SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
NPOWER LEAGUE TWO
Oxford Utd v Fleetwood Tn.
BLUE SQUARE BET NORTH
Oxford City v Histon.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: St Albans City v Banbury Utd.
Div 1 South & West: Abingdon Utd v Tiverton Tn, Bishops Cleeve v North Leigh, Yate Tn v Didcot Tn.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Bluefin Sports Supp Cup 1st round: AFC Hinksey v Ascot Utd, Letcombe v Didcot Tn Res.
Premier Div: Abingdon Tn v Cheltenham Saras, Binfield v Kidlington, Marlow v Witney Tn, Shriven-ham v Ardley Utd, Slimbridge v Oxford City Nom.
Div 1 West: Malmesbury Vic v Hook Norton, New College Swindon v Clanfield, North Leigh Res v Lydney Tn, Old Woodstock Tn v Lambourn Sports.
Div 1 East: Bracknell Tn v Chinnor, Henley Tn v Headington Am, Milton Utd v Rayners Lane.
Div 2 West (Reserve): Highworth Tn v Wantage Tn, Hook Norton v Letcombe, Shortwood Utd v Shrivenham.
Div 2 East: Chinnor v Ascot Utd, Easington Sports v Holyport, Kidlington v Binfield, Thame Utd v Slough.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Adderbury Park v Garsington, Charlton v Riverside, Horspath v Kennington, Marston Saints v Oxford Irish, OUP v Bletchingdon, Stonesfield v Launton Sports.
Div 1: Enstone v Eynsham, Kidlington OB v Broughton & NN, North Oxford v Yarnton, Northway v Long Crendon, Oakley v Chalgrove, Watlington v Middleton Cheney.
Div 2: Bletchingdon Res v Freeland Res, Garsington Res v Marston Saints Res, Middleton Cheney Res v OUP Res, Yarnton Res v Eynsham Res.
Div 3: Broughton & NN Res v Oxford Irish Res.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Bodicote Sports v Highfield Old Boys, Hanwell Utd v Abba Ath, Heyford Ath v Deddington Tn, KEA v Woodford Utd.
Div 1: Deddington Tn Res v Bloxham, Fenny Compton v Hornton.
Div 2: Banbury Rgrs v Slade Farm Utd, Chesterton v Middleton Cheney, FC Langford v Finmere, Kings Sutton Res v Banbury Tn, Wroxton Heath v Souldern.
Div 3: Banbury Galaxy v Merton, Bloxham Res v Swis, Chacombe v Diverse, Chasewell Park v Heyford Park, Woodford Utd Res v Wroxton Sports.
Div 4: Gyftid v Bishops Itchington Res, Swis Res v Woodford Utd A.
Coronation Cup 1st round: Bishops Itchington v Heyford Utd, Steeple Aston v Star Bicester.
Geoff Wilson Cup 2nd round: Finmere Res v Bodicote Sports Res, Highfield Old Boys Res v Heyford Ath Res, Sinclair Utd Res v Steeple Aston Res, Wroxton Sports Res v KEA Res.
RUGBY
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National 2 South: Lydney v Henley (3).
Midlands 2 West (South): Bedworth v Banbury.
BB&O Premier Div: Gosford All Blacks v Stow-on-the-Wold.
GREYHOUNDS
Evening meeting (Oxford Stadium, 7.35pm).
WEDNESDAY
FOOTBALL
NPOWER LEAGUE TWO
Exeter City v Oxford Utd (3pm).
BLUE SQUARE BET NORTH
Brackley Tn v Oxford City (3pm)
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Banbury v Leamington.
Div 1 South & West: Didcot Tn v Abingdon Utd, North Leigh v Hungerford Tn.)
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Ardley Utd v Flackwell Heath, Highworth Tn v Shrivenham, Kidlington v Abingdon Tn, Reading Tn v Witney Tn, Thame Utd v Wantage Tn.
Div 1 West: Clanfield v North Leigh Res (11.30), Hook Norton v Old Woodstock Tn, Lambourn Sports v Letcombe.
Div 1 East: AFC Hinksey v Headington Ams, Chinnor v Didcot Tn, Milton Utd v Easington Sports, Woodley Tn v Henley Tn.
THURSDAY
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Oxford City Nomads v Marlow (7.45).
FRIDAY
GREYHOUNDS
Evening meeting (Oxford Stadium, 7.35pm).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here