Oxford Mail Boys League results - January 12-13

First published in Sport

OXFORD MAIL BOYS LEAGUE

Under 9 Red Autumn League play-off: Bure Park Jun 6, Didcot Tn Yth 3. White Spring League: Kennington Ath 0, Oxford City Whites 0. Blue Spring League: Marston Saints 1, St Edmunds 0; Chalgrove Cavaliers v Summertown Flares pp; Abingdon Yth Greens 1, Cholsey Bluebirds 1. Green Spring League: Botley Boys 4, Summertown Stars Quarks 0; Stanford Yth 5, Crowmarsh Yth Orange 1. Yellow Spring League: Oxford City Blues 1, Benson Utd 1; Grove Chall 6, Horspath Yth Tigers 1. White Autumn League: Summertown Stars Giants 3, Cumnor Minors 0; Abingdon Yth Yellows 1, Harwell & Hendred 2. Blue Autumn League: Kidlington Yth 0, Quarry Rov 3. Green Autumn League: AFC Brightwell 3, Barton Utd 3; Didcot Casuals 5, Oxford Blackbirds 0. Yellow Autumn League: Faringdon Tn 3, Berinsfield Boys 1.

Under 10 Red Spring League: Abingdon Yth Greens 3, Crowmarsh Yth 1; Didcot Casuals Blue 0, Oxford City 3; Chalgrove Cavaliers 4, Tower Hill 2. White Spring League: Cholsey Bluebirds v Hinksey Park Red pp. Blue Spring League: Florence Park Blue 5, Abingdon Yth Yellows 0; Kennington Ath 1, Cumnor Minors 1. Green Spring League: Harwell & Hendred 2, Summertown Stars Red 1; Pangbourne Yth 3, St Edmunds 4. Orange Spring League: Wantage Tn Jun 0, Quarry Rov 7; Woodcote Stoke Row 0, AFC Brightwell 3; Radley Yth v Hanney Yth pp. Yellow Spring League: Barton Utd 1, Didcot Tn Yth Red 1. GreenAutumn League: Garsington Yth 2, Greater Leys Yth 6; Kidlington Yth Green 1, Faringdon Tn 2. Orange Autumn League: Didcot Tn Yth White 0, Ardington & Lockinge 4; Didcot Casuals 3, Abingdon Yth Whites 5. Yellow Autumn League: Grove Chall Black 1, Oxford Blackbirds 1; Stanford Yth 2, Marston Saints 0; Florence Park White 0, Summertown Stars White 9. Purple Autumn League: Berinsfield 2, Grove Challengers White 5.

Under 11 Saturday Cup 2nd round: Goring Robins v Didcot Tn Yth Red pp; Hinksey Park 0, Harwell & Hendred 5; Quarry Rov TNT 12, Milton Utd 0; Summertown Eagles 3, Garsington Yth 2; Florence Park 1, Kennington Ath Yellow 4; Summertown Sharks 0, Abingdon Tn 11. B Saturday League: Cumnor Minors Blues 3, Kidlington Yth Colts 2. C Saturday League: Quarry Blast 1, Crowmarsh Yth Orange 4. Sunday Cup 2nd round: Abingdon Utd 2, Summertown Cobras 2 (aet 0-2 on pens); Ardington & Lockinge 7, Benson Utd Pumas 1; Didcot Casuals 1, Whitchurch Hill 3; Marston Saints 1, Crowmarsh Yth 6; St Edmunds 1, Grove Chall 3; Barton Utd 4, Oxford City Blue 4 (aet 2-3 on pens). B Sunday League: Wantage Tn Jun 2, Didcot Tn Yth White 0. C Sunday League: Summertown Tigers 0, Abingdon Yth 3.

Under 12 A League: Oxford Irish v Milton Utd pp; Goring Robins 1, Horspath Yth 6. B League: Harwell & Hendred 7, Faringdon Tn 2; Summertown Stars 5, Greater Leys Yth 1; Grove Chall 0, Oxford City 5. C League: Rotherfield Utd 18, Summertown Comets 1; Abingdon Yth 3, Oxford Blackbirds 2; Hinksey Park 6, Greater Leys Kites 0. D League: Crowmarsh Yth 2, Crowmarsh Tigers 1; Marston Saints v Drayton Wasps pp.

Under 13 Cup 2nd round: Banbury Utd v North Leigh pp; Horspath Yth v Barton Utd pp; Cumnor Minors 3, Kidlington Yth Celtic 1; Garsington Yth 8, Whitchurch Hill 1; Summertown Stars v Oxford Blackbirds pp; Didcot Casuals 3, Radley Yth 10; Crowmarsh Comets 2, Ardington & Lockinge 7; Ardington Eagles 0, Littlemore Yth 8; Rotherfield Vipers 7, Crowmarsh Yth 2. C League: St Edmunds 5, Faringdon Tn 4. D League: Botley Boys 2, Kennington Ath 4.

Under 14 Cup 1st round: AFC Wallingford Colts 0, Kidlington Yth 8; Barton Utd 0, AFC Wallingford 10; Kidlington Colts 1, Chalgrove Cavaliers 8; Summertown Ath 0, Faringdon Tn 2. A League: Horspath Yth v Abingdon Tn pp; Harwell & Hendred 0, Summertown Stars 1; Didcot Tn Yth 3, St Edmunds 1; Oxford Irish v Tower Hill pp. B League:Summertown Utd 3, Oxford City 4; Cholsey Bluebirds 3, Wantage Tn Jun 5; Didcot Casuals v Hinksey Park pp; AFC Brightwell 2, Rotherfield Utd 9. C League: Steventon Boys 3, Quarry Rov 1; Radley Yth 4, Littlemore Yth 3.

Under 15 A League: AFC Newbury 3, Oxford City 1; Kidlington FC v Didcot Tn Yth pp; Kennington Ath 4, Greater Leys Yth 1. B League: Childrey Rgrs 0, St Edmunds 8. Cup 1st round: Benson Utd 1, Florence Park 6; Horspath Yth 0, Cholsey Bluebirds 2; Summertown Stars 0, Radley Yth 13; Abingdon Yth 1, Wantage Tn Jun 7.

Comments

Comments are closed on this article.

Send us your news, pictures and videos

Most read stories

Local Info

Enter your postcode, town or place name

About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree