RESULTS: June 21

RESULTS: June 21

RESULTS: June 21

First published in Sport

Division 1

Great Horwood 154 (C McStraw 34, M Shepherd 4-24), Chadlington 108 (D Armitage 3-32, S Hunt 3-54).

Charlbury 117 (N Khan 5-28), Cowley Internationals 121-3 (A Shah 43, M Sadiqi 34no).

Westbury 237-5 (T Gurney 90, S Willett 46, G Judd 38no, S Boardman 30, D White 3-73), Hook Norton 131 (T Lunel 43, T Gurney 4-27).

Minster Lovell 236-5 (E Dunn 53, H Ebsworth 49, E Graham 34no, C Tinsley 32), Oxenford 131 (E Dunn 6-40).

Garsington 204 (D Prosper 49, C Woodward 35, C Taylor 3-54), Shrivenham 205-4 (A Bowles 61no, C Taylor 59, W Snell 32, S Khan 30).

Division 2

Radley 150 (S Ahmed 31, S Morgan 5-34), Broughton & NN 151-6 (A Aslam 44, A Malik 3-41).

Faringdon 135 (A Wallington 3-31), Chipping Norton 138-4 (I Widdows 46no, S Evans 30).

Clifton Hampden 209-8 (A Slay 61, Hitchman 50, R Beard 39, M Baring 3-46), E & W Hendred 212-5 (J Mulford 78no, N Hutt 41, I Mulford 35).

Stonesfield 245-4 (J Burns 107no, G Redknap 37, T Wyatt 33), Combe 175 (R Nicholson 41no, C Arber 33, T Gubbins 3-42).

Tetsworth 145-9 (M Bradford 46, S Wimalasuriya 40, P Turner 4-38), Watlington 136 (A Shepherd 43no, A De Alwis 5-30).

Division 3

Wolvercote 94 (T Price 5-12), Chesterton 98-1 (G White 49no).

Eynsham 131 (W Ur-Rehman 6-26), Westcott 132-5 (R Ullah 60no, R Thomson 3-46).

Marsh Gibbon 198-8 (S Leonard 66, W Honour 35, T Burcham 4-19), Fringford 171 (J Reid 60, J Bacon 57, C Needham 3-45).

Witney Swifts 226-6 (J Seacole 63, J Grant 55, K Foggett 44), Cairns Fudge 202-9 (A Small 84no, G Woodward 3-60).

Division 4

Marcham 217-8 (T Barratt 94, S Armstrong 48, B Delnevo 3-59), Charlbury 2nd 93 (A Chalmers 4-25).

Hailey 226 (J King 147, A Wingfield Digby 5-44), Swinbrook 215-9 (R Grant 54, A Wingfield Digby 41, T Martin 34, C King 3-40).

Hanborough 201-9 (M Neilsen 51, S Litten 4-67), Kidlington 200-8 (C East 43, W Azad 33, E Wilmot 30, W Potter 3-64).

Britwell Salome 123 (A McConkey 31, W Lyford 3-20), West Ilsley 103 (J Bowness 4-42, N Lawrence 3-18).

Division 5

Dorchester 257-9 (A Redhead 112, S Mccomb 61, A Srivastava 5-62), West Witney 132 (O Tariq 41, J Stimpson 4-37).

Kennington 191 (P Tyrer 56, P Jones 3-17), Uffington 194-9 (R Leigh-Pemberton 30no, D Robson 5-53).

Stanton Harcourt 362-7 (C Pascoe 105, O Pascoe 67, J Fuller 53no, B Lucas 40), Kilkenny 155 (D Gordon 70, J Graham 3-20).

Division 6

Shrivenham 2nd 192-8 (A Bowles 51, P Kewell 44no, R Deacon 43, R Marlow 3-35), Faringdon 2nd 185 (R Clarke 70, A Liddiard 34, S Bowles 4-36).

Sunningwell 231-8 (R Hussey 88, A Smith 35, L Critcher 3-44), Great Horwood 2nd 124 (S Gale 58).

Hanney 138-9 (J Hilliam 55, P Armstrong 3-33), Steventon 98 (D Hilliam 5-39).

Westbury 2nd 248 (H Lewis 97, B Curley 46, A Clarke 35, R Knight 3-39), Hook Norton 2nd 187-7 (J Davis 55, M Berry 33no, C Plant 31, R Ridgeway 3-43).

Division 7

Tetsworth 2nd 86 (S Launder 4-33), Bampton 87-2 (J Beattie 36no).

E & W Hendred 2nd 161-7 (E Hutt 50, C Young 3-36), Brill 164-6 (N Judd 40).

Ducklington 188 (K Lewis 73, M Phipps 5-33), Stonesfield 2nd 126 (C Drinkwater 38, K Lewis 3-36).

Kidlington 2nd 200-7 (S Smith 68, S Kahn 45), Chipping Norton 2nd 170 (M Tompkins 35, S Townsend 32, N Muhammad 4-35).

Swinbrook 2nd 139 (C Dadge 49, T Yallop 32, S Bradley 3-36), Broughton & NN 2nd 296-5 (A Dawson 102, P Tustain 63, S Bradley 38no, M Metcalf 3-44).

Division 8

West Ilsley 2nd 119 (A Egan 60, G Neyroud 3-40), Combe 2nd 121-6 (F Ashcroft 45no).

Hanborough 2nd 111 (S Walker 35, G Butler 5-35), Marcham 2nd 112-7 (S Hill 32, A Buckingham 5-19).

Witney Swifts 2nd 66, Uffington 2nd 67-6 (M Horne 3-13).

Wolvercote 2nd 85 (M Adil 5-15), Cowley Internationals 2nd 150 (A Khan 34, P Pereira 4-32).

Division 9

Britwell Salome 2nd 138-8 (N Joyner 75no, G Cook 5-21), Eynsham 2nd 139-5 (R Margerison 85).

Garsington 3rd 172 (D James 59, T Jones 3-39), Minster Lovell 3rd 174-7 (D Mayers 65, O Mersch 35).

Dorchester 2nd 144 (J Hyde 35, R Andrews 32, M Ishaq Khademi 3-24), Risinghurst 2nd 145-6 (D Hewes 61no, M Lardner 32).

Sunningwell 2nd 162 (G Corps 44, R Dumbleton 3-33), Chesterton 2nd 126 (P Talbot 45, A Barrett 3-32).

Division 10

Kidlington 3rd 191-7 (P Hewitt 61no, R Dogar 30), Charlbury 3rd 162 (C Rogers 4-43).

Kilkenny 2nd 140-8 (D Floyd 61no, G Ellis 4-17), Westcott 2nd 74 (S Edwards 5-10).

Comments

Comments are closed on this article.

Send us your news, pictures and videos

Most read stories

Local Info

Enter your postcode, town or place name

About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree