RESULTS: June 7

RESULTS: June 7

RESULTS: June 7

First published in Sport

Division 1

Banbury 2nd 168-7 (E Smith 62, J Ramandan Pulle 3-40) Wolverton Town 171-9 (K Lampard 87, O Wright 4-34).

Cumnor 140 (M Lake 33, H Ackland 31no, S Jones 31, J Parish 3-23, W Platts 3-33), Buckingham Town 141-7 (S Brunning 53, C Thompson 4-46).

Oxford Downs 118-9 (W Bartlett 40, F Simon 4-21, A Price 4-27), Oxford 2nd 121-6.

Great Brickhill 172-9 (A De Beer 69, G Carter 30, M Johnston 4-17), Tiddington 161 (N Pykett 65, G Humphries 7-49, J Blackwell 3-39).

Twyford v Thame Town – abandoned.

Division 2

Bledlow Village 251-7 (A Mould 118no, M Pearce 56no), Abingdon Vale 123 (J Cardy 30, D Pearce 3-16).

Challow & Childrey v Aston Rowant 2nd – abandoned.

Cropredy v Long Marston – abandoned.

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 224 (B Ali 66, A Ali 43, T Rattigan 39), Cublington 160 (A Ali 6-37).

Horspath 2nd 153 (S Green 65, B Henderson 36, L Selfe 4-36, D Scott 3-43), Leighton Buzzard Town 154-5 (P Whatmore 75, A Francis 56no).

Division 3

Bicester & North Oxford 209-5 (R Moore 50no, R Green 49no, R Simpson 31, I Mohammed 3-52), Banbury 3rd 119 (D Savin 3-16, R Simpson 3-34).

Dinton 2nd v Sandford St Martin – abandoned.

Didcot 143 (C Morrison 55, K Taylor 5-20), Great & Little Tew 2nd 149-5 (M Clark 52, J Haggett 41, M Jeacock 33).

Buckingham Town 2nd 57 (S Roberts 5-16), Oxford Downs 2nd 61-4 (W Hook 32no).

Bletchley Town 127 (T Woodwards 32, V Guiraud 4-32), Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd 131-4 (S Bates 37no, R Hayes 35).

Division 4

Bledlow Ridge v Leighton Buzzard Town 2nd – abandoned.

Chearsley 153-6 (J Veness 41, M Ricketts 40), Kimble 156-6 (D Bull 44no, S Richards 43, E Holland 3-46).

East Oxford 189-9 (M Khan 52, A Shah 37, R Giles 3-64), Kingston Bagpuize 61 (M Khan 5-5).

Horley 252-5 (D Clark 72no, D Taylor 66, N Tarrant 53no, J Abbotts 34), Great Brickhill 2nd 168-8 (D DeBruyn 3-40, P Papenfus 3-65).

Blewbury & Wallingford 199-8 (J Barrett 65, S Haselgrove 3-75), Witney Mills 183-7 (S Haselgrove 63, M Evans 56, T Newell 3-14).

Division 5

Bledlow Village 2nd 198-8 (T Moore 62, M Goodchild 41, M Butcher 4-61, L Mitchell 3-46), Abingdon Vale 2nd 181-6 (C Butcher 77, P Butcher 69).

Brackley v Stokenchurch – abandoned.

Cumnor 2nd v Oxford 3rd – abandoned.

Didcot 2nd v Twyford 2nd – abandoned.

Thame Town 2nd v Tiddington 2nd – abandoned.

Division 6

Horspath 3rd 158 (D O’Connor 51, C Jones 31, L Lewis 5-28), Aston Rowant 3rd 161-2 (P Plumridge 75no, M Luxford 38).

Banbury 4th v Challow & Childrey 2nd – abandoned.

Bledlow Ridge 2nd 87 (P Toovey 4-10, C West 4-13), Long Marston 2nd 88-1 (M Shepherd 40no).

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd v Great & Little Tew 3rd – abandoned.

Wolverton Town 2nd v East Oxford 2nd – abandoned.

Division 7

Abingdon Vale 3rd 152-4 (P Evans 70no), Bletchley Town 2nd 136-9.

Didcot 3rd v Cublington 2nd – abandoned.

Horley 2nd v Buckingham Town 3rd – abandoned.

Oxford 4th 186-9 (M Sheehan 76, H Porter 62, E Ferris 4-12), Cropredy 2nd 110 (M Hassan 5-20).

Sandford St Martin 2nd v Bicester & North Oxford 2nd – abandoned.

Division 8

Banbury 5th v Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd – abandoned.

Horspath 4th v Brackley 2nd – abandoned.

Kingston Bagpuize 2nd v Cumnor 3rd – abandoned.

Tiddington 3rd v Oxford Downs 3rd – abandoned.

Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd – abandoned.

Division 9

Bledlow Village 3rd v Long Marston 3rd – abandoned.

Chearsley 2nd 170-6 (M Claridge 63, S Priscott 3-19), Great & Little Tew 4th 106 (S Priscott 43, M Claridge 4-13, T Spindler 4-19).

Thame Town 3rd 107 (S Skeggs 3-20), Kimble 2nd 110-6 (T Skeggs 31no, G Earwicker 5-40).

Witney Mills 2nd 147-9 (N Ireson 37, M Williams 30, G Jenkins 4-41, B Norgrove 4-42), Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th 148-7 (S Dickens 37no, N Ireson 3-36).

Aston Rowant 4th 271-7 (D West 96, J Davis 72, P Holt 33, S Leppard 3-54), Stokenchurch 2nd 62 (L Hurley 5-29, A Dugmore 5-30).

Division 10

Abingdon Vale 4th v Dinton 3rd – abandoned.

Challow & Childrey 3rd 127-7 (L Stock 62, J Harris 44, L James 3-7), Bicester & North Oxford 3rd 130-5 (S Conway 43).

Twyford 3rd v Didcot 4th – abandoned.

Comments

Comments are closed on this article.

Send us your news, pictures and videos

Most read stories

Local Info

Enter your postcode, town or place name

About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree