SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
Oxford Utd 1, Bristol Rov 2.
FA TROPHY
2nd round: Oxford City 2, Cheltenham Tn 2.
FA VASE
4th round: Kidlington 3, Knaphill 2.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Div 1 South & West: Banbury Utd 5, Larkhall Ath 0; Bridgwater Tn 2, North Leigh 1; Didcot Tn 3, Slimbridge 1; Taunton Tn 5, Wantage Tn 0.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Abingdon Utd 0, Highworth Tn 2; Milton Utd 1, Lydney Tn 1; Ardley Utd 7, Royal Wootton Bassett 1.
Bluefin Sports Supp Cup 1st round: Cheltenham Saracens 4, Chinnor 2 (aet).
Div 1 East: Woodley Utd 0, Headington Ams 4.
Div 1 West: Hook Norton 4, Shrivenham 3; North Leigh Utd 2, Cirencester Tn Dev 1.
Div 2 East: Flackwell Heath Res 5, Thame Res 1.
Div 2 West: Old Woodstock Tn Res 0, Kidlington Res 4; Clanfield 85 Res 2, Ox City Nmds Dev 3.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Kidlington OB 1, Launton Spts 1; Middleton Cheney 2, Marston Snts 2; OUP 8, Freeland 2.
Div 1: Blackbird Rov 5, Cropredy 5; Charlton 1, Northway 1; Horspath Res 2, OUP Res 1.
Div 2: Freeland Res 3, Eynsham Res 6; Garsington Res 2, Yarnton Res 2; Launton Spts Res 2, Chalgrove Res 4; Mansfield Rd Res 4, Charlton Res 1.
Clarendon Cup: Cropredy Res 2, Marston Res 0.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Nairne Paul Trophy quarter-finals: Kintbury Res 5, Stanford in the Vale Res 4 (aet); Lambourn Spts Res 2, Long Wittenham Res 0.
War Memorial Cup 2nd round: Watlington Tn 0, Turnpike Spts 4.
Div 1: Saxton Rov 5, Crowmarsh Gifford 0; Wallingford Tn 2, Drayton 0.
Div 2: Marcham 0, Stanford in the Vale 6.
Div 3: Benson Lions 2, Grove Rngrs 2; Newbury Res 3, Dorchester Res 3.
Div 4: Blewbury 1, Faringdon Tn A 1; Hagbourne Utd 1, Berinsfield Res 5.
Div 5: Hanney 66 Club 0, Hungerford Tn Swifts Res 12; North Oxford Res 5, Wallingford Tn A 2; Steventon Res 2, Burghclere Res 4; Sutton Courtenay Res 5, Uffington Utd Res 2.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy quarter final: Charlbury Res 3, Minster Lovell Res 1.
Junior Cup 1st round: Chadlington 3, Bampton Utd 2; FC Nomads 1, Hailey 1; Kirtlington 10, Kingham All Blacks 0.
Supp Cup 1st round: Brize Norton Res 3, Bourton Rov Res 4; Tower Hill Stars 9, Spartan Rgrs A 0; Witney Royals Res 2, Wootton 5.
Premier Div: Carterton Tn A 5, Hanborough 0; Ducklington 1, West Witney 7; Hailey 1, Charlbury Tn 3; Minster Lovell 2, Witney Rls 2.
Div 1: Carterton Rgrs 6, Aston 2.
Div 2: Spartan Rgrs Res 1, C Norton Tn Res 3.
Div 3: Bampton Utd Res 2, Wychwood Forest 8; Middle Barton 3, Tower Hill 2.
Div 4: Wychwood Frst Res 1, FC Hollybush Res 8.
OXFORD CITY FA
Couling Cup: Chequers 7, Masons Arms 3.
League: Fairview 1, East Oxford 2.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Broughton & NN 3, Woodford Utd 1; Croughton 2, Ashton Villa 2; Middleton Cheney 0, Bishops Itchington 2.
Div 1: Banbury Utd Yth 6, Deddington Tn Res 3; Sinclair Utd 3, Bloxham 2.
Div 2: Bloxham Res 1, Byfield Ath 5; Chacombe 6, AFC Banbury 1; Souldern 4, Heyford Utd 1.
Div 3: Banbury Galaxy 3, Bicester Utd 3; Kings Sutton Res 2, Bloxbury Ath 4; Wroxton Spts Res 3, Brill Utd Res 1.
Banbury Charity Cup 1st round: Banbury Spts 4, Kings Sutton 1.
UTV LEAGUE
Div 2: Great Western Park 3, Standlake Grge 0; JET FC 7, Oxford Leys 3; Watlington Tn 0, Milton Snts 7.
Hedley Toms Group 1: Dilly Utd 1, Abingdon Exiles 3; New Club 2, The Blackbird 6. Group 2: Cholsey Utd 6, SHAFC 2.
OXFORDSHIRE YOUTH INVITATION LEAGUE
Under 16 A Div: Harwell & Hendred 2, Oxford Blackbirds 0; Marston Saints 1, Clanfield 2. C Div: Charlbury Tn 4, Summertown Stars 3; Cumnor Minors 8, Charlton & Dist 2. D Div: Blewbury Buccaneers 2, Letcombe 1.
Under 17 A Div: Saxton Rov 0, Horspath Yth 6. Div B: Clanfield 85 4, Summertown Stars 0; Summertown Utd 8, Faringdon Tn 0.
Under 17/18 Cup: Cumnor Minors 2, Dorchester 0; Abingdon Utd 15, Middleton Cheney 0; Garsington Yth 5, Kidlington 1.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 Spring A: Didcot Tn Yth Red 2, Summertown Wands 7; Horspath Yth Lions 0, Didcot Casuals Blue 0. Spring B: Cumnor Minors 1, Crowmarsh Yth 2; Summertown Dragons 5, Abingdon Utd 2. Spring C: Cholsey Bluebirds 2, East Oxford Utd 4; Faringdon Tn 0, Didcot Tn Yth White 0. Spring D: Abingdon Yth Yellows 1, Marston Saints 9; Benson Utd 3, Crowmarsh Yth Orient 0; St Edmunds 1, St Edmunds Royals 1. Spring E: Headington Yth 3, Barton Utd 10.
Under 13 B League: Crowmarsh Yth Rooks 4, St Edmunds 2; Littlemore Yth 8, Hinksey Park 1. C League: Quarry Rov Barca 3, Florence Park 3. D League: Horspath Yth 0, AFC Brightwell 2; Marston Saints 1, Hanney Yth 0. E League: Crowmarsh Yth Ravens 2, Cholsey Bluebirds 7; Garden City 16, Quarry Rov Diamonds 0. KO Cup: Combe Junior Spts 1, Cumnor Minors 4.
Under 14 B League: Summertown Eagles 3, Headington Yth 2. C League: Abingdon Yth 11, Milton Utd 0; Carterton Tn 2, St Edmunds Royals 0; Garsington Yth 6, Woolton Hill Argyle 0. D League: East Oxford Utd 4, Cold Ash Boys & Girls 0; Wantage Tn Jun 6, Summertown Tigers 8; Thame Colts 4, Didcot Casuals 0.
Under 15 A League: Oxford Irish 6, Cumnor Minors 1. B League: Florence Park 9, Wheatley Boys 2; Greater Leys Yth 5, Chalgrove Cavaliers 5; Grove Chall 4, Bicester 2. C League: Crowmarsh Yth Tigers 2, Goring Robins 3; Summertown Strs 1, Crowmarsh Yth 5; Hinksey Park 1, Faringdon Tn 4.
WREAL SPORTS & UHLSPORT WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 A League: Garden City 2, Charlbury Tn Yth 5; Kingston Colts 1, Tower Hill 6. C League: Bourton Rov Yth 1, Banbury Irish 1. D League: Tower Hill Stripes 2, Deddington Tn Sharks 4.
Under 13 B League: Stonesfield Strikers 4, Brackley Ath 6.
Under 14 A League: Launton 1, Tower Hill Stars 2.
Under 15 B League: Witney Vikings Yth 8, Bourton Rov Yth 1.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 13 Blue: Kidlington 0, Sfield Strikers 9.
Under 16: Kidlington 8, Bloxham 1.
Under 12 League Cup: Charlbury 1, Summertown Stars White 4; Crowmarsh 2, Benson Utd 2.
All other matches postponed
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National League 1: Henley 16, Ampthill 38.
National League 2 South: Bishop’s Stortford 36, Chinnor 8.
South West 1 East: Grove 0, Newbury Blues 6; Witney 11, Oxford Harlequins 7.
Southern Counties North: Aylesbury 24, Bicester 0; Wallingford 17, Beaconsfield 17.
Midlands 2 West (South): Banbury 71, Bedworth 7.
BB&O Premier: Abingdon 60, Chesham 5; Risborough 0, Gosford All Blacks 40; Tadley 48, Chipping Norton 12; Wheatley 3, Alchester 7.
BB&O Championship: Oxford 7, Harwell 27.
BB&O Div 1: Amersham & Chiltern 2nd 48, Witney 2nd 12; Chinnor 3rd 12, Bracknell 2nd 8; Thatcham 2nd w/o Henley 3rd.
BB&O Div 2: Beaconsfield 2nd 15, Ox Hquins 3rd 10; Newbury 2nd 46, Witney 3rd 5.
BB&O Div 3: Bicester 2nd w/o Hungerford 2nd; Wallingford 2nd 10, Grove 2nd 3.
BB&O Div 4 North: Abingdon 2nd 22, Bicester 3rd 0; Gosford All Blacks 2nd 14, Harwell 2nd 26; Wheatley 2nd 22, Buckingham 2nd 22; Witney 4th w/o Chipping Norton 2nd.
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1: Oxford City Stars 3, Chelmsford Chieftains 4.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here