SATURDAY.
FOOTBALL.
NPOWER LEAGUE TWO.
Bristol Rovers v Oxford Utd.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE.
Premier Div: Swindon Supermarine v Oxford City, Weymouth v Banbury Utd.
Div 1 South & West: Abingdon Utd v Bideford, Clevedon v North Leigh, Didcot Tn v Mangotsfield.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE.
Supp Cup 2nd round: Cricklade Tn v Purton.
Premier Div: Abingdon Tn v Highworth Tn, Ascot Utd v Thame Utd, Cheltenham Sars v Witney Tn, Holyport v Binfield, Kidlington v Fairford Tn, Oxford City Noms v Reading Tn, Shortwood Utd v Ardley Utd, Shrivenham v Henley Tn, Slimbridge v Flackwell Heath, Wantage Tn v Bracknell Tn.
Div 1 West: Brimscombe & Thrup v Tytherington Rocks, Cirencester Tn Dev v Carterton, Clanfield v Trowbridge Tn, Malmesbury Vic v Easington Spts, Old Woodstock Tn v Lydney Tn, Winterbourne Utd v Headington Ams, Wootton Bassett Tn v Hook Norton.
Div 1 East: Chalfont Wasps v Penn & Tylers Grn, Chinnor v Finchampstead, Hungerford Tn Dev v Thatcham Tn Res, Lambourn Spts v Highmoor Ibis, Letcombe v Abingdon Utd Res, Maidenhead Utd Res v Didcot Tn Res, Milton Utd v Newbury.
Div 2 West (Reserve): Easington Spts v Wootton Bassett T, Fairford Tn v Gloucester City, Highworth Tn v Clanfield, Hook Norton v Shrivenham, Witney Tn v Wantage Tn.
Div 2 East (Reserve): Binfield v Chalfont Wasps, Finchampstead v Chinnor, Penn & Tylers Grn v Thame Utd, Rayners Lane v Milton Utd, Reading Tn v Newbury.
Presidents Reserve Cup 1st round: Henley Tn v Cricklade Tn.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE.
Premier Div: Garsington v Bletchingdon, Horspath v Adderbury Park, Kennington v Marston Saints, Launton Spts v Mansfield Rd, OUP v Freeland, Oxford Irish v Hinksey, Stonesfield v Slade Farm.
Div 1: Chadlington v Eynsham, Enstone v Middleton Cheney, Kidlington OB v Riverside, Long Crendon v Broughton & NN, North Oxford v Northway, Oakley v Charlton, Watlington v Yarnton.
Div 2: Adderbury Park Res v Garsington Res, Bletchingdon Res v Stonesfield Res, Freeland Res v Launton Spts Res, Marston Saints Res v OUP Res, Slade Farm Res v Eynsham Res.
Div 3: Broughton & NN Res v Middleton Cheney Res, Charlton Res v Kennington Res, Hinksey Res v Enstone Res.
OFA JOHN FATHERS JUNIOR SHIELD.
Quarter-finals: Bodicote Spts v Thame Tn, Sams Utd v Berinsfield, Ducklington v Carterton A, Chalgrove v Chipping Norton Town Swifts.
BERKS & BUCKS JUNIOR CUP.
6th round: Hurst v Ardington & Lockinge.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE.
Charity Shield quarter-finals: Crowmarsh Gifford v Dorchester, Didcot Casuals v Wootton & DS.
League Cup quarter-finals: Blewbury Res v Didcot Casuals, Childrey Utd Res v Harwell Int Res, East Hendred Res v Long Wittenham Res, Marcham Res. v Faringdon Tn A.
War Memorial Cup quarter-final: Hanney Utd v Steventon.
Div 1: Faringdon Tn v Long Wittenham Ath, Harwell International v Kintbury Rgrs, Harwell Village v Drayton, Saxton Rov v Benson AFC.
Div 2: Benson AFC Res v Marcham, Lambourn Spts Res v Sutton Courtenay.
Div 3: Drayton Res v Blewbury, Kintbury Res v Coleshill Utd, Wantage Tn A v Faringdon Tn Res, Wootton Res v Didcot Casuals Res.
Div 4 East: Radley Utd v Westminster, Sutton Courtenay Res v Steventon Res.
Div 4 West: Appleton Stars v Uffington Utd, Coleshill Utd Res. v Ardington Res, Grove Rgrs v Stanford in the Vale Res.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA.
Premier Div: Combe v Kingham All Blacks.
Div 1: AC Finstock v Minster Lovell, Brize Norton v Hanborough Res.
Div 2: Ducklington A v Charlbury Tn Res, Wootton Spts v Hailey Res, Chequers res v Freeland A.
Div 3: Chipping Norton Tn Res v Aston FC Res, FC Hollybush v Carterton Pumas.
Div 4: FC Mills Res v Graystones, Freeland FC B v Eynsham Sports Res, Spartan Rgrs A v Combe Res.
Witney Senior Cup 1st round: Charlbury Tn v North Leigh A, Hanborough v Spartan Rgrs, Witney Royals v Hailey.
Witney Junior Cup 1st round: Bampton Tn v Witney Wands, FC Nomads v Milton, Middle Barton v Ducklington Res, Stanton Harcourt v FC Mills, West Witney v Aston FC.
Supplementary Cup 1st round: Eynsham v Min Lovell Res, North Leigh B v Witney Royals A, Corinthians v West Witney Res, AFC Marlborough v Ducklington B, Spartan Rang Res v Tackley, Kingham AB Res v Carterton B.
RT HARRIS OXFORD CITY FA.
AFC Blackbirds v Shepherds Hut, Chalgrove v Radley, Golden Ball v Union Street, Rose Hill v Nuffield Arms.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA.
Div 1: Abba Ath v The Swan, Kings Sutton v Bloxham, Sinclair Utd Res v Middleton Cheney.
Div 2: Brackley v Bodicote Spts Res, Wroxton Spts v Hardwick Old Boys. Div 3: Souldern v Wroxton Spts Res, Bloxham Res v Steeple Aston Res, Heyford Ath Res v Woodford Res, Merton v Paragon, Banbury Galaxy v Finmere, Swis v Kea Res.
Banbury Charity Cup 2nd round: Chesterton v Heyford Utd, Sporting Hethe v Fenny Compton. 3rd round: Cropredy v Highfield Old Boys, Bishops Itchington v Sinclair Utd, Steeple Aston v FC Naranja, FC Langford v Deddington Tn, Woodford Utd v Heyford Ath, KEA v Bardwell.
OXFORD MAIL BOYS LEAGUE.
Under 9 Red League: Abingdon Yth v Kidlington Yth. Green League: Hanney Yth v Summertown Supernovae. GILES SPORTS WITNEY.
YOUTH LEAGUE Under 9 Blue League: Bardwell v Highfield Jun, Bicester Tn Colts v Garden City, Bure Park Jun v Grendon Rgrs, Chesterton Jun v Charlbury Tn Yth, Yarnton Blues v Launton Boys Leopards. Red League: Bampton Tn v Stonesfield Strikers, Bourton Rov Yth v North Leigh, Carterton v Moreton Rgrs, Carterton Colts v Ducklington, Chadlington Blues v Chadlington Whites, Wychwood v Combe Junior Spts. White League: Banbury Utd Yth Puritans v Brackley Tn Saints, Banbury Utd Yth Spencer v Brackley Tn, Bloxham v Brackley Ath, Middleton Cheney v Deddington Tn Colts Sharks.
Under 10 Blue League: Carterton v Banbury Utd Yth Spencer, Banbury Utd Yth v Eynsham Yth, Witney Vikings Yth All Stars v Deddington Tn Colts, Yarnton Blues v Bure Park Jun. Green League: Bampton Tn v Ducklington, Banbury Utd Yth Puritans v Kingston Colts, Garden City v Charlbury Tn Yth, Launton Boys Rgrs v Stonesfield Strikers. Red League: Banbury Tn Yth v Chadlington Blues, Brackley Tn v Bardwell, Middleton Cheney v Hanwell Utd. White League: Charlbury Tn Yth Stars v Moreton Rgrs, Tower Hill v Charlton & District, Tower Hill Stars v Brackley Ath.
Under 11 A League: Chipping Norton Tn Swifts v Deddington Tn Colts Sharks, Ducklington v Bicester Tn Colts Pumas, Middleton Cheney v Bardwell, Tower Hill v Banbury Utd Yth. B League: Eynsham Yth v Bicester Tn Colts Stars, Garden City v Bampton Tn, Hook Norton v Kingston Colts. C League: Brackley Tn Saints v Bloxham, Chasewell Park v Chadlington, Moreton Rgrs v Yarnton Blues, Tower Hill Stars v Combe Junior Spts. D League: Carterton Colts v Stonesfield Strikers, Deddington Tn Colts Cobras v Brackley Ath, Easington Spts v Bourton Rov, Witney Vikings Yth v Bicester Tn Colts.
OFA UNDER 14 GIRLS CUP.
Oxford City v Kidlington, Thame v Carterton.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE.
Under 10: Kidlington v Wantage.
Under 12: Tower Hill Vixens v Didcot Casuals.
Under 13 League Cup: Banbury Utd v Chinnor, Swindon Spitfires v Kidlington.
Under 14 League Cup: Bloxham v Swindon Tn, Oxford Bluebirds v Didcot Casuals.
Under 15: Kennington v Tower Hill Vixens.
SCHOOLS County League: Luton Under 11 v Vale of White Horse (Luton Regional Sports Centre, 10.30).
RUGBY.
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP.
National 2 South: Henley v Launceston.
National 3 South West: Chinnor v Exmouth, Old Patesians v Oxford Harlequins.
South West 1 East: Witney v Reading Abbey.
Southern Counties North: Alchester v Marlborough.
Midlands 2 West (South): Leamington v Banbury.
Canterbury Shield Div 2: London Irish Amateur v Chinnor 2nd, Oxford Harlequins 2nd v Tring 2nd.
BB&O Premier Div: Swindon College Old Boys v Littlemore.
BB&O Championship: Abingdon v Faringdon, Aldermaston v Didcot.
BB&O Div 1: Chinnor 3rd v Maidenh’d 2nd, Marlow 2nd v Henley 3rd, Witney 2nd v Beaconsfield 2nd.
BB&O Div 2: Aylesbury 2nd v Oxford Harlequins 3rd, Witney 3rd v Henley 4th.
BB&O Div 3: Chinnor 4th v Bicester 2nd, Gosford AB 2nd v Thatcham 2nd, Grove 2nd v Alchester 2nd.
BB&O Div 4: Abingdon 2nd v Drifters 2nd, Aylesbury 3rd v Chipping Norton 2nd, Banbury 2nd v Witney 4th, Hungerford 2nd v Wallingford 3rd.
BB&O Div 5: Bicester 3rd v High Wycombe 3rd, Harwell 2nd v Bracknell 4th, Oxford Harlequins 4th v Grove 3rd.
Southern Counties Intermediate Cup.
1st round: Grove v Aylesbury.
Southern Counties Senior Vase.
1st round: Thatcham v Chipping Norton.
Southern Counties Junior Vase.
1st round: Harwell v Farnham Royal.
HOCKEY.
MEN.
SOUTH LEAGUE.
Premier Div 1: Oxford Univ v Brighton & Hove, Spencer v Banbury.
Premier Div 2: Oxford Hawks v Epsom.
Regional Div 1: OMT v Oxford Hawks 2nd, Oxford v Marlow, PHC Chiswick v Henley, Wallingford v Sonning.
Regional Div 2: Oxford 3rd v Staines 2nd, Witney v Oxford 2nd.
MBB&O Div 1: Ashford 2nd v Bicester, Banbury 2nd v British Airways, Henley 2nd v Gerrards Cross.
MBB&O Div 2: Amersham & Chalfont 2nd v Abingdon, Oxford Hawks 3rd v Slough 2nd.
MBB&O Div 3: Oxford 5th v Milton Keynes 3rd, West Hampstead 4th v Oxford 4th.
MBB&O Div 4: Sonning 4th v Wallingford 2nd, South Bucks 2nd v Henley 3rd, Thame v Phoenix & Ranelagh 2nd, Wycombe 4th v Witney 2nd.
MBB&O Div 5: Abingdon 2nd v Staines 4th, Bicester 2nd v Eastcote 5th, Walllingford 3rd v Banbury 3rd.
MBB&O Div 6: Eastcote 6th v Oxford Hawks Fledglings, OMT 3rd v Oxford 6th, Oxford 7th v Marlow 3rd.
MBB&O Div 7: Henley 4th v Maidenhead Magicians, Oxford Hawks 4th v Bracknell 3rd, Windsor 2nd v Wallingford 4th, Witney 3rd v Meadhurst.
MBB&O Div 8: Witney 4th v South Bucks 3rd.
MBB&O Div 9: Bicester 4th v Wycombe 7th, Bracknell Terriors v Oxford 8th, Oxford Hamsters v PHC Chiswick 6th, Wallingford 5th v Bicester 3rd.
MBB&O Div 10 West: Abingdon 3rd v Oxford 10th, Banbury 4A v Witney 5th, Newbury & Thatcham 4th v Wallingford 6th, Sonning 6th v Thame 2nd.
WOMEN.
CONFERENCE EAST.
Oxford Hawks v Maidstone.
SOUTH CLUBS LEAGUE.
Div 2: Banbury v Wycombe, Brighton & Hove v Henley, Oxford v Tulse Hill & D, Oxford Univ v Harrow.
Div 3A: Witney v Oxford 2nd, Sonning v Wallingford.
TRYSPORTS 3-COUNTIES LEAGUE Premier .1: Oxford Hawks 2nd v Abingdon Pilgrims, Oxford Univ v Reading 2nd.
Premier 2: Slough v Banbury 2nd, Bicester v Reading 2A, Oxford 3rd v Phoenix & R, Oxford Hawks 3rd v South Bucks, Wallingford 2nd v Wycombe 3rd.
Div 1: Reading 3A v Oxford 4th, Reading 3rd v Witney 2nd.
Div 2: Kidlington v Abingdon, Oxford 5th v Maidenhead 3A, Witney 3rd v Milton Keynes 3rd.
Div 3: Phoenix & R 2nd v Banbury 3rd, Oxford Hawks 4th v Oxford Univ 3rd.
ICE HOCKEY.
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE.
South Div 2: Bristol Pitbulls v Oxford City Stars 2nd (5.55).
BAR BILLIARDS.
Oxfordshire Open (Cowley Con Club, 10.30am).
GREYHOUNDS.
Evening meeting (Oxford Stadium, 7.35pm).
SUNDAY.
FOOTBALL.
OXON FA SAM WATERS CUP.
Quarter-finals: AFC Hinksey v Oxford Yellows, Rover Cowley v Barton Utd, Dorchester Utd v Kidlington Royals.
BERKS & BUCKS SUNDAY JUNIOR CUP.
Quarter-final: Cholsey Utd v Burghfield.
CRITCHLEYS UTV LEAGUE.
Devenney Cup quarter-finals: Sutton Revolution v OUP Wands, AFC Jericho v Kings Arms Wheatley.
Div 2: Checkendon Exiles v Sutton Wands, Res-earch Machines v King & Queen Wheatley, Red Lion Islip v Rutherford.
Div 3A: Abba Ath v Northway, Abingdon Exiles v White Horse Abingdon, Chatsworth Buccaneers v Railway Wheatley, Iffley Harriers v Freeland Yeoman.
Div 3B: JET v The Tree, Hagbourne v Milton Midgets, Long Wittenham v Hagbourne Hotspur.
OXFORDSHIRE INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE.
Under 16B: Garsington Yth v Deddington Tn, Watlington Tn v Carterton, Grove Chall v Bloxham, Bicester Tn Colts v AFC Brightwell.
Under 16C: Cholsey White v Harwell & Hendred.
Under 18: North Leigh v Hook Norton, Quarry Rov v Botley Boys.
OXFORD MAIL BOYS LEAGUE.
Under 10 Blue League: Quarry Rov v Kidlington Rgrs, Littlemore Yth v Horspath Yth, Greater Leys v Kennington Yellow, Steventon Boys v Goring Robins, Cholsey Bluebirds v Kidlington Colts. Green League: Florence Park v Ardington & Lockinge. Yellow League: Kennington Ath Green v Abingdon Utd. Under 12 A League: Didcot Tn Yth v Harwell & Hendred, Ardington & Lockinge v Thatcham Tn Harriers.
GILES SPORTS WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE.
Under 12 KO Cup 3rd round: Grendon Rgrs v Charlton & District, Highfield Jun v Tower Hill Stars, Highfield Jun Colts v Ducklington, Yarnton Blues v Chesterton Jun. C League: Bourton Rov Yth v Witney Vikings Yth.
Under 13 A League: Brackley Ath Jaffas v Bloxham, Eynsham Yth v Ducklington, Kings Sutton Jun Royals v Bodicote Spts Yth. B League: Middleton Cheney v Launton Boys, Tower Hill Stars v Hook Norton, Witney Vikings Yth v Hanborough Yth, Yarnton Blues v Chadlington. C League: Bloxham Rgrs v Carterton Colts, Charlton & District v Brackley Ath, Clanfield (85) v Chasewell Park, Highfield Jun Eagles v Charlbury Tn Yth.
Under 14 A League: Banbury Tn Yth v Middleton Cheney, Carterton Colts v Highfield Jun, Deddington Tn Colts v Garden City, Freeland v Tower Hill, Hook Norton v Banbury Utd Yth. B League: Carterton v Bampton Tn, Enstone Spts v Chipping Norton Tn Swifts, Moreton Rgrs v Grendon Rgrs, Tower Hill Stars v Eynsham Yth. C League: Charlbury Tn Yth v Yarnton Blues, Easington Spts v Cumnor Minors.
Under 15 KO Cup semi-final: Ardley Utd v Tower Hill, Bicester Tn Colts v Ducklington. A League: Bampton Tn v Banbury Utd Yth, Chipping Norton Tn Swifts v Banbury Tn Yth. B League: Middleton Cheney v Hook Norton, Wychwood v Chesterton Jun, Yarnton Blues v Carterton.
RUGBY.
UNDER 20 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP.
South West Regional A: Bucks v Oxon (Aylesbury).
GREYHOUNDS.
BAGS meeting (Oxford Stadium, 2.21pm) MONDAY.
FOOTBALL.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE.
Supp Cup 2nd round: Milton Utd v Kidlington.
TUESDAY.
FOOTBALL.
NPOWER LEAGUE TWO.
Oxford Utd v Barnet.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE.
Premier Div: Oxford City v Stourbridge.
Div 1 South & West: Abingdon Utd v Gosport Borough, Didcot Tn v Halesowen.
Red Insure Cup quarter-finals: Hemel Hempstead Tn v Banbury Utd.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE.
Bluefin Insurance Brokers Cup 3rd round: Fairford Tn v Binfield, Highworth Tn v Ardley Utd.
Supp Cup 2nd round: Clanfield v Didcot Tn Res.
Premier Div: Reading Tn v Holyport, Wokingham & Emm v Abingdon Tn.
Div 2 West: Cheltenham Saras v Fairford Tn, Shrivenham v Cricklade Tn, Wantage Tn v Brimscombe & Thrupp.
Div 2 East: Ascot Utd v Reading Tn, Henley Tn v Letcombe, Thame Utd v Holyport.
SCHOOLS.
ESFA Under 15 Trophy quarter-final: Swansea v Vale of White Horse (St Helens, 6).
WEDNESDAY.
FOOTBALL.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE.
Premier Div: Oxford City Nomads v Thame Utd.
Veterans Premier Div: Wantage Tn v Old Hooky. Div 1: OCC Vets v Goring Utd.
Veterans Cup 1st round: Didcot Tn v Witney Royals.
SCHOOLS.
Oxford United Cup: Vale of White Horse Under 13 v Gosport & Fareham (Milton Utd, 6.30).
THURSDAY.
GREYHOUNDS.
Evening meeting (Oxford Stadium, 7.35pm).
FRIDAY.
GREYHOUNDS.
BAGS meeting (Oxford Stadium, 11.03am).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here