Oxford Mail Boys League tables

UNDER 9 RED
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Didcot Tn Yth   10   9   1   0   87   12   28   
Bure Pk Jun   10   7   2   1   80   30   23   
Horspath Yth Lio   10   6   1   3   30   25   19   
Hinksey Pk   10   3   0   7   34   52   9   
Oxford City Blues   10   2   0   8   19   67   6   
Goring Robins   10   1   0   9   11   75   3   

UNDER 9 WHITE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
H & Hendred Yth   12   10   2   0   54   6   32   
Summert'n SG   13   8   1   4   43   18   25   
Kenn'ton Ath   14   6   3   5   14   13   21   
C'marsh Yth   14   6   3   5   25   30   21   
Cumnor Min   12   5   4   3   16   12   19   
Oxford City Wh   14   4   6   4   21   19   18   
Abingdon Yth Yell   13   2   2   9   13   35   8   
St Edmunds   14   1   1   12   9   62   4   

UNDER 9 BLUE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Kidlington Yth   11   10   1   0   43   10   31   
Quarry Rov   11   9   1   1   49   6   28   
Marston Saints   12   7   1   4   39   24   22   
Chalgrove Cav   12   5   1   6   27   24   16   
Cholsey Blu'bds   12   3   2   7   21   34   11   
Botley Boys   12   3   1   8   23   30   10   
Summert'n SQ   12   0   1   11   7   81   1   

UNDER 9 GREEN
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Didcot Cas   10   10   0   0   50   5   30   
*Summert'n SF   10   5   2   3   13   24   17   C'marsh Yth Or   11   4   1   6   13   27   13   
Abingdon Yth Wh   8   3   2   3   22   5   11   
**Oxford Bla'bds   8   3   1   4   14   16   10   
**AFC Brightwell   8   2   1   5   9   12   7   
*Barton Utd   9   1   1   7   4   36   4   

UNDER 9 YELLOW
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
*Abingdon Yth Gr   14   13   0   1   51   9   39   
Stanford Yth   13   10   1   2   43   14   31   
**Berinsfield   11   8   0   3   43   17   24   
St Edmunds Ryls   14   5   1   8   22   30   16   
Benson Utd   14   5   0   9   26   41   15   
Faringdon Tn   13   4   1   8   11   33   13   
**Grove Chall Bla   13   3   1   9   20   26   10   
*Horspath Yth Tig   14   3   0   11   10   56   9   

UNDER 10 RED
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Abingdon Yth Gr   10   7   1   2   70   20   22   
Didcot Cas Blue   10   6   2   2   58   23   20   Oxford City   10   6   0   4   58   19   18   
Chalgrove Cav   10   6   0   4   45   16   18   
Radley Yth   10   3   1   6   28   57   10   
Cholsey Blu'bds   10   0   0   10   6   130   0   

UNDER 10 WHITE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Tower Hill   10   8   0   2   57   20   24   
Goring Robins   10   6   0   4   53   37   18   
C'marsh Yth   10   6   0   4   49   29   18   
Hinksey Pk   10   5   1   4   54   58   16   
Quarry Rov   10   2   1   7   39   75   7   
Horspath Yth   10   2   0   8   32   73   6   

UNDER 10 BLUE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Florence Pk Blue   10   10   0   0   52   2   30   
Kenn'ton Ath   10   8   0   2   22   11   24   
Abingdon Yth Yell   10   5   1   4   13   22   16   
H & Hendred Yth   10   2   1   7   12   23   7   
Pangbourne Yth   10   1   3   9   8   24   6   
St Edmunds   10   1   1   8   3   28   4   

UNDER 10 GREEN
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Cumnor Min   11   11   0   0   44   7   33   
Kidlington Yth Gr   10   7   1   2   33   13   22   
Summert'n S R   12   4   1   7   25   39   13   
Faringdon Tn   9   4   0   5   16   19   12   
Garsington Yth   9   3   0   5   21   25   9   
AFC Brightwell   10   3   0   7   28   38   9   
Greater Leys Yth   11   3   0   8   28   54   9   

UNDER 10 ORANGE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Kidlington Yth Wh   13   11   1   1   64   9   34   
Ardington & Lock   13   9   3   1   40   7   30   
Abingdon Yth Wh   12   6   3   3   25   27   21   
Didcot Tn Yth Wh   12   6   0   6   27   20   18   
Didcot Cas Yell   12   5   3   4   24   26   18   
Wantage Tn Jun   14   2   5   7   8   22   11   
Hanney Yth   14   3   2   9   24   41   11   
Woodcote SR Col   14   1   1   12   10   69   4   

UNDER 10 YELLOW
Grove Chall Bla   1   8   1   2   43   13   25   
Summert'n S Wh   11   6   3   2   41   13   21   
Stanford Yth   10   7   0   3   41   14   21   
**Oxford Bla'bds   10   6   2   2   60   15   20   
*Marston Saints   10   3   1   6   30   38   10   
Botley Boys   11   2   2   7   29   63   8   
Florence Pk Wh   11   0   1   10   6   94   1   

UNDER 10 PURPLE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Barton Utd   10   8   2   0   32   9   26   
Didcot Tn Yth R   10   6   3   1   27   6   21   
Summert'n S Blue   10   6   2   2   28   9   20   
Grove Chall Wh   8   2   1   5   9   21   7   
Berinsfield   9   2   0   7   13   36   6   
Benson Utd   9   0   0   9   4   32   0   

UNDER 11 A SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
*H & Hendred Yth   5   4   0   1   8   5   12   
Cumnor Min   5   4   0   1   21   8   12   
Didcot Tn Yth R   5   3   0   2   16   14   9   
Cholsey Blu'bds   5   2   0   3   10   14   6   
**Abingdon Tn   5   1   0   4   9   16   3   
Kenn'ton Ath Yell   5   1   0   4   11   18   3   

UNDER 11 B SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Summert'n Eag   6   5   1   0   41   14   16   
Hinksey Pk   6   5   1   0   31   12   16   
Quarry Rov TNT   6   4   0   2   20   16   12   
Goring Robins   6   2   1   3   18   17   7   
Kidlington Yth Col   6   2   0   4   17   27   6   
Florence Pk Boys   6   1   1   4   17   27   4   
Milton Utd   6   0   0   6   8   38   0   

UNDER 11 C SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Cumnor Min Blu   5   4   0   1   19   9   12   
Garsington Yth   5   5   0   0   57   6   15   
C'marsh Yth Or   5   3   0   2   22   13   9   
Quarry Rov Blast   5   2   0   3   16   27   6   
Summert'n Sh   5   1   0   4   11   40   3   
Kenn'ton Ath Gr   5   0   0   5   6   36   0   

UNDER 11 A SUNDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Oxford City Blue   6   4   1   1   28   8   13   
Kid’gton Yth Rgrs   6   6   0   0   38   7   18   
Didcot Cas   6   3   0   3   23   19   9   
C'marsh Yth   6   2   2   2   17   21   8   
Barton Utd   6   2   1   3   26   39   7   
Grove Chall   6   2   0   4   14   16   6   
Didcot Tn Yth Wh   6   0   0   6   10   46   0   

UNDER 11 B SUNDAY
Summert'n Cob   6   5   0   1   23   9   15   
Ardington & Lock   6   3   2   1   30   17   11   Benson Utd Pum   6   3   1   2   21   15   10   
Whitchurch Hill   6   3   0   3   16   22   9   
St Edmunds   6   2   1   3   13   18   7   
Abingdon Utd   6   2   1   3   11   17   7   
Marston Saints   6   0   1   5   1   25   1   

UNDER 11 C SUNDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Horspath Yth   4   4   0   0   40   1   12   
Wantage Tn Jun   4   3   0   1   26   9   9   
Summert'n Tigers   4   2   0   2   12   25   6   
Abingdon Yth   4   1   0   3   7   16   3   
St Edmunds Ryls   4   0   0   4   1   35   0   

UNDER 12 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Horspath Yth   8   6   1   1   25   12   19   
Oxford Irish   8   5   2   2   35   21   17   
Radley Yth   8   4   1   3   30   21   13   
Didcot Tn Yth   6   4   1   1   20   15   13   
Kidlington Yth   8   4   0   4   26   17   12   
Goring Robins   9   2   1   6   28   34   7   
Milton Utd   9   0   0   9   13   58   0   

UNDER 12 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Chalgrove Cav   10   8   1   1   29   17   25   
H & Hendred Yth   9   5   2   2   50   29   17   
Grove Chall   9   3   3   3   27   22   12   
Oxford City   10   3   2   5   22   34   11   
Faringdon Tn   7   3   1   3   20   22   10   
Summert'n Stars   10   2   3   5   24   37   9   
Greater Leys Yth   9   2   0   7   19   27   6   

UNDER 12 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Rotherfield Utd   9   8   0   1   48   14   24   
Oxford Bla'bds   9   7   1   1   38   20   22   
Hinksey Pk   9   4   2   3   26   29   14   
Summert'n Com   9   3   0   6   28   42   9   
Abingdon Yth   8   2   2   4   20   17   8   
Ardington & Lock   9   2   1   6   20   29   7   
Greater Leys K   7   0   2   5   10   39   2   

UNDER 12 D
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Drayton Wasps   7   5   2   0   36   9   17   
Wheatley Boys   7   5   1   1   41   12   16   
C'marsh Tigers   8   5   2   2   24   15   14   
C'marsh Yth   7   4   1   2   34   10   13   
Marston Saints   6   1   0   5   17   22   3   
Berinsfield   9   0   0   9   4   88   0   

UNDER 13 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
North Leigh   9   8   1   0   45   7   25   
Thatcham Tn Har   11   7   3   1   58   15   24   
Purley Jubilee   11   7   2   2   38   22   23   
Littlemore Yth   9   6   2   1   42   22   20   
Banbury Utd Yth   9   6   1   2   37   14   19   
C'marsh Yth   9   5   1   3   37   20   16   
Rotherfield Vipers   9   4   1   4   35   44   13   
Garsington Yth   12   4   1   7   23   49   13   
H & Hendred   8   3   1   4   27   19   10   
Ardington & Lock   9   2   2   5   16   40   8   
Horspath Yth   9   2   1   6   18   30   7   
Kidlington Yth Cel   10   2   1   7   21   45   7   
Didcot Tn Yth   11   2   0   9   15   53   6   
Abingdon Yth   10   1   1   8   15   49   4   

UNDER 13 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Marston Saints   9   7   0   2   37   19   21   
Oxford Bla'bds   8   5   0   3   37   25   15   
Milton Utd   9   5   0   4   30   35   15   
Oxford City   8   4   1   3   21   18   13   
Hinksey Pk   9   3   1   5   30   31   10   
Cumnor Min   7   3   0   4   18   23   9   
Barton Utd   8   0   2   6   11   33   2   

UNDER 13 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Grove Chall   11   9   0   2   49   24   27   
Radley Yth   8   6   1   1   38   14   19   
C'marsh CCom   8   6   1   1   27   11   19   
St Edmunds   9   4   0   5   33   30   12   
Drayton Wasps   7   3   2   2   12   20   11   
Faringdon Tn   8   3   1   4   22   31   10   
Ardington Eagles   11   2   1   8   19   35   7   
Didcot Cas   10   0   0   10   12   52   0   

UNDER 13 D
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
**Summert'n S   11   8   1   2   69   19   25   
Whitchurch Hill   10   7   1   2   51   26   22   
*Kenn'ton Ath   9   5   2   2   41   37   17   
Headington Sh   10   4   4   2   34   38   16   
Botley Boys   9   4   2   3   26   25   14   
Chalgrove Cav   8   1   3   4   19   31   6   
Kidl’ton Yth Com   8   1   1   6   16   26   4   
Blewbury Bucc   9   0   0   9   9   63   0   

UNDER 14 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Tower Hill   7   6   1   0   38   3   19   
Horspath Yth   7   5   1   1   36   7   16   
Oxford Irish   7   3   1   3   14   26   10   
Abingdon Tn   3   3   0   0   20   3   9   
Didcot Tn Yth   7   3   0   4   15   25   9   
H & Hendred   6   2   0   4   9   23   6   
St Edmunds   6   1   1   4   11   31   4   
Summert'n Stars   8   0   0   8   8   41   0   

UNDER 14 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Kidlington Yth   10   9   0   1   51   20   27   
Oxford City   10   8   1   1   45   19   25   
Hinksey Pk   12   7   2   3   34   27   23   
Summert'n Utd   11   6   1   4   48   40   19   
Wantage Tn Jun   11   6   0   5   38   38   18   
AFC Wallingford   11   5   1   5   29   32   16   
Rotherfield Utd   9   5   0   4   25   13   15   
Abingdon Yth   10   5   0   5   19   14   15   
AFC Brightwell   11   3   1   7   32   42   11   
Didcot Cas   10   1   0   9   12   31   3   
Cholsey Blu'bds   11   0   0   11   64   57   0   

UNDER 14 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
**Littlemore Yth   10   9   0   1   97   7   27   
Radley Yth   9   9   0   0   79   9   27   
Faringdon Tn   11   8   0   3   54   25   24   
Quarry Rov   10   7   0   3   44   32   21   
Chalgrove Cav   9   4   2   3   39   30   14   
*Northway Boys   11   4   0   7   29   73   12   
Steventon Boys   10   3   2   5   30   55   11   
Kidlington Colts   8   2   1   5   14   23   7   
Summert'n Ath   10   2   0   8   23   47   6   
Barton Utd   9   1   1   7   18   68   4   
Wallingford Colts   7   0   0   7   4   62   0   

UNDER 15 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Didcot Tn Yth   8   7   1   0   25   6   22   
Kidlington FC   8   5   2   1   24   15   17   
AFC Newbury   8   3   4   1   22   17   13   
Oxford City   9   3   0   6   21   24   9   
Greater Leys Yth   9   2   2   5   21   28   8   
Childrey Yth   8   2   0   6   13   27   6   
Kenn'ton Ath   6   1   1   4   12   21   4   

UNDER 15 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Horspath Yth   9   7   1   1   47   19   22   
Radley Yth   7   7   0   0   40   9   21   
St Edmunds   7   5   0   2   31   16   15   
Rotherfield Utd   9   4   0   5   23   29   12   
Florence Pk Boys   9   3   1   5   35   30   10   
Benson Utd   9   1   0   8   16   49   3   
Childrey Rgrs   6   0   0   6   6   46   0   

UNDER 15 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Cholsey Blu'bds   9   9   0   0   56   9   27   
Marston Saints   9   5   1   3   29   14   16   
Wantage Tn Jun   9   5   0   4   48   37   15   
Wheatley Boys   10   4   3   3   30   25   15   
Summert'n Stars   8   3   0   5   34   37   9   
Hinksey Pk   9   2   1   6   21   42   7   
Abingdon Yth   8   0   1   7   6   60   1
** Game awarded to opponents
* Game awarded from opponents

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree