SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
NPOWER LEAGUE TWO
Fleetwood Tn v Oxford Utd.
BLUE SQUARE BET NORTH
Stalybridge Celtic v Oxford City.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Chippenham v Banbury Utd.
Div 1 South & West: Didcot Tn v Winchester, North Leigh v Swindon Supermarine, Sholing v Abingdon Utd.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Abingdon Tn v Marlow, Highmoor Ibis v Shrivenham, Thame Utd v Kidlington, Witney Tn v Flackwell Heath, Wokingham & Emmb v Ardley Utd.
Div 1: Lydney Tn v Hook Norton, Old Woodstock Tn v Clanfield, Purton v Carterton.
Div 1 East: Chinnor v AFC Hinksey, Headington Ams v Maidenhead Utd, Henley Tn v Easington Spts, Milton Utd v Woodley Tn, Penn & Tylers Green v Didcot Tn Res.
Div 2 West (Reserve): Brimscombe & Thrupp v Old Woodstock Tn, Cheltenham Saracens v Wantage Tn, Hook Norton v Shortwood Utd.
Div 2 East (Reserve): Easington Spts v Ascot Utd, Kidlington v Rayners Lane.
OXFORDSHIRE INTERMEDIATE CUP
Quarter-final: Northway Boys v North Leigh Res.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Adderbury Park v Bletchingdon, Charlton v Garsington, Kennington v Freeland, Launton Spts v Horspath, Marston Saints v OUP, Oxford Irish v Riverside, Stonesfield v Mansfield Rd.
Div 1: Broughton & NN v Kidlington OB, Chalgrove v Yarnton, Enstone v Watlington, Northway v Eynsham.
Div 2: Bletchingdon Res v Marston Saints Res, Eynsham Res v Freeland Res, Garsington Res v Kennington Res, OUP Res v Launton Spts Res, Yarnton Res v Adderbury Park Res.
Div 3: Horspath Res v Oxford Irish Res, Mansfield Rd Res v Stonesfield Res, Watlington Res v Charlton Res.
BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP
5th round: Letcombe v Marlow Utd.
BERKS & BUCKS JUNIOR CUP
5th round: Westwood Utd Res v Childrey Utd Res.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
League Cup 2nd round: Crowmarsh Gifford Res v Faringdon Tn A, Didcot Casuals A v Drayton Res, Hagbourne Utd Res v Ardington Res.
Div 1: AFC Wallingford v East Hendred, Benson AFC v Saxton Rov, Berinsfield v Childrey Utd, Didcot Casuals v Sutton Courtenay, Faringdon Tn v Kintbury Rgrs, Harwell International v Crowmarsh Gifford, Wootton & Dry Sandford v Long Wittenham Ath.
Div 2: Abingdon Utd Res v Drayton, Benson Lions v Dorchester, Saxton Rov Res v Ardington & L, Steventon v Marcham, Wantage Tn A v Coleshill Utd.
Div 3: Blewbury v Stanford in the Vale, East Hendred Res v Didcot Casuals Res, Kintbury Res v Faringdon Tn Res, Marcham Res v Milton Utd Res, Radley v Hagbourne Utd.
Div 4: Coleshill Utd Res v Blewbury Res, Drayton Res v Hanney Utd, Long Wittenham Res v Wootton Res, Stanford in the Vale Res v Grove Rgrs, Warborough Utd v Westminster.
Div 5: Challow v Benson Lions Res, Sutton Courtenay Res v Radley Res.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
All matches postponed
OXFORD CITY FA
Fairview v Comm Allstars, Rose Hill v AFC Blackbirds.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Heyford Ath v Star Bicester, KEA v Hanwell Utd, Sinclair Utd v Steeple Aston.
Div 1: Hornton v Deddington Tn Res, Highfield Old Boys Res v Fenny Compton, Sinclair Utd Res v Bishops Itchington.
Div 2: Banbury Rgrs v Kings Sutton Res, Banbury Tn v Slade Farm Utd, Chesterton v Wroxton Heath, FC Langford v Middleton Cheney, Hardwick Old Boys v Souldern.
Div 3: Banbury Galaxy v Swis, Chacombe v Diverse, Chasewell Park v Heyford Park, Merton v Wroxton Spts.
Div 4: Bishops Itchington Res v Heyford Ath Res, Steeple Aston Res v Woodford Utd A, Swis Res v Gyftid.
Lord Jersey Cup 4th round: Cropredy v Abba Ath, Woodford Utd v Finmere.
Coronation Cup 2nd round: Bloxham v Deddington Tn, Bodicote Spts v Heyford Utd.
Geoff Wilson Cup 2nd round: Wroxton Spts Res v KEA Res.
SOUTH & WEST COUNTIES YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP
Under 18: Oxfordshire v Berks & Bucks (Carterton, 2pm).
RUGBY
LV CUP Pool 4: Harlequins v London Welsh (3pm).
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National 2 South: Worthing v Chinnor (2), Launceston v Henley (2.30).
National 3 South West: Oxford Harlequins v Maiden-head.
South West 1 East: Witney v Old Centralians.
Southern Counties North: Buckingham v Wallingford, Grove v Alchester.
Midlands 2 West (South): Droitwich v Banbury.
BB&O Premier Div: Gosford All Blacks v Bicester, Harwell v Aylesbury Ath, Littlemore v Stow-on-the-Wold.
BB&O Championship: Chesham v Abingdon, Didcot v Winslow, Faringdon v Wheatley.
BB&O Div 1: Maidenhead 2nd v Witney 2nd, Marlow 2nd v Chinnor 3rd, Reading 2nd v Henley 3rd.
BB&O Div 2: Aylesbury 2nd v Witney 3rd, Bicester 2nd v Alchester 2nd, Bletchley 2nd v Wallingford 2nd, Oxford Harlequins 2nd v Reading Abbey 2nd.
BB&O Div 3 North: Bicester 3rd v Chipping Norton 2nd, Chinnor 4th v Banbury 2nd, Henley 4th v Maidenhead 4th, Witney 4th v Amersham & Chiltern 3rd.
BB&O Div 3 South: Grove 2nd v Windsor 3rd.
BB&O Div 4: Abingdon 2nd v Wallingford 3rd, Oxford Harlequins 3rd v Marlow 3rd, Reading Abbey 3rd v Harwell 2nd, Wheatley 2nd v Reading 4th.
HOCKEY SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Div 1: London Wayfarers v Oxford Hawks, Oxford Univ v Eastbourne.
Prem Div 2: Lewes v Banbury.
Regional 1: Ashford (Middx) v Henley, Oxford v OMT, Oxford Hawks 2nd v Wallingford.
Regional 2: Eastcote 2nd v Witney, Newbury & T v Oxford 2nd.
MBB&O Div 1: Banbury 2nd v Maidenhead 2nd, British Airways v Bicester, Oxford 3rd v Ashford 2nd.
MBB&O Div 2: Abingdon v Newbury & Tn 2nd, Henley v Phoenix & R, Oxford Hawks 3rd v Amersham & Chalfont 2nd.
MBB&O Div 3: Milton Keynes 3rd v Thame, Oxford 5th v Tring, Wallingford 2nd v Oxford 4th.
MBB&O Div 4: Phoenix & R 2nd v Henley 3rd, Witney 2nd v OMT 3rd.
WOMEN SOUTH CLUBS LEAGUE
Div 2: Wycombe v Oxford.
Div 3A: Wallingford v Witney (11.45).
ICE HOCKEY ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Cup Group 2: Bracknell v Oxford City Stars (6pm).
SUNDAY
FOOTBALL
CRITCHLEYS UTV LEAGUE
Devenney Cup 2nd: Didcot Casuals v Railway Wheatley, Red Lion Islip v Oxford SSC, AFC Jericho v Kings Arms Wheatley.
Premier Div: Kidlington Royals v Dorchester Utd.
Div 1: Brightwell v Northway, AFC Crowmarsh, Standlake Garage, King & Queen Wheatley v Sutton Revolution, Zubry Oxford v Rutherford.
Div 2: Forest Hill v AFC Valley, Sutton Wands v Iffley Harriers, Tree Grove v Abingdon Exiles, Sporting Headington Acad v Freeland Yeoman, Northway Res v Checkendon Exiles.
Div 3: Abba Ath v JET, Woodstock Wands v Black Swan, Chatsworth Buccaneers v AFC Brightwell, Watlington Wands v Milton Midgets, North Oxford Con Club v Green Tree Wallingford.
MONDAY
FOOTBALL
BLUE SQUARE BET NORTH
Bradford PA v Oxford City.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Div 1 South & West: Mangotsfield v Didcot Tn.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Binfield v Thame Utd.
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
NPOWER LEAGUE TWO
Oxford Utd v Burton Albion.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Banbury Utd v Kettering Tn.
Div 1 South & West: Yate Tn v North Leigh.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Abingdon Tn v Holyport, Wantage Tn v Ardley Utd.
Div 2 East: Chinnor v Penn & Tylers Green, Thame Utd v Bracknell Tn.
ATHLETICS
Oxfordshire Schools Cross Country Championship (Radley College, 1.45pm).
WEDNESDAY
FOOTBALL
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR CUP
Quarter-final: Oxford Utd v Chinnor (Thame Utd, 7.30).
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Floodlit Cup 3rd round: Cheltenham Saracens v Highworth Tn.
BANBURY & DISTRICT FA
Eric Morris Cup semi-final: Heyford Park v Kea Res (Bicester Tn).
ALL matches due to be played on Oxford City Council pitches this weekend – except Court Place Farm – have been postponed.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here