4   2   4   28   29   14   
Chalgrove Cav   8   1   3   4   19   31   6   
Kidl’gton Yth Com   8   1   1   6   16   26   4   
Blewbury Bucc   9   0   0   9   9   63   0   

UNDER 14 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Tower Hill   7   6   1   0   38   3   19   
Horspath Yth   7   5   1   1   36   7   16   
Didcot Tn Yth   8   4   0   4   18   26   12   
Oxford Irish   7   3   1   3   14   26   10   
Abingdon Tn   3   3   0   0   20   3   9   
H & Hendred   7   2   0   5   9   24   6   
St Edmunds   7   1   1   5   12   34   4   
Summ’tn Stars   9   1   0   8   9   41   3   

UNDER 14 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Oxford City   11   9   1   1   49   22   28   
Kidlington Yth   10   9   0   1   51   20   27   
Hinksey Pk   12   7   2   3   34   27   23   
Wantage Tn Jun   12   7   0   5   43   41   21   
Summ’tn Utd   12   6   1   5   51   44   19   
Rotherfield Utd   10   6   0   4   34   15   18   
AFC Wallingford   11   5   1   5   29   32   16   
Abingdon Yth   10   5   0   5   19   14   15   
AFC Brightwell   12   3   1   8   34   51   11   
Didcot Cas   10   1   0   9   12   31   3   
Cholsey Blu’bds   12   0   0   12   67   62   0   

UNDER 14 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Radley Yth   10   10   0   0   83   12   30   
**Littlemore Yth   11   9   0   2   100   11   27   
Faringdon Tn   11   8   0   3   54   25   24   
Quarry Rov   11   7   0   4   45   35   21   
Chalgrove Cav   9   4   2   3   39   30   14   
Steventon Boys   11   4   2   5   33   56   14   
*Northway Boys   11   4   0   7   29   73   12   
Kidlington Colts   8   2   1   5   14   23   7   
Summ’tn Ath   10   2   0   8   23   47   6   
Barton Utd   9   1   1   7   18   68   4   
Wallingford Colts   7   0   0   7   4   62   0   

UNDER 15 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Didcot Tn Yth   8   7   1   0   25   6   22   
Kidlington FC   8   5   2   1   24   15   17   
AFC Newbury   9   4   4   1   25   18   16   
Oxford City   10   3   0   7   22   27   9   
Greater Leys Yth   10   2   2   6   22   32   8   
Kennington Ath   7   2   1   4   16   22   7   
Childrey Yth   8   2   0   6   13   27   6   

UNDER 15 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Horspath Yth   9   7   1   1   47   19   22   
Radley Yth   7   7   0   0   40   9   21   
St Edmunds   8   6   0   2   39   16   18   
Rotherfield Utd   9   4   0   5   23   29   12   
Florence Pk Boys   9   3   1   5   35   30   10   
Benson Utd   9   1   0   8   16   49   3   
Childrey Rgrs   7   0   0   7   6   54   0   

UNDER 15 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Cholsey Blu’bds   9   9   0   0   56   9   27   
Marston Saints   9   5   1   3   29   14   16   
Wantage Tn Jun   9   5   0   4   48   37   15   
Wheatley Boys   10   4   3   3   30   25   15   
Summ’tn Stars   8   3   0   5   34   37   9   
Hinksey Pk   9   2   1   6   21   42   7   
Abingdon Yth   8   0   1   7   6   60   1   
** Game awarded to opponents   
* Game awarded from opponents

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree