Oxford MailRESULTS: June 28 (From Oxford Mail)

Get involved: send your photos, videos, news & views by texting OXFORD NEWS to 80360 or email us

RESULTS: June 28

Oxford Mail: RESULTS: June 28 RESULTS: June 28

Division 1

Banbury 2nd 112-9 (L Smart 3-17, W Platts 3-27), Buckingham Town 113-2 (S Myatt 42no).

Tiddington 261-5 (N Pykett 97, W Cooper 72), Cumnor 157-7 (S Jones 52, M Johnson 4-43).

Twyford 193-6 (J Kubinek 74), Oxford 2nd 93-4 (A Hall 40no, B Afzaal 3-28).

Thame Town 204-8 (J Crichton 51, M Higgs 44, J Nielson 33, R Beer 4-46), Oxford Downs 165-7 (W Bartlett 54, J France 36).

Wolverton Town v Great Brickhill – abandoned.

Division 2

Aston Rowant 2nd v Cublington – abandoned.

Bledlow Village v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts – abandoned.

Abingdon Vale 166-9 (A Premkumar 50, C Darley 36, N Hill 3-19, J Harris 3-25), Challow & Childrey 130 (J Butcher 4-39, P White 3-19).

Horspath 2nd v Long Marston – abandoned.

Cropredy 85 (A Priestley 5-20, J Kempster 4-12), Leighton Buzzard Tn 89-2 (A Francis 48no).

Division 3

Banbury 3rd v Buckingham Tn 2nd – abandoned.

Bicester & North Oxford v Oxford Downs 2nd – abandoned.

Bletchley Town v Didcot – abandoned.

Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd 118-6 (D Bugge 33no, N Davies 4-14), Dinton 2nd 122-7 (D Ripley 32no, R Seymore 4-37).

Great & Little Tew 2nd 116 (S Smith 37, D Smith 6-63), Sandford St Martin 117-8 (G Phillips-Tebb 33, Lawrence Brock 3-33).

Division 4

Chearsley 143 (R Haynes 60, N Khan 4-15, A Ali 3-33), East Oxford 126-9 (M Rehman 31, M Hignell 5-35, K Baker 3-40).

Great Brickhill 2nd 194-7 (C Jones 54, S Chapman 47), Witney Mills 155-8 (A Mayho 34, M Evans 32, D Burrows 4-37).

Blewbury & Wallingford 54-3 v Horley – abandoned.

Kimble 130-9 (B Rose 38, S Agace 30, G Tombs 3-36), Bledlow Ridge 127-3 (R Hawkins 45, R Turner 39).

Leighton Buzzard Town 2nd 158 (R Krynauw 66, M Warner 5-43, D Jacobs 3-47), Kingston Bagpuize 159-5 (M Cecchini 51).

Division 5

Abingdon Vale 2nd 155-6 (T Guntrip 39, C Biel 3-57), Oxford 3rd 138-6 (H Porter 61, M Picknett 30, L Mitchell 3-36).

Didcot 2nd 91 (K Cartwright 3-8), Brackley 94-2 (E Carpenter 45no).

Bledlow Village 2nd 131-9 (J Hawkes 30, I Mcstay 5-16, l Evans 3-28), Thame Town 2nd 133-4 (G Holmes 57no).

Tiddington 2nd 190-7 (N Brooks 32, B Smith 30), Cumnor 2nd 129-6 (M Kirsten 54).

Stokenchurch 171-7 (J Brown 95no, I Perna 3-27), Twyford 2nd 83 (E Newman 4-34, S Read 3-27).

Division 6

Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Aston Rowant 3rd – abandoned.

Horspath 3rd 176-6 (C Jones 40no, M Pykett 40no, J Earnshaw 40, D O’Connor 33, U Ijaz 4-48), East Oxford 2nd 177-5 (A Hamid 53, M Manzoor 44, R Pykett 3-34).

Challow & Childrey 2nd 111 (L Jones 33, P Myatt 4-35, C Haggett 3-20), Great & Little Tew 3rd 112-3 (J Woolley 33no, J Parker 32).

Long Marston 2nd 198-4 (R Miscampbell 97, M Wareham 57, J Doodson 35), Wolverton Town 2nd 121 (J Raja 52, J Doodson 6-26).

Banbury 4th 264-8 (T Bunting 68, T Elyes 52, J Briggs 41, D Bartlett 33no), Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd 37-3 (T Ahmed 3-47) – abandoned.

Division 7

Abingdon Vale 3rd 176-7 (P Evans 41, B Lanham 33, B Clarke 3-29), Bicester & North Oxford 2nd 117 (R Newman 5-28, G Evans 4-39).

Cublington 2nd v Sandford St Martin 2nd – abandoned.

Didcot 3rd 130-5, Bletchley Town 2nd 131-6 (D Shepherd 56no, D Turner 49, S Richardson 3-18).

Oxford 4th 108 (J Lawton-Smith 30, R Hart 5-11), Horley 2nd 110-5 (N Leach 42).

Division 8

Brackley 2nd v Oxford Downs 3rd – abandoned.

Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd 65 (S Howarth 3-0, M Todd 3-24), Cumnor 3rd 66-9 (B Wallace 6-11).

Horspath 4th v Tiddington 3rd – abandoned.

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd 65, Banbury 5th 66-1.

Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd v Kingston Bagpuize 2nd – abandoned.

Division 9

Aston Rowant 4th 174-6 (C Hutton 38, G Condon 32, S Skeggs 3-41), Kimble 2nd 123-6 (R Stackhouse 32, C Cird 3-24).

Long Marston 3rd v Thame Town 3rd – abandoned.

Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th v Great & Little Tew 4th – abandoned.

Stokenchurch 2nd v Bledlow Village 3rd – abandoned.

Witney Mills 2nd v Chearsley 2nd – abandoned.

Division 10

Bicester & North Oxford 3rd 165-8 (L James 44, B Harper 3-27), Twyford 3rd 83-6 (M Clark 4-28).

Challow & Childrey 3rd 191-2 (N Phillips 107, G Kumar 39), Didcot 4th 26 (N Bint 7-10).

Dinton 3rd v Leighton Buzzard Town 3rd – abandoned.

Comments

Comments are closed on this article.

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree