Find an event

  • When?

Add your event to our online listings for free

View cinema listings




Starts Event Location
09:00 Big Botanic Backpack Oxford
09:00 Magical Books: From the Middle Ages to Middle-Earth Oxford
09:00 Art Exhibition Stadhampton
09:00 Country Market Eynsham
09:00 Art Exhibition Middleton Cheney
09:00 Paintings Exhibition Middleton Cheney
09:00 Exhibition Summertown
09:30 Three Dimensions Moreton-in-Marsh
10:00 A Fine Line - Engraving Revival Banbury
10:00 Musical Theatre Week for Children Oxford
10:00 Health Walk Oxford
10:00 Cutteslowe Park Health Walk Oxford
10:00 Oxford Photographic Society: Annual Exhibition 2013 Oxford
10:00 Francis Bacon Henry Moore: Flesh and Bone Oxford
10:00 Oxfordshire Uncovered Woodstock
10:00 Rosie Fairfax Cholmeley and Robin Wilson Exhibition Oxford
10:00 Miniature - Mirren Kessling Oxford
10:00 Celebrating 50 years Oxford
10:00 Andrew Hood - Oxford paintings Summertown
10:00 Surviving Tsunami: Photographs in the Aftermath of the Great East Japan Earthquake Oxford
10:00 Ghost Fest Oxford
10:00 Autumn Exhibition Abingdon
10:00 Oxford paintings - Emmie van Biervliet and Andrew Hood Summertown
10:00 Victoria Crowe A Celebration : 40 Years of Painting Henley on Thames
10:00 Oxford Print-Makers: Focus On Print Didcot
10:30 Animal Antics (under-5s) Oxford
10:30 The Pace of Nature Bampton
10:30 Beauty, Grace and Power Oxford
10:30 The Pace of Nature Bampton
11:00 Paintings and Prints Didcot
11:00 Birds of Prey (end Nov 19) Wheatley
11:00 Curious Beasts: Animal Prints from the British Museum Warwickshire
12:00 The Isles of Colour Oxford
13:10 Oxford Lieder Festival - Lunchtime Concert: Songs by Schubert, Poulenc & Warlock Oxford
14:00 A Monk’s Tale - the Hidden Habits of Wallingford Priory Wallingford
14:00 At home with the Queen of Crime Wallingford
14:00 Exhibitions Wallingford
14:30 The Inclosure of Bampton Bampton
16:00 Abdabs Youth Theatre Performing Arts class (Jul 7) Carterton
17:30 Girls football Oxford
17:30 Hermione Lee and Ray Monk in conversation Oxford
18:00 Crafty Networking - Connecting the Creative Communities Oxford
18:00 After Dark Dinners (end Nov 28) Oxford
18:00 Flood Fair Abingdon
18:30 Drama Class (term ends Dec 5) Abingdon on Thames
18:45 Ballroom & Latin American (Dec 19) Lambourn (Berks)
18:45 Oxon & Bucks Woodcarving Club Abingdon
19:00 Scottish Referendum Panel Discussion Oxford
19:00 Talk - Flower Arranging East Hagbourne
19:00 Scottish Referendum Panel Discussion Oxford
19:00 Witney Film Festival Witney
19:15 Meeting (Air Training Corps) Abingdon
19:30 Kung Fu Kennington
19:30 Measure for Measure Oxford
19:30 Glee Club (Dec 19) Buckinghamshire
19:30 Ball room dancing Woodstock
19:30 Iolanthe Kidlington
19:30 Texan Supper Theatre Night: The Many Apologies of Pecos Bill Didcot
19:30 Great Expectations Henley on Thames
19:30 West Side Story Oxford
19:30 AGM (Quarry village hall) Headington
19:30 Organ recital Oxford
19:30 Talk - Oxford City Farm Community Orchard Oxford
19:30 Talk - The Economics of Killing Book Discussion Oxford
19:45 Bingo & Raffle Wheatley
19:45 Film screening Abingdon
19:45 Dancing at Lughnasa Wallingford
19:45 Questions of Life and Faith - Suffering Oxford
20:00 English country dancing Witney
20:00 Oxford Lieder Festival - Master Course Concert Oxford
20:00 Angus: Weaver of Grass Oxford
20:15 I'll Be Back Before Midnight Reading
20:30 Late Night Grooves Oxford
20:30 Vagablond duo Oxford
   
Submit your own event »

Sponsored Listings


Local Information

Enter your postcode, town or place name

House prices »   Schools »   Crime »   Hospitals »

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree