Oxford MailRESULTS: June 14 (From Oxford Mail)

Get involved: send your photos, videos, news & views by texting OXFORD NEWS to 80360 or email us

RESULTS: June 14

Oxford Mail: RESULTS: June 14 RESULTS: June 14

Division 1

Twyford 126 (T Hussain 35, J Parish 4-35), Buckingham Town 130-4 (C Price 77no, B Afzal 3-49).

Cumnor 183 (J Douglas 35, A Price 5-27, K Nawaz 3-38), Oxford 2nd 147-9 (H Eltham 37no, A Hall 37, A Morteza 5-29).

Thame Town 314-9 (H Mushtaq 157, J Crichton 63, J Blackwell 3-84), Great Brickhill 296-8 (M Baker 101, A DeBeer 61, B Webb 33, D Aris 33, W Rooney 4-59, M Higgs 3-96).

Oxford Downs 183-8 (D Woods 46no, W Watts 32), Banbury 2nd 185-6 (C Hill 72no, S Beck 34, W Mehmood 3-46).

Tiddington 202-7 (T Rowley 101, Z Malik 3-31), Wolverton Town 113 (M Johnson 4-8, M Maule 4-49).

Division 2

Aston Rowant 2nd 159 (L Lewis 32, T Light 5-50), Leighton Buzzard Town 161-3 (P Whatmore 63no).

Bledlow Village 172 (W Woodward 47, A Mould 36, G Jenkins 5-30, K Sear 4-49), Cublington 138 (G Jenkins 71, B Moore 4-46, M Bolton 3-28).

Cropredy 132 (E Somerton 44, R Gordon 3-14, J Harris 3-20, O Dimbylow 3-40), Challow & Childrey 136-5 (R Gordon 63, J Penrose 35).

Abingdon Vale 101, Horspath 2nd 102-6.

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 133 (J Engelbrecht 4-36, P Toovey 3-24, J Doodson 3-30), Long Marston 137-2 (J Beesley 87no, A Ward 37).

Division 3

Banbury 3rd 171, Shipton-under-Wych-wood 2nd 173-4 Great & Little Tew 2nd 165 (R Catling 38, M Darby 33, S Newman 5-53, B Talbot 3-13), Bletchley Town 73 (R Taylor 6-26, J Thomas 3-10).

Didcot 225-5 (S Burningham 64, H Brisland 42, I Demain 34, S Couldrick 33no), Buckingham Town 2nd 89-8 (R Keat 3-9).

Dinton 2nd 254 (N Roberts 102, W Ebsworth 36, R Biggs 36, J Soppett 4-57), Oxford Downs 2nd 130-8 (J Green 4-47, W Ebsworth 3-15).

Bicester & North Oxford 124-7 (M Collins 43, M Anson 4-21), Sandford St Martin 130-2 (T Goffe 42, G Phillips-Tebb 40, T Lowe 31no).

Division 4

Witney Mills 198-9 (D Swindells 54, S Haselgrove 52, E Holland 4-27), Chearsley 63 (C Wimalarathna 5-25, I Claridge 3-7).

East Oxford 136 (M Abbasi 35, D Eaton 6-76, A Webb 4-54), Horley 139-1 (A Stanley 52no, D Taylor 50no).

Great Brickhill 2nd 157 (A Boad 37no, A Harwood 36, A Rose 4-35, P Semmens 4-41), Kimble 160-0 (S Richards 103no, B Mooney 43no).

Bledlow Ridge 188-8 (R Hawkins 39, M Warner 5-44, R Giles 3-49), Kingston Bagpuize 189-9 (M Cecchini 79, J Manion 5-46).

Leighton Buzzard Town 2nd 215 (D Roberts 61, B Denton 4-43), Blewbury & Wallingford 125 (J Fraser 36no, M Carey 34, R Krynauw 4-36, Y Mistry 3-31).

Division 5

Cumnor 2nd 111 (P Butcher 4-14, M Butcher 4-42), Abingdon Vale 2nd 113-4 (C Butcher 45no).

Oxford 3rd 181-6 (B Pedersen 64, M Picknett 54), Stokenchurch 130-8 (A Latif 49, M Murfett 3-29, C Biel 3-29).

Brackley 198-7 (E Carpenter 98no), Thame Town 2nd 78-8 (M Furness 35, R Cartwright 4-22).

Didcot 2nd 122-8 (B Smith 3-30), Tiddington 2nd 123-4 (D Risden 31).

Bledlow Village 2nd 331 (T Moore 140, M Tapping 58, I Perna 4-66, J Heslington 3-59), Twyford 2nd 227 (S Lyon 43no, J Goff 38, H Sweeney 31, T Moore 4-71).

Division 6

Bledlow Ridge 2nd 256-6 (G Fryer 141no, D Bird 61, K Ahmed 3-38), Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd 257-7 (K Ahmed 56, J Ingram 55no).

East Oxford 2nd 141 (S Shepherd 4-37, J Coles 3-52), Aston Rowant 3rd 145-2 (G Stanton 103no).

Wolverton Town 2nd 108 (R Butler 57, P Myatt 4-10, C Haggett 4-21), Great & Little Tew 3rd 102 (A Iqbal 4-16, W Fayaaz 3-29, G Dickenson 3-39).

Challow & Childrey 2nd 159 (A Lynch 71, J Earnshaw 4-30), Horspath 3rd 162-5 (J Earnshaw 54no, G Hamilton 35, D O’Connor 34).

Long Marston 2nd 187-8 (R Miscampbell 37, P Marsh 34, P Young 33, M Pallett 3-34), Banbury 4th 175 (T Bunting 74, R Freeman 31, S Woodruff 5-32, S Mcleman 3-56).

Division 7

Sandford St Martin 2nd 86 (R Newman 4-24, A White 3-13), Abingdon Vale 3rd 65 (M Thompson 4-30, D Green 3-29).

Buckingham Town 3rd 159-8 (T Reilly 59, A Peshavaria 48no, K Dave 5-38), Bicester & North Oxford 2nd 162-4 (N Moorman 72).

Cropredy 2nd 150-9 (W Stevenson 30, G Shrews 5-51), Bletchley Town 2nd 151-3 (D Sheppard 70, G Shrews 44).

Cublington 2nd 152-9 (P Tomlinson 59), Oxford 4th 131-9.

Horley 2nd 110 (D Allen 5-24), Didcot 3rd 59 (R Hart 6-22, S Atkinson 4-22).

Division 8

Brackley 2nd 177-7 (D Barnes 57, I Harris 30, R Woodley 3-29, D Jacob 3-42), Kingston Bagpuize 2nd 96 (T Scrase 54, D Barnes 3-14, I Harris 3-44).

Cumnor 3rd 159-7 (D Hicks 52, A Williams 40, A Proctor 3-56), Banbury 5th 128-9 (S Howarth 4-26).

Horspath 4th 244-3 (A Rafiq 74no, D Watts 53, J Perkins 49, C Thompson 32), Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd 74 (C Fox 3-4).

Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd 203-9 (J Senior 53, J Knibbs 43, R Owen 3-28, S Wilson 3-42), Oxford Downs 3rd 204-3 (G Whittaker 79no, A Owen 67, J Richards 48no).

Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd 152 (S Edwards, 45, U Ijaz 4-19, L Gladdy 3-58), Tiddington 3rd 153-4 (U Ijaz 40no, A Cashman 36, M Addison 31).

Division 9

Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th 119 (S Dickens 48), Aston Rowant 4th 121-2 (J Davies 53, G Condon 40).

Kimble 2nd 109 (J Price 40no, M Keable 6-16), Long Marston 3rd 110-2 (M Lyons 39).

Great & Little Tew 4th 140-7 (T Clayton 36), Stokenchurch 2nd 80 (S Wadell 3-11, R Watts 3-23).

Thame Town 3rd 82 (T Spindler 4-14), Chearsley 2nd 83-1 (M Claridge 44no).

Bledlow Village 3rd 83 (D Male 4-23), Witney Mills 2nd 89-8 (S Kanibar 7-2).

Division 10

Abingdon Vale 4th 161-9 (C Lim 98, R Ramsunder 31, O Hill 4-28, N Bint 3-54), Challow & Childrey 3rd 142 (J Shephard 38, C Lim 3-16).

Bicester & North Oxford 3rd 145 (M Simpson 63, S Conway 36, A Hussain 3-17), Cropredy 3rd 147-8 (G Buckingham 54, R Plumbe 3-19, M Simpson 3-34).

Didcot 4th 37 (S Roberts 3-10), Leighton Buzzard Town 3rd 38-0.

Twyford 3rd 199-7 (B Harper 73, S Deal 41, T Flint 3-40), Dinton 3rd 85 (S Harper 4-19, J Bleasedale 3-4).

Comments

Comments are closed on this article.

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree