Oxford MailOxford Mail Boys League tables (From Oxford Mail)

Get involved: send your photos, videos, news & views by texting OXFORD NEWS to 80360 or email us

Oxford Mail Boys League tables

UNDER 9 RED
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Didcot Tn Yth   9   8   1   0   82   10   25   
Bure Pk Jun   10   7   2   1   80   30   23   
H’path Yth Lions   10   6   1   3   30   25   19   
Hinksey Pk   9   3   0   6   32   47   9   
Oxford City Blues   10   2   0   8   19   67   6   
Goring Robins   10   1   0   9   11   75   3   

UNDER 9 WHITE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
H & Hendred Yth   11   9   2   0   46   6   29   
C’marsh Yth   12   6   3   3   25   24   21   
Summ’tn S Giants   11   6   1   4   33   18   19   
Oxford City Wh   12   4   5   3   20   16   17   
Kenn’ton Ath   12   5   2   5   11   12   17   
Cumnor Min   11   4   4   3   13   11   16   
Abingdon Yth Yell   11   2   1   8   12   28   7   
St Edmunds   12   1   0   11   9   54   3   

UNDER 9 BLUE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Kidlington Yth   10   9   1   0   37   10   28   
Quarry Rov   9   8   0   1   44   6   24   
Marston Saints   10   6   0   4   34   21   18   
Chalgrove Cav   10   4   1   5   23   19   13   
Botley Boys   11   3   1   7   22   27   10   
Cholsey Blu’bds   10   2   2   6   18   29   8   
Summ’tn S Qu   10   0   1   9   4   70   1   

UNDER 9 GREEN
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Didcot Cas   8   8   0   0   40   3   24   
*Summ’tn S Fl   7   4   1   2   10   18   13   
C’marsh Yth Or   10   4   0   6   12   26   12   
Abingdon Yth Wh   7   3   2   2   22   4   11   
**Oxford Bla’bds   7   2   1   4   13   16   7   
**AFC Brightwell   6   2   0   4   7   6   6   
*Barton Utd   7   1   0   6   3   34   3   

UNDER 9 YELLOW
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Abingdon Yth Gr   12   11   0   1   48   9   33   
Stanford Yth   12   9   1   2   36   13   28   
Berinsfield   10   8   0   2   43   17   24   
St Edmunds Roy   12   5   1   6   21   20   16   
Benson Utd   12   4   0   8   18   39   12   
Faringdon Tn   11   3   1   7   8   30   10   
**Grove Chall Bla   11   2   1   8   16   22   7   
*H’path Yth Tig   12   2   0   10   7   47   6   

UNDER 10 RED
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Abingdon Yth Gr   10   7   1   2   70   20   22   Didcot Cas Blue   10   6   2   2   58   23   20   
Oxford City   10   6   0   4   58   19   18   
Chalgrove Cav   10   6   0   4   45   16   18   
Radley Yth   10   3   1   6   28   57   10   
Cholsey Blu’bds   10   0   0   10   6   130   0   

UNDER 10 WHITE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Tower Hill   9   7   0   2   52   18   21   
Goring Robins   10   6   0   4   53   37   18   
C’marsh Yth   10   6   0   4   49   29   18   
Hinksey Pk   10   5   1   4   54   58   16   
Quarry Rov   9   2   1   6   37   65   7   
H’path Yth   10   2   0   8   32   73   6   

UNDER 10 BLUE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Florence Pk Blue   10   10   0   0   52   2   30   
Kenn’ton Ath   10   8   0   2   22   11   24   
Abingdon Yth Yell   10   5   1   4   13   22   16   
H & Hendred Yth   10   2   1   7   12   23   7   
Pangbourne Yth   10   1   3   9   8   24   6   
St Edmunds   10   1   1   8   3   28   4   

UNDER 10 GREEN
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Cumnor Min   10   10   0   0   40   6   30   
Kidlington Yth Gr   10   7   1   2   33   13   22   
Summ’tn S Red   10   4   1   5   21   31   13   
Faringdon Tn   9   4   0   5   16   19   12   
Garsington Yth   8   3   0   5   19   20   9   
AFC Brightwell   10   3   0   7   28   38   9   
Gr Leys Yth   9   1   0   8   19   49   3   

UNDER 10 ORANGE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Kidlington Yth Wh   12   10   1   1   63   9   31   
Ard & Lockinge   11   8   3   0   35   5   27   
Abingdon Yth Wh   10   5   2   3   19   25   17   
Didcot Cas Yell   11   4   3   4   21   25   15   
Didcot Tn Yth Wh   10   4   0   6   18   19   12   
Hanney Yth   12   3   2   7   22   33   11   
Wantage Tn Jun   12   2   4   6   6   18   10   
W’dcote SR Colts   12   1   1   10   8   58   4   

UNDER 10 YELLOW
Grove Chall Blck   9   6   1   2   28   12   19   
Stanford Yth   9   6   0   3   32   13   18   
Summ’tn S White   9   5   2   2   35   10   17   
**Oxford Bla’bds   8   5   1   2   50   11   16   
*Marston Saints   9   3   1   5   29   34   10   
Botley Boys   9   2   2   5   26   46   8   
Florence Pk Wh   9   0   1   8   5   79   1   

UNDER 10 PURPLE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Barton Utd   10   8   2   0   30   9   26   
Didcot Tn Yth R   10   6   3   1   27   6   21   
Summ’tn S Blue   10   6   2   2   28   9   20   
Grove Chall Wh   8   2   1   5   9   21   7   
Berinsfield   9   2   0   7   13   36   6   
Benson Utd   9   0   0   9   4   30   0   

UNDER 11 A SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Cumnor Min   5   4   0   1   21   8   12   
H & Hendred Yth   4   3   0   1   8   5   9   
Didcot Tn Yth R   5   3   0   2   16   14   9   
Cholsey Blu’bds   5   2   0   3   10   14   6   
Abingdon Tn   4   1   0   3   9   16   3   
Kenn’ton Ath Yell   5   1   0   4   11   18   3   

UNDER 11 B SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Summ’tn Eagles   6   5   1   0   41   14   16   Hinksey Pk   6   5   1   0   31   12   16   
Quarry Rov TNT   6   4   0   2   20   16   12   
Goring Robins   6   2   1   3   18   17   7   
Kid Yth Colts   6   2   0   4   17   27   6   
Florence Pk Boys   6   1   1   4   17   27   4   
Milton Utd   6   0   0   6   8   38   0   

UNDER 11 C SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Cumnor Min Blu   5   4   0   1   19   9   12   
Garsington Yth   5   5   0   0   57   6   15   
C’marsh Yth Or   5   3   0   2   22   13   9   
Quarry Rov Blast   5   2   0   3   16   27   6   
Summ’tn Sharks   5   1   0   4   11   40   3   
Kenn’ton Ath Gr   5   0   0   5   6   36   0   

UNDER 11 A SUNDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Kid Yth Rgrs   6   6   0   0   38   7   18   
Oxford City Blue   6   4   1   1   28   8   13   
Didcot Cas   6   3   0   3   23   19   9   
C’marsh Yth   6   2   2   2   17   21   8   
Barton Utd   6   2   1   3   26   39   7   
Grove Chall   6   2   0   4   14   16   6   
Didcot Tn Yth Wh   6   0   0   6   10   46   0   

UNDER 11 B SUNDAY
Summ’tn Cobras   6   5   0   1   23   9   15   
Ard & Lockinge   6   3   2   1   30   17   11   
Benson Utd Pum   6   3   1   2   21   15   10   
Whitchurch Hill   6   3   0   3   16   22   9   
St Edmunds   6   2   1   3   13   18   7   
Abingdon Utd   6   2   1   3   11   17   7   
Marston Saints   6   0   1   5   1   25   1   

UNDER 11 C SUNDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
H’path Yth   4   4   0   0   40   1   12   
Wantage Tn Jun   4   3   0   1   26   9   9   
Summ’tn Tig   4   2   0   2   12   25   6   
Abingdon Yth   4   1   0   3   7   16   3   
St Edmunds Roy   4   0   0   4   1   35   0   

UNDER 12 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
H’path Yth   8   6   1   1   25   12   19   
Oxford Irish   8   5   2   2   35   21   17   
Didcot Tn Yth   6   4   1   1   20   15   13   
Kidlington Yth   8   4   0   4   26   17   12   
Radley Yth   7   3   1   3   24   18   10   
Goring Robins   8   2   1   5   25   28   7   
Milton Utd   9   0   0   9   13   58   0   

UNDER 12 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Chalgrove Cav   9   8   1   0   29   13   25   
H & Hendred Yth   8   4   2   2   46   29   14   
Grove Chall   8   3   3   2   27   19   12   
Faringdon Tn   7   3   1   3   20   22   10   
Oxford City   9   3   1   5   19   31   10   
Summ’tn S   9   2   2   5   21   34   8   
Gr Leys Yth   8   1   0   7   16   27   3   

UNDER 12 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Rotherfield Utd   9   8   0   1   48   14   24   
Oxford Bla’bds   8   6   1   1   33   19   19   
Hinksey Pk   8   4   2   2   25   24   14   
Summ’tn Comets   8   3   0   5   26   37   9   
Abingdon Yth   8   2   2   4   20   17   8   
Ard & Lockinge   8   1   1   6   15   27   4   
Gr Leys Kites   7   0   2   5   10   39   2   

UNDER 12 D
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Wheatley Boys   7   5   1   1   41   12   16   
Drayton Wasps   6   4   2   0   33   7   14   
C’marsh Yth   6   4   1   1   32   7   13   
C’marsh Tig   7   4   2   2   19   15   11   
Marston Saints   6   1   0   5   17   22   3   
Berinsfield   8   0   0   8   4   83   0   

UNDER 13 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Thatch’m Tn Harr   9   7   2   0   55   11   23   
Purley Jubilee   9   6   2   1   28   18   20   
North Leigh   7   6   1   0   38   6   19   
Littlemore Yth   7   5   1   1   33   21   16   
C’marsh Yth   8   4   1   3   31   20   13   
Banbury Utd Yth   7   4   1   2   27   11   13   
Garsington Yth   10   4   1   5   22   38   13   
H & Hendred   8   3   1   4   27   19   10   
Ard & Lockinge   8   2   2   4   16   32   8   
H’path Yth   8   2   1   5   16   24   7   
Rotherfield Vipers   7   2   1   4   28   40   7   
Didcot Tn Yth   9   2   0   7   12   45   6   
Kidlington Yth Cel   8   1   1   6   17   39   4   
Abingdon Yth   9   1   1   7   15   43   4   

UNDER 13 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Marston Saints   8   7   0   1   37   12   21   
Milton Utd   7   5   0   2   25   21   15   
Hinksey Pk   7   3   0   4   26   25   9   
Oxford Bla’bds   6   3   0   3   21   21   9   
Oxford City   6   3   0   3   13   14   9   
Cumnor Min   6   2   0   4   14   21   6   
Barton Utd   6   0   0   6   6   28   0   

UNDER 13 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Grove Chall   9   7   0   2   37   21   21   
Radley Yth   7   6   1   0   34   9   19   
C’marsh Comets   7   5   1   1   22   7   16   
Faringdon Tn   7   3   1   3   21   25   10   
Drayton Wasps   5   3   1   1   8   12   10   
St Edmunds   8   3   0   5   28   27   9   
Ard Eagles   10   2   0   8   17   33   6   
Didcot Cas   9   0   0   9   9   47   0   

UNDER 13 D
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
**Summ’tn Stars   9   7   1   1   52   14   22   
Whitchurch Hill   8   6   1   1   37   18   19   
*Kenn’ton Ath   7   4   2   1   32   26   14   
Headington Sh   8   3   4   1   28   22   13   
Botley Boys   8   3   2   3   21   23   11   
Kidl Yth Comets   8   1   1   6   16   26   4   
Chalgrove Cav   7   0   3   4   16   29   3   
Blewbury Bucc   7   0   0   7   7   51   0   

UNDER 14 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Tower Hill   6   5   1   0   30   3   16   
H’path Yth   6   4   1   1   30   7   13   
Oxford Irish   6   3   1   2   14   18   10   
Abingdon Tn   3   3   0   0   20   3   9   
Didcot Tn Yth   7   3   0   4   15   25   9   
St Edmunds   6   1   1   4   11   31   4   
H & Hendred   5   1   0   4   7   22   3   
Summ’tn S   6   0   0   6   7   33   0   

UNDER 14 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Kidlington Yth   9   8   0   1   49   19   24   
Oxford City   9   7   1   1   38   19   22   
Hinksey Pk   10   6   1   3   28   22   19   
Wantage Tn Jun   9   6   0   3   37   30   18   
Rotherfield Utd   8   5   0   3   25   12   15   
Summ’tn Utd   9   4   1   4   37   37   13   
AFC Wallingford   9   4   1   4   22   30   13   
Abingdon Yth   9   4   0   5   18   14   12   
AFC Brightwell   9   3   0   6   26   34   10   
Didcot Cas   10   1   0   9   12   31   3   
Cholsey Blu’bds   9   0   0   9   7   50   0   

UNDER 14 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Littlemore Yth   8   8   0   0   82   6   24   
Radley Yth   8   8   0   0   76   7   24   
Faringdon Tn   9   7   0   2   45   20   21   
Quarry Rov   8   6   0   2   41   26   18   
Chalgrove Cav   7   2   2   3   22   30   8   
Steventon Boys   9   2   2   5   21   54   8   
Kidlington Colts   6   2   1   3   12   17   7   
Northway Boys   9   2   0   7   23   64   6   
Barton Utd   7   1   1   5   15   53   4   
Summ’tn Ath   8   1   0   7   20   42   3   
Wallingford Colts   5   0   0   5   3   41   0   

UNDER 15 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Didcot Tn Yth   7   6   1   0   21   6   19   
Kidlington FC   7   4   2   1   19   13   14   
AFC Newbury   6   2   3   1   14   12   9   
Oxford City   9   3   0   6   21   24   9   
Gr Leys Yth   7   2   1   4   17   20   7   
Childrey Yth   7   2   0   5   11   22   6   
Kenn’ton Ath   5   1   1   3   11   17   4   

UNDER 15 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
H’path Yth   7   7   0   0   42   12   21   
Radley Yth   5   5   0   0   32   5   15   
St Edmunds   5   4   0   1   26   10   12   
Florence Pk Boys   7   3   0   4   29   23   9   
Rotherfield Utd   8   3   0   5   19   26   9   
Benson Utd   8   1   0   7   13   45   3   
Childrey Rgrs   6   0   0   6   6   46   0   

UNDER 15 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Cholsey Blu’bds   8   8   0   0   50   6   24   
Marston Saints   7   4   1   2   16   11   13   
Wantage Tn Jun   7   4   0   3   43   31   12   
Wheatley Boys   8   3   2   3   24   23   11   
Summ’tn S   7   3   0   4   33   32   9   
Hinksey Pk   8   2   0   6   20   41   6   
Abingdon Yth   7   0   1   6   5   47   1   
** Game awarded to opponents   
* Game awarded from opponents

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree