SKYBET LEAGUE ONE
Bristol Rovers 2, Oxford Utd 1.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Hemel Hempstead 2, Oxford City 0.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Banbury Utd 4, Kings Lynn Tn 0.
Div 1 South & West: Bideford 3, Wantage Tn 1; North Leigh 2, AFC Totton 3; Paulton Rov 2, Didcot Tn 0.
Div 1 Central: Kidlington 0, Farnborough Tn 3.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Prem Div: Carterton 0, Ascot Utd 3; Henley Town 1, Royal Wootton Bassett 3; Highmoor Ibis 1, Ardley Utd 0; Oxford City Nomads 1, Bracknell Town 4; Thame Utd 4, Highworth Tn 2.
Div 1 East: Bicester Town 3, Rayners Lane 1; Chinnor 2, Finchampstead 1; Didcot Town Res 2, Wokingham & Emmbrook 1; Wantage Town Res 0, Holyport 8.
Div 1 West: Clanfield 85 2, Cirencester Town Dev 4; Fairford Town 5, North Leigh Utd 0; Letcombe 1, Easington Sports 4; Purton 1, Hook Norton 3; Shortwood Utd Res 3, Abingdon Utd 0; Shrivenham 2, New College Swindon 1; Tytherington Rocks 1, Milton Utd 1; Old Woodstock Town 0, Cheltenham Saracens 2. Div 2 East: Chalfont Wasps Res 2, Oxford City Dev 2; Lynch Pin 6, Henley Town Res 2.
Div 2 West: Abingdon Utd Res 0, Bourton Rov 1; Easington Sports Res 1, Brimscombe & Thrupp Res 1; Hook Norton Res 0, Kidlington Res 4; Oxford City Nomads Dev 0, Highworth Town Res 1.
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Division: Cheshire 154 (40.1 ovs, D Hurst 61, C Rowe 47, C Keegan 6-36), Oxfordshire 193-4 (66 ovs, J Cater 45no, J White 40no, R Kaufman 38, D Woods 4-54).
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Division 1 Banbury 245-8 (50 ovs, L Sabin 83no, R West 44, O Clarke 42, C Haupt 36, A Harris 5-33), Great & Little Tew 174 (49.5 ovs, J White 39).
Division 2 Aston Rowant 199 (48.2 ovs, S Richards 44, T Condon 44, A Tolson 33, R Raja 3-36, L Belcher 3-39), Horspath 200-8 (49.2 ovs, S Ali 61no, A Price 59).
Thame Town 214 (50 ovs, H Garg 53, M Beard 33no, H Thomas 32, B Stafford 4-20), Buckingham Town 215-3 (47.4 ovs, L Tomlinson 72, A Pearson 54, J Cater 39no).
Oxford 241 (49.5 ovs, F Simon 48no, G Munsey 40, J Barrett 39no, S Alam 36), Datchet 197 (45.5 ovs, S Naylor 70no, S Mendis 3-40, H Eltham 3-49).
Cookham Dean 202 (47.4 ovs, K Mangat 39, S Cross 4-41, A Sanklecha 3-41, T Swann 3-41), Shipton-under-Wychwood 204-6 (48.4 ovs, S Hole 60, I Lewis 46, A Sanklecha 31no, P Castleden 3-59).
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Division 1
Dinton 126 (M Mannering 5-23, W Bulol 3-19), Cumnor 129-3 (J Fitzjohn 64no, J Dale 40no).
Banbury 2nd 199 (J Megson 46, W Briggs 44, H Simmonds 6-30), Great Brickhill 202-5 M Nelson 97, G Carter 51).
Long Marston 201 (J Mohammed 3-41), Horspath 2nd 202-1 (D O'Connor 102no, J Todd 59)
Tiddington 231-8 (P Knightley 47, J Talbot 46, H Robyns 4-40, B Knowler 3--56) , Aston Rowant 2nd 232-9 (R Cook 87, T Morgan 47, M Smith 3-18, M Maule 3-58).
Twyford 323-8 (S Mahmood 86, J Deal 64, F Khan 60no, B Elkington 35, D Scott 3-83), Leighton Buzzard Tn 132 (D Scott 37, B Afzal 5-34, Z Saeed 3-24).
Division 2
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 229 (Sabiqi 67, Bay 37, L Ali 32, O Price 3-43, I Bryan 3-87), Great Tew 2nd 167- 9 (T Price 33, Saleem 3-55).
Abingdon Vale 171 (A Premkumar 50, S Lion-Cachet 41, C Biel 5-22), Oxford 2nd 141 (G Charlesworth 4-20, J Jenkinson 3-39)
Buckingham Tn 2nd 246-8(J Ell 62, J Law 3-68), Oxford Downs 191-7.
Challow & Childrey 201-9 (R Gordon 65, P Bryan 35, H Portman 5-40), Sandford St Martin 176-7 (M Robey 58no, J Harris 3-47).
Wolverton Tn 234 (P Somerton 4-77, J Heath 3-54), Cropredy 235-4 (S Hussain 107no, E Somerton 57).
Division 3
Banbury 3rd 141 (E Bradbury 31, J Meardon 3-25, S Roberts 3-45), Oxford Downs 2nd 142-2 (A Rafiq 66no, J Lauder 52no).
Bledlow Village 286-9, Great Brickhill 2nd 176-8.
Cublington 259 (S George 65, J Rodnight 55, Harris 5-98), Blewbury & Wallingford 128 (Brown 44, W Rodnight 6-30).
Didcot 300-2 dec (I Demain 135no, E Matthews 60), Tiddington 2nd 163 (J Morrison 8-50)
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd 214 (T Senior 47, J Hart 5-61), Horley 217-5 (S King 62).
Division 4
Bicester & North Oxford 217 (R Humphreys 64, J Jacobus 4-37), East Oxford 140 (C Walia 32, T Price 3-29).
Bletchley Town 276-7 (M Shepherd 82, S Galvin 60, R Brown 41no, W Malik 4-24), Oxford 3rd 123 (L Downe 32, E Burn 30, R Brown 3-28, S Newman 3-31, J Ramanandanpulle 4-33).
Brackley 260-5, Dinton 2nd 192.
Witney Mills 271-9 (M Evans 75, A Mayho 69, T Mayho 33), Kimble 165 (O Burney 5-46)
Stokenchurch 177 (M Ahmed 57, A Hunt 32, G Markham 4-55, T Young 4-73), Westbury 178-6 (T Gurney 72, O Tice 63, M Ahmed 4-18).
Division 5
Cumnor 2nd 210 (M Race 71, B Harden 34, D Hartley 5-56), Abingdon Vale 2nd 177-9 (M Hawthorne 44, L Charlesworth 39, C De Verteuil 5-39).
Bledlow Ridge 142 (K Beesley 5-33, Didcot 2nd 106 (K Beesley 5-41).
Kingston Bagpuize 132 (D Phillips 51, J Earnshaw 3-11), Horspath 3rd 136-5 (C Holmes 35).
Banbury 4th 121 (A Smith 5-18), Leighton Buzzard Town 2nd 126-4 (R Krynauw 34, W Smith 30, K Arnold 4-39).
Chearsley 273-4 (J Veness 142no, M Claridge 57, S Warren 41no), Thame Town 2nd 201-7 (R Carr 77, C Warwick 62).
Division 6
Challow & Childrey 2nd 102, Buckingham Town 3rd 106-0.
Aston Rowant 3rd 218-8, Cropredy 2nd 123.
East Oxford 2nd 266-7 (A Butt 70, J Mumtaz 45, T Alam 39), Bledlow Village 2nd 162-5 (S Madic 53, M Bluefield 37, G Kenns 32).
Great & Little Tew 3rd 249-5 (S Barnes 113, Horley 2nd 131-8 (R Hart 63no, .
Long Marston 2nd 216 (W Ali 69, P Goss 33, S Roberts 4-43), Twyford 2nd 132 (M Shafaqat 36, L Beesley 32, S Roberts 30, H Robinson 3-10).
Division 7
Cublington 2nd 256-1, Aston Rowant 4th 251-7.
Bicester & North Oxford 2nd 257-1 (J Moorman 129no M Collins 85), Long Marston 3rd 119 (M Simpson 3-6)
Oxford 4th 108, Wolverton Town 2nd 85.
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd 103 (M Anson 3-23, N Best 3-28), Sandford St Martin 2nd 106-5 (J Howe 58no, R Brown 3-22).
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd 214 (A Wolf 40, G Woods 34, T Spindler 5-58), Horspath 4th 215-2 (D Wells 77, J Parkins 67, D Watts 43).
Division 8
Kimble 2nd 131, Brackley 2nd 135-3.
Westbury 2nd 235-5 (A Green 111no, J Cox 40, C Oakey 34, O Hlustik 4-38), Great & Little Tew 4th 98 (J Boardman 4-12).
Division 9 North
Buckingham Town 4th 282-9, Bicester & North Oxford 3rd 67.
Dinton 3rd 217-6, Cropredy 3rd 193.
Stokenchurch 2nd 148 (D Knight ,36, B Harper, 4-32, B Bridgeman 3-10), Twyford 3rd 150-3 (S Harper 67, A Bassett 43).
Division 9 South
Abingdon Vale 4th 228-6 (R Baskaravelu 81no, A Batey 45), Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd 232-6 (S Anand 70, M West 62no).
Kingston Bagpuize 2nd 226-4 (D Warner 102, M Tracey 42, M Watts 30no), Challow & Childrey 3rd 229-7 (A Kay 63, R Podbery 56, A Dawson 34, E Murray 3-41).
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th 218-9, Oxford Downs 3rd 220-5.
OCA LEAGUE
Division 1
Chipping Norton 258-3 (D Brassett 121no, S Townsend 42), Yarnton & Cowley 230 (B Ishtiaq Raja 79, A Muaz 54no, W Ali 41, R Warner-Carter 5-43).
Great Horwood 203-3 (S Parker 87, S Willett 40), Charlbury 149 (G Atkins 66, M McStraw 4-36).
Oxenford 248-7 (H Khalid 59no, V Pamu 59, R Gedara 37), Stonesfield 123 (G Redknap 45, A Hirtenstein 4-31).
Faringdon 295-6 (N Hume 110, R Owen 104, A Younus 4-82), Radley 212 (B Ali 66, S Ahmed 60, B Marks 4-30, A Robinshaw 4-41).
Shrivenham 222-8 (C Chahal 98, J Chahal 44, W Snell 35), Minster Lovell 224-9 (E Dunn 63no, A Spittles 57, C Taylor 3-45).
Division 2
Broughton & NN 220-8 (O Evans 50, R Harper 41, J Taylor 40, T Weekes 5-48), Wantage 219 (I Challand 67, J Mabbett 51, B Martin 30, H Moseley 4-48).
Chadlington 103 (B Ahmed 3-21, R Davies 3-22), Wolvercote 106-2 (T Stewart-Liberty 42no).
Clifton Hampden 248-7 (R Beard 86, R England 52, M Baring 5-23), E&W Hendred 166 (M Baring 35no, T Allen 5-47).
Marsh Gibbon 249-6 (J Scott 56, S Leonard 53, S Richardson 35, S Turner 30no, M Hanscombe 3-81), Cairns Fudge 195 (A Small 55, T Small 42, N Callow 4-58, C Needham 4-67).
Witney Swifts 162-8 (J Grant 58, L Readhead, O Hussain 3-49), Wootton & BH 80 (B Webb 33, C Fisher 6-41, A Purdie 3-13).
Division 3
Eynsham 209-6 (J Rossiter 63, B Weller 32), Kilkenny 164 (D Gordon 49, T Prentice 3-20).
Stanton Harcourt 244-9 (J Graham 122, S Armstrong 4-34), Marcham 138 (S Armstrong 50, R Wastie 3-22, A Walker 3-27).
Kidlington 187 (J Ewers 45, C Woods 41, C Blackford 34, K Patel 4-26, N Patel 3-44), Tetsworth 191-4 (S Lacmane 50no, K Patel 49).
Hanborough 180-9 (R Lovick 46no, J Burgess 36, W Ur-Rehman 4-29, J Wiles 3-38), Westcott 138 (M Strong 32, M Oliver 5-25).
Division 4
Uffington 197 (C Harris 61, M Key 30, L Belcher 4-42), Dorchester 180 (A Redhead 74, M Key 6-36).
Minster Lovell 2nd 144-8 (O Mersh 47, D Jarvis 30, R Nambiar 3-27), Risinghurst 145-8 (S Yakkalakota 56, C Morgan 3-33).
Hailey 138 (J Stacey 4-6), Sunningwell 141-3 (J Stacey 45, R Sutton 40no).
Watlington 191 (C Allen 61, M Reed 4-64, R Parker 3-33, A Wingfield Digby 3-22), Swinbrook 112 (O Lewis 3-9, C Fitchett 3-16, N Maguire 3-25).
Deddington 236-6 (G Duncan 66no, M Verma 56, M Collins 49, A Dibble 3-46), West Ilsley 225-6 (J Bowness 63, A Barnes 36, H Agnew 33no).
Division 5
Hook Norton 153 (M Riley 58, S Launder 3-11), Bampton 154-6 (J Payne 60no, A Bennett 3-44).
Britwell Salome 250-4 (S Strong 87, J Chittenden 67, D Mohammed 38no), Great Horwood 2nd 55 (N Humphries 3-14).
Kennington 270-7 (B Andre 74, G Rowley 74, D Warner-Carter 4-74), Charlbury 2nd 131 (J Astle 34, M Doran 32, R Vircavs 4-26).
Garsington 124 (G Day 33, C Wharton 33, A Wynd 4-32, N Judd 3-23), Brill 92 (S Wharton 4-20, O Malak 4-36).
West Witney w/o Chipping Norton 2nd.
Division 6
Faringdon 2nd 243-4 (K Huxtable 63, D Johnson 57, L Matthews 49no, R Marlow 43no, D Johns 3-67), Hanney 216 (R Green 51, P Austin 37, A Liddiard 3-70).
E&W Hendred 2nd 86 (M Martin 35, K Hussain 5-33), Oxenford 2nd 90-3 (S Nadathur 48no).
Radley 2nd 162-9 (P Burrows 41, M Rehman 36, U Ali 4-31, S Gill 4-40), Tetsworth 2nd 143 (R Isaac 61, R Rana 4-25, R Cook 3-34).
Steventon w/o Shrivenham 2nd.
Kidlington 2nd 116 (S Smith 33, M Bird 4-26, N Pinhol 4-36), Wolvercote 116 (C Babbs 32, T Manzoor 30, J Blackford 5-21).
Division 7
Hanborough 2nd 78 (G Townsend 6-11, K Lewis 3-15), Ducklington 79-1 (J Hughes 43no).
Stonesfield 2nd 174-6 (J Burns 77no), Combe 175-1 (C Moore 89no, M Westerby 81no).
Uffington 2nd 226-5 (C Welsh 77no, O Clark 53), Kilkenny 2nd 196 (J Bishop 41, G Doggett 34, T Clapham 33, M Taylor 6-64).
Wootton & BH 2nd w/o Witney Swifts 2nd.
Division
8 Chalgrove w/o Dorchester 2nd.
Marcham 2nd v Chadlington 2nd.
Risinghurst 2nd 240-6 (M Salter 79, A Somasundaram 49, D Whinfrey 3-41, P Whinfrey 3-66), Sunningwell 2nd 162-8 (G Corps 54, G Manhamo 3-35).
Division 9
Chesterton 262-4 (A Appleton 95, P Talbot 87), Charlbury 3rd 42 (D Trinder 4-15).
Kidlington 3rd w/o Hook Norton 2nd.
Kennington 2nd w/o Swinbrook 2nd.
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE ONE
Oxford RL 18, Newcastle Thunder 62.
AMERICAN FOOTBALL
SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
Div 2: Oxford Saints 50, Swindon Storm 6.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here