Oxford MailOxford Mail Boys League tables (From Oxford Mail)

Get involved: send your photos, videos, news & views by texting OXFORD NEWS to 80360 or email us

Oxford Mail Boys League tables

UNDER 9 RED
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Bure Pk Jun   9   7   2   0   80   19   23   
Didcot Tn Yth   8   7   1   0   71   10   22   
H’path Yth Lions   10   6   1   3   30   25   19   
Hinksey Pk   8   2   0   6   27   46   6   
Oxford City Blues   9   2   0   7   18   62   6   
Goring Robins   10   1   0   9   11   75   3   

UNDER 9 WHITE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
H & Hendred Yth   10   8   2   0   44   5   26   
C’marsh Yth   11   6   3   2   25   23   21   
Oxford City Wh   11   4   5   2   20   14   17   
Kenn’tn Ath   11   5   2   4   10   10   17   
Summ’tn S Giants   10   5   1   4   31   18   16   
Cumnor Min   10   3   4   3   12   11   13   
Abingdon Yth Yell   10   2   1   7   11   25   7   
St Edmunds   11   0   0   11   6   53   0   

UNDER 9 BLUE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Kidlington Yth   9   9   0   0   35   8   27   
Quarry Rov   8   7   0   1   40   5   21   
Marston Saints   10   6   0   4   34   21   18   
Chalgrove Cav   9   3   1   5   18   18   10   
Botley Boys   10   3   1   6   21   23   10   
Cholsey Blu’bds   9   2   1   6   16   27   7   
Summ’tn S Qu   9   0   1   8   3   65   1   

UNDER 9 GREEN
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Didcot Cas   8   8   0   0   40   3   24   
*Summ’tn S Fl   7   4   1   2   10   18   13   
C’marsh Yth Or   10   4   0   6   12   26   12   
Abingdon Yth Wh   6   3   1   2   21   3   10   
**AFC Brightwell   6   2   0   4   7   6   6   
**Oxford Bla’bds   6   2   0   4   12   15   6   
*Barton Utd   7   1   0   6   3   34   3   

UNDER 9 YELLOW
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Abingdon Yth Gr   11   10   0   1   43   8   30   
Stanford Yth   11   8   1   2   32   13   25   
Berinsfield   9   7   0   2   40   17   21   
St Edmunds Ryls   11   5   0   6   21   20   15   
Benson Utd   11   4   0   7   18   35   12   
Faringdon Tn   10   3   0   7   8   30   9   
**Grove Chall Bla   10   2   1   7   15   17   7   
*H’path Yth Tig   11   2   0   9   7   44   6   

UNDER 10 RED
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Abingdon Yth Gr   10   7   1   2   70   20   22   
Didcot Cas Blue   10   6   2   2   58   23   20   
Oxford City   10   6   0   4   58   19   18   
Chalgrove Cav   10   6   0   4   45   16   18   
Radley Yth   10   3   1   6   28   57   10   
Cholsey Blu’bds   10   0   0   10   6   130   0   

UNDER 10 WHITE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Tower Hill   9   7   0   2   52   18   21   
Goring Robins   10   6   0   4   53   37   18   
C’marsh Yth   10   6   0   4   49   29   18   
Hinksey Pk   10   5   1   4   54   58   16   
Quarry Rov   9   2   1   6   37   65   7   
H’path Yth   10   2   0   8   32   73   6   

UNDER 10 BLUE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Florence Pk Blue   10   10   0   0   52   2   30   
Kenn’tn Ath   10   8   0   2   22   11   24   
Abingdon Yth Yell   10   5   1   4   13   22   16   
H & Hendred Yth   10   2   1   7   12   23   7   
Pangbourne Yth   10   1   3   9   8   24   6   
St Edmunds   10   1   1   8   3   28   4   

UNDER 10 GREEN
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Cumnor Min   10   10   0   0   40   6   30   
Kidlington Yth Gr   9   6   1   2   26   13   19   
Faringdon Tn   9   4   0   5   16   19   12   
Summ’tn S Red   9   3   1   5   18   29   10   
Garsington Yth   8   3   0   5   19   20   9   
AFC Brightwell   9   3   0   6   26   35   9   
Gr Leys Yth   8   1   0   7   19   42   3   

UNDER 10 ORANGE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Kidlington Yth Wh   11   9   1   1   59   8   28   
Ard & Lockinge   10   7   3   0   34   5   24   
Abingdon Yth Wh   9   4   2   3   17   24   14   
Didcot Tn Yth Wh   9   4   0   5   17   15   12   
Didcot Cas Yell   10   3   3   4   17   23   12   
Hanney Yth   11   3   2   6   21   31   11   
Wantage Tn Jun   11   2   4   5   6   17   10   
Woodcote SR Col   11   1   1   9   6   54   4   

UNDER 10 YELLOW
Grove Chall Blck   8   6   0   2   27   11   18   
**Oxford Bla’bds   8   5   1   2   50   11   16   
Summ’tn S Wh   8   5   1   2   34   9   16   
Stanford Yth   8   5   0   3   30   12   15   
Botley Boys   8   2   2   4   25   44   8   
*Marston Saints   8   2   1   5   23   33   7   
Florence Pk Wh   8   0   1   7   4   73   1   

UNDER 10 PURPLE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Barton Utd   9   7   2   0   28   9   23   
Didcot Tn Yth R   10   6   3   1   27   6   21   
Summ’tn S Blue   9   5   2   2   25   9   17   
Grove Chall Wh   7   2   1   4   9   18   7   
Berinsfield   9   2   0   7   13   36   6   
Benson Utd   8   0   0   8   4   28   0   

UNDER 11 A SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Cumnor Min   5   4   0   1   21   8   12   
H & Hendred Yth   4   3   0   1   8   5   9   
Didcot Tn Yth R   5   3   0   2   16   14   9   
Cholsey Blu’bds   5   2   0   3   10   14   6   
Abingdon Tn   4   1   0   3   9   16   3   
Kenn’tn Ath Yell   5   1   0   4   11   18   3   

UNDER 11 B SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Summ’tn Eagles   6   5   1   0   41   14   16   
Hinksey Pk   6   5   1   0   31   12   16   
Quarry Rov TNT   6   4   0   2   20   16   12   
Goring Robins   6   2   1   3   18   17   7   
Kidlington Yth Col   6   2   0   4   17   27   6   
Florence Pk Boys   6   1   1   4   17   27   4   
Milton Utd   6   0   0   6   8   38   0   

UNDER 11 C SATURDAY
Cumnor Min Blu   5   4   0   1   19   9   12   
Garsington Yth   5   5   0   0   57   6   15   
C’marsh Yth Or   5   3   0   2   22   13   9   
Quarry Rov Blast   5   2   0   3   16   27   6   
Summ’tn Sh   5   1   0   4   11   40   3   
Kenn’tn Ath Gr   5   0   0   5   6   36   0   

UNDER 11 A SUNDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Kidlington Yth Rg   6   6   0   0   38   7   18   
Oxford City Blue   6   4   1   1   28   8   13   
Didcot Cas   6   3   0   3   23   19   9   
C’marsh Yth   6   2   2   2   17   21   8   
Barton Utd   6   2   1   3   26   39   7   
Grove Chall   6   2   0   4   14   16   6   
Didcot Tn Yth Wh   6   0   0   6   10   46   0   

UNDER 11 B SUNDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Summ’tn Cobras   6   5   0   1   23   9   15   
Ard & Lockinge   6   3   2   1   30   17   11   
Benson Utd Pum   6   3   1   2   21   15   10   
Whitchurch Hill   6   3   0   3   16   22   9   
St Edmunds   6   2   1   3   13   18   7   
Abingdon Utd   6   2   1   3   11   17   7   
Marston Saints   6   0   1   5   1   25   1   

UNDER 11 C SUNDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
H’path Yth   4   4   0   0   40   1   12   Wantage Tn Jun   4   3   0   1   26   9   9   
Summ’tn Tig   4   2   0   2   12   25   6   
Abingdon Yth   4   1   0   3   7   16   3   
St Edmunds Ryls   4   0   0   4   1   35   0   

UNDER 12 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
H’path Yth   8   6   1   1   25   12   19   
Oxford Irish   7   5   2   0   33   17   17   
Didcot Tn Yth   6   4   1   1   20   15   13   
Radley Yth   7   3   1   3   24   18   10   
Kidlington Yth   7   3   0   4   24   16   9   
Goring Robins   7   1   1   5   16   27   4   
Milton Utd   8   0   0   8   12   49   0   

UNDER 12 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Chalgrove Cav   8   7   1   0   27   13   22   
Grove Chall   8   3   3   2   27   19   12   
H & Hendred Yth   7   3   2   2   39   26   11   
Faringdon Tn   6   3   0   3   19   21   9   
Oxford City   8   3   0   5   18   30   9   
Summ’tn S   8   2   2   4   18   27   8   
Gr Leys Yth   7   1   0   6   16   25   3   

UNDER 12 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Rotherfield Utd   8   7   0   1   43   13   21   
Oxford Bla’bds   8   6   1   1   33   19   19   
Hinksey Pk   7   3   2   2   21   22   11   
Abingdon Yth   7   2   2   3   19   12   8   
Summ’tn Com   7   2   0   5   22   35   6   
Ard & Lockinge   7   1   1   5   13   23   4   
Gr Leys Kites   6   0   2   4   8   35   2   

UNDER 12 D
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Wheatley Boys   7   5   1   1   41   12   16   
Drayton Wasps   5   3   2   0   25   7   11   
C’marsh Tig   7   4   2   2   19   15   11   
C’marsh Yth   5   3   1   1   28   6   10   
Marston Saints   5   1   0   4   16   18   3   
Berinsfield   7   0   0   7   4   75   0   

UNDER 13 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Thatch’m Tn Harr   8   6   2   0   48   11   20   
North Leigh   7   6   1   0   38   6   19   
Purley Jubilee   8   5   2   1   26   18   17   
Banbury Utd Yth   7   4   1   2   27   11   13   
C’marsh Yth   8   4   1   3   31   20   13   
Littlemore Yth   6   4   1   1   29   19   13   
H & Hendred   7   3   1   3   25   15   10   
Garsington Yth   9   3   1   5   18   37   10   
Ard & Lockinge   7   2   2   3   16   30   8   
H’path Yth   7   2   1   4   14   21   7   
Rotherfield Vipers   7   2   1   4   28   40   7   
Didcot Tn Yth   8   2   0   6   12   38   6   
Abingdon Yth   8   1   1   6   14   39   4   
Kidlington Yth Cel   7   0   0   7   14   37   1   

UNDER 13 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Marston Saints   7   6   0   1   31   10   18   
Milton Utd   6   5   0   1   22   16   15   
Oxford Bla’bds   6   3   0   3   21   21   9   
Oxford City   6   3   0   3   13   14   9   
Hinksey Pk   6   2   0   4   21   22   6   
Cumnor Min   6   2   0   4   14   21   6   
Barton Utd   5   0   0   5   4   22   0   

UNDER 13 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Radley Yth   7   6   1   0   34   9   19   
Grove Chall   8   6   0   2   35   20   18   
C’marsh Com   6   5   1   0   21   5   16   
Faringdon Tn   7   3   1   3   21   25   10   
Drayton Wasps   5   3   1   1   8   12   10   
St Edmunds   8   3   0   5   28   27   9   
Ard Eagles   9   1   0   8   11   31   3   
Didcot Cas   8   0   0   8   7   41   0   

UNDER 13 D
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
**Summ’tn S   8   6   1   1   49   13   19   
Whitchurch Hill   7   5   1   1   27   17   16   
Headington Sh   7   3   3   1   25   19   12   
*Kenn’tn Ath   6   3   2   1   28   24   11   
Botley Boys   7   3   1   3   18   20   10   
Kidlington Yth Co   7   1   1   5   14   22   4   
Chalgrove Cav   6   0   3   3   15   19   3   
Blewbury Bucc   6   0   0   6   6   48   0   

UNDER 14 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Tower Hill   6   5   1   0   30   3   16   
H’path Yth   6   4   1   1   30   7   13   
Oxford Irih   6   3   1   2   14   18   10   
Abingdon Tn   3   3   0   0   20   3   9   
Didcot Tn Yth   7   3   0   4   15   25   9   
St Edmunds   6   1   1   4   11   31   4   
H & Hendred   5   1   0   4   7   22   3   
Summ’tn S   6   0   0   6   7   33   0   

UNDER 14 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Kidlington Yth   8   7   0   1   41   17   21   
Oxford City   8   6   1   1   35   17   19   
Hinksey Pk   9   6   1   2   26   19   19   
Wantage Tn Jun   9   6   0   3   37   30   18   
Summ’tn Utd   8   4   1   3   35   29   13   
AFC Wallingford   8   4   1   3   21   24   13   
Rotherfield Utd   7   4   0   3   19   11   12   
Abingdon Yth   8   3   0   5   15   14   9   
AFC Brightwell   8   2   0   6   20   31   7   
Didcot Cas   9   1   0   8   9   25   3   
Cholsey Blu’bds   8   0   0   8   7   47   0   

UNDER 14 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Littlemore Yth   7   7   0   0   75   6   21   
Radley Yth   7   7   0   0   62   5   21   
Faringdon Tn   9   7   0   2   45   20   21   
Quarry Rov   7   5   0   2   35   24   15   
Kidlington Colts   6   2   1   3   12   17   7   
Chalgrove Cav   6   2   1   3   19   27   7   
Steventon Boys   8   2   1   5   18   51   7   
Northway Boys   8   2   0   6   21   58   6   
Barton Utd   6   1   1   4   13   39   4   
Summ’tn Ath   7   1   0   6   20   35   3   
AFC Wall Colts   5   0   0   5   3   41   0   

UNDER 15 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Didcot Tn Yth   7   6   1   0   21   6   19   
Kidlington FC   7   4   2   1   19   13   14   
AFC Newbury   6   2   3   1   14   12   9   
Oxford City   9   3   0   6   21   24   9   
Gr Leys Yth   7   2   1   4   17   20   7   
Childrey Yth   7   2   0   5   11   22   6   
Kenn’tn Ath   5   1   1   3   11   17   4   

UNDER 15 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
H’path Yth   6   6   0   0   38   12   18   
Radley Yth   5   5   0   0   32   5   15   
St Edmunds   5   4   0   1   26   10   12   
Florence Pk Boys   7   3   0   4   29   23   9   
Rotherfield Utd   8   3   0   5   19   26   9   
Benson Utd   7   1   0   6   13   41   3   
Childrey Rg   6   0   0   6   6   46   0   

UNDER 15 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Cholsey Blu’bds   8   8   0   0   50   6   24   
Marston Saints   7   4   1   2   16   11   13   
Wantage Tn Jun   7   4   0   3   43   31   12   
Summ’tn S   6   3   0   3   32   26   9   
Wheatley Boys   7   2   2   3   18   22   8   
Hinksey Pk   8   2   0   6   20   41   6   
Abingdon Yth   7   0   1   6   5   47   1
** Game awarded to opponents
* Game awarded from opponents

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree