Oxford MailRESULTS: May 10 (From Oxford Mail)

Get involved: send your photos, videos, news & views by texting OXFORD NEWS to 80360 or email us

RESULTS: May 10

Oxford Mail: RESULTS: May 10 RESULTS: May 10

Division 1

Twyford 216-8 (K Hussain 56no, T Hussain 32, S Khari 32, S Jones 3-29), Cumnor 177 (A Morteza 67no, B Asal 4-42, Z Hussain 3-42, M Stanway 3-43).

Great Brickhill 148-9 (M Baker 51, G Morris 31, S Hart 3-24, O Murray 3-25), Banbury 2nd 126-9 (G Humphries 6-25).

Tiddington 135 (C Davies 4-21), Thame Town 136-5 (J Nielsen 57).

Buckingham Town 139-9 (Stafford 35, Costley 3-42, Rafiq 3-35), Oxford Downs 128 (Mehmood 36, Watts 33, Parish 4-27).

Wolverton Tn v Oxford 2nd – aband-oned.

Division 2

Cropredy 154-9 (H Walters 36, A Vickers 33, D Matthews 3-2, L Lewis 3-35, P Humphreys 3-40), Aston Rowant 2nd 157-2 (D Matthews 72, G Reid 54no).

Leighton Buzzard Town 217-7 (P Whatmore 107, D Scott 47, B Moore 4-76), Bledlow Village 115 (A Mould 30, J Kempster 4-15, L Selfe 4-44).

Horspath 2nd 149 (L Finch 53, R Gordon 4-27), Challow & Childrey 150-8 (C Warboy 32no, A Cummings 4-29).

Cublington 86 (P Toovey 4-25, H Sim 3-18), Long Marston 87-1 (M Shepherd 46no).

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 92 (J Guthrie 40, P White 4-16, J Butcher 3-12), Abingdon Vale 88 (A Premkumar 32, M Strong 3-17, A Ahmed 3-20).

Division 3

Banbury 3rd v Dinton 2nd – abandoned.

Bletchley Town v Bicester & North Oxford – abandoned.

Buckingham Town 2nd v Great & Little Tew 2nd – abandoned.

Didcot v Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd – abandoned.

Sandford St Martin 138 (M Robey 55, S Roberts 4-14, T Dingwall 3-43), Oxford Downs 2nd 139-4 (I Caunce 43no, W Hook 32no).

Division 4

Horley 288-5 (D Clark 105no, N Tarrant 85, D Taylor 34, J Hart 30, N Davies 3-50), Chearsley 118-8 (J Veness 36, D De Bruyn 4-37).

Kimble 96 (S Hasslegrove 4-25, O Burney 4-27), Witney Mills 100-4 (B Rose 3-42).

Kingston Bagpuize 41 (L Morgan 7-4), Great Brickhill 2nd 42-2.

East Oxford 250-8 (N Khan 81, A Alam 43, A Ali 31, R Krynauw 3-48, S Roberts 3-51), Leighton Buzzard Town 2nd 122 (N Khan 3-23).

Blewbury & Wallingford 201-8 (C Allen 63, R Sessions 49, C Taylor 3-21, I Choudry 3-32), Bledlow Ridge 91 (Q Sanders 3-18, W Ainsworth 3-22).

Division 5

Didcot 2nd 145 (V Perera 59, L Mitchell 4-43, M Butcher 3-19), Abingdon Vale 2nd 149-2 (T Pollard 76, J Ford 54no).

Bledlow Village 2nd 110 (R Scott 37, M Murfett 4-32), Oxford 3rd 111-3 (N Khan 54no).

Stokenchurch 106 (A Latif 36, A Jones 6-27), Cumnor 2nd 57 (S Read 6-32).

Brackley 163-7 (R Cartwright 38, J Rowland 37, M Lowe 35), Tiddington 2nd 161-8 (J Higgs 39, B Smith 34, J Rowland 3-36).

Thame Town 2nd 134 (S Roberts 4-38, T Jackson 3-31), Twyford 2nd 138-7 (S Rob-erts 38no, S Lyon 32no, I McStay 4-13).

Division 6

Bledlow Ridge 2nd 108 (S Partington 3-4, A Stevens 3-14), Banbury 4th 109-5 (I Murdoch 3-36).

Challow & Childrey 2nd 73 (Coles 3-6), Aston Rowant 3rd 75-0 (Staunton 39, Walker 36).

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd 143 (O Malik 4-22, U Rehman 3-33), East Oxford 2nd 146-3 (A Hamid 64, M Manzoor 46).

Long Marston 2nd 204-8 (P Jackson 60no, M Wareham 53, C Hickman 4-39, R Taylor 3-36), Great & Little Tew 3rd 172 (R Catling 78, S McLeman 6-44).

Wolverton Town 2nd 171 (R Butler 46, Z Wade 33, R Pykett 5-21), Horspath 3rd 145-8 (B Evans 52, A Manger 43, A Akhlaq 3-33, J Ramadanapulle 3-41).

Division 7

Abingdon Vale 3rd 119 (A Symons 5-31, C Walia 4-24), Oxford 4th 105 (A White 5-21, G Evans 3-43).

Bletchley Town 2nd 77, Bicester & North Oxford 2nd 80-3 (S Conway 34).

Buckingham Town 3rd v Sandford St Martin 2nd – abandoned.

Cropredy 2nd v Didcot 3rd – abandoned.

Horley 2nd 130-6, Cublington 2nd 119.

Division 8

Brackley 2nd v Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd – abandoned.

Horspath 4th 95 (M Todd 4-23, H Gillett 3-17), Cumnor 3rd 59 (A Rehman 4-6).

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd 59 (L Glady 3-3, C Evans 3-7), Tiddington 3rd 60-2.

Oxford Downs 3rd v Banbury 5th – abandoned.

Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd v Kingston Bagpuize 2nd – abandoned.

Division 9

Great & Little Tew 4th 148 (S Priscott 72, H Fry 5-22), Aston Rowant 4th 149-7 (G Condon 35, J Brown 32, S Priscott 4-25).

Kimble 2nd 90 (S Skeggs 41, T Spindler 5-35), Chearsley 2nd 94-4 (S Burnham 63no, D Pocknell 3-20).

Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th 62 (M Keable 3-8, S Woodruff 3-12), Long Marston 3rd 63-4 (A Prior-Wandesford 3-19).

Thame Town 3rd 87 (I Chappell 41no, L Cracker 3-1, A Wagerfield 3-15), Bledlow Village 3rd 88-3 (T Walker 50no).

Witney Mills 2nd 223-5 (M Williams 94, J Harrison 54, T Plows 3-62), Stokenchurch 2nd 127 (A Hunt 43, O Hucks 35, A Srinivasaraghavan 6-21).

Division 10

Cropredy 3rd 154 (Z Khan 87, D Spencer 31, S Harper 6-31), Twyford 3rd 102-6 (M Starkie 3-28).

Dinton 3rd v Bicester & North Oxford 3rd – abandoned.

Leighton Buzzard Town 3rd 194-6 (W Smith 94, R Berry 4-50), Abingdon Vale 4th 110-7 (G Cook 45, M Childs 4-18).

Comments

Comments are closed on this article.

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree