Oxford Mail Boys League tables

<.>UNDER 9 RED
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Didcot Tn Yth   10   9   1   0   87   12   28   
Bure Pk Jun   10   7   2   1   80   30   23   
H'path Yth Lions   10   6   1   3   30   25   19   
Hinksey Pk   10   3   0   7   34   52   9   
Oxford City Blues   10   2   0   8   19   67   6   
Goring Robins   10   1   0   9   11   75   3   
<.>UNDER 9 WHITE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
H & Hendred Yth   11   9   2   0   46   6   29   
Summ'tn S Giants   12   7   1   4   37   18   22   
Cr'marsh Yth   13   6   3   4   25   28   21   
Oxford City Wh   3   4   6   3   20   16   18   
Kenn'tn Ath   13   5   3   5   12   13   18   
Cumnor Min   11   4   4   3   13   11   16   
Abingdon Yth Yell   12   2   2   8   13   29   8   
St Edmunds   13   1   1   11   9   54   4   
<.>UNDER 9 BLUE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Kid'ton Yth   11   10   1   0   43   10   31   
Quarry Rov   10   8   1   1   44   6   25   
Marston Saints   11   6   1   4   34   21   19   
Chalgrove Cav   11   5   1   5   27   19   16   
Botley Boys   11   3   1   7   22   27   10   
Cholsey Blu'bds   11   2   2   7   18   33   8   
Summ'tn S Qua   11   0   1   10   4   76   1   
<.>UNDER 9 GREEN
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Didcot Casl   8   8   0   0   40   3   24   
*Summ'tn S Fl   8   4   2   2   11   19   14   
Cr'marsh Yth Or   10   4   0   6   12   26   12   
Abingdon Yth Wh   7   3   2   2   22   4   11   
**Oxford Bla'bds   8   3   1   4   14   16   10   
**AFC Brightwell   7   2   1   4   8   7   7   
*Barton Utd   8   1   0   7   3   35   3   
<.>UNDER 9 YELLOW
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Abingdon Yth Gr   13   12   0   1   51   9   36   
Stanford Yth   12   9   1   2   36   13   28   
Berinsfield   10   8   0   2   43   17   24   
St Edmunds Ryls   13   5   1   7   21   23   16   
Benson Utd   13   4   0   9   19   41   12   
Faringdon Tn   12   4   1   7   10   31   13   
*H'path Yth Tig   13   3   0   10   10   49   9   
**Grove Chall Bla   12   2   1   9   18   25   7   
<.>UNDER 10 RED
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Abingdon Yth Gr   10   7   1   2   70   20   22   Didcot Casl Blue   10   6   2   2   58   23   20   
Oxford City   10   6   0   4   58   19   18   
Chalgrove Cav   10   6   0   4   45   16   18   
Radley Yth   10   3   1   6   28   57   10   
Cholsey Blu'bds   10   0   0   10   6   130   0   
<.>UNDER 10 WHITE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Tower Hill   10   8   0   2   57   20   24   
Goring Robins   10   6   0   4   53   37   18   
Cr'marsh Yth   10   6   0   4   49   29   18   
Hinksey Pk   10   5   1   4   54   58   16   
Quarry Rov   10   2   1   7   39   75   7   
H'path Yth   10   2   0   8   32   73   6   
<.>UNDER 10 BLUE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Florence Pk Blue   10   10   0   0   52   2   30   
Kenn'tn Ath   10   8   0   2   22   11   24   
Abingdon Yth Yell   10   5   1   4   13   22   16   
H & Hendred Yth   10   2   1   7   12   23   7   
Pangbourne Yth   10   1   3   9   8   24   6   
St Edmunds   10   1   1   8   3   28   4   
<.>UNDER 10 GREEN
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Cumnor Min   10   10   0   0   40   6   30   
Kid'ton Yth Gr   10   7   1   2   33   13   22   
Summ'tn S Red   11   4   1   6   24   35   13   
Faringdon Tn   9   4   0   5   16   19   12   
Garsington Yth   8   3   0   5   19   20   9   
AFC Brightwell   10   3   0   7   28   38   9   
Greater Leys Yth   10   2   0   8   23   52   6   
<.>UNDER 10 ORANGE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Kid'ton Yth Wh   12   10   1   1   63   9   31   
Ard & Lockinge   12   9   3   0   40   6   30   
Abingdon Yth Wh   11   6   2   3   24   27   20   
Didcot Tn Yth Wh   11   5   0   6   21   20   15   
Didcot Casl Yell   11   4   3   4   21   25   15   
Hanney Yth   13   3   2   8   23   38   11   
Wantage Tn Jun   13   2   4   7   7   21   10   
Woodcote SR Col   13   1   1   11   10   63   4   
<.>UNDER 10 YELLOW
Grove Chall Bla   10   7   1   2   34   12   22   
Summ'tn S White   10   6   2   2   39   11   20   
**Oxford Bla'bds   9   6   1   2   58   13   19   
Stanford Yth   9   6   0   3   32   13   18   
*Marston Saints   10   3   1   6   30   38   10   
Botley Boys   10   2   2   6   28   54   8   
Florence Pk Wh   10   0   1   9   5   85   1   
<.>UNDER 10 PURPLE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Barton Utd   10   8   2   0   32   9   26   
Didcot Tn Yth R   10   6   3   1   27   6   21   
Summ'tn S Blue   10   6   2   2   28   9   20   
Grove Chall Wh   8   2   1   5   9   21   7   
Berinsfield   9   2   0   7   13   36   6   
Benson Utd   9   0   0   9   4   32   0   
<.>UNDER 11 A SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
*H & Hendred Yth   5   4   0   1   8   5   12   
Cumnor Min   5   4   0   1   21   8   12   
Didcot Tn Yth Re   5   3   0   2   16   14   9   
Cholsey Blu'bds   5   2   0   3   10   14   6   
**Abingdon Tn   5   1   0   4   9   16   3   
Kenn'tn Ath Yell   5   1   0   4   11   18   3   
<.>UNDER 11 B SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Summ'tn Eagles   6   5   1   0   41   14   16   
Hinksey Pk   6   5   1   0   31   12   16   
Quarry Rov TNT   6   4   0   2   20   16   12   
Goring Robins   6   2   1   3   18   17   7   
Kid'ton Yth Col   6   2   0   4   17   27   6   
Florence Pk Boys   6   1   1   4   17   27   4   
Milton Utd   6   0   0   6   8   38   0   
<.>UNDER 11 C SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Garsington Yth   5   5   0   0   57   6   15   
Cumnor Min Blu   5   4   0   1   19   9   12   
Cr'marsh Yth Or   5   3   0   2   22   13   9   
Quarry Rov Blast   5   2   0   3   16   27   6   
Summ'tn Sharks   5   1   0   4   11   40   3   
Kenn'tn Ath Gr   5   0   0   5   6   36   0   
<.>UNDER 11 A SUNDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Kid'ton Yth Rgrs   6   6   0   0   38   7   18   
Oxford City Blue   6   4   1   1   28   8   13   
Didcot Casl   6   3   0   3   23   19   9   
Cr'marsh Yth   6   2   2   2   17   21   8   
Barton Utd   6   2   1   3   26   39   7   
Grove Chall   6   2   0   4   14   16   6   
Didcot Tn Yth Wh   6   0   0   6   10   46   0   
<.>UNDER 11 B SUNDAY
Summ'tn Cobras   6   5   0   1   23   9   15   
Ard & Lockinge   6   3   2   1   30   17   11   
Benson Utd Pum   6   3   1   2   21   15   10   
Whitchurch Hill   6   3   0   3   16   22   9   
St Edmunds   6   2   1   3   13   18   7   
Abingdon Utd   6   2   1   3   11   17   7   
Marston Saints   6   0   1   5   1   25   1   
<.>UNDER 11 C SUNDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
H'path Yth   4   4   0   0   40   1   12   
Wantage Tn Jun   4   3   0   1   26   9   9   
Summ'tn Tigers   4   2   0   2   12   25   6   
Abingdon Yth   4   1   0   3   7   16   3   
St Edmunds Ryls   4   0   0   4   1   35   0   
<.>UNDER 12 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
H'path Yth   8   6   1   1   25   12   19   
Oxford Irish   8   5   2   2   35   21   17   
Radley Yth   8   4   1   3   30   21   13   
Didcot Tn Yth   6   4   1   1   20   15   13   
Kid'ton Yth   8   4   0   4   26   17   12   
Goring Robins   9   2   1   6   28   34   7   
Milton Utd   9   0   0   9   13   58   0   
<.>UNDER 12 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Chalgrove Cav   10   8   1   1   29   17   25   
H & Hendred Yth   9   5   2   2   50   29   17   
Grove Chall   9   3   3   3   27   22   12   
Oxford City   10   3   2   5   22   34   11   
Faringdon Tn   7   3   1   3   20   22   10   
Summ'tn S   10   2   3   5   24   37   9   
Greater Leys Yth   9   2   0   7   19   27   6   
<.>UNDER 12 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Rotherfield Utd   9   8   0   1   48   14   24   
Oxford Bla'bds   9   7   1   1   38   20   22   
Hinksey Pk   9   4   2   3   26   29   14   
Summ'tn Comets   9   3   0   6   28   42   9   
Abingdon Yth   8   2   2   4   20   17   8   
Ard & Lockinge   9   2   1   6   20   29   7   
Gr Leys Kites   7   0   2   5   10   39   2   
<.>UNDER 12 D
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Drayton Wasps   7   5   2   0   36   9   17   
Wheatley Boys   7   5   1   1   41   12   16   
Cr'marsh Tigers   8   5   2   2   24   15   14   
Cr'marsh Yth   7   4   1   2   34   10   13   
Marston Saints   6   1   0   5   17   22   3   
Berinsfield   9   0   0   9   4   88   0   
<.>UNDER 13 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Thatch’m Tn Harr   10   7   2   1   57   14   23   
North Leigh   8   7   1   0   40   7   22   
Purley Jubilee   10   6   2   2   29   22   20   
Littlemore Yth   8   6   1   1   41   21   19   
Banbury Utd Yth   8   5   1   2   31   12   16   
Cr'marsh Yth   8   4   1   3   31   20   13   
Garsington Yth   11   4   1   6   23   40   13   
H & Hendred   8   3   1   4   27   19   10   
Rotherfield Vipers   8   3   1   4   31   42   10   
Ard & Lockinge   9   2   2   5   16   40   8   
H'path Yth   8   2   1   5   16   24   7   
Kid'ton Yth Celtic   9   2   1   6   21   40   7   
Didcot Tn Yth   10   2   0   8   13   49   6   
Abingdon Yth   9   1   1   7   15   43   4   
<.>UNDER 13 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Marston Saints   9   7   0   2   37   19   21   
Milton Utd   8   5   0   3   26   26   15   
Oxford Bla'bds   7   4   0   3   28   21   12   
Oxford City   7   4   0   3   18   15   12   
Hinksey Pk   8   3   1   4   28   27   10   
Cumnor Min   6   2   0   4   14   21   6   
Barton Utd   7   0   1   6   8   30   1   
<.>UNDER 13 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Grove Chall   10   8   0   2   43   22   24   
Radley Yth   8   6   1   1   38   14   19   
Cr'marsh Comets   8   6   1   1   27   11   19   
St Edmunds   9   4   0   5   33   30   12   
Drayton Wasps   6   3   2   1   10   14   11   
Faringdon Tn   8   3   1   4   22   31   10   
Ard Eagles   11   2   1   8   19   35   7   
Didcot Casl   10   0   0   10   12   52   0   
<.>UNDER 13 D
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
**Summ'tn S   10   7   1   2   54   17   22   
Whitchurch Hill   9   7   1   1   44   18   22   
Headington Sh   9   4   4   1   32   23   16   
*Kenn'tn Ath   8   4   2   2   33   30   14   
Botley Boys   8   3   2   3   21   23   11
Chalgrove Cav   8   1   3   4   19   31   6   
Kid'ton Yth Com   8   1   1   6   16   26   4   
Blewbury Bucc   8   0   0   8   7   58   0   
<.>UNDER 14 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
H'path Yth   7   5   1   1   36   7   16   
Tower Hill   6   5   1   0   30   3   16   
Oxford Irish   6   3   1   2   14   18   10   
Abingdon Tn   3   3   0   0   20   3   9   
Didcot Tn Yth   7   3   0   4   15   25   9   
St Edmunds   6   1   1   4   11   31   4   
H & Hendred   5   1   0   4   7   22   3   
Summ'tn S   7   0   0   7   7   39   0   
<.>UNDER 14 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Kid'ton Yth   9   8   0   1   49   19   24   
Oxford City   9   7   1   1   38   19   22   
Hinksey Pk   11   6   2   3   32   26   20   
Wantage Tn Jun   10   6   0   4   37   36   18   
Summ'tn Utd   10   5   1   4   44   38   16   
AFC Wallingford   10   5   1   4   28   30   16   
Rotherfield Utd   8   5   0   3   25   12   15   
Abingdon Yth   9   4   0   5   18   14   12   
AFC Brightwell   10   3   1   6   30   38   11   
Didcot Casl   10   1   0   9   12   31   3   
Cholsey Blu'bds   10   0   0   10   8   57   0   
<.>UNDER 14 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Radley Yth   9   9   0   0   79   9   27   
**Littlemore Yth   9   8   0   1   86   6   24   
Faringdon Tn   10   7   0   3   47   23   21   
Quarry Rov   9   6   0   3   41   30   18   
*Northway Boys   10   4   0   6   27   66   12   
Chalgrove Cav   8   3   2   3   34   30   11   
Steventon Boys   9   2   2   5   21   54   8   
Kid'ton Colts   7   2   1   4   12   20   7   
Summ'tn Ath   9   2   0   7   23   42   6   
Barton Utd   8   1   1   6   17   57   4   
Wallingford Colts   6   0   0   6   3   53   0   
<.>UNDER 15 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Didcot Tn Yth   7   6   1   0   21   6   19   
Kid'ton FC   7   4   2   1   19   13   14   
AFC Newbury   7   2   4   1   18   16   10   
Oxford City   9   3   0   6   21   24   9   
Greater Leys Yth   8   2   2   4   21   24   8   
Childrey Yth   7   2   0   5   11   22   6   
Kenn'tn Ath   5   1   1   3   11   17   4   
<.>UNDER 15 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
H'path Yth   8   7   1   0   45   15   22   
Radley Yth   6   6   0   0   36   6   18   
St Edmunds   6   4   0   2   27   14   12   
Florence Pk Boys   8   3   1   4   32   26   10   
Rotherfield Utd   8   3   0   5   19   26   9   
Benson Utd   8   1   0   7   13   45   3   
Childrey Rgrs   6   0   0   6   6   46   0   
<.>UNDER 15 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Cholsey Blu'bds   8   8   0   0   50   6   24   
Wantage Tn Jun   8   5   0   3   45   31   15   
Marston Saints   8   4   1   3   16   13   13   
Wheatley Boys   9   3   3   3   25   24   12   
Summ'tn S   7   3   0   4   33   32   9   
Hinksey Pk   9   2   1   6   21   42   7   
Abingdon Yth   7   0   1   6   5   47   1   
** Game awarded to opponents   
* Game awarded from opponents

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree