Oxford Mail Boys League tables

UNDER 9 RED
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Didcot Tn Yth   8   7   1   0   71   10   22
Bure Pk Jun   8   6   2   0   67   18   20
H’path Yth Lions   9   5   1   3   26   22   16
Hinksey Pk   8   2   0   6   27   46   6
Oxford City Blues   8   2   0   6   15   58   6
Goring Robins   9   1   0   8   10   62   3

UNDER 9 WHITE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
H & Hendred Yth   9   8   1   0   43   4   25
Oxford City Wh   9   4   4   1   18   10   16
C’marsh Yth   9   4   3   2   21   22   15
Kennington Ath   9   4   2   3   8   7   14
S’mmertown SG   9   4   1   4   28   18   13
Cumnor Min   9   2   4   3   11   11   10
Abingdon Yth Yell   9   2   1   6   11   24   7
St Edmunds   9   0   0   9   6   50   0

UNDER 9 BLUE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Kidlington Yth   8   8   0   0   34   8   24
Quarry Rov   8   7   0   1   40   5   21
Marston Saints   8   4   0   4   30   19   12
Chalgrove Cav   8   3   1   4   18   17   10
Botley Boys   8   2   1   5   11   21   7
Cholsey Blu’birds   7   1   1   5   4   24   4
S’mmertown SQ   7   0   1   6   2   45   1

UNDER 9 GREEN
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Didcot Cas   7   7   0   0   34   3   21
C’marsh Yth Or   9   4   0   5   12   20   12
Abingdon Yth Wh   6   3   1   2   21   3   10
*S’mmertown SF   6   3   1   2   6   15   10
**Oxford Bla’birds   5   2   0   3   9   11   6
**AFC Brightwell   6   2   0   4   7   6   6
*Barton Utd   7   1   0   6   3   34   3

UNDER 9 YELLOW
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Stanford Yth   9   8   1   0   30   7   25
Abingdon Yth Gr   9   8   0   1   33   6   24
Berinsfield   8   6   0   2   36   16   18
St Edmunds Ryls   9   5   0   4   19   12   15
Benson Utd   9   3   0   6   14   33   9
*H’path Yth Tig   9   2   0   7   7   36   6
   **Grove Chall Bla   9   1   1   7   14   17   4 
  Faringdon Tn   8   1   0   7   4   30   3

UNDER 10 RED
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Abingdon Yth Gr   8   6   0   2   64   17   18
Oxford City   9   6   0   3   57   15   18
Didcot Cas Blue   8   6   0   2   52   17   18
Chalgrove Cav   8   4   0   4   18   16   12
Radley Yth   9   3   0   6   24   53   9
Cholsey Blu’birds   8   0   0   8   6   103   0

UNDER 10 WHITE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Tower Hill   9   7   0   2   52   18   21
Hinksey Pk   9   5   1   3   54   56   16
C’marsh Yth   9   5   0   4   47   29   15
Goring Robins   9   5   0   4   44   34   15
Quarry Rov   9   2   1   6   37   65   7
H’path Yth   9   2   0   7   29   64   6

UNDER 10 BLUE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Florence Pk Blue   9   9   0   0   47   2   27
Kennington Ath   9   7   0   2   20   11   21
Abingdon Yth Yell   9   5   1   3   13   20   16
H & Hendred Yth   9   2   1   6   10   20   7
St Edmunds   9   1   1   7   3   23   4
Pangbourne Yth   9   0   3   9   5   22   3

UNDER 10 GREEN
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Cumnor Min   8   8   0   0   31   5   24
Kidlington Yth Gr    8   5   1   2   20   12   16
Faringdon Tn   8   4   0   4   16   17   12
S’mmertown SR   7   3   1   3   16   16   10
Garsington Yth   7   2   0   5   12   19   6
AFC Brightwell   8   2   0   6   20   33   6
Greater Leys Yth   6   1   0   5   16   29   3

UNDER 10 ORANGE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Ard & Lockinge   9   7   2   0   32   3   23
Kidlington Yth Wh   9   7   1   1   53   8   22
Abingdon Yth Wh   9   4   2   3   17   24   14
Didcot Tn Yth Wh   9   4   0   5   17   15   12
Hanney Yth   9   3   2   4   18   23   11
Didcot Cas Yell   9   3   2   4   15   21   11
Wantage Tn Jun   9   1   4   4   5   15   7
W’dcote SR Colts   9   0   1   8   2   50   1

UNDER 10 YELLOW
Stanford Yth   7   5   0   2   30   10   15
Grove Chall Bl’ck   7   5   0   2   23   9   15
**Oxford Bla’birds   7   4   1   2   41   11   13
S’mmertown SW   7   4   1   2   32   9   13
Botley Boys   8   2   2   4   25   44   8
*Marston Saints   7   2   1   4   21   29   7
Florence Pk Wh   7   0   1   6   4   64   1

UNDER 10 PURPLE
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Barton Utd   9   7   2   0   28   9   23
Didcot Tn Yth R   9   5   3   1   23   6   18
S’mmertown SB   8   4   2   2   24   9   14
Grove Chall Wh   7   2   1   4   9   18   7
Berinsfield   8   2   0   6   13   32   6
Benson Utd   7   0   0   7   4   27   0

UNDER 11 A SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Cumnor Min   5   4   0   1   21   8   12
H & Hendred Yth   4   3   0   1   8   5   9
Didcot Tn Yth R   5   3   0   2   16   14   9
Cholsey Blu’birds   5   2   0   3   10   14   6
Abingdon Tn   4   1   0   3   9   16   3
Kenn Ath Yell   5   1   0   4   11   18   3

UNDER 11 B SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
S’mmertown Eag   6   5   1   0   41   14   16
Hinksey Pk   6   5   1   0   31   12   16
Quarry Rov TNT   6   4   0   2   20   16   12
Goring Robins   6   2   1   3   18   17   7
Kidlington Yth Col   6   2   0   4   17   27   6
Florence Pk Boys   6   1   1   4   17   27   4
Milton Utd   6   0   0   6   8   38   0

UNDER 11 C SATURDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Garsington Yth   5   5   0   0   57   6   15
Cumnor Min Blu   5   4   0   1   19   9   12
C’marsh Yth Or   5   3   0   2   22   13   9
Quarry Rov Blast   5   2   0   3   16   27   6
S’mmertown Sh   5   1   0   4   11   40   3
Kenn Ath Gr    5   0   0   5   6   36   0

UNDER 11 A SUNDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Kid Yth Rangers   5   5   0   0   37   7   15
Oxford City Blue   5   4   1   0   28   7   13
Didcot Cas   6   3   0   3   23   19   9
C’marsh Yth   6   2   2   2   17   21   8
Barton Utd   6   2   1   3   26   39   7
Grove Chall   6   2   0   4   14   16   6
Didcot Tn Yth Wh   6   0   0   6   10   46   0

UNDER 11 B SUNDAY
S’mmertown Cob   6   5   0   1   23   9   15
Benson Utd Pum   6   3   1   2   21   15   10
Whitchurch Hill   5   3   0   2   14   13   9
Ard & Lockinge   5   2   2   1   21   15   8
St Edmunds   6   2   1   3   13   18   7
Abingdon Utd   6   2   1   3   11   17   7
Marston Saints   6   0   1   5   1   25   1

UNDER 11 C SUNDAY
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
H’path Yth   4   4   0   0   40   1   12
Wantage Tn Jun   4   3   0   1   26   9   9
S’mmertown Tig   4   2   0   2   12   25   6
Abingdon Yth   4   1   0   3   7   16   3
St Edmunds Ryls   4   0   0   4   1   35   0

UNDER 12 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
H’path Yth   8   6   1   1   25   12   19
Oxford Irish   7   5   2   0   33   17   17
Didcot Tn Yth   6   4   1   1   20   15   13
Radley Yth   7   3   1   3   24   18   10
Kidlington Yth   7   3   0   4   24   16   9
Goring Robins   7   1   1   5   16   27   4
Milton Utd   8   0   0   8   12   49   0

UNDER 12 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Chalgrove Cav   8   7   1   0   27   13   22
Grove Chall   7   3   2   2   26   18   11
Faringdon Tn   6   3   0   3   19   21   9
Oxford City   8   3   0   5   18   30   9
H & Hendred Yth   6   2   2   2   33   22   8
S’mmertown St   7   2   1   4   17   26   7
Greater Leys Yth   6   1   0   5   12   19   3

UNDER 12 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Rotherfield Utd   7   6   0   1   36   12   18
Oxford Blackbirds   7   5   1   1   27   17   16
Hinksey Pk   7   3   2   2   21   22   11
Abingdon Yth   6   2   1   3   17   10   7
S’mmertown Com   7   2   0   5   22   35   6
Ard & Lockinge   5   1   0   4   9   15   3
Gr Leys Kites   5   0   2   3   7   28   2

UNDER 12 D
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Wheatley Boys   7   5   1   1   41   12   16
Drayton Wasps   5   3   2   0   25   7   11
C’marsh Tig   7   4   2   2   19   15   11
C’marsh Yth   5   3   1   1   28   6   10
Marston Saints   5   1   0   4   16   18   3
Berinsfield   7   0   0   7   4   75   0

UNDER 13 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Thatcham Tn Har   7   5   2   0   41   11   17
Purley Jubilee   8   5   2   1   26   18   17
North Leigh   6   5   1   0   36   5   16
C’marsh Yth   7   4   1   2   30   18   13
Littlemore Yth   6   4   1   1   29   19   13
Banbury Utd Yth   6   3   1   2   22   11   10
H & Hendred   7   3   1   3   25   15   10
Garsington Yth   8   3   1   4   18   28   10
Ard & Lockinge   7   2   2   3   16   30   8
H’path Yth   7   2   1   4   14   21   7
Rotherfield Vipers   6   2   0   4   22   34   6
Didcot Tn Yth   7   2   0   5   12   33   6
Abingdon Yth   8   1   1   6   14   39   4
Kid Yth Celtic   6   0   0   6   8   31   0

UNDER 13 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Marston Saints   6   5   0   1   27   8   15
Milton Utd   6   5   0   1   22   16   15
Oxford City   5   3   0   2   10   10   9
Hinksey Pk   6   2   0   4   21   22   6
Oxford Blackbirds   5   2   0   3   17   18   6
Cumnor Min   5   2   0   3   12   17   6
Barton Utd   5   0   0   5   4   22   0

UNDER 13 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Radley Yth   7   6   1   0   34   9   19
Grove Chall   7   6   0   1   33   12   18
C’marsh Comets   5   5   0   0   19   3   15
Drayton Wasps   5   3   1   1   8   12   10
Faringdon Tn   6   3   0   3   19   23   9
St Edmunds   6   1   0   5   14   20   3
Ard Eagles   8   1   0   7   6   25   3
Didcot Cas   8   0   0   8   7   41   0

UNDER 13 D
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
**S’mmertown St   8   6   1   1   49   13   19
Whitchurch Hill   6   4   1   1   24   16   13
Headington Sh   7   3   3   1   25   19   12
*Kennington Ath   6   3   2   1   28   24   11
Botley Boys   7   3   1   3   18   20   10
Kid Yth Comets   6   1   1   4   13   19   4
Chalgrove Cav   6   0   3   3   15   19   3
Blewbury Bucc   6   0   0   6   6   48   0

UNDER 14 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Tower Hill   6   5   1   0   30   3   16
H’path Yth   6   4   1   1   30   7   13
Oxford Irish   6   3   1   2   14   18   10
Abingdon Tn   3   3   0   0   20   3   9
Didcot Tn Yth   7   3   0   4   15   25   9
St Edmunds   6   1   1   4   11   31   4
H & Hendred   5   1   0   4   7   22   3
S’mmertown St   6   0   0   6   7   33   0

UNDER 14 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Kidlington Yth   7   6   0   1   33   16   18
Oxford City   7   5   1   1   31   17   16
Hinksey Pk   7   5   1   1   21   14   16
Wantage Tn Jun   7   5   0   2   34   22   15
S’mmertown Utd   7   3   1   3   32   27   10
AFC Wallingford   7   3   1   3   18   23   10
Rotherfield Utd   6   3   0   3   15   10   9
Abingdon Yth   7   3   0   4   13   11   9
AFC Brightwell   7   2   0   5   19   28   7
Didcot Cas   7   1   0   6   9   19   3
Cholsey Blu’birds   7   0   0   7   6   43   0

UNDER 14 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Radley Yth   7   7   0   0   62   5   21
Faringdon Tn   9   7   0   2   45   20   21
Littlemore Yth   6   6   0   0   64   6   18
Quarry Rov   6   4   0   2   31   21   12
Kidlington Colts   6   2   1   3   12   17   7
Chalgrove Cav   6   2   1   3   19   27   7
Steventon Boys   8   2   1   5   18   51   7
Northway Boys   7   2   0   5   21   47   6
Barton Utd   6   1   1   4   13   39   4
S’mmertown Ath   6   1   0   5   17   31   3
Wallingford Colts   5   0   0   5   3   41   0

UNDER 15 A
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Kidlington FC   7   4   2   1   19   13   14
Didcot Tn Yth   5   4   1   0   15   4   13
AFC Newbury   5   2   3   0   12   9   9
Oxford City   8   2   0   6   18   22   6
Childrey Yth   6   2   0   4   10   18   6
Kennington Ath   4   1   1   2   10   13   4
Greater Leys Yth   5   1   1   3   12   17   4

UNDER 15 B
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
H’path Yth   6   6   0   0   38   12   18
Radley Yth   5   5   0   0   32   5   15
St Edmunds   5   4   0   1   26   10   12
Florence Pk Boys   6   3   0   3   27   18   9
Rotherfield Utd   7   2   0   5   14   24   6
Benson Utd   7   1   0   6   13   41   3
Childrey Rangers   6   0   0   6   6   46   0

UNDER 15 C
                         P   W   D   L   F   A   Pts
Cholsey Blu’birds   8   8   0   0   50   6   24
Marston Saints   7   4   1   2   16   11   13
Wantage Tn Jun   6   3   0   3   35   26   9
S’mmertown St   6   3   0   3   32   26   9
Hinksey Pk   7   2   0   5   15   33   6
Wheatley Boys   6   1   2   3   12   21   5
Abingdon Yth   6   0   1   5   4   41   1
* Game awarded from opponents
** Game awarded to opponents

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree