(senior men unless stated)
PLUSNET YORKSHIRE MARATHON
Didcot Runners: 1920 S Cousins (LV40) 4.09.31.
Eynsham RR: 208 H Hale (SL) 3.12.59 pb, 2052 S Butler (V40) 4.18.01.
RIDGEWAY RUN
Abingdon: 10 C Bedford (1st V50) 1.05.05, 242 L Bedford (LV45) 1.23.53.
Latest Sport news
KINGSTON RUN CHALLENGE
Abingdon: 90 S Hopgood (LV40) 1.13.33, 259 G Lenik (SL) 1.28.09.
MENDIP MUDDLE
Abingdon: 55 J Harvey (V40) 1.43.58.
HENLEY HALF MARATHON
Kidlington: 177 A Finnigan (LV35) 1.39.31.
SWINDON HALF MARATHON
Eynsham RR: 249 J Pinnock (LV45) 1.45.47 Headington RR: 31 C Bell 1.28.52, 171 P Brame (V40) 1.41.45.
SWINDON 5
Eynsham RR: 68 A Pinnock (MV60) 44.07.
MUNICH MARATHON
Eynsham RR – men: 704 G Bridges (V40) 3.19.14 pb. Ladies: 163 K Williamson (LV65) 3.40.59.
MUNICH 10K
Eynsham RR – men: 936 P Creasey (V70) 55.25.
MUNICH HALF MARATHON
Eynsham RR – men: 837 T Whitlock (V50) 1.46.22. Ladies: 665 J Larbalestier (LV55) 2.02.24.
Woodstock H – ladies: 43 D Bridges (LV35) 1.37.46.
SPARTAN BEAST 13.1 MILES
Witney RR: 1063 T Clarke (V40) 3.43.00, 1064 G Ferris (V40) 3.43.00, 1067 W Downey 3.43.00, 1069 M Sheehan 3.43.00, 1071 L Walker 3.43.00 OPEN ADVENTURE LAKES IN A DAY Witney RR: 102 B Lonsdale (VM40) 10.37.00.
ABINGDON PARKRUN
Abingdon: 2 M Fabes (JM15-17) 18.15, 10 M Lewy (V50) 19.20, 11 P Keating 19.31, 12 D Wallis (JM15-17) 19.31 pb, 19 N Hamilton (V55) 20.16, 21 S Lackman (SL) 20.29, 27 D Richards (V55) 21.00, 37 M Wilson (V50) 21.37 pb, 52 J Wigmore (V60) 22.34, 53 K Harris (JL11-14) 22.48, 54 B Compton (LV40) 22.50 pb, 64 P Stepney (V50) 23.36, 65 T Lavender (JM11-14) 23.38, 79 S Hopgood (LV40) 24.24, 95 L Bedford (LV45) 25.21 pb, 99 E Woosey-Griffin (LV40) 25.33, 103 S Fahl (JM10) 26.08 pb, 120 L Blackmore (SL) 27.14, 122 G Lodowski (LV45) 27.20, 123 J Styles (V50) 27.22, 126 T Francis (V55) 27.27, 131 K Pulford (LV60) 27.32, 132 A Dawkins (V60) 27.35, 133 C Bolton (LV35) 27.38, 152 N Steinke (SL) 28.25, 171 J Worth (LV40) 29.49, 176 P Goddard (V35) 30.20, 192 B Evans (V65) 31.29, 218 L Astbury (LV45) 33.42 pb, 245 M Hamilton (LV45) 36.34, 261 H Bower (LV35) 40.54 Didcot Runners: 4 M Suggate 18.33, 9 M Walker 19.17, 28 M Deering (V35) 21.13, 85 M Seaden (V45) 24.44, 88 J Coudret (V50) 24.49, 164 P Haylett (V35) 29.17, 229 A Gordon 34.56, 233 S Henderson (LV55) 35.15.
OXFORD PARKRUN
Abingdon: 87 H Smith (SL) 27.26.
Witney RR: 16 F Howard 20.31, 22 G Le Good (V60) 20.50, 34 R Walker (V40) 22.15, 47 J Evans (V40) 22.52, 59 S Howard 24.34 (LV35), 60 H Howard 24.34 (JL), 75 E Howard (JL) 25.58, 85 J Le Good (LV55) 27.11.
BECKTON PARKRUN
Witney RR: 1 S Le Good 19.42.
Do you want alerts delivered straight to your phone via our WhatsApp service? Text NEWS or SPORT or NEWS AND SPORT, depending on which services you want, and your full name to 07767 417704. Save our number into your phone’s contacts as Oxford Mail WhatsApp and ensure you have WhatsApp installed.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here