UNDER 9 RED
P W D L F A Pts
Didcot Tn Yth 8 7 1 0 71 10 22
Bure Pk Jun 8 6 2 0 67 18 20
H’path Yth Lions 9 5 1 3 26 22 16
Hinksey Pk 8 2 0 6 27 46 6
Oxford City Blues 8 2 0 6 15 58 6
Goring Robins 9 1 0 8 10 62 3
UNDER 9 WHITE
P W D L F A Pts
H & Hendred Yth 9 8 1 0 43 4 25
Oxford City Wh 9 4 4 1 18 10 16
C’marsh Yth 9 4 3 2 21 22 15
Kennington Ath 9 4 2 3 8 7 14
S’mmertown SG 9 4 1 4 28 18 13
Cumnor Min 9 2 4 3 11 11 10
Abingdon Yth Yell 9 2 1 6 11 24 7
St Edmunds 9 0 0 9 6 50 0
UNDER 9 BLUE
P W D L F A Pts
Kidlington Yth 8 8 0 0 34 8 24
Quarry Rov 8 7 0 1 40 5 21
Marston Saints 8 4 0 4 30 19 12
Chalgrove Cav 8 3 1 4 18 17 10
Botley Boys 8 2 1 5 11 21 7
Cholsey Blu’birds 7 1 1 5 4 24 4
S’mmertown SQ 7 0 1 6 2 45 1
UNDER 9 GREEN
P W D L F A Pts
Didcot Cas 7 7 0 0 34 3 21
C’marsh Yth Or 9 4 0 5 12 20 12
Abingdon Yth Wh 6 3 1 2 21 3 10
*S’mmertown SF 6 3 1 2 6 15 10
**Oxford Bla’birds 5 2 0 3 9 11 6
**AFC Brightwell 6 2 0 4 7 6 6
*Barton Utd 7 1 0 6 3 34 3
UNDER 9 YELLOW
P W D L F A Pts
Stanford Yth 9 8 1 0 30 7 25
Abingdon Yth Gr 9 8 0 1 33 6 24
Berinsfield 8 6 0 2 36 16 18
St Edmunds Ryls 9 5 0 4 19 12 15
Benson Utd 9 3 0 6 14 33 9
*H’path Yth Tig 9 2 0 7 7 36 6
**Grove Chall Bla 9 1 1 7 14 17 4
Faringdon Tn 8 1 0 7 4 30 3
UNDER 10 RED
P W D L F A Pts
Abingdon Yth Gr 8 6 0 2 64 17 18
Oxford City 9 6 0 3 57 15 18
Didcot Cas Blue 8 6 0 2 52 17 18
Chalgrove Cav 8 4 0 4 18 16 12
Radley Yth 9 3 0 6 24 53 9
Cholsey Blu’birds 8 0 0 8 6 103 0
UNDER 10 WHITE
P W D L F A Pts
Tower Hill 9 7 0 2 52 18 21
Hinksey Pk 9 5 1 3 54 56 16
C’marsh Yth 9 5 0 4 47 29 15
Goring Robins 9 5 0 4 44 34 15
Quarry Rov 9 2 1 6 37 65 7
H’path Yth 9 2 0 7 29 64 6
UNDER 10 BLUE
P W D L F A Pts
Florence Pk Blue 9 9 0 0 47 2 27
Kennington Ath 9 7 0 2 20 11 21
Abingdon Yth Yell 9 5 1 3 13 20 16
H & Hendred Yth 9 2 1 6 10 20 7
St Edmunds 9 1 1 7 3 23 4
Pangbourne Yth 9 0 3 9 5 22 3
UNDER 10 GREEN
P W D L F A Pts
Cumnor Min 8 8 0 0 31 5 24
Kidlington Yth Gr 8 5 1 2 20 12 16
Faringdon Tn 8 4 0 4 16 17 12
S’mmertown SR 7 3 1 3 16 16 10
Garsington Yth 7 2 0 5 12 19 6
AFC Brightwell 8 2 0 6 20 33 6
Greater Leys Yth 6 1 0 5 16 29 3
UNDER 10 ORANGE
P W D L F A Pts
Ard & Lockinge 9 7 2 0 32 3 23
Kidlington Yth Wh 9 7 1 1 53 8 22
Abingdon Yth Wh 9 4 2 3 17 24 14
Didcot Tn Yth Wh 9 4 0 5 17 15 12
Hanney Yth 9 3 2 4 18 23 11
Didcot Cas Yell 9 3 2 4 15 21 11
Wantage Tn Jun 9 1 4 4 5 15 7
W’dcote SR Colts 9 0 1 8 2 50 1
UNDER 10 YELLOW
Stanford Yth 7 5 0 2 30 10 15
Grove Chall Bl’ck 7 5 0 2 23 9 15
**Oxford Bla’birds 7 4 1 2 41 11 13
S’mmertown SW 7 4 1 2 32 9 13
Botley Boys 8 2 2 4 25 44 8
*Marston Saints 7 2 1 4 21 29 7
Florence Pk Wh 7 0 1 6 4 64 1
UNDER 10 PURPLE
P W D L F A Pts
Barton Utd 9 7 2 0 28 9 23
Didcot Tn Yth R 9 5 3 1 23 6 18
S’mmertown SB 8 4 2 2 24 9 14
Grove Chall Wh 7 2 1 4 9 18 7
Berinsfield 8 2 0 6 13 32 6
Benson Utd 7 0 0 7 4 27 0
UNDER 11 A SATURDAY
P W D L F A Pts
Cumnor Min 5 4 0 1 21 8 12
H & Hendred Yth 4 3 0 1 8 5 9
Didcot Tn Yth R 5 3 0 2 16 14 9
Cholsey Blu’birds 5 2 0 3 10 14 6
Abingdon Tn 4 1 0 3 9 16 3
Kenn Ath Yell 5 1 0 4 11 18 3
UNDER 11 B SATURDAY
P W D L F A Pts
S’mmertown Eag 6 5 1 0 41 14 16
Hinksey Pk 6 5 1 0 31 12 16
Quarry Rov TNT 6 4 0 2 20 16 12
Goring Robins 6 2 1 3 18 17 7
Kidlington Yth Col 6 2 0 4 17 27 6
Florence Pk Boys 6 1 1 4 17 27 4
Milton Utd 6 0 0 6 8 38 0
UNDER 11 C SATURDAY
P W D L F A Pts
Garsington Yth 5 5 0 0 57 6 15
Cumnor Min Blu 5 4 0 1 19 9 12
C’marsh Yth Or 5 3 0 2 22 13 9
Quarry Rov Blast 5 2 0 3 16 27 6
S’mmertown Sh 5 1 0 4 11 40 3
Kenn Ath Gr 5 0 0 5 6 36 0
UNDER 11 A SUNDAY
P W D L F A Pts
Kid Yth Rangers 5 5 0 0 37 7 15
Oxford City Blue 5 4 1 0 28 7 13
Didcot Cas 6 3 0 3 23 19 9
C’marsh Yth 6 2 2 2 17 21 8
Barton Utd 6 2 1 3 26 39 7
Grove Chall 6 2 0 4 14 16 6
Didcot Tn Yth Wh 6 0 0 6 10 46 0
UNDER 11 B SUNDAY
S’mmertown Cob 6 5 0 1 23 9 15
Benson Utd Pum 6 3 1 2 21 15 10
Whitchurch Hill 5 3 0 2 14 13 9
Ard & Lockinge 5 2 2 1 21 15 8
St Edmunds 6 2 1 3 13 18 7
Abingdon Utd 6 2 1 3 11 17 7
Marston Saints 6 0 1 5 1 25 1
UNDER 11 C SUNDAY
P W D L F A Pts
H’path Yth 4 4 0 0 40 1 12
Wantage Tn Jun 4 3 0 1 26 9 9
S’mmertown Tig 4 2 0 2 12 25 6
Abingdon Yth 4 1 0 3 7 16 3
St Edmunds Ryls 4 0 0 4 1 35 0
UNDER 12 A
P W D L F A Pts
H’path Yth 8 6 1 1 25 12 19
Oxford Irish 7 5 2 0 33 17 17
Didcot Tn Yth 6 4 1 1 20 15 13
Radley Yth 7 3 1 3 24 18 10
Kidlington Yth 7 3 0 4 24 16 9
Goring Robins 7 1 1 5 16 27 4
Milton Utd 8 0 0 8 12 49 0
UNDER 12 B
P W D L F A Pts
Chalgrove Cav 8 7 1 0 27 13 22
Grove Chall 7 3 2 2 26 18 11
Faringdon Tn 6 3 0 3 19 21 9
Oxford City 8 3 0 5 18 30 9
H & Hendred Yth 6 2 2 2 33 22 8
S’mmertown St 7 2 1 4 17 26 7
Greater Leys Yth 6 1 0 5 12 19 3
UNDER 12 C
P W D L F A Pts
Rotherfield Utd 7 6 0 1 36 12 18
Oxford Blackbirds 7 5 1 1 27 17 16
Hinksey Pk 7 3 2 2 21 22 11
Abingdon Yth 6 2 1 3 17 10 7
S’mmertown Com 7 2 0 5 22 35 6
Ard & Lockinge 5 1 0 4 9 15 3
Gr Leys Kites 5 0 2 3 7 28 2
UNDER 12 D
P W D L F A Pts
Wheatley Boys 7 5 1 1 41 12 16
Drayton Wasps 5 3 2 0 25 7 11
C’marsh Tig 7 4 2 2 19 15 11
C’marsh Yth 5 3 1 1 28 6 10
Marston Saints 5 1 0 4 16 18 3
Berinsfield 7 0 0 7 4 75 0
UNDER 13 A
P W D L F A Pts
Thatcham Tn Har 7 5 2 0 41 11 17
Purley Jubilee 8 5 2 1 26 18 17
North Leigh 6 5 1 0 36 5 16
C’marsh Yth 7 4 1 2 30 18 13
Littlemore Yth 6 4 1 1 29 19 13
Banbury Utd Yth 6 3 1 2 22 11 10
H & Hendred 7 3 1 3 25 15 10
Garsington Yth 8 3 1 4 18 28 10
Ard & Lockinge 7 2 2 3 16 30 8
H’path Yth 7 2 1 4 14 21 7
Rotherfield Vipers 6 2 0 4 22 34 6
Didcot Tn Yth 7 2 0 5 12 33 6
Abingdon Yth 8 1 1 6 14 39 4
Kid Yth Celtic 6 0 0 6 8 31 0
UNDER 13 B
P W D L F A Pts
Marston Saints 6 5 0 1 27 8 15
Milton Utd 6 5 0 1 22 16 15
Oxford City 5 3 0 2 10 10 9
Hinksey Pk 6 2 0 4 21 22 6
Oxford Blackbirds 5 2 0 3 17 18 6
Cumnor Min 5 2 0 3 12 17 6
Barton Utd 5 0 0 5 4 22 0
UNDER 13 C
P W D L F A Pts
Radley Yth 7 6 1 0 34 9 19
Grove Chall 7 6 0 1 33 12 18
C’marsh Comets 5 5 0 0 19 3 15
Drayton Wasps 5 3 1 1 8 12 10
Faringdon Tn 6 3 0 3 19 23 9
St Edmunds 6 1 0 5 14 20 3
Ard Eagles 8 1 0 7 6 25 3
Didcot Cas 8 0 0 8 7 41 0
UNDER 13 D
P W D L F A Pts
**S’mmertown St 8 6 1 1 49 13 19
Whitchurch Hill 6 4 1 1 24 16 13
Headington Sh 7 3 3 1 25 19 12
*Kennington Ath 6 3 2 1 28 24 11
Botley Boys 7 3 1 3 18 20 10
Kid Yth Comets 6 1 1 4 13 19 4
Chalgrove Cav 6 0 3 3 15 19 3
Blewbury Bucc 6 0 0 6 6 48 0
UNDER 14 A
P W D L F A Pts
Tower Hill 6 5 1 0 30 3 16
H’path Yth 6 4 1 1 30 7 13
Oxford Irish 6 3 1 2 14 18 10
Abingdon Tn 3 3 0 0 20 3 9
Didcot Tn Yth 7 3 0 4 15 25 9
St Edmunds 6 1 1 4 11 31 4
H & Hendred 5 1 0 4 7 22 3
S’mmertown St 6 0 0 6 7 33 0
UNDER 14 B
P W D L F A Pts
Kidlington Yth 7 6 0 1 33 16 18
Oxford City 7 5 1 1 31 17 16
Hinksey Pk 7 5 1 1 21 14 16
Wantage Tn Jun 7 5 0 2 34 22 15
S’mmertown Utd 7 3 1 3 32 27 10
AFC Wallingford 7 3 1 3 18 23 10
Rotherfield Utd 6 3 0 3 15 10 9
Abingdon Yth 7 3 0 4 13 11 9
AFC Brightwell 7 2 0 5 19 28 7
Didcot Cas 7 1 0 6 9 19 3
Cholsey Blu’birds 7 0 0 7 6 43 0
UNDER 14 C
P W D L F A Pts
Radley Yth 7 7 0 0 62 5 21
Faringdon Tn 9 7 0 2 45 20 21
Littlemore Yth 6 6 0 0 64 6 18
Quarry Rov 6 4 0 2 31 21 12
Kidlington Colts 6 2 1 3 12 17 7
Chalgrove Cav 6 2 1 3 19 27 7
Steventon Boys 8 2 1 5 18 51 7
Northway Boys 7 2 0 5 21 47 6
Barton Utd 6 1 1 4 13 39 4
S’mmertown Ath 6 1 0 5 17 31 3
Wallingford Colts 5 0 0 5 3 41 0
UNDER 15 A
P W D L F A Pts
Kidlington FC 7 4 2 1 19 13 14
Didcot Tn Yth 5 4 1 0 15 4 13
AFC Newbury 5 2 3 0 12 9 9
Oxford City 8 2 0 6 18 22 6
Childrey Yth 6 2 0 4 10 18 6
Kennington Ath 4 1 1 2 10 13 4
Greater Leys Yth 5 1 1 3 12 17 4
UNDER 15 B
P W D L F A Pts
H’path Yth 6 6 0 0 38 12 18
Radley Yth 5 5 0 0 32 5 15
St Edmunds 5 4 0 1 26 10 12
Florence Pk Boys 6 3 0 3 27 18 9
Rotherfield Utd 7 2 0 5 14 24 6
Benson Utd 7 1 0 6 13 41 3
Childrey Rangers 6 0 0 6 6 46 0
UNDER 15 C
P W D L F A Pts
Cholsey Blu’birds 8 8 0 0 50 6 24
Marston Saints 7 4 1 2 16 11 13
Wantage Tn Jun 6 3 0 3 35 26 9
S’mmertown St 6 3 0 3 32 26 9
Hinksey Pk 7 2 0 5 15 33 6
Wheatley Boys 6 1 2 3 12 21 5
Abingdon Yth 6 0 1 5 4 41 1
* Game awarded from opponents
** Game awarded to opponents
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article