Oxford MailOxford Mail Boys League tables (From Oxford Mail)

Get involved: send your photos, videos, news & views by texting OXFORD NEWS to 80360 or email us

Oxford Mail Boys League tables

UNDER 9 RED
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Bure PK Jun   9   7   2   0   80   19   23   
Didcot Tn Yth   8   7   1   0   71   10   22   
H’path Yth L’ns   10   6   1   3   30   25   19   
Hinksey PK   8   2   0   6   27   46   6   
Oxford City Blues   9   2   0   7   18   62   6   
Goring Robins   10   1   0   9   11   75   3   
UNDER 9 WHITE
                         P   W   D    L   F   A   Pts   
H and Hend Yth   9   8   1   0   43   4   25   
C’marsh Yth   10   5   3   2   24   23   18   
Kennington Ath   10   5   2   3   10   7   17   
Oxford City Wh   10   4   4   2   19   13   16   
Summ’tn S Giants   9   4   1   4   28   18   13   
Cumnor Minors   9   2   4   3   11   11   10   
Abingdon Yth Yell   9   2   1   6   11   24   7   
St Edmunds   10   0   0   10   6   52   0   
UNDER 9 BLUE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Kidlington Yth   8   8   0   0   34   8   24   
Quarry Rov   8   7   0   1   40   5   21   
Marston Saints   9   5   0   4   33   21   15   
Chalgrove Cav   8   3   1   4   18   17   10   
Botley Boys   9   3   1   5   21   22   10   
Cholsey Blu’bds   8   1   1   6   6   27   4   
Summ’tn S Qu   8   0   1   7   3   55   1   
UNDER 9 GREEN
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Didcot Cas   8   8   0   0   40   3   24   
*Summ’tn S Fl   7   4   1   2   10   18   13   
C’marsh Yth Or   10   4   0   6   12   26   12   
Abingdon Yth Wh   6   3   1   2   21   3   10   
**AFC Brightwell   6   2   0   4   7   6   6   
**Oxford Bla’bds   6   2   0   4   12   15   6   
*Barton Utd   7   1   0    6   3   34   3   
UNDER 9 YELLOW
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Abingdon Yth Gr   10   9   0   1   38   6   27   
Stanford Yth   10   8   1   1   30   8   25   
Berinsfield   8   6   0   2   36   16   18   
St Edmunds Roy   10   5   0   5   20   16   15   
Benson Utd   10   4   0   6   18   34   12   
Faringdon Tn   9   2   0   7   5   30   6   
*H’path Yth Tig   10   2   0   8   7   41   6   **Grove Chall Bl   9   1   1   7   14   17   4   
UNDER 10 RED
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Abingdon Yth Gr   9   7   0   2   68   18   21   
Didcot Cas Blue   9   6   1   2   56   21   19   
Oxford City   10   6   0   4   58   19   18   
Chalgrove Cav   9   5   0   4   33   16   15   
Radley Yth   10   3   1   6   28   57   10   
Cholsey Blu’bds   9   0   0   9   6   118   0   
UNDER 10 WHITE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Tower Hill   9   7   0   2   52   18   21   
Goring Robins   10   6   0   4   53   37   18   
C’marsh Yth   10   6   0   4   49   29   18   
Hinksey PK   10   5   1   4   54   58   16   
Quarry Rov   9   2   1   6   37   65   7   
H’path Yth   10   2   0   8   32   73   6   
UNDER 10 BLUE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Florence PK Blue   10   10   0   0   52   2   30   
Kennington Ath   10   8   0   2   22   11   24   
Abingdon Yth Yell   10   5   1   4   13   22   16   
H & Hendred Yth   10   2   1   7   12   23   7   
Pangbourne Yth   10   1   3   9   8   24   6   
St Edmunds   10   1   1   8   3   28   4   
UNDER 10 GREEN
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Cumnor Minors   9   9   0   0   38   6   27   
Kidlington Yth Gr   8   5   1   2   20   12   16   
Faringdon Tn   8   4   0   4   16   17   12   
Summ’tn Stars R   8   3   1   4   17   23   10   
Garsington Yth   8   3   0   5   19   20   9   
AFC Brightwell   8   2   0   6   20   33   6   
Greater Leys Yth   7   1   0   6   17   36   3   
UNDER 10 ORANGE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Ard & Lockinge   9   7   2   0   32   3   23   
Kidlington Yth Wh   10   8   1   1   55   8   25   
Abingdon Yth Wh   9   4   2   3   17   24   14   
Didcot Tn Yth Wh   9   4   0   5   17   15   12   
Hanney Yth   10   3   2   5   21   27   11   
Didcot Cas Yell   9   3   2   4   15   21   11   
Wantage Tn Jun   10   1   4   5   5   17   7   
W’cote SR Colts   10   1   1   8   6   53   4   
UNDER 10 YELLOW
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
**Oxford Bla’bds   8   5   1   2   50   11   16   
S’Tn Stars White   8   5   1   2   34   9   16   
Stanford Yth   8   5   0   3   30   12   15   
Grove Chall Blck   7   5   0   2   23   9   15   
Botley Boys   8   2   2   4   25   44   8   
*Marston Saints   7   2   1   4   21   29   7   
Florence PK Wh   8   0   1   7   4   73   1   
UNDER 10 PURPLE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Barton Utd   9   7   2   0   28   9   23   Didcot Tn Yth R   9   5   3   1   23   6   18   
Summ’tn S Blue   8   4   2   2   24   9   14   
Grove Chall Wh   7   2   1   4   9   18   7   
Berinsfield   8   2   0   6   13   32   6   
Benson Utd   7   0   0   7   4   27   0   
UNDER 11 A SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Cumnor Minors   5   4   0   1   21   8   12   
H & Hendred Yth   4   3   0   1   8   5   9   
Didcot Tn Yth R   5   3   0   2   16   14   9   
Cholsey Blu’bds   5   2   0   3   10   14   6   
Abingdon Tn   4   1   0   3   9   16   3   
Kenn Ath Yell   5   1   0   4   11   18   3   
UNDER 11 B SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
S’tn Eagles   6   5   1   0   41   14   16   
Hinksey PK   6   5   1   0   31   12   16   
Quarry Rov TNT   6   4   0   2   20   16   12   
Goring Robins   6   2   1   3   18   17   7   
Kidl Yth Colts   6   2   0   4   17   27   6   
Florence Pk   6   1   1   4   17   27   4   
Milton Utd   6   0   0   6   8   38   0   
UNDER 11 C SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Cumnor Min Blu   5   4   0   1   19   9   12   
Garsington Yth   5   5   0   0   57   6   15   
C’marsh Yth Or   5   3   0   2   22   13   9   
Quarry Rov Blast   5   2   0   3   16   27   6   
S’Tn Sharks   5   1   0   4   11   40   3   
Kenn Ath Gr   5   0   0   5   6   36   0   
UNDER 11 A SUNDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Kid Yth Rang   5   5   0   0   37   7   15   
Oxford City Blue   5   4   1   0   28   7   13   
Didcot Cas   6   3   0   3   23   19   9   
C’marsh Yth   6   2   2   2   17   21   8   
Barton Utd   6   2   1   3   26   39   7   
Grove Chall   6   2   0   4   14   16   6   
Didcot Tn Yth Wh   6   0   0   6   10   46   0   
UNDER 11 B SUNDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Summ’tn Cobras   6   5   0   1   23   9   15   
Ard & Lockinge   6   3   2   1   30   17   11   
Benson Utd Pum   6   3   1   2   21   15   10   
Whitchurch Hill   6   3   0   3   16   22   9   
St Edmunds   6   2   1   3   13   18   7   
Abingdon Utd   6   2   1   3   11   17   7   
Marston Saints   6   0   1   5   1   25   1   
UNDER 11 C SUNDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
H’path Yth   4   4   0   0   40   1   12   Wantage Tn Jun   4   3   0   1   26   9   9   
Summ’tn Tigers   4   2   0   2   12   25   6   
Abingdon Yth   4   1   0   3   7   16   3   
St Edmunds Roy   4   0   0   4   1   35   0   
UNDER 12 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
H’path Yth   8   6   1   1   25   12   19   
Oxford Irish   7   5   2   0   33   17   17   
Didcot Tn Yth   6   4   1   1   20   15   13   
Radley Yth   7   3   1   3   24   18   10   
Kidlington Yth   7   3   0   4   24   16   9   
Goring Robins   7   1   1   5   16   27   4   
Milton Utd   8   0   0   8   12   49   0   
UNDER 12 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Chalgrove Cav   8   7   1   0   27   13   22   
Grove Chall   7   3   2   2   26   18   11   
Faringdon Tn   6   3   0   3   19   21   9   
Oxford City   8   3   0   5   18   30   9   
H & Hendred Yth   6   2   2   2   33   22   8   
S’Tn Stars   7   2   1   4   17   26   7   
Greater Leys Yth   6   1   0   5   12   19   3   
UNDER 12 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Rotherfield Utd   8   7   0   1   43   13   21   
Oxford Bla’bds   8   6   1   1   33   19   19   
Hinksey PK   7   3   2   2   21   22   11   
Abingdon Yth   6   2   1   3   17   10   7   
S’Tn Comets   7   2   0   5   22   35   6   
Ard & Lockinge   6   1   0   5   11   21   3   
Gr Leys Kites   6   0   2   4   8   35   2   
UNDER 12 D
Wheatley Boys   7   5   1   1   41   12   16   
Drayton Wasps   5   3   2   0   25   7   11   
C’marsh Tigers   7   4   2   2   19   15   11   
C’marsh Yth   5   3   1   1   28   6   10   
Marston Saints   5   1   0   4   16   18   3   
Berinsfield   7   0   0   7   4   75   0   
UNDER 13 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Thatch’m Tn Harr   8   6   2   0   48   11   20   
North Leigh   7   6   1   0   38   6   19   
Purley Jubilee   8   5   2   1   26   18   17   
C’marsh Yth   8   4   1   3   31   20   13   
Littlemore Yth   6   4   1   1   29   19   13   
Banbury Utd Yth   6   3   1   2   22   11   10   
H & Hendred   7   3   1   3   25   15   10   
Garsington Yth   9   3   1   5   18   37   10   
Ard & Lockinge   7   2   2   3   16   30   8   
H’path Yth   7   2   1   4   14   21   7   
Rotherfield Vipers   6   2   0   4   22   34   6   
Didcot Tn Yth   7   2   0   5   12   33   6   
Abingdon Yth   8   1   1   6   14   39   4   
Kid Yth Celt   6   0   0   6   8   31   0   
UNDER 13 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Marston Saints   6   5   0   1   27   8   15   
Milton Utd   6   5   0   1   22   16   15   
Oxford Bla’bds   6   3   0   3   21   21   9   
Oxford City   6   3   0   3   13   14   9   
Hinksey PK   6   2   0   4   21   22   6   
Cumnor Minors   5   2   0   3   12   17   6   
Barton Utd   5   0   0   5   4   22   0   
UNDER 13 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Radley Yth   7   6   1   0   34   9   19   
Grove Chall   7   6   0   1   33   12   18   
C’marsh Comets   6   5   1   0   21   5   16   
Faringdon Tn   7   3   1   3   21   25   10   
Drayton Wasps   5   3   1   1   8   12   10   
St Edmunds   7   2   0   5   20   25   6   
Ardington Eagles   9   1   0   8   11   31   3   
Didcot Cas   8   0   0   8   7   41   0   
UNDER 13 D
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
**Summ’tn Stars   8   6   1   1   49   13   19   
Whitchurch Hill   6   4   1   1   24   16   13   
Headington Sh   7   3   3   1   25   19   12   
*Kennington Ath   6   3   2   1   28   24   11   
Botley Boys   7   3   1   3   18   20   10   
Kid Yth Com   6   1   1   4   13   19   4   
Chalgrove Cav   6   0   3   3   15   19   3   
Blewbury Bucc   6   0   0   6   6   48   0   
UNDER 14 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Tower Hill   6   5   1   0   30   3   16   
H’path Yth   6   4   1   1   30   7   13   
Oxford Irish   6   3   1   2   14   18   10   
Abingdon Tn   3   3   0   0   20   3   9   
Didcot Tn Yth   7   3   0   4   15   25   9   
St Edmunds   6   1   1   4   11   31   4   
H & Hendred   5   1   0   4   7   22   3   
S’Tn Stars   6   0   0   6   7   33   0   
UNDER 14 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Kidlington Yth   7   6   0   1   33   16   18   
Wantage Tn Jun   8   6   0   2   36   22   18   
Oxford City   7   5   1   1   31   17   16   
Hinksey PK   8   5   1   2   22   18   16   
Rotherfield Utd   7   4   0   3   19   11   12   
Summ’tn Utd   7   3   1   3   32   27   10   
AFC Wallingford   7   3   1   3   18   23   10   
Abingdon Yth   7   3   0   4   13   11   9   
AFC Brightwell   7   2   0   5   19   28   7   
Didcot Cas   8   1   0   7   9   21   3   
Cholsey Blu’bds   7   0   0   7   6   43   0   
UNDER 14 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Littlemore Yth   7   7   0   0   75   6   21   
Radley Yth   7   7   0   0   62   5   21   
Faringdon Tn   9   7   0   2   45   20   21   
Quarry Rov   6   4   0   2   31   21   12   
Kidlington Colts   6   2   1   3   12   17   7   
Chalgrove Cav   6   2   1   3   19   27   7   
Steventon Boys   8   2   1   5   18   51   7   
Northway Boys   8   2   0   6   21   58   6   
Barton Utd   6   1   1   4   13   39   4   
Summ’tn Ath   6   1   0   5   17   31   3   
AFC Wall Colts   5   0   0   5   3   41   0   
UNDER 15 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
Didcot Tn Yth   6   5   1   0   19   5   16   
Kidlington FC   7   4   2   1   19   13   14   
AFC Newbury   5   2   3   0   12   9   9   
Greater Leys Yth   6   2   1   3   16   18   7   
Oxford City   8   2   0   6   18   22   6   
Childrey Yth   7   2   0   5   11   22   6   
Kennington Ath   5   1   1   3   11   17   4   
UNDER 15 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts   
H’path Yth   6   6   0   0   38   12   18   
Radley Yth   5   5   0   0   32   5   15   
St Edmunds   5   4   0   1   26   10   12   
Florence PK   6   3   0   3   27   18   9   
Rotherfield Utd   7   2   0   5   14   24   6   
Benson Utd   7   1   0   6   13   41   3   
Childrey Rangers   6   0   0   6   6   46   0   
UNDER 15 C
Cholsey Blu’bds   8   8   0   0   50   6   24   
Marston Saints   7   4   1   2   16   11   13   
Wantage Tn Jun   6   3   0   3   35   26   9   
S’Tn Stars   6   3   0   3   32   26   9   
Hinksey PK   7   2   0   5   15   33   6   
Wheatley Boys   6   1   2   3   12   21   5   
Abingdon Yth   6   0   1   5   4   41   1   
* Game awarded from opponents
** Game awarded to opponents

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree